List of all trains passing through Jammikunta Railway Station, Telangana. Arrival & departure time of trains at Jammikunta station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Jammikunta etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  12722
00:23
00:25 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Hyderabad Deccan
  12721
02:04
02:05 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  57121
05:33
05:34 Daily Daily
Kazipet Junction
Balharshah
  22127
05:35
05:36 Tu Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kazipet Junction
  17234
06:18
06:20 Daily Daily
Balharshah
Secunderabad Junction
  17011
08:15
08:16 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Sirpur Kagaznagar
  57135
08:19
08:20 Daily Daily
Ajni
Kazipet Junction
  12761
08:29
08:30 Su & Th Su & Th
Tirupati
Karimnagar
  77251
08:39
08:40 We & Sa We & Sa
Peddapalli
Mahbubabad
  57123
10:17
10:18 Daily Daily
Bhadrachalam Road
Sirpur Town
  12757
10:54
10:55 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Sirpur Kagaznagar
  11083
13:16
13:17 Sa Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kazipet Junction
  17012
14:05
14:06 Daily Daily
Sirpur Kagaznagar
Secunderabad Junction
  57124
14:39
14:40 Daily Daily
Balharshah
Bhadrachalam Road
  12758
16:44
16:45 Daily Daily
Sirpur Kagaznagar
Secunderabad Junction
  16032
17:19
17:20 Su, Mo & Th Su, Mo & Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Chennai Central
  16094
17:19
17:20 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Lucknow
Chennai Central
  77252
17:34
17:35 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Mahbubabad
Peddapalli
  57122
17:59
18:00 Daily Daily
Sirpur Town
Kazipet Junction
  11084
18:09
18:10 Sa Sa
Kazipet Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  17233
18:29
18:30 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Balharshah
  22128
18:53
18:54 Tu Tu
Kazipet Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  16031
18:59
19:00 Su, We & Th Su, We & Th
Chennai Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  16093
18:59
19:00 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Chennai Central
Lucknow
  12762
20:24
20:25 Su & Th Su & Th
Karimnagar
Tirupati
  57136
21:49
21:50 Daily Daily
Kazipet Junction
Ajni

Nearest Airports to Jammikunta Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Jammikunta and Jammikunta Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Warangal Airport - (44.19 Km / 27.46 Miles)
  2. Ramagundam Airport - (53.75 Km / 33.4 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Jammikunta by train, get complete information about Jammikunta train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jammikunta, distance to Jammikunta from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jammikunta.

Trains to Jammikunta Station - List of Jammikunta Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jammikunta, Trains from Jammikunta and Trains passing through the Jammikunta Railway station in the state of Telangana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jammikunta Station and other information like Jammikunta distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Jammikunta Station Location Map