List of all trains passing through Jalna Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Jalna station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Jalna etc...

Trains to Jalna Station - List of Jalna Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jalna, Trains from Jalna and Trains passing through the Jalna Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jalna Station and other information like Jalna distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
17418 Tirupati Express 00:18
00:20 Th
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Tirupati
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express 00:18
00:20 Sa
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Visakhapatnam Junction
12730 Pune Express 00:18
00:20 Mo & We
Nanded
Pune Junction
17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 00:18
00:20 Su
Hyderabad Deccan
Jaipur
07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special 00:30
00:32 Su
Nagarsol
Tirupati
11401 Nandigram Express 01:00
01:02 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagpur
57516 Nanded - Daund Passenger 01:00
01:02 Daily
Nanded
Daund Junction
17619 Aurangabad Nanded Express 01:30
01:32 Mo
Aurangabad
Nanded
11201 Lokmanya Tilak - Ajni Express 01:30
01:32 Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Ajni
11205 Lokmanya Tilak - Nizamabad Express 01:30
01:32 Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Nizamabad
51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger 01:58
02:00 Daily
Pune Junction
Nizamabad
17064 Ajanta Express 02:35
02:37 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Manmad Junction
17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express 03:25
03:27 Mo & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
17206 Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 03:25
03:27 Su, Tu & Th
Kakinada Port
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 03:25
03:27 We
Vijayawada Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
12072 Jan Shatabdi Express 00:00
04:45 Daily
Jalna
Dadar (Central)
17213 Narasapur - Express 04:58
05:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Narasapur
Nagarsol
17057 Devagiri Express 04:58
05:00 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Secunderabad Junction
11202 Ajni - Lokmanya Tilak Express 04:58
05:00 Sa
Ajni
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11206 Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Express 04:58
05:00 Mo
Nizamabad
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
77683 Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU 00:00
05:45 We & Fr
Jalna
Nagarsol
77657 Jalna Sainagar Shirdi Demu 00:00
05:45 Mo, Tu & Th
Jalna
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
12729 Pune Nanded Express 06:13
06:15 Tu & Th
Pune Junction
Nanded
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express 06:28
06:30 Mo & Sa
Narasapur
Nagarsol
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 06:28
06:30 We
Tirupati
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express 06:28
06:30 Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenger 07:03
07:05 Daily
Nizamabad
Pune Junction
11046 Dikshabhumi Express 07:39
07:40 We
Dhanbad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
07417 Tirupati Nagarsol Special Fare Special 07:40
07:42 Sa
Tirupati
Nagarsol
16003 Chennai Nagarsol Express 08:13
08:15 Mo
Chennai Central
Nagarsol
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 08:13
08:15 Su
Rameswaram
Okha
16734 Rameswaram Express 08:23
08:25 We
Okha
Rameswaram
17688 Marathwada Express 08:28
08:30 Daily
Dharmabad
Manmad Junction
57541 Nagarsol - Nanded Passenger 08:33
08:35 Daily
Nagarsol
Nanded
57562 Manmad - Kacheguda Passenger 09:28
09:30 Daily
Manmad Junction
Kacheguda
11084 Tadoba Weekly Express 11:10
11:12 Su
Kazipet Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
57549 Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger 11:40
11:42 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Aurangabad
12715 Sachkhand Express 12:13
12:15 Daily
Nanded
Amritsar Junction
12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express 12:23
12:25 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Nanded
17618 Tapovan Express 13:23
13:25 Daily
Nanded
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17214 Narasapur Express 13:28
13:30 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Nagarsol
Narasapur
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express 13:28
13:30 Mo & Sa
Nagarsol
Narasapur
17617 Tapovan Express 14:20
14:22 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nanded
77691 Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU 00:00
14:35 Su
Jalna
Nagarsol
17620 Nanded Aurangabad Express 15:28
15:30 Fr
Nanded
Aurangabad
16004 Nagarsol Chennai Weekly Express 15:48
15:50 Mo
Nagarsol
Chennai Central
57550 Aurangabad - Hyderabad Passenger 16:33
16:35 Daily
Aurangabad
Hyderabad Deccan
11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 17:20
17:21 Fr
Kolhapur CSTM
Dhanbad Junction
57561 Kacheguda - Manmad Passenger 17:30
17:35 Daily
Kacheguda
Manmad Junction
17687 Manmad - Dharmabad (Marathwada) Composite Express 18:50
18:52 Daily
Manmad Junction
Dharmabad
11083 Tadoba Weekly Express 19:28
19:30 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kazipet Junction
17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 19:28
19:30 We
Jaipur
Hyderabad Deccan
11402 Nandigram Express 20:13
20:15 Daily
Nagpur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17622 Renigunta Aurangabad Express 21:33
21:35 Su
Renigunta Junction
Aurangabad
17621 Aurangabad Renigunta Express 21:43
21:45 Fr
Aurangabad
Renigunta Junction
17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express 21:43
21:45 Mo & Sa
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Secunderabad Junction
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express 21:43
21:45 Su, Tu & Th
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Kakinada Port
17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express 21:43
21:45 We
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Vijayawada Junction
17058 Devagiri Express 22:05
22:07 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
57542 Nanded - Manmad Passenger 22:38
22:40 Daily
Nanded
Manmad Junction
57515 Daund - Nanded Passenger 22:48
22:50 Daily
Daund Junction
Nanded
17063 Ajanta Express 23:45
23:47 Daily
Manmad Junction
Secunderabad Junction

Nearest Airports to Jalna Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Jalna and Jalna Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Chikkalthana Airport - (51.97 Km / 32.29 Miles)
  2. Akola Airport - (155.25 Km / 96.47 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Jalna by train, get complete information about Jalna train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jalna, distance to Jalna from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jalna.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Jalna Station Location Map