Find all trains running between New Delhi and Jammu Tawi (JAT). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the New Delhi - Jammu Tawi route. Find the location of New Delhi Railway Station and Jammu Tawi Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Jammu Tawi and New Delhi • Train Timings

Jammu Tawi New Delhi
Average Distance : 610 Km
Travel Time : 9 Hrs - 14 Hrs

Every day train departs from Jammu Tawi to New Delhi

There are 28 Trains running between New Delhi and Jammu Tawi. Given below is the list of all the New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Duronto, Rajdhani

No Train Name Jammu Tawi New Delhi
22462 Shri Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 00:40
Jammu Tawi
Daily Arr. : 10:45
New Delhi
12550 Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 05:00
Jammu Tawi
Th Arr. : 15:00
Delhi Safdarjung
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express
Fr Dep. : 05:00
Jammu Tawi
Fr Arr. : 18:45
New Delhi
22942 Jammu Tawi Indore (BG) Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 05:00
Jammu Tawi
We Arr. : 15:00
Delhi Safdarjung
02172 Jammu Tawi Mumbai Suivdha
Su Dep. : 07:20
Jammu Tawi
Su Arr. : 16:40
New Delhi
22680 SVDK Yesvantpur Premium
Tu Dep. : 07:23
Jammu Tawi
Tu Arr. : 16:40
New Delhi
12920 Malwa Express
Daily Dep. : 09:00
Jammu Tawi
Daily Arr. : 18:55
New Delhi
12472 Swaraj Express
Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:15
Jammu Tawi
Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:30
New Delhi
12474 Sarvodaya Express
Th Dep. : 11:15
Jammu Tawi
Th Arr. : 21:30
New Delhi
12476 Sarvodaya Express
Mo Dep. : 11:15
Jammu Tawi
Mo Arr. : 21:30
New Delhi
12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express
Su Dep. : 11:15
Jammu Tawi
Su Arr. : 21:30
New Delhi
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Slip
Daily Dep. : 14:20
Jammu Tawi
Daily Arr. : 04:10
Subzi Mandi
19806 Udhampur Kota Express
Th Dep. : 15:50
Jammu Tawi
Fr Arr. : 03:10
New Delhi
14034 Jammu Mail
Daily Dep. : 16:15
Jammu Tawi
Daily Arr. : 04:58
Adarsh Nagar
12414 Jammu - Ajmer Express
Daily Dep. : 18:10
Jammu Tawi
Daily Arr. : 05:13
Gurgaon
12266 Duronto Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 19:20
Jammu Tawi
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 04:20
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22402 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Super Fast Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 19:20
Jammu Tawi
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 04:20
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12426 Jammu Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Jammu Tawi
Daily Arr. : 05:00
New Delhi
14646 Shalimar Express
Daily Dep. : 20:40
Jammu Tawi
Daily Arr. : 10:55
Delhi
12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Jammu Tawi
Daily Arr. : 06:50
New Delhi
11078 Jhelum Express
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Jammu Tawi
Daily Arr. : 09:55
New Delhi
04412 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi AC Suvidha
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 22:10
Jammu Tawi
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 10:15
Delhi
09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Super Fast Special
Tu Dep. : 23:15
Jammu Tawi
We Arr. : 10:10
New Delhi
11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express
We Dep. : 23:45
Jammu Tawi
Th Arr. : 13:30
New Delhi
16032 Andaman Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:45
Jammu Tawi
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 13:30
New Delhi
16318 Himsagar Express
Mo Dep. : 23:45
Jammu Tawi
Tu Arr. : 13:30
New Delhi
16688 Navyug Express
Th Dep. : 23:45
Jammu Tawi
Fr Arr. : 13:30
New Delhi
19804 SVDK Kota Express
Su Dep. : 23:45
Jammu Tawi
Mo Arr. : 13:30
New Delhi

View return trains from New Delhi to Jammu Tawi »