Find all trains running between Pathankot Junction (PTK) and Jalandhar City (JUC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Pathankot Junction - Jalandhar City route.

There are 9 trains running between Pathankot Junction and Jalandhar City.

JUC to PTK Distance 150 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 4 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Jalandhar City (JUC) and Pathankot Junction (PTK)

Every day train departs from Jalandhar City to Pathankot Junction. Given below is the list of all the Pathankot Junction - Jalandhar City Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
18101
Daily Dep. : 06:35
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 11:00
Pathankot Junction
74901
Daily Dep. : 08:50
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 11:45
Pathankot Junction
19223
Daily Dep. : 12:45
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 15:10
Pathankot Junction
22429
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:10
Jalandhar City
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:30
Pathankot Junction
18215
Th Dep. : 14:10
Jalandhar City
Th Arr. : 18:40
Pathankot Junction
54621
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 20:30
Pathankot Junction
74903
Daily Dep. : 18:35
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 21:25
Pathankot Junction
19415
Mo Dep. : 21:50
Jalandhar City
Tu Arr. : 02:15
Pathankot Junction
19225
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Jalandhar City
Daily Arr. : 03:40
Pathankot Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
14609
Daily Dep. : 00:15
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 01:06
Dasuya
14645
Daily Dep. : 01:10
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 01:55
Dasuya
12445
Daily Dep. : 02:35
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 04:53
Kathua
14501
Fr Dep. : 03:55
Jalandhar Cantonment
Fr Arr. : 05:34
Pathankot Cantt
22401
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 03:55
Jalandhar Cantonment
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 05:34
Pathankot Cantt
12413
Daily Dep. : 04:25
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 06:46
Kathua
11077
Daily Dep. : 04:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 05:48
Dasuya
12207
We Dep. : 05:40
Jalandhar Cantonment
We Arr. : 08:03
Kathua
14035
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 06:05
Jalandhar Cantonment
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:56
Dasuya
19805
Th Dep. : 06:38
Jalandhar Cantonment
Th Arr. : 08:58
Kathua
12355
Su & We Dep. : 06:38
Jalandhar Cantonment
Su & We Arr. : 08:25
Pathankot Cantt
12237
Daily Dep. : 07:35
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 09:15
Pathankot Cantt
12491
Mo Dep. : 07:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Mo Arr. : 09:40
Pathankot Cantt
12469
Th & Sa Dep. : 07:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Th & Sa Arr. : 09:40
Pathankot Cantt
16031
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:15
Jalandhar Cantonment
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:06
Dasuya
19803
Su Dep. : 08:15
Jalandhar Cantonment
Su Arr. : 10:58
Kathua
11449
We Dep. : 08:15
Jalandhar Cantonment
We Arr. : 09:06
Dasuya
16687
Th Dep. : 08:15
Jalandhar Cantonment
Th Arr. : 09:06
Dasuya
16317
Mo Dep. : 08:15
Jalandhar Cantonment
Mo Arr. : 09:06
Dasuya
12331
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 08:45
Jalandhar Cantonment
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 11:13
Kathua
12587
Tu Dep. : 08:45
Jalandhar Cantonment
Tu Arr. : 11:13
Kathua
15653
Fr Dep. : 08:45
Jalandhar Cantonment
Fr Arr. : 11:13
Kathua
15651
We Dep. : 08:45
Jalandhar Cantonment
We Arr. : 11:13
Kathua
15097
Sa Dep. : 08:45
Jalandhar Cantonment
Sa Arr. : 11:13
Kathua
04111
Th Dep. : 09:15
Jalandhar Cantonment
Th Arr. : 11:40
Pathankot Cantt
15655
Tu Dep. : 09:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Tu Arr. : 11:40
Pathankot Cantt
12477
We Dep. : 10:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
We Arr. : 13:08
Kathua
12475
Th Dep. : 10:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Th Arr. : 13:08
Kathua
12473
Su Dep. : 10:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Su Arr. : 13:08
Kathua
12471
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:08
Kathua
19107
Mo Dep. : 11:20
Jalandhar City
Mo Arr. : 13:00
Pathankot Cantt
12919
Daily Dep. : 12:05
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 12:50
Dasuya
12549
We Dep. : 16:15
Jalandhar Cantonment
We Arr. : 18:00
Pathankot Cantt
19027
Su Dep. : 20:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Su Arr. : 23:43
Kathua
22941
Tu Dep. : 21:28
Jalandhar Cantonment
Tu Arr. : 23:10
Pathankot Cantt
14503
Tu & Fr Dep. : 22:35
Jalandhar Cantonment
We & Sa Arr. : 00:23
Pathankot Cantt
14713
We Dep. : 22:35
Jalandhar Cantonment
We Arr. : 23:20
Dasuya
22461
Daily Dep. : 23:12
Jalandhar Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 01:00
Pathankot Cantt
14605
Mo Dep. : 23:50
Jalandhar Cantonment
Tu Arr. : 01:45
Pathankot Cantt

Find the location of Pathankot Junction Railway Station and Jalandhar City Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.