List of all trains passing through Jalna Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Jalna station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Jalna etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
17020
00:18
00:20 Su Su
Hyderabad Deccan
Jaipur
17418
00:18
00:20 Th Th
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Tirupati
18504
00:18
00:20 Sa Sa
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Visakhapatnam Junction
12730
00:18
00:20 Mo & We Mo & We
Nanded
Pune Junction
07418
00:30
00:32 Su Su
Nagarsol
Tirupati
11401
01:00
01:02 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagpur
57516
01:00
01:02 Daily Daily
Nanded
Daund Junction
17619
01:30
01:32 Mo Mo
Aurangabad
Nanded
11201
01:30
01:32 Tu Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Ajni
11205
01:30
01:32 Su Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Nizamabad
51421
01:58
02:00 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Nizamabad
17064
02:35
02:37 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Manmad Junction
17206
03:25
03:27 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Kakinada Port
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
17208
03:25
03:27 We We
Vijayawada Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
17002
03:25
03:27 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
12072
00:00
04:45 Daily Daily
Jalna
Dadar (Central)
17057
04:58
05:00 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Secunderabad Junction
17213
04:58
05:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Narasapur
Nagarsol
11202
04:58
05:00 Sa Sa
Ajni
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11206
04:58
05:00 Mo Mo
Nizamabad
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
77683
00:00
05:45 We & Fr We & Fr
Jalna
Nagarsol
12729
06:13
06:15 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Pune Junction
Nanded
17231
06:28
06:30 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Narasapur
Nagarsol
17417
06:28
06:30 We We
Tirupati
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
18503
06:28
06:30 Fr Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
51422
07:03
07:05 Daily Daily
Nizamabad
Pune Junction
11046
07:39
07:40 We We
Dhanbad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
07417
07:40
07:42 Sa Sa
Tirupati
Nagarsol
16003
08:13
08:15 Mo Mo
Chennai Central
Nagarsol
16733
08:13
08:15 Su Su
Rameswaram
Okha
16734
08:23
08:25 We We
Okha
Rameswaram
17688
08:28
08:30 Daily Daily
Dharmabad
Manmad Junction
57541
08:33
08:35 Daily Daily
Nagarsol
Nanded
57562
09:28
09:30 Daily Daily
Manmad Junction
Kacheguda
11084
11:10
11:12 Su Su
Kazipet Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
57549
11:40
11:42 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Aurangabad
12715
12:13
12:15 Daily Daily
Nanded
Amritsar Junction
12716
12:23
12:25 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Nanded
17618
13:23
13:25 Daily Daily
Nanded
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17214
13:28
13:30 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Nagarsol
Narasapur
17232
13:28
13:30 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Nagarsol
Narasapur
17617
14:20
14:22 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nanded
77691
00:00
14:35 Su Su
Jalna
Nagarsol
17620
15:28
15:30 Fr Fr
Nanded
Aurangabad
16004
15:48
15:50 Mo Mo
Nagarsol
Chennai Central
57550
16:33
16:35 Daily Daily
Aurangabad
Hyderabad Deccan
11045
17:20
17:21 Fr Fr
Kolhapur CSTM
Dhanbad Junction
57561
17:30
17:35 Daily Daily
Kacheguda
Manmad Junction
17687
18:50
18:52 Daily Daily
Manmad Junction
Dharmabad
11083
19:28
19:30 Fr Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kazipet Junction
17019
19:28
19:30 We We
Jaipur
Hyderabad Deccan
11402
20:13
20:15 Daily Daily
Nagpur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17622
21:33
21:35 Su Su
Renigunta Junction
Aurangabad
17205
21:43
21:45 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Kakinada Port
17207
21:43
21:45 We We
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Vijayawada Junction
17621
21:43
21:45 Fr Fr
Aurangabad
Renigunta Junction
17001
21:43
21:45 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Secunderabad Junction
17058
22:05
22:07 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
57542
22:38
22:40 Daily Daily
Nanded
Manmad Junction
57515
22:48
22:50 Daily Daily
Daund Junction
Nanded
17063
23:45
23:47 Daily Daily
Manmad Junction
Secunderabad Junction

Nearest Airports to Jalna Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Jalna and Jalna Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Chikkalthana Airport - (51.97 Km / 32.29 Miles)
  2. Akola Airport - (155.25 Km / 96.47 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Jalna by train, get complete information about Jalna train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jalna, distance to Jalna from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jalna.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Jalna Station Location Map