Find all trains running between Ludhiana Junction (LDH) and Jalandhar City (JUC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ludhiana Junction - Jalandhar City route.

There are 52 trains running between Ludhiana Junction and Jalandhar City.

JUC to LDH Distance 66.5 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 2 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Jalandhar City (JUC) and Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

Every day train departs from Jalandhar City to Ludhiana Junction. Given below is the list of all the Ludhiana Junction - Jalandhar City Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
19326 Amritsar - Indore Express Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction (BG) Su & Th 00:40
Jalandhar City
Su & Th 01:40
Ludhiana Junction
18508 Hirakund Express Amritsar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Su, Mo & Th 01:00
Jalandhar City
Su, Mo & Th 02:10
Ludhiana Junction
14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Express Jalandhar City to New Delhi Daily 04:10
Jalandhar City
Daily 05:15
Ludhiana Junction
74646 Amritsar - Ambala Cantonment DMU Jalandhar City to Ambala Cantonment Daily 05:00
Jalandhar City
Daily 07:30
Ludhiana Junction
12204 Saharsa Garib Rath Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction Su, We & Sa 05:25
Jalandhar City
Su, We & Sa 06:15
Ludhiana Junction
22126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Mo 05:25
Jalandhar City
Mo 06:15
Ludhiana Junction
12014 Amritsar Shatabdi Amritsar Junction to New Delhi Daily 06:06
Jalandhar City
Daily 06:57
Ludhiana Junction
12242 Amritsar - Chandigarh Duronto Amritsar Junction to Chandigarh Daily 06:25
Jalandhar City
Daily 07:15
Ludhiana Junction
12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express Amritsar Junction to Nanded Daily 06:45
Jalandhar City
Daily 07:45
Ludhiana Junction
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express Amritsar Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su 07:10
Jalandhar City
Su 08:05
Ludhiana Junction
14616 Amritsar Lal Kuan Express Amritsar Junction to Lal Kuan Sa 07:10
Jalandhar City
Sa 08:05
Ludhiana Junction
12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express Amritsar Junction to Kolkata Mo & Th 07:10
Jalandhar City
Mo & Th 08:05
Ludhiana Junction
12318 Akal Takhat Express Amritsar Junction to Kolkata Tu & Fr 07:10
Jalandhar City
Tu & Fr 08:05
Ludhiana Junction
12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Express Amritsar Junction to New Delhi Daily 07:27
Jalandhar City
Daily 08:35
Ludhiana Junction
15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction Daily 07:48
Jalandhar City
Daily 09:15
Ludhiana Junction
12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Amritsar Junction to Haridwar Junction Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 08:03
Jalandhar City
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 08:58
Ludhiana Junction
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction Daily 08:35
Jalandhar City
Daily 09:50
Ludhiana Junction
12926 Paschim Express Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus Daily 09:20
Jalandhar City
Daily 10:25
Ludhiana Junction
11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express Amritsar Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 10:10
Jalandhar City
Daily 11:30
Ludhiana Junction
22430 Pathankot Delhi Superfast Express Pathankot Junction to Delhi Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa 10:45
Jalandhar City
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa 11:45
Ludhiana Junction
12408 Karmabhoomi Express Amritsar Junction to New Jalpaiguri Fr 10:45
Jalandhar City
Fr 11:45
Ludhiana Junction
09004 New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus Su, We & Fr 11:30
Jalandhar City
Su, We & Fr 12:45
Ludhiana Junction
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express Jammu Tawi to Durg Junction Fr 12:10
Jalandhar City
Fr 13:00
Ludhiana Junction
12380 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Amritsar Junction to Sealdah Su 12:10
Jalandhar City
Su 13:00
Ludhiana Junction
14674 Shaheed Express Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar Su, Tu, Th & Fr 13:15
Jalandhar City
Su, Tu, Th & Fr 14:25
Ludhiana Junction
14650 Saryuyamuna Express Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar Mo, We & Sa 13:15
Jalandhar City
Mo, We & Sa 14:25
Ludhiana Junction
22446 Amritsar - Kanpur Weekly Express Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central Tu 13:50
Jalandhar City
Tu 15:00
Ludhiana Junction
18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express Amritsar Junction to Tatanagar Junction We & Fr 13:50
Jalandhar City
We & Fr 15:00
Ludhiana Junction
22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express Amritsar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Su 13:50
Jalandhar City
Su 15:00
Ludhiana Junction
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction We 14:23
Jalandhar City
We 15:20
Ludhiana Junction
14505 Amritsar - Nangaldam Express Amritsar Junction to Nangal Dam Daily 15:20
Jalandhar City
Daily 16:20
Ludhiana Junction
12422 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express Amritsar Junction to Nanded Mo 15:42
Jalandhar City
Mo 16:45
Ludhiana Junction
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction Tu & Th 15:42
Jalandhar City
Tu & Th 16:45
Ludhiana Junction
64552 Amritsar - Ludhiana MEMU Amritsar Junction to Ludhiana Junction Daily 16:00
Jalandhar City
Daily 17:40
Ludhiana Junction
12498 Shane Punjab Amritsar Junction to New Delhi Daily 16:20
Jalandhar City
Daily 17:18
Ludhiana Junction
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express Amritsar Junction to Dibrugarh Fr 16:58
Jalandhar City
Fr 18:00
Ludhiana Junction
01708 Atari - Jabalpur Specialfare Special Attari to Jabalpur Su & We 17:00
Jalandhar City
Su & We 18:00
Ludhiana Junction
18238 Chhatisgarh Express Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Daily 17:35
Jalandhar City
Daily 19:15
Ludhiana Junction
12032 Amritsar Shatabdi Amritsar Junction to New Delhi Th 17:57
Jalandhar City
Th 18:50
Ludhiana Junction
12030 Swarna Shatabdi Amritsar Junction to New Delhi Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 17:57
Jalandhar City
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 18:50
Ludhiana Junction
54602 Amritsar - Hisar Passenger Amritsar Junction to Sadulpur Junction Daily 18:20
Jalandhar City
Daily 20:25
Ludhiana Junction
12412 Gondwana Express Amritsar Junction to Chandigarh Daily 18:42
Jalandhar City
Daily 19:45
Ludhiana Junction
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction Mo 19:10
Jalandhar City
Mo 20:10
Ludhiana Junction
19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction Su & Fr 19:10
Jalandhar City
Su & Fr 20:10
Ludhiana Junction
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 19:30
Jalandhar City
Daily 20:40
Ludhiana Junction
74648 Jalandhar City - Ludhiana DMU Jalandhar City to Ludhiana Junction Daily 19:40
Jalandhar City
Daily 22:25
Ludhiana Junction
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 19:57
Jalandhar City
Daily 21:05
Ludhiana Junction
15212 Jan Nayak Express Amritsar Junction to Darbhanga Junction Daily 20:20
Jalandhar City
Daily 21:25
Ludhiana Junction
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Slip Jammu Tawi to Tatanagar Junction Daily 20:58
Jalandhar City
Daily 22:10
Ludhiana Junction
12904 Golden Temple Mail Amritsar Junction to Mumbai Central Daily 22:38
Jalandhar City
Daily 23:49
Ludhiana Junction
14012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express Hoshiarpur to Delhi Daily 23:35
Jalandhar City
Daily 00:55
Ludhiana Junction
14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Express Amritsar Junction to Dehradun Daily 23:47
Jalandhar City
Daily 01:10
Ludhiana Junction

Find the location of Ludhiana Junction Railway Station and Jalandhar City Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.