Find all trains running between Ludhiana Junction (LDH) and Jalandhar City (JUC). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Ludhiana Junction - Jalandhar City route. Find the location of Ludhiana Junction Railway Station and Jalandhar City Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Jalandhar City and Ludhiana Junction • JUC - LDH Train Timings

Jalandhar City Ludhiana Junction
Average Distance : 57 Km
Average Time : 47 Mins - 2 Hrs 2 Mins

There are 49 Trains running between Ludhiana Junction and Jalandhar City. Given below is the list of all the Ludhiana Junction - Jalandhar City Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Garibrath, Shatabdi, Jan Shatabdi

Every day train departs from Jalandhar City to Ludhiana Junction
No Train Name Jalandhar City Ludhiana Junction
19326 Amritsar - Indore Express
Su & Th Dep. : 00:40
Jalandhar City
Su & Th Arr. : 01:40
Ludhiana Junction
18508 Hirakund Express
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 01:00
Jalandhar City
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 02:10
Ludhiana Junction
14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Express
Daily Dep. : 04:10
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 05:15
Ludhiana Junction
74646 Amritsar - Ambala Cantonment DMU
Daily Dep. : 05:13
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 07:30
Ludhiana Junction
12204 Saharsa Garib Rath
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 05:35
Jalandhar City
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 06:25
Ludhiana Junction
12014 Amritsar Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 06:06
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 06:57
Ludhiana Junction
12242 Amritsar - Chandigarh Duronto
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 07:15
Ludhiana Junction
12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 07:45
Ludhiana Junction
12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 07:10
Jalandhar City
Mo & Th Arr. : 08:05
Ludhiana Junction
12318 Akal Takhat Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 07:10
Jalandhar City
Tu & Fr Arr. : 08:05
Ludhiana Junction
14616 Amritsar Lal Kuan Express
Sa Dep. : 07:10
Jalandhar City
Sa Arr. : 08:05
Ludhiana Junction
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express
Su Dep. : 07:10
Jalandhar City
Su Arr. : 08:05
Ludhiana Junction
12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Express
Daily Dep. : 07:27
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 08:35
Ludhiana Junction
15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express
Daily Dep. : 07:48
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 09:15
Ludhiana Junction
12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:05
Jalandhar City
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:00
Ludhiana Junction
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express
Daily Dep. : 08:40
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 09:55
Ludhiana Junction
12926 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 09:20
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 10:25
Ludhiana Junction
11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express
Daily Dep. : 10:05
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 11:30
Ludhiana Junction
12408 Karmabhoomi Express
Fr Dep. : 10:45
Jalandhar City
Fr Arr. : 11:45
Ludhiana Junction
14038 Pathankot - Delhi Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 10:45
Jalandhar City
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 11:45
Ludhiana Junction
12380 West Bengal Sampark Kranti
Su Dep. : 12:10
Jalandhar City
Su Arr. : 13:00
Ludhiana Junction
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express
Fr Dep. : 12:10
Jalandhar City
Fr Arr. : 13:00
Ludhiana Junction
14674 Shaheed Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 13:15
Jalandhar City
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 14:25
Ludhiana Junction
14650 Saryuyamuna Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 13:15
Jalandhar City
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 14:25
Ludhiana Junction
14154 Amritsar - Kanpur Express
Tu Dep. : 13:50
Jalandhar City
Tu Arr. : 15:00
Ludhiana Junction
18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express
We & Fr Dep. : 13:50
Jalandhar City
We & Fr Arr. : 14:55
Ludhiana Junction
14612 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express
Su Dep. : 13:50
Jalandhar City
Su Arr. : 15:00
Ludhiana Junction
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express
We Dep. : 14:23
Jalandhar City
We Arr. : 15:20
Ludhiana Junction
14505 Amritsar - Nangaldam Express
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 16:20
Ludhiana Junction
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 15:42
Jalandhar City
Tu & Th Arr. : 16:45
Ludhiana Junction
12422 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 15:42
Jalandhar City
Mo Arr. : 16:45
Ludhiana Junction
64552 Amritsar - Ludhiana MEMU
