List of all trains passing through Jaunpur City Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Jaunpur City station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Jaunpur City etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12392
00:41
00:43 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Rajgir
19407
03:33
03:35 Sa Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Varanasi Junction
14227
05:45
05:47 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
24227
05:45
05:47 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Kanpur Central
19306
06:13
06:15 Mo Mo
Guwahati
Indore Junction (BG)
22418
06:30
06:32 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
New Delhi
Varanasi Junction
14864
07:06
07:08 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
14008
07:25
07:27 We & Fr We & Fr
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Raxaul Junction
14016
07:25
07:27 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Raxaul Junction
54264
08:13
08:15 Daily Daily
Sultanpur
Varanasi Junction
54263
08:30
08:31 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Sultanpur
19305
09:14
09:16 Fr Fr
Indore Junction (BG)
Guwahati
19313
09:14
09:16 Th Th
Indore Junction (BG)
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
13049
10:06
10:08 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
12238
10:54
10:56 Daily Daily
Jammu Tawi
Varanasi Junction
13413
12:20
12:22 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Malda Town
Delhi
13414
12:33
12:35 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Delhi
Malda Town
14015
12:38
12:40 Mo & We Mo & We
Raxaul Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14007
12:40
12:44 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Raxaul Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22356
13:02
13:04 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Chandigarh
Patliputra Junction
12237
13:41
13:43 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Jammu Tawi
12331
15:38
15:40 Su, We & Sa Su, We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Jammu Tawi
12391
16:03
16:05 Daily Daily
Rajgir
New Delhi
13050
16:18
16:20 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
19408
16:36
16:38 Sa Sa
Varanasi Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
19314
16:51
16:53 Fr Fr
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Indore Junction (BG)
54265
17:46
17:47 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Sultanpur
12332
19:00
19:02 Mo, Tu & Fr Mo, Tu & Fr
Jammu Tawi
Howrah Junction
14863
19:17
19:19 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
22417
19:48
19:50 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Varanasi Junction
New Delhi
54266
20:22
20:24 Daily Daily
Sultanpur
Varanasi Junction
24228
21:50
21:52 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Kanpur Central
Varanasi Junction
14228
21:50
21:52 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Lucknow
Varanasi Junction

Click here to view all trains from Jaunpur and all stations in Jaunpur

Nearest Airports to Jaunpur City Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Jaunpur City and Jaunpur City Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Varanasi Airport - (36.79 Km / 22.86 Miles)
  2. Bamrauli Airport - (99.08 Km / 61.57 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Jaunpur City by train, get complete information about Jaunpur City train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jaunpur City, distance to Jaunpur City from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jaunpur City.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Jaunpur City Station Location Map