You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jaunpur City

Jaunpur City Station, Uttar Pradesh - Trains From & To Jaunpur City Railway Station

Find information about Jaunpur City Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Jaunpur City by train, get complete information about Jaunpur City Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jaunpur City, distance to Jaunpur City from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jaunpur City. Route Map of trains to Jaunpur City along with Jaunpur City station location map.

Trains to Jaunpur City Station - List of Jaunpur City Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jaunpur City, Trains from Jaunpur City and Trains passing through the Jaunpur City Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jaunpur City Station and other information like Jaunpur City distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12392 Shramjeevi Express 00:45 00:47 Daily New Delhi Rajgir
2 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express 03:18 03:20 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction
3 24227 Varuna Express 05:50 05:52 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Kanpur Central
4 14227 Varuna Express 05:50 05:52 Mo & Th Varanasi Junction Lucknow
5 14864 Marudhar Express 06:54 06:56 Mo, We & Sa Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
6 54263 Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger 07:20 07:22 Daily Varanasi Junction Sultanpur
7 14016 Sadhbhawna Express 07:30 07:31 Mo & Sa Delhi Raxaul Junction
8 14008 Sadhbhawna Express 07:30 07:31 We & Fr Delhi Raxaul Junction
9 54264 Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger 08:28 08:30 Daily Sultanpur Varanasi Junction
10 19313 Indore Patna Express 09:14 09:16 Th Indore Junction (BG) Rajendar Nagar Bihar
11 13049 Amritsar Express 10:05 10:06 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
12 13413 Farakka Express 12:20 12:22 Su, Tu & Fr Malda Town Delhi
13 14015 Sadbhawana Express 12:38 12:40 Mo & We Raxaul Junction Delhi
14 14007 Sadbhawna Express 12:38 12:40 Th & Sa Raxaul Junction Delhi
15 13414 Farakka Express 12:56 12:58 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Malda Town
16 13256 Chandigarh - Patliputra Express 13:37 13:38 Tu & Fr Chandigarh Danapur
17 12331 Himgiri Express 15:38 15:40 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi
18 12391 Shramjeevi Express 16:03 16:05 Daily Rajgir New Delhi
19 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 16:18 16:20 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
20 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express 16:23 16:25 Sa Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction
21 54265 Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger 17:48 17:50 Daily Varanasi Junction Sultanpur
22 12332 Himgiri Express 19:05 19:07 Mo, Tu & Fr Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction
23 14863 Marudhar Express 19:16 19:18 Su, Tu & Fr Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
24 54266 Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger 19:59 20:01 Daily Sultanpur Varanasi Junction
25 24228 Varuna Express 21:32 21:34 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Kanpur Central Varanasi Junction
26 14228 Varuna Express 21:32 21:34 Mo & Th Lucknow Varanasi Junction

Near By Airports to Jaunpur City Railway Station

Closest airport to Jaunpur City Railway Station is Varanasi Airport - (36.79 Km / 22.86 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Jaunpur City and Jaunpur City Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map