You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jalna

Jalna Station, Maharashtra - Trains From & To Jalna Railway Station

Find information about Jalna Railway Station, Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Jalna by train, get complete information about Jalna Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jalna, distance to Jalna from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jalna. Route Map of trains to Jalna along with Jalna station location map.

Trains to Jalna Station - List of Jalna Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jalna, Trains from Jalna and Trains passing through the Jalna Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jalna Station and other information like Jalna distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express 00:18 00:20 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Visakhapatnam Junction
2 12730 Pune Express 00:18 00:20 Mo & We Nanded Pune Junction
3 22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express 00:18 00:20 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Visakhapatnam Junction
4 17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 00:18 00:20 Su Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
5 11401 Nandigram Express 01:00 01:02 Daily Mumbai Nagpur
6 57516 Nanded - Daund Passenger 01:00 01:02 Daily Nanded Daund Junction
7 11205 Lokmanya Tilak - Nizamabad Express 01:05 01:07 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Nizamabad
8 11201 Lokmanya Tilak - Ajni Express 01:05 01:07 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ajni
9 51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger 01:58 02:00 Daily Pune Junction Nizamabad
10 17064 Ajanta Express 02:35 02:37 Daily Secunderabad Junction Manmad Junction
11 17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express 03:25 03:27 Mo & Sa Secunderabad Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
12 17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 03:25 03:27 We Vijayawada Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
13 17206 Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 03:25 03:27 Su, Tu & Th Kakinada Town Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
14 11202 Ajni - Lokmanya Tilak Express 03:50 03:52 Sa Ajni Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15 11206 Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Express 04:58 05:00 Mo Nizamabad Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16 17213 Narasapur - Express 04:58 05:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Narasapur Nagarsol
17 17057 Devagiri Express 04:58 05:00 Daily Mumbai Secunderabad Junction
18 12729 Pune Nanded Express 06:13 06:15 Tu & Th Pune Junction Nanded
19 22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express 06:28 06:30 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
20 17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express 06:28 06:30 Mo & Sa Narasapur Nagarsol
21 07410 Tirupati - Aurangabad Special 06:28 06:30 We Tirupati Aurangabad
22 51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenger 07:03 07:05 Daily Nizamabad Pune Junction
23 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 07:39 07:40 We Dhanbad Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
24 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 08:13 08:15 Su Rameswaram Okha
25 57541 Nagarsol - Nanded Passenger 08:23 08:25 Daily Nagarsol Nanded
26 16734 Rameswaram Express 08:23 08:25 We Okha Rameswaram
27 17688 Marathwada Express 08:28 08:30 Daily Dharmabad Manmad Junction
28 57562 Manmad - Kacheguda Passenger 09:13 09:15 Daily Manmad Junction Kacheguda
29 57549 Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger 11:40 11:42 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Aurangabad
30 12715 Sachkhand Express 12:13 12:15 Daily Nanded Amritsar Junction
31 12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express 12:23 12:25 Daily Amritsar Junction Nanded
32 17618 Tapovan Express 13:23 13:25 Daily Nanded Mumbai
33 17214 Narasapur Express 13:28 13:30 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Nagarsol Narasapur
34 17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express 13:28 13:30 Mo & Sa Nagarsol Narasapur
35 17617 Tapovan Express 14:20 14:22 Daily Mumbai Nanded
36 57550 Aurangabad - Hyderabad Passenger 16:33 16:35 Daily Aurangabad Hyderabad Deccan
37 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 17:20 17:21 Fr Shahu Maharaj Terminus Dhanbad Junction
38 57561 Kacheguda - Manmad Passenger 17:23 17:25 Daily Kacheguda Manmad Junction
39 17687 Manmad - Dharmabad (Marathwada) Composite Express 18:50 18:52 Daily Manmad Junction Dharmabad
40 17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 19:58 20:00 We Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
41 11402 Nandigram Express 20:13 20:15 Daily Nagpur Mumbai
42 17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express 21:43 21:45 We Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Vijayawada Junction
43 17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express 21:43 21:45 Su, Tu & Th Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Kakinada Town
44 17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express 21:43 21:45 Mo & Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Secunderabad Junction
45 17058 Devagiri Express 22:05 22:07 Daily Secunderabad Junction Mumbai
46 57542 Nanded - Manmad Passenger 22:38 22:40 Daily Nanded Manmad Junction
47 57515 Daund - Nanded Passenger 22:48 22:50 Daily Daund Junction Nanded
48 17063 Ajanta Express 23:45 23:47 Daily Manmad Junction Secunderabad Junction

Near By Airports to Jalna Railway Station

Closest airport to Jalna Railway Station is Chikkalthana Airport - (51.97 Km / 32.29 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Jalna and Jalna Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map