Find all trains running between Mukerian (MEX) and Jalandhar City (JUC). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Mukerian - Jalandhar City route. Find the location of Mukerian Railway Station and Jalandhar City Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Jalandhar City and Mukerian • JUC - MEX Train Timings

Jalandhar City Mukerian
Average Distance : 73 Km
Average Time : 1 Hr 35 Mins - 1 Hr 55 Mins

There are 5 Trains running between Mukerian and Jalandhar City. Given below is the list of all the Mukerian - Jalandhar City Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

Every day train departs from Jalandhar City to Mukerian
No Train Name Jalandhar City Mukerian
14033 Jammu Mail
Daily Dep. : 03:50
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 05:13
Mukerian
74901 Jalandhar - Pathankot DMU
Daily Dep. : 08:50
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 10:22
Mukerian
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 12:45
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 14:03
Mukerian
54621 Jalandhar Pathankot Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 19:08
Mukerian
74903 Jalandhar - Pathankot DMU
Daily Dep. : 18:35
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 20:04
Mukerian

View return trains from Mukerian to Jalandhar City »

Other Routes

No Train Name Jalandhar Mukerian
19225 Bhatinda - Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 03:35
Pathankot Junction
14036 Dhauladhar Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 01:35
Jalandhar Cantonment
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 00:04
Mukerian
14609 Hemkunt Express
Daily Dep. : 00:15
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 01:26
Mukerian
14645 Shalimar Express
Daily Dep. : 01:10
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 02:14
Mukerian
16688 Navyug Express
Fr Dep. : 03:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Fr Arr. : 02:15
Mukerian
16318 Himsagar Express
Tu Dep. : 03:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Tu Arr. : 02:15
Mukerian
16032 Andaman Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 03:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 02:15
Mukerian
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti
Daily Dep. : 02:38
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 04:58
Kathua
74912 Jalandhar - Hoshiarpur DMU
Daily Dep. : 03:30
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Hoshiarpur
13151 Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 03:05
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 04:13
Mukerian
22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Super Fast Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 03:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 05:30
Pathankot Cantt
14501 Bhatinda Jammu Tawi Express
Fr Dep. : 03:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Fr Arr. : 05:30
Pathankot Cantt
14011 Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express
Daily Dep. : 04:05
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 05:15
Hoshiarpur
12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 04:25
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 06:10
Pathankot Cantt
74923 Hoshiarpur - Amritsar DMU
Daily Dep. : 06:18
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 04:53
Nasrala
11077 Jhelum Express
Daily Dep. : 04:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 06:08
Mukerian
12207 Jammu Garib Rath
We Dep. : 05:40
Jalandhar Cantonment
We Arr. : 08:03
Kathua
04411 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:40
Jalandhar Cantonment
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 07:35
Pathankot Cantt
74914 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DMU
Daily Dep. : 06:35
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 07:45
Hoshiarpur
19805 Kota Udhampur Express
Th Dep. : 06:38
Jalandhar Cantonment
Th Arr. : 08:58
Kathua
12355 Archna Express
Su & We Dep. : 06:38
Jalandhar Cantonment
Su & We Arr. : 08:25
Pathankot Cantt
14035 Dauladhar Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 06:05
Jalandhar Cantonment
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 07:14
Mukerian
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 06:35
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 11:48
Kathua
12237 Varanasi - Jammu Tawi Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 07:35
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 09:15
Pathankot Cantt
12491 Mourdhwaj Express
Mo Dep. : 07:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Mo Arr. : 09:40
Pathankot Cantt
12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 07:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Th & Sa Arr. : 09:40
Pathankot Cantt
14155 Kanpur Udhampur Express
Su & We Dep. : 07:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Su & We Arr. : 09:40
Pathankot Cantt
11449 Jammutawi Express
We Dep. : 08:15
Jalandhar Cantonment
We Arr. : 10:13
Pathankot Cantt
19803 Kota SVDK Express
Su Dep. : 08:15
Jalandhar Cantonment
Su Arr. : 09:24
Mukerian
15097 Amarnath Express
Sa Dep. : 08:45
Jalandhar Cantonment
Sa Arr. : 11:11
Kathua
15651 Lohit Express
We Dep. : 08:45
Jalandhar Cantonment
We Arr. : 11:11
Kathua
12331 Himgiri Express
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 08:45
Jalandhar Cantonment
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 10:38
Pathankot Cantt
15653 Amarnath Express
Fr Dep. : 08:45
Jalandhar Cantonment
Fr Arr. : 10:38
Pathankot Cantt
12587 Amar Nath Express
Tu Dep. : 08:45
Jalandhar Cantonment
Tu Arr. : 10:38
Pathankot Cantt
16687 Navyug Express
Th Dep. : 08:15
Jalandhar Cantonment
Th Arr. : 09:24
Mukerian
16317 Himsagar Express
Mo Dep. : 08:15
Jalandhar Cantonment
Mo Arr. : 09:24
Mukerian
16031 Andaman Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:15
Jalandhar Cantonment
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:24
Mukerian
09021 Bandra - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special
Tu Dep. : 09:00
Jalandhar Cantonment
Tu Arr. : 11:55
Pathankot Cantt
54638 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:20
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 11:25
Hoshiarpur
12473 Sarvodaya Express
Su Dep. : 10:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Su Arr. : 12:30
Pathankot Cantt
12471 Swaraj Express
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:30
Pathankot Cantt
12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express
We Dep. : 10:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
We Arr. : 12:30
Pathankot Cantt
12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express
Th Dep. : 10:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Th Arr. : 12:30
Pathankot Cantt
19107 Janmabhoomi Express
Mo Dep. : 11:20
Jalandhar City
Mo Arr. : 13:00
Pathankot Cantt
74924 Amritsar - Hoshiarpur DMU
Daily Dep. : 13:33
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 14:18
Nasrala
12919 Malwa Express
Daily Dep. : 12:05
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 13:08
Mukerian
14037 Delhi - Pathankot Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:10
Jalandhar City
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:14
Dhariwal
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express
Th Dep. : 14:10
Jalandhar City
Th Arr. : 18:30
Pathankot Junction
12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 16:15
Jalandhar Cantonment
We Arr. : 18:00
Pathankot Cantt
74916 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DMU
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 17:30
Hoshiarpur
74918 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DMU
Daily Dep. : 18:55
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 20:10
Hoshiarpur
19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 20:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Su Arr. : 23:38
Kathua
22941 INBD Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 21:23
Jalandhar Cantonment
Tu Arr. : 23:05
Pathankot Cantt
14610 Hemkunt Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 21:12
Mukerian
74920 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DMU
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 23:00
Hoshiarpur
14713 Shri Ganganagar Jammu Tawi Express
We Dep. : 22:35
Jalandhar Cantonment
We Arr. : 00:58
Kathua
14503 Kalka SVDK Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 22:35
Jalandhar Cantonment
We & Sa Arr. : 00:25
Pathankot Cantt
19415 Ahmedabad SVDK Express
Mo Dep. : 22:10
Jalandhar City
Tu Arr. : 02:15
Pathankot Junction
13152 Sealdah Express
Daily Dep. : 00:15
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 22:47
Mukerian
22461 Shri Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 23:12
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 01:00
Pathankot Cantt