Daily Dep. : 16:00
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 17:40
Ludhiana Junction
12498 Shane Punjab
Daily Dep. : 16:15
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 17:18
Ludhiana Junction
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express
Fr Dep. : 17:00
Jalandhar City
Fr Arr. : 18:00
Ludhiana Junction
18238 Chhatisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 19:15
Ludhiana Junction
12032 Amritsar Shatabdi
Th Dep. : 17:57
Jalandhar City
Th Arr. : 18:50
Ludhiana Junction
12030 Swarna Shatabdi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:57
Jalandhar City
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:50
Ludhiana Junction
54602 Amritsar - Hisar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 20:25
Ludhiana Junction
12412 Gondwana Express
Daily Dep. : 18:42
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 19:45
Ludhiana Junction
19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 19:10
Jalandhar City
Su & Fr Arr. : 20:10
Ludhiana Junction
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express
Mo Dep. : 19:10
Jalandhar City
Mo Arr. : 20:10
Ludhiana Junction
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 19:30
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 20:40
Ludhiana Junction
74648 Jalandhar City - Ludhiana DMU
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 22:25
Ludhiana Junction
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:57
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 21:05
Ludhiana Junction
15212 Jan Nayak Express
Daily Dep. : 20:20
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 21:25
Ludhiana Junction
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Slip
Daily Dep. : 20:58
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 22:10
Ludhiana Junction
14034 Jammu Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 23:35
Ludhiana Junction
12904 Golden Temple Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:38
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 23:50
Ludhiana Junction
14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 23:47
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 01:10
Ludhiana Junction

View return trains from Ludhiana Junction to Jalandhar City »

Other Routes

No Train Name Jalandhar Ludhiana
14646 Shalimar Express
Daily Dep. : 01:15
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 02:25
Ludhiana Junction
14036 Dhauladhar Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 01:35
Jalandhar Cantonment
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 02:45
Ludhiana Junction
12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti
Daily Dep. : 00:35
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 01:25
Ludhiana Junction
14645 Shalimar Express
Daily Dep. : 01:10
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 00:02
Ludhiana Junction
11078 Jhelum Express
Daily Dep. : 01:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 03:05
Ludhiana Junction
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti
Daily Dep. : 02:38
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 01:37
Ludhiana Junction
04412 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi AC Suvidha
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 02:05
Jalandhar Cantonment
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 03:35
Ludhiana Junction
15652 Lohit Express
Th Dep. : 02:20
Jalandhar Cantonment
Th Arr. : 03:20
Ludhiana Junction
15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 02:20
Jalandhar Cantonment
Sa Arr. : 03:20
Ludhiana Junction
15098 Amarnath Express
We Dep. : 02:20
Jalandhar Cantonment
We Arr. : 03:20
Ludhiana Junction
12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express
Su Dep. : 02:20
Jalandhar Cantonment
Su Arr. : 03:20
Ludhiana Junction
12332 Himgiri Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 02:20
Jalandhar Cantonment
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 03:20
Ludhiana Junction
11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express
Th Dep. : 03:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Th Arr. : 05:00
Ludhiana Junction
13151 Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 03:05
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 01:52
Ludhiana Junction
22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Super Fast Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 03:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 02:48
Ludhiana Junction
14501 Bhatinda Jammu Tawi Express
Fr Dep. : 03:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Fr Arr. : 02:48
Ludhiana Junction
09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Super Fast Special
We Dep. : 03:00
Jalandhar Cantonment
We Arr. : 03:55
Ludhiana Junction
12208 Kathgodam Garib Rath
Mo Dep. : 03:00
Jalandhar Cantonment
Mo Arr. : 03:55
Ludhiana Junction
14502 Jammu Tawi Bhatinda Express
Sa Dep. : 03:00
Jalandhar Cantonment
Sa Arr. : 03:55
Ludhiana Junction
14504 SVDK Kalka Express
Su & Th Dep. : 03:00
