Find all trains running between Pathankot Junction (PTK) and Jalandhar City (JUC). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Pathankot Junction - Jalandhar City route. Find the location of Pathankot Junction Railway Station and Jalandhar City Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Jalandhar City and Pathankot Junction • JUC - PTK Train Timings

There are 8 Trains running between Pathankot Junction and Jalandhar City. Given below is the list of all the Pathankot Junction - Jalandhar City Trains.

No Train Name Jalandhar City Pathankot Junction
14033 Jammu Mail
Daily Dep. : 03:50
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 06:10
Pathankot Junction
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 06:35
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 11:00
Pathankot Junction
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 12:45
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 15:10
Pathankot Junction
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express
Th Dep. : 14:10
Jalandhar City
Th Arr. : 18:30
Pathankot Junction
14037 Delhi - Pathankot Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:10
Jalandhar City
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:30
Pathankot Junction
54621 Jalandhar Pathankot Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 20:30
Pathankot Junction
19415 Ahmedabad SVDK Express
Mo Dep. : 22:10
Jalandhar City
Tu Arr. : 02:15
Pathankot Junction
19225 Bhatinda - Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 03:35
Pathankot Junction

View return trains from Pathankot Junction to Jalandhar City »

Other Routes

No Train Name Jalandhar Pathankot
14609 Hemkunt Express
Daily Dep. : 00:15
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 02:48
Kathua
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti
Daily Dep. : 02:38
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 04:58
Kathua
22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Super Fast Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 03:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 05:30
Pathankot Cantt
14501 Bhatinda Jammu Tawi Express
Fr Dep. : 03:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Fr Arr. : 05:30
Pathankot Cantt
12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 04:25
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 06:10
Pathankot Cantt
12207 Jammu Garib Rath
We Dep. : 05:40
Jalandhar Cantonment
We Arr. : 07:30
Pathankot Cantt
04411 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:40
Jalandhar Cantonment
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 07:35
Pathankot Cantt
14035 Dauladhar Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 06:05
Jalandhar Cantonment
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:20
Pathankot Junction
19805 Kota Udhampur Express
Th Dep. : 06:38
Jalandhar Cantonment
Th Arr. : 08:25
Pathankot Cantt
12355 Archna Express
Su & We Dep. : 06:38
Jalandhar Cantonment
Su & We Arr. : 08:25
Pathankot Cantt
12237 Varanasi - Jammu Tawi Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 07:35
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 09:15
Pathankot Cantt
12491 Mourdhwaj Express
Mo Dep. : 07:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Mo Arr. : 09:40
Pathankot Cantt
12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 07:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Th & Sa Arr. : 09:40
Pathankot Cantt
14155 Kanpur Udhampur Express
Su & We Dep. : 07:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Su & We Arr. : 09:40
Pathankot Cantt
11449 Jammutawi Express
We Dep. : 08:15
Jalandhar Cantonment
We Arr. : 10:13
Pathankot Cantt
15097 Amarnath Express
Sa Dep. : 08:45
Jalandhar Cantonment
Sa Arr. : 10:38
Pathankot Cantt
15651 Lohit Express
We Dep. : 08:45
Jalandhar Cantonment
We Arr. : 10:38
Pathankot Cantt
15653 Amarnath Express
Fr Dep. : 08:45
Jalandhar Cantonment
Fr Arr. : 10:38
Pathankot Cantt
12587 Amar Nath Express
Tu Dep. : 08:45
Jalandhar Cantonment
Tu Arr. : 10:38
Pathankot Cantt
09021 Bandra - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special
Tu Dep. : 09:00
Jalandhar Cantonment
Tu Arr. : 11:55
Pathankot Cantt
12473 Sarvodaya Express
Su Dep. : 10:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Su Arr. : 12:30
Pathankot Cantt
12471 Swaraj Express
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:03
Kathua
12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express
We Dep. : 10:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
We Arr. : 13:03
Kathua
12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express
Th Dep. : 10:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Th Arr. : 12:30
Pathankot Cantt
19107 Janmabhoomi Express
Mo Dep. : 11:20
Jalandhar City
Mo Arr. : 13:00
Pathankot Cantt
12919 Malwa Express
Daily Dep. : 12:05
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 14:28
Kathua
12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 16:15
Jalandhar Cantonment
We Arr. : 18:00
Pathankot Cantt
19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 20:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Su Arr. : 23:05
Pathankot Cantt
22941 INBD Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 21:23
Jalandhar Cantonment
Tu Arr. : 23:05
Pathankot Cantt
14713 Shri Ganganagar Jammu Tawi Express
We Dep. : 22:35
Jalandhar Cantonment
Th Arr. : 00:25
Pathankot Cantt
14503 Kalka SVDK Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 22:35
Jalandhar Cantonment
We & Sa Arr. : 00:25
Pathankot Cantt
22461 Shri Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 23:12
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 01:00
Pathankot Cantt