Find all trains running between Patna Junction (PNBE) and Jasidih Junction (JSME). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Patna Junction - Jasidih Junction route. Find the location of Patna Junction Railway Station and Jasidih Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Jasidih Junction and Patna Junction • JSME - PNBE Train Timings

Jasidih Junction Patna Junction
Distance : 220 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 45 Mins - 7 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Jasidih Junction to Patna Junction

There are 24 Trains running between Patna Junction and Jasidih Junction. Given below is the list of all the Patna Junction - Jasidih Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Garibrath, Passenger, Rajdhani, Jan Shatabdi

No Train Name Jasidih Junction Patna Junction
12333 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 00:14
Jasidih Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:25
Patna Junction
12359 Patna Garib Rath
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 00:26
Jasidih Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 05:30
Patna Junction
13131 Kolkata Anand Vihar Express
Daily Dep. : 02:27
Jasidih Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:25
Patna Junction
18449 Baidyanath Dham Express
Tu Dep. : 04:30
Jasidih Junction
Tu Arr. : 10:00
Patna Junction
12331 Himgiri Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 04:41
Jasidih Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 10:00
Patna Junction
18622 Patliputra Express
Daily Dep. : 06:52
Jasidih Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:25
Patna Junction
22843 Bilaspur - Patna Express
Sa Dep. : 09:49
Jasidih Junction
Sa Arr. : 13:50
Patna Junction
13331 Dhanbad - Patna Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:32
Jasidih Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:10
Patna Junction
12317 Akal Takht Express
Su & We Dep. : 12:15
Jasidih Junction
Su & We Arr. : 16:05
Patna Junction
12303 Poorva Express
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 12:15
Jasidih Junction
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:05
Patna Junction
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express
Th Dep. : 12:15
Jasidih Junction
Th Arr. : 16:05
Patna Junction
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Su Dep. : 13:14
Jasidih Junction
Su Arr. : 18:10
Patna Junction
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Express
Daily Dep. : 14:06
Jasidih Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:55
Patna Junction
22643 Patna Express
We & Th Dep. : 14:58
Jasidih Junction
We & Th Arr. : 20:00
Patna Junction
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 15:43
Jasidih Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:50
Patna Junction
63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU
Daily Dep. : 16:15
Jasidih Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:05
Patna Junction
12327 Upasana Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 17:02
Jasidih Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 21:00
Patna Junction
12369 Kumbha Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:02
Jasidih Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 21:00
Patna Junction
12315 Annanya Express
Th Dep. : 17:37
Jasidih Junction
Th Arr. : 21:50
Patna Junction
12305 Kolkata Rajdhani
Su Dep. : 17:44
Jasidih Junction
Su Arr. : 21:15
Patna Junction
12023 Jan Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:22
Jasidih Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:15
Patna Junction
13049 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 20:34
Jasidih Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:00
Patna Junction
12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express
Su Dep. : 21:22
Jasidih Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:05
Patna Junction
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:31
Jasidih Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:10
Patna Junction

View return trains from Patna Junction to Jasidih Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Jasidih Patna
15027 Maurya Express
Daily Dep. : 01:03
Jasidih Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:50
Hajipur Junction
12351 Danapur Express
Daily Dep. : 01:19
Jasidih Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:53
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
13287 South Bihar Express
Daily Dep. : 02:17
Jasidih Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:56
Khusropur
13019 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 03:04
Jasidih Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:36
Nayagaon
18181 Tatanagar CPR Express
Daily Dep. : 03:44
Jasidih Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:20
Chhapra
13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express
Fr Dep. : 17:48
Jasidih Junction
Sa Arr. : 02:00
Chhapra
13509 Asansol - Gonda Express
Tu Dep. : 17:48
Jasidih Junction
We Arr. : 02:00
Chhapra
13137 Barrackpore - Azamgarh Express
Mo Dep. : 17:48
Jasidih Junction
Mo Arr. : 23:49
Hajipur Junction
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express
Daily Dep. : 18:51
Jasidih Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:42
Sitalpur
15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 19:58
Jasidih Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 01:18
Hajipur Junction
15047 Purbanchal Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 19:58
Jasidih Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 02:50
Sonpur Junction