Jalandhar Cantonment
Su & Th Arr. : 03:55
Ludhiana Junction
14011 Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express
Daily Dep. : 04:05
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 02:30
Ludhiana Junction
74912 Jalandhar - Hoshiarpur DMU
Daily Dep. : 03:30
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 03:45
Bolinna Doaba
12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 04:25
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 03:22
Ludhiana Junction
11077 Jhelum Express
Daily Dep. : 04:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 03:40
Ludhiana Junction
19804 SVDK Kota Express
Mo Dep. : 03:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Mo Arr. : 05:00
Ludhiana Junction
22462 Shri Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 04:30
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 05:40
Ludhiana Junction
04411 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:40
Jalandhar Cantonment
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 04:25
Ludhiana Junction
12207 Jammu Garib Rath
We Dep. : 05:40
Jalandhar Cantonment
We Arr. : 04:25
Ludhiana Junction
74923 Hoshiarpur - Amritsar DMU
Daily Dep. : 06:18
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 05:47
Jalandhar Cantonment
14035 Dauladhar Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 06:05
Jalandhar Cantonment
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:53
Ludhiana Junction
16688 Navyug Express
Fr Dep. : 03:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Fr Arr. : 05:00
Ludhiana Junction
16318 Himsagar Express
Tu Dep. : 03:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Tu Arr. : 05:00
Ludhiana Junction
16032 Andaman Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 03:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 05:00
Ludhiana Junction
12355 Archna Express
Su & We Dep. : 06:38
Jalandhar Cantonment
Su & We Arr. : 05:33
Ludhiana Junction
19805 Kota Udhampur Express
Th Dep. : 06:38
Jalandhar Cantonment
Th Arr. : 05:33
Ludhiana Junction
74942 Jalandhar City - Nakodar DMU
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 07:00
Nakodar Junction
74914 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DMU
Daily Dep. : 06:35
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 06:50
Bolinna Doaba
12237 Varanasi - Jammu Tawi Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 07:35
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 06:30
Ludhiana Junction
74952 Jalandhar - Jaijon Doaba DMU
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 07:01
Jalandhar Cantonment
12491 Mourdhwaj Express
Mo Dep. : 07:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Mo Arr. : 06:41
Ludhiana Junction
12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 07:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Th & Sa Arr. : 06:48
Ludhiana Junction
14155 Kanpur Udhampur Express
Su & We Dep. : 07:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Su & We Arr. : 06:48
Ludhiana Junction
11449 Jammutawi Express
We Dep. : 08:15
Jalandhar Cantonment
We Arr. : 07:00
Ludhiana Junction
15651 Lohit Express
We Dep. : 08:45
Jalandhar Cantonment
We Arr. : 07:32
Ludhiana Junction
15653 Amarnath Express
Fr Dep. : 08:45
Jalandhar Cantonment
Fr Arr. : 07:32
Ludhiana Junction
15097 Amarnath Express
Sa Dep. : 08:45
Jalandhar Cantonment
Sa Arr. : 07:32
Ludhiana Junction
12587 Amar Nath Express
Tu Dep. : 08:45
Jalandhar Cantonment
Tu Arr. : 07:32
Ludhiana Junction
16687 Navyug Express
Th Dep. : 08:15
Jalandhar Cantonment
Th Arr. : 07:00
Ludhiana Junction
16317 Himsagar Express
Mo Dep. : 08:15
Jalandhar Cantonment
Mo Arr. : 07:00
Ludhiana Junction
16031 Andaman Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:15
Jalandhar Cantonment
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:00
Ludhiana Junction
19803 Kota SVDK Express
Su Dep. : 08:15
Jalandhar Cantonment
Su Arr. : 07:00
Ludhiana Junction
09021 Bandra - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special
Tu Dep. : 09:00
Jalandhar Cantonment
Tu Arr. : 08:00
Ludhiana Junction
12331 Himgiri Express
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 08:45
Jalandhar Cantonment
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 07:32
Ludhiana Junction
14714 Jammu Tawi Shri Ganganagar Express
Th Dep. : 09:45
Jalandhar Cantonment
Th Arr. : 11:00
Ludhiana Junction
12550 Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 08:35
Jalandhar Cantonment
Th Arr. : 09:35
Ludhiana Junction
22942 Jammu Tawi Indore (BG) Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 08:35
Jalandhar Cantonment
We Arr. : 09:35
Ludhiana Junction
74944 Jalandhar City - Nakodar DMU
Daily Dep. : 08:50
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 09:50
Nakodar Junction
74901 Jalandhar - Pathankot DMU
Daily Dep. : 08:50
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 08:59
Suchipind
12473 Sarvodaya Express
Su Dep. : 10:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Su Arr. : 09:45
Ludhiana Junction
12471 Swaraj Express
