Find information about Jalna Railway Station, Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Jalna by train, get complete information about Jalna Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jalna, distance to Jalna from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jalna. Route Map of trains to Jalna along with Jalna station location map.

Trains to Jalna Station - List of Jalna Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jalna, Trains from Jalna and Trains passing through the Jalna Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jalna Station and other information like Jalna distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12730 Pune Express 00:18 00:20 Mo & We Nanded Pune Junction
2 17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 00:18 00:20 Su Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
3 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express 00:18 00:20 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Visakhapatnam Junction
4 11401 Nandigram Express 01:00 01:02 Daily Mumbai Nagpur
5 57516 Nanded - Daund Passenger 01:00 01:02 Daily Nanded Daund Junction
6 11201 Lokmanya Tilak - Ajni Express 01:05 01:07 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ajni
7 11205 Lokmanya Tilak - Nizamabad Express 01:05 01:07 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Nizamabad
8 51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger 01:58 02:00 Daily Pune Junction Nizamabad
9 17064 Ajanta Express 02:35 02:37 Daily Secunderabad Junction Manmad Junction
10 17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express 03:25 03:27 Mo & Sa Secunderabad Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
11 17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 03:25 03:27 We Vijayawada Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
12 17206 Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 03:25 03:27 Su, Tu & Th Kakinada Town Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
13 11202 Ajni - Lokmanya Tilak Express 03:50 03:52 Sa Ajni Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14 11206 Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Express 04:58 05:00 Mo Nizamabad Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15 17213 Narasapur - Express 04:58 05:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Narasapur Nagarsol
16 17057 Devagiri Express 04:58 05:00 Daily Mumbai Secunderabad Junction
17 12729 Pune Nanded Express 06:13 06:15 Tu & Th Pune Junction Nanded
18 17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express 06:28 06:30 Mo & Sa Narasapur Nagarsol
19 07410 Tirupati - Aurangabad Special 06:28 06:30 We Tirupati Aurangabad
20 51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenger 07:03 07:05 Daily Nizamabad Pune Junction
21 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 07:39 07:40 We Dhanbad Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
22 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 08:13 08:15 Su Rameswaram Okha
23 16734 Rameswaram Express 08:23 08:25 We Okha Rameswaram
24 17688 Marathwada Express 08:28 08:30 Daily Dharmabad Manmad Junction
25 57541 Nagarsol - Nanded Passenger 08:31 08:33 Daily Nagarsol Nanded
26 57562 Manmad - Kacheguda Passenger 09:13 09:15 Daily Manmad Junction Kacheguda
27 57549 Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger 11:40 11:42 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Aurangabad
28 12715 Sachkhand Express 12:13 12:15 Daily Nanded Amritsar Junction
29 12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express 12:23 12:25 Daily Amritsar Junction Nanded
30 17618 Tapovan Express 13:23 13:25 Daily Nanded Mumbai
31 17214 Narasapur Express 13:28 13:30 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Nagarsol Narasapur
32 17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express 13:28 13:30 Mo & Sa Nagarsol Narasapur
33 17617 Tapovan Express 14:20 14:22 Daily Mumbai Nanded
34 57550 Aurangabad - Hyderabad Passenger 16:33 16:35 Daily Aurangabad Hyderabad Deccan
35 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 17:20 17:21 Fr Shahu Maharaj Terminus Dhanbad Junction
36 57561 Kacheguda - Manmad Passenger 17:23 17:25 Daily Kacheguda Manmad Junction
37 17687 Manmad - Dharmabad (Marathwada) Composite Express 18:50 18:52 Daily Manmad Junction Dharmabad
38 17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 19:58 20:00 We Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
39 11402 Nandigram Express 20:13 20:15 Daily Nagpur Mumbai
40 17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express 21:43 21:45 We Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Vijayawada Junction
41 17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express 21:43 21:45 Su, Tu & Th Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Kakinada Town
42 17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express 21:43 21:45 Mo & Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Secunderabad Junction
43 17058 Devagiri Express 22:05 22:07 Daily Secunderabad Junction Mumbai
44 57542 Nanded - Manmad Passenger 22:38 22:40 Daily Nanded Manmad Junction
45 57515 Daund - Nanded Passenger 22:48 22:50 Daily Daund Junction Nanded
46 17063 Ajanta Express 23:45 23:47 Daily Manmad Junction Secunderabad Junction

Near By Airports to Jalna Railway Station

Closest airport to Jalna Railway Station is Chikkalthana Airport - (51.97 Km / 32.29 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Jalna and Jalna Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map