Find information about Jaunpur City Railway Station , Uttar Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Jaunpur City by train, get complete information about Jaunpur City Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jaunpur City, distance to Jaunpur City from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jaunpur City. Route Map of trains to Jaunpur City along with Jaunpur City station location map.

Trains to Jaunpur City Station - List of Jaunpur City Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jaunpur City, Trains from Jaunpur City and Trains passing through the Jaunpur City Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jaunpur City Station and other information like Jaunpur City distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12392 Shramjeevi Express 00:41 00:43 Daily New Delhi Rajgir
2 13255 Patliputra - Chandigarh Express 02:06 02:08 Mo & Th Patliputra Junction Chandigarh
3 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express 03:33 03:35 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction
4 24227 Varuna Express 05:45 05:47 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Kanpur Central
5 14227 Varuna Express 05:45 05:47 Mo & Th Varanasi Junction Lucknow
6 22418 Mahamana Express 06:30 06:32 Tu, Th & Sa New Delhi Varanasi Junction
7 14864 Marudhar Express 07:06 07:08 Mo, We & Sa Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
8 14008 Sadhbhawna Express 07:25 07:27 We & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Raxaul Junction
9 14016 Sadhbhawna Express 07:25 07:27 Mo & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Raxaul Junction
10 54264 Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger 08:13 08:15 Daily Sultanpur Varanasi Junction
11 54263 Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger 08:30 08:31 Daily Varanasi Junction Sultanpur
12 19313 Indore Patna Express 09:14 09:16 Th Indore Junction (BG) Rajendar Nagar Bihar
13 13049 Amritsar Express 10:06 10:08 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
14 12238 Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast 10:54 10:56 Daily Jammu Tawi Varanasi Junction
15 13413 Farakka Express 12:20 12:22 Su, Tu & Fr Malda Town Delhi
16 13414 Farakka Express 12:33 12:35 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Malda Town
17 14015 Sadbhawana Express 12:38 12:40 Mo & We Raxaul Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
18 14007 Sadbhawna Express 12:40 12:44 Th & Sa Raxaul Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19 13256 Chandigarh - Patliputra Express 13:36 13:38 Tu & Fr Chandigarh Patliputra Junction
20 12237 Varanasi - Jammu Tawi Super Fast 13:41 13:43 Daily Varanasi Junction Jammu Tawi
21 12331 Himgiri Express 15:38 15:40 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi
22 12391 Shramjeevi Express 16:03 16:05 Daily Rajgir New Delhi
23 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 16:18 16:20 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
24 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express 16:36 16:38 Sa Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction
25 19314 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express 16:51 16:53 Fr Rajendar Nagar Bihar Indore Junction (BG)
26 54265 Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger 17:46 17:47 Daily Varanasi Junction Sultanpur
27 12332 Himgiri Express 19:00 19:02 Mo, Tu & Fr Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction
28 14863 Marudhar Express 19:17 19:19 Su, Tu & Fr Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
29 22417 Mahamana Express 19:48 19:50 Tu, Th & Sa Varanasi Junction New Delhi
30 54266 Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger 20:22 20:24 Daily Sultanpur Varanasi Junction
31 24228 Varuna Express 21:50 21:52 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Kanpur Central Varanasi Junction
32 14228 Varuna Express 21:50 21:52 Mo & Th Lucknow Varanasi Junction

Click here to view all trains from Jaunpur and all stations in Jaunpur

Near By Airports to Jaunpur City Railway Station

Closest airport to Jaunpur City Railway Station is Varanasi Airport - (36.79 Km / 22.86 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Jaunpur City and Jaunpur City Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map