Find all trains running between Udhampur (UHP) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Udhampur - Jammu Tawi route.

There are 26 trains running between Udhampur and Jammu Tawi.

JAT to UHP Distance 53.5 Km
Travel Time 45 Mins - 1 Hr 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Udhampur (UHP)

Every day train departs from Jammu Tawi to Udhampur. Given below is the list of all the Udhampur - Jammu Tawi Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  14503
We & Sa Dep. : 02:30
Jammu Tawi
We & Sa Arr. : 03:25
Udhampur
  22461
Daily Dep. : 03:05
Jammu Tawi
Daily Arr. : 04:03
Udhampur
  14609
Daily Dep. : 04:40
Jammu Tawi
Daily Arr. : 05:34
Udhampur
  19415
Tu Dep. : 05:05
Jammu Tawi
Tu Arr. : 05:59
Udhampur
  12445
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Jammu Tawi
Daily Arr. : 07:55
Udhampur
  22401
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 07:33
Jammu Tawi
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 08:55
Udhampur
  74909
Daily Dep. : 07:50
Jammu Tawi
Daily Arr. : 09:30
Udhampur
  14033
Daily Dep. : 08:55
Jammu Tawi
Daily Arr. : 10:08
Udhampur
  04409
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 09:45
Jammu Tawi
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 10:45
Udhampur
  04401
Tu & Sa Dep. : 10:50
Jammu Tawi
Tu & Sa Arr. : 12:05
Udhampur
  54651
Su & We Dep. : 10:55
Jammu Tawi
Su & We Arr. : 12:15
Udhampur
  19805
Th Dep. : 10:55
Jammu Tawi
Th Arr. : 12:15
Udhampur
  22431
Su & We Dep. : 12:05
Jammu Tawi
Su & We Arr. : 13:30
Udhampur
  19803
Su Dep. : 13:10
Jammu Tawi
Su Arr. : 14:05
Udhampur
  16687
Th Dep. : 13:10
Jammu Tawi
Th Arr. : 14:05
Udhampur
  16317
Mo Dep. : 13:10
Jammu Tawi
Mo Arr. : 14:05
Udhampur
  16031
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:10
Jammu Tawi
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:05
Udhampur
  11449
We Dep. : 13:10
Jammu Tawi
We Arr. : 14:05
Udhampur
  15655
Tu Dep. : 13:50
Jammu Tawi
Tu Arr. : 14:58
Udhampur
  12477
We Dep. : 14:50
Jammu Tawi
We Arr. : 16:05
Udhampur
  12475
Th Dep. : 14:50
Jammu Tawi
Th Arr. : 16:05
Udhampur
  12473
Su Dep. : 14:50
Jammu Tawi
Su Arr. : 16:05
Udhampur
  12471
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:50
Jammu Tawi
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:05
Udhampur
  19107
Mo Dep. : 15:30
Jammu Tawi
Mo Arr. : 17:30
Udhampur
  12919
Daily Dep. : 16:20
Jammu Tawi
Daily Arr. : 17:43
Udhampur
  74907
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 17:30
Jammu Tawi
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 19:05
Udhampur

Find the location of Udhampur Railway Station and Jammu Tawi Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.