Find all trains running between Udhampur (UHP) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Udhampur - Jammu Tawi route. Find the location of Udhampur Railway Station and Jammu Tawi Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Jammu Tawi and Udhampur • JAT - UHP Train Timings

Jammu Tawi Udhampur
Average Distance : 53.5 Km
Travel Time : 45 Mins - 1 Hr 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Jammu Tawi to Udhampur

There are 23 Trains running between Udhampur and Jammu Tawi. Given below is the list of all the Udhampur - Jammu Tawi Trains.

No Train Name Jammu Tawi Udhampur
22461 Shri Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 03:10
Jammu Tawi
Daily Arr. : 04:03
Udhampur
14609 Hemkunt Express
Daily Dep. : 04:40
Jammu Tawi
Daily Arr. : 05:38
Udhampur
19415 Ahmedabad SVDK Express
Mo Dep. : 05:05
Jammu Tawi
Mo Arr. : 06:03
Udhampur
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Jammu Tawi
Daily Arr. : 07:45
Udhampur
22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Super Fast Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 07:30
Jammu Tawi
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 08:55
Udhampur
74909 Pathankot Junction - Udhampur DMU
Daily Dep. : 07:46
Jammu Tawi
Daily Arr. : 09:25
Udhampur
14033 Jammu Mail
Daily Dep. : 08:40
Jammu Tawi
Daily Arr. : 10:05
Udhampur
54651 Jammu Tawi - Udhampur Passenger
Sunday & Wednesday Dep. : 10:50
Jammu Tawi
Sunday & Wednesday Arr. : 12:15
Udhampur
19805 Kota Udhampur Express
We Dep. : 10:50
Jammu Tawi
We Arr. : 12:15
Udhampur
14155 Kanpur Udhampur Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 12:05
Jammu Tawi
Tu & Sa Arr. : 13:30
Udhampur
11449 Jammutawi Express
Tu Dep. : 13:10
Jammu Tawi
Tu Arr. : 14:05
Udhampur
19803 Kota SVDK Express
Sa Dep. : 13:10
Jammu Tawi
Sa Arr. : 14:05
Udhampur
16687 Navyug Express
We Dep. : 13:10
Jammu Tawi
We Arr. : 14:05
Udhampur
16317 Himsagar Express
Su Dep. : 13:10
Jammu Tawi
Su Arr. : 14:05
Udhampur
16031 Andaman Express
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 13:10
Jammu Tawi
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 14:05
Udhampur
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
Mo Dep. : 13:50
Jammu Tawi
Mo Arr. : 14:45
Udhampur
12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express
Tu Dep. : 14:55
Jammu Tawi
Tu Arr. : 16:05
Udhampur
12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express
We Dep. : 14:55
Jammu Tawi
We Arr. : 16:05
Udhampur
12473 Sarvodaya Express
Sa Dep. : 14:55
Jammu Tawi
Sa Arr. : 16:05
Udhampur
12471 Swaraj Express
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 14:55
Jammu Tawi
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:05
Udhampur
19107 Janmabhoomi Express
Su Dep. : 15:30
Jammu Tawi
Su Arr. : 17:30
Udhampur
54653 Jammu Udhampur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:25
Jammu Tawi
Daily Arr. : 17:55
Udhampur
74907 Jammu Tawi - Katra DMU
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Dep. : 17:30
Jammu Tawi
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Arr. : 19:05
Udhampur

View return trains from Udhampur to Jammu Tawi »