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:45
Ludhiana Junction
12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express
We Dep. : 10:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
We Arr. : 09:45
Ludhiana Junction
12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express
Th Dep. : 10:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Th Arr. : 09:45
Ludhiana Junction
54638 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:20
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 10:35
Bolinna Doaba
02172 Jammu Tawi Mumbai Suivdha
Su Dep. : 11:10
Jalandhar Cantonment
Su Arr. : 12:05
Ludhiana Junction
12919 Malwa Express
Daily Dep. : 12:05
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 10:55
Ludhiana Junction
12920 Malwa Express
Daily Dep. : 12:43
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 13:30
Ludhiana Junction
74924 Amritsar - Hoshiarpur DMU
Daily Dep. : 13:33
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 13:39
Jalandhar Cantonment
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express
Mo Dep. : 13:10
Jalandhar Cantonment
Mo Arr. : 14:05
Ludhiana Junction
74954 Jalandhar - Jaijon Doaba DMU
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 15:04
Banga
74946 Jalandhar City - Nakodar DMU
Daily Dep. : 14:50
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 15:50
Nakodar Junction
12476 Sarvodaya Express
Mo Dep. : 14:55
Jalandhar Cantonment
Mo Arr. : 15:50
Ludhiana Junction
12474 Sarvodaya Express
Th Dep. : 14:55
Jalandhar Cantonment
Th Arr. : 15:50
Ludhiana Junction
12472 Swaraj Express
Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:55
Jalandhar Cantonment
Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:50
Ludhiana Junction
12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express
Su Dep. : 14:55
Jalandhar Cantonment
Su Arr. : 15:50
Ludhiana Junction
12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 16:15
Jalandhar Cantonment
We Arr. : 15:10
Ludhiana Junction
74916 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DMU
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 16:37
Jalandhar Cantonment
54626 Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:10
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 18:13
Banga
74948 Jalandhar City - Nakodar DMU
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 18:15
Nakodar Junction
54621 Jalandhar Pathankot Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 17:36
Suchipind
12238 Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 18:25
Ludhiana Junction
74903 Jalandhar - Pathankot DMU
Daily Dep. : 18:35
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 18:42
Suchipind
74918 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DMU
Daily Dep. : 18:55
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 19:15
Bolinna Doaba
19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 20:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Su Arr. : 19:40
Ludhiana Junction
22941 INBD Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 21:23
Jalandhar Cantonment
Tu Arr. : 20:22
Ludhiana Junction
19806 Udhampur Kota Express
Th Dep. : 20:40
Jalandhar Cantonment
Th Arr. : 21:40
Ludhiana Junction
14713 Shri Ganganagar Jammu Tawi Express
We Dep. : 22:35
Jalandhar Cantonment
We Arr. : 21:15
Ludhiana Junction
14156 Udhampur Kanpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 21:35
Jalandhar Cantonment
Su & We Arr. : 22:40
Ludhiana Junction
74920 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DMU
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 22:00
Bolinna Doaba
14503 Kalka SVDK Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 22:35
Jalandhar Cantonment
Tu & Fr Arr. : 21:37
Ludhiana Junction
12414 Jammu - Ajmer Express
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 22:55
Ludhiana Junction
14610 Hemkunt Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 00:40
Ludhiana Junction
22461 Shri Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 23:12
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 22:05
Ludhiana Junction
14012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express
Daily Dep. : 23:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 00:55
Ludhiana Junction
22402 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Super Fast Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 22:32
Jalandhar Cantonment
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 23:15
Ludhiana Junction
14609 Hemkunt Express
Daily Dep. : 00:15
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 23:07
Ludhiana Junction
13152 Sealdah Express
Daily Dep. : 00:15
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 01:55
Ludhiana Junction
12492 Maur Dhawaj Express
Fr Dep. : 23:35
Jalandhar Cantonment
Sa Arr. : 00:25
Ludhiana Junction
12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 23:35
Jalandhar Cantonment
We & Fr Arr. : 00:25
Ludhiana Junction
12356 Archana Express
Su & We Dep. : 23:35
Jalandhar Cantonment
Mo & Th Arr. : 00:25
Ludhiana Junction