Find information about Jalna Railway Station , Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Jalna by train, get complete information about Jalna Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jalna, distance to Jalna from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jalna. Route Map of trains to Jalna along with Jalna station location map.

Trains to Jalna Station - List of Jalna Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jalna, Trains from Jalna and Trains passing through the Jalna Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jalna Station and other information like Jalna distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 17418 Tirupati Express 00:18 00:20 We Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Tirupati
2 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express 00:18 00:20 Fr Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Visakhapatnam Junction
3 12730 Pune Express 00:18 00:20 Su & Tu Nanded Pune Junction
4 17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 00:18 00:20 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
5 07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special 00:30 00:32 Sa Nagarsol Tirupati
6 11401 Nandigram Express 01:00 01:02 Daily Mumbai Nagpur
7 57516 Nanded - Daund Passenger 01:00 01:02 Daily Nanded Daund Junction
8 17619 Aurangabad Nanded Express 01:30 01:32 Su Aurangabad Nanded
9 11201 Lokmanya Tilak - Ajni Express 01:30 01:32 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ajni
10 11205 Lokmanya Tilak - Nizamabad Express 01:30 01:32 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Nizamabad
11 51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger 01:58 02:00 Daily Pune Junction Nizamabad
12 17064 Ajanta Express 02:35 02:37 Daily Secunderabad Junction Manmad Junction
13 17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express 03:25 03:27 Su & Fr Secunderabad Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
14 17206 Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 03:25 03:27 Mo, We & Sa Kakinada Port Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
15 17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 03:25 03:27 Tu Vijayawada Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
16 12072 Jan Shatabdi Express 00:00 04:45 Daily Jalna Dadar (Central)
17 17057 Devagiri Express 04:58 05:00 Daily Mumbai Secunderabad Junction
18 17213 Narasapur - Express 04:58 05:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Narasapur Nagarsol
19 11202 Ajni - Lokmanya Tilak Express 04:58 05:00 Fr Ajni Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
20 11206 Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Express 04:58 05:00 Su Nizamabad Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
21 77683 Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU Origin 05:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Jalna Nagarsol
22 12729 Pune Nanded Express 06:13 06:15 Mo & We Pune Junction Nanded
23 17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 06:28 06:30 Tu Tirupati Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
24 18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express 06:28 06:30 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
25 17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express 06:28 06:30 Su & Fr Narasapur Nagarsol
26 51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenger 07:03 07:05 Daily Nizamabad Pune Junction
27 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 07:39 07:40 We Dhanbad Junction Kolhapur CSTM
28 16003 Chennai Nagarsol Express 08:13 08:15 Su Chennai Central Nagarsol
29 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 08:13 08:15 Su Rameswaram Okha
30 16734 Rameswaram Express 08:23 08:25 Tu Okha Rameswaram
31 17688 Marathwada Express 08:28 08:30 Daily Dharmabad Manmad Junction
32 57541 Nagarsol - Nanded Passenger 08:33 08:35 Daily Nagarsol Nanded
33 57562 Manmad - Kacheguda Passenger 09:28 09:30 Daily Manmad Junction Kacheguda
34 11084 Tadoba Weekly Express 11:10 11:12 Sa Kazipet Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
35 57549 Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger 11:40 11:42 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Aurangabad
36 12715 Sachkhand Express 12:13 12:15 Daily Nanded Amritsar Junction
37 12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express 12:23 12:25 Daily Amritsar Junction Nanded
38 17618 Tapovan Express 13:23 13:25 Daily Nanded Mumbai
39 17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express 13:28 13:30 Monday & Saturday Nagarsol Narasapur
40 17214 Narasapur Express 13:28 13:30 Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Nagarsol Narasapur
41 17617 Tapovan Express 14:20 14:22 Daily Mumbai Nanded
42 77691 Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU 00:00 14:35 Sa Jalna Nagarsol
43 17620 Nanded Aurangabad Express 15:28 15:30 Th Nanded Aurangabad
44 16004 Nagarsol Chennai Weekly Express 15:48 15:50 Su Nagarsol Chennai Central
45 57550 Aurangabad - Hyderabad Passenger 16:33 16:35 Daily Aurangabad Hyderabad Deccan
46 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 17:20 17:21 Th Kolhapur CSTM Dhanbad Junction
47 57561 Kacheguda - Manmad Passenger 17:30 17:35 Daily Kacheguda Manmad Junction
48 17687 Manmad - Dharmabad (Marathwada) Composite Express 18:50 18:52 Daily Manmad Junction Dharmabad
49 11083 Tadoba Weekly Express 19:28 19:30 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kazipet Junction
50 17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 19:28 19:30 Tu Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
51 11402 Nandigram Express 20:13 20:15 Daily Nagpur Mumbai
52 17622 Renigunta Aurangabad Express 21:33 21:35 Sa Renigunta Junction Aurangabad
53 17621 Aurangabad Renigunta Express 21:43 21:45 Th Aurangabad Renigunta Junction
54 17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express 21:43 21:45 Monday & Saturday Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Secunderabad Junction
55 17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express 21:43 21:45 Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Kakinada Port
56 17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express 21:43 21:45 Tu Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Vijayawada Junction
57 17058 Devagiri Express 22:05 22:07 Daily Secunderabad Junction Mumbai
58 57542 Nanded - Manmad Passenger 22:38 22:40 Daily Nanded Manmad Junction
59 57515 Daund - Nanded Passenger 22:48 22:50 Daily Daund Junction Nanded
60 17063 Ajanta Express 23:45 23:47 Daily Manmad Junction Secunderabad Junction

Near By Airports to Jalna Railway Station

Closest airport to Jalna Railway Station is Chikkalthana Airport - (51.97 Km / 32.29 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Jalna and Jalna Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map