List of all trains passing through Jamnagar Railway Station, Gujarat. Arrival & departure time of trains at Jamnagar station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Jamnagar etc...

Trains to Jamnagar Station - List of Jamnagar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jamnagar, Trains from Jamnagar and Trains passing through the Jamnagar Railway station in the state of Gujarat. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jamnagar Station and other information like Jamnagar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
15046 Gorakhpur Express 00:03
00:05 Mo
Okha
Gorakhpur Junction
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 00:22
00:27 Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Okha
15636 Dwarka Express 00:22
00:27 Th
Guwahati
Okha
19015 Saurashtra Express 02:17
02:22 Daily
Mumbai Central
Porbandar
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 02:38
02:40 Fr
Okha
Tuticorin
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express 03:12
03:17 Tu
Porbandar
Secunderabad Junction
19251 Somnath - Dwarka Express 04:41
04:43 Daily
Somnath
Okha
22960 Surat Intercity 00:00
04:45 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jamnagar
Surat
12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express 00:00
05:15 Tu
Jamnagar
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22970 Varanasi - Okha Super Fast Express 05:12
05:17 Mo
Varanasi Junction
Okha
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 05:12
05:17 Tu
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Porbandar
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 06:23
06:25 Mo & Sa
Okha
Ernakulam Junction
59504 Okha - Viramgam Fast Passenger 06:50
06:55 Daily
Okha
Viramgam Junction
59207 Bhavnagar Okha Passenger 09:05
09:08 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus
Okha
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 09:26
09:28 Mo
Rameswaram
Okha
19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 09:28
09:33 Tu & Fr
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Porbandar
22905 Okha Howrah Express 09:45
09:50 Su, We & Th
Okha
Hapa
19574 Jaipur - Okha Express 09:46
09:51 We
Jaipur
Okha
18401 Puri- - Okha-express 09:46
09:51 Tu
Puri
Okha
19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express 10:15
10:17 Sa
Okha
Nathdwara
16734 Rameswaram Express 10:15
10:17 Tu
Okha
Rameswaram
12905 Porbandar Howrah Express 10:33
10:38 Su, We & Th
Porbandar
Howrah Junction
59212 Porbandar - Rajkot Fast Passenger 11:01
11:06 Daily
Porbandar
Rajkot Junction
19565 Uttaranchal Express 11:38
11:40 Fr
Okha
Dehradun
18402 Okha - Puri Express 11:38
11:40 We
Okha
Puri
22945 Saurashtra Mail 11:41
11:43 Daily
Mumbai Central
Okha
19566 Uttaranchal Express 12:28
12:33 Mo
Dehradun
Okha
16338 Okha Express 13:51
13:52 Su & Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Okha
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express 00:00
13:55 Daily
Jamnagar
Bandra Terminus
19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 13:52
13:57 Tu & We
Muzaffarpur Junction
Porbandar
15635 Guwahati Express 14:24
14:26 Fr
Okha
Guwahati
22946 Saurashtra Mail 15:40
15:45 Daily
Okha
Mumbai Central
12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress 15:42
15:48 Su, Mo & Th
Howrah Junction
Porbandar
22969 Okha - Varanasi Super Fast Express 16:18
16:20 Th
Okha
Varanasi Junction
59211 Rajkot - Porbandar Fast Passenger 16:17
16:22 Daily
Rajkot Junction
Porbandar
22906 Hapa - Okha Link Express 16:32
16:37 Su, Mo & Th
Hapa
Okha
19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express 17:08
17:13 Mo
Nathdwara
Okha
19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 17:58
18:03 Th & Fr
Porbandar
Muzaffarpur Junction
19263 Delhi SR Express 17:58
18:03 Tu & Sa
Porbandar
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
59208 Okha - Bhavnagar Passenger 18:26
18:31 Daily
Okha
Bhavnagar Terminus
59503 Viramgam - Okha Fast Passenger 20:29
20:34 Daily
Viramgam Junction
Okha
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express 20:54
20:56 Th
Secunderabad Junction
Porbandar
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 00:00
21:00 Fr & Sa
Jamnagar
Tirunelveli Junction
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 21:01
21:06 Th
Porbandar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19573 Okha - Jaipur Express 22:01
22:03 Mo
Okha
Jaipur
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 22:29
22:30 Tu
Tuticorin
Okha
19252 Dwarka - Somnath Express 22:35
22:37 Daily
Okha
Somnath
19216 Saurashtra Express 23:49
23:51 Daily
Porbandar
Mumbai Central
19016 Saurashtra Express 23:49
23:51 Daily
Porbandar
Mumbai Central

Nearest Airports to Jamnagar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Jamnagar and Jamnagar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Govardhanpur Airport - (5.33 Km / 3.31 Miles)
  2. Kandla Airport - (68.98 Km / 42.86 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Jamnagar by train, get complete information about Jamnagar train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jamnagar, distance to Jamnagar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jamnagar.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Jamnagar Station Location Map