Find all trains running between Ludhiana Junction (LDH) and Jalandhar City (JUC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ludhiana Junction - Jalandhar City route.

There are 51 trains running between Ludhiana Junction and Jalandhar City.

JUC to LDH Distance 66.5 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 2 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Jalandhar City (JUC) and Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

Every day train departs from Jalandhar City to Ludhiana Junction. Given below is the list of all the Ludhiana Junction - Jalandhar City Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  19326
Su & Th Dep. : 00:40
Jalandhar City
Su & Th Arr. : 01:40
Ludhiana Junction
  18508
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 01:00
Jalandhar City
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 02:10
Ludhiana Junction
  14682
Daily Dep. : 04:10
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 05:15
Ludhiana Junction
  74646
Daily Dep. : 05:00
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 07:30
Ludhiana Junction
  12204
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 05:25
Jalandhar City
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 06:15
Ludhiana Junction
  12014
Daily Dep. : 06:06
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 06:57
Ludhiana Junction
  12242
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 07:15
Ludhiana Junction
  12716
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 07:45
Ludhiana Junction
  14616
Sa Dep. : 07:10
Jalandhar City
Sa Arr. : 08:05
Ludhiana Junction
  12358
Mo & Th Dep. : 07:10
Jalandhar City
Mo & Th Arr. : 08:05
Ludhiana Junction
  12318
Tu & Fr Dep. : 07:10
Jalandhar City
Tu & Fr Arr. : 08:05
Ludhiana Junction
  12484
Su Dep. : 07:10
Jalandhar City
Su Arr. : 08:05
Ludhiana Junction
  12460
Daily Dep. : 07:27
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 08:35
Ludhiana Junction
  15210
Daily Dep. : 07:48
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 09:15
Ludhiana Junction
  12054
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:03
Jalandhar City
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:58
Ludhiana Junction
  15708
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 09:50
Ludhiana Junction
  12926
Daily Dep. : 09:20
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 10:25
Ludhiana Junction
  11058
Daily Dep. : 10:10
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 11:30
Ludhiana Junction
  22430
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 10:45
Jalandhar City
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 11:45
Ludhiana Junction
  12408
Fr Dep. : 10:45
Jalandhar City
Fr Arr. : 11:45
Ludhiana Junction
  09004
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 11:30
Jalandhar City
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 12:45
Ludhiana Junction
  18216
Fr Dep. : 12:10
Jalandhar City
Fr Arr. : 13:00
Ludhiana Junction
  12380
Su Dep. : 12:10
Jalandhar City
Su Arr. : 13:00
Ludhiana Junction
  14674
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 13:15
Jalandhar City
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 14:25
Ludhiana Junction
  14650
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 13:15
Jalandhar City
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 14:25
Ludhiana Junction
  22446
Tu Dep. : 13:50
Jalandhar City
Tu Arr. : 15:00
Ludhiana Junction
  18104
We & Fr Dep. : 13:50
Jalandhar City
We & Fr Arr. : 15:00
Ludhiana Junction
  22424
Su Dep. : 13:50
Jalandhar City
Su Arr. : 15:00
Ludhiana Junction
  14604
We Dep. : 14:23
Jalandhar City
We Arr. : 15:20
Ludhiana Junction
  14505
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 16:20
Ludhiana Junction
  19612
Tu & Th Dep. : 15:42
Jalandhar City
Tu & Th Arr. : 16:45
Ludhiana Junction
  12422
Mo Dep. : 15:42
Jalandhar City
Mo Arr. : 16:45
Ludhiana Junction
  64552
Daily Dep. : 16:00
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 17:40
Ludhiana Junction
  12498
Daily Dep. : 16:20
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 17:18
Ludhiana Junction
  15934
Fr Dep. : 16:58
Jalandhar City
Fr Arr. : 18:00
Ludhiana Junction
  01708
Su & We Dep. : 17:00
Jalandhar City
Su & We Arr. : 18:00
Ludhiana Junction
  18238
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 19:15
Ludhiana Junction
  12032
Th Dep. : 17:57
Jalandhar City
Th Arr. : 18:50
Ludhiana Junction
  12030
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:57
Jalandhar City
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:50
Ludhiana Junction
  54602
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 20:25
Ludhiana Junction
  12412
Daily Dep. : 18:42
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 19:45
Ludhiana Junction
  19614
Su & Fr Dep. : 19:10
Jalandhar City
Su & Fr Arr. : 20:10
Ludhiana Junction
  15532
Mo Dep. : 19:10
Jalandhar City
Mo Arr. : 20:10
Ludhiana Junction
  13050
Daily Dep. : 19:30
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 20:40
Ludhiana Junction
  74648
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 22:25
Ludhiana Junction
  13006
Daily Dep. : 19:57
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 21:05
Ludhiana Junction
  15212
Daily Dep. : 20:20
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 21:25
Ludhiana Junction
  18102
Daily Dep. : 20:58
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 22:10
Ludhiana Junction
  12904
Daily Dep. : 22:38
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 23:49
Ludhiana Junction
  14012
Daily Dep. : 23:35
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 00:55
Ludhiana Junction
  14632
Daily Dep. : 23:47
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 01:10
Ludhiana Junction

Find the location of Ludhiana Junction Railway Station and Jalandhar City Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.