List of all trains passing through Jaunpur City Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Jaunpur City station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Jaunpur City etc...

Trains to Jaunpur City Station - List of Jaunpur City Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jaunpur City, Trains from Jaunpur City and Trains passing through the Jaunpur City Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jaunpur City Station and other information like Jaunpur City distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12392 Shramjeevi Express 00:41
00:43 Daily
New Delhi
Rajgir
22355 Suvidha Train 02:06
02:08 Mo & Th
Patliputra Junction
Chandigarh
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express 03:33
03:35 Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Varanasi Junction
24227 Varuna Express 05:45
05:47 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Kanpur Central
14227 Varuna Express 05:45
05:47 Mo & Th
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
19306 Shipra Express 06:11
06:13 Mo
Guwahati
Indore Junction (BG)
22418 Mahamana Express 06:36
06:38 Tu, Th & Sa
New Delhi
Varanasi Junction
14864 Marudhar Express 07:06
07:08 Mo, We & Sa
Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
14008 Sadhbhawna Express 07:25
07:27 We & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Raxaul Junction
14016 Sadhbhawna Express 07:25
07:27 Mo & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Raxaul Junction
54264 Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger 08:13
08:15 Daily
Sultanpur
Varanasi Junction
54263 Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger 08:30
08:31 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Sultanpur
19305 Shipra Express 09:14
09:16 Fr
Indore Junction (BG)
Guwahati
19313 Indore Patna Express 09:14
09:16 Th
Indore Junction (BG)
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
13049 Amritsar Express 10:06
10:08 Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
12238 Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast 10:54
10:56 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Varanasi Junction
13413 Farakka Express 12:20
12:22 Su, Tu & Fr
Malda Town
Delhi
13414 Farakka Express 12:31
12:35 Su, Tu & Th
Delhi
Malda Town
14007 Sadbhawna Express 12:36
12:40 Th & Sa
Raxaul Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
14015 Sadbhawana Express 12:38
12:40 Mo & We
Raxaul Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
22356 Suvidha Express 12:58
13:00 Tu & Fr
Chandigarh
Patliputra Junction
12237 Varanasi - Jammu Tawi Super Fast 13:41
13:43 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Jammu Tawi
12331 Himgiri Express 15:38
15:40 Su, We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Jammu Tawi
12391 Shramjeevi Express 16:03
16:05 Daily
Rajgir
New Delhi
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 16:16
16:20 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express 16:36
16:38 Sa
Varanasi Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
19314 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express 16:51
16:53 Fr
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Indore Junction (BG)
54265 Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger 17:46
17:47 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Sultanpur
12332 Himgiri Express 18:56
18:58 Mo, Tu & Fr
Jammu Tawi
Howrah Junction
14863 Marudhar Express 19:17
19:19 Su, Tu & Fr
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
22417 Mahamana Express 19:48
19:50 Tu, Th & Sa
Varanasi Junction
New Delhi
54266 Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger 20:03
20:04 Daily
Sultanpur
Varanasi Junction
24228 Varuna Express 21:36
21:38 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Kanpur Central
Varanasi Junction
14228 Varuna Express 21:36
21:38 Mo & Th
Lucknow
Varanasi Junction

Click here to view all trains from Jaunpur and all stations in Jaunpur

Nearest Airports to Jaunpur City Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Jaunpur City and Jaunpur City Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Varanasi Airport - (36.79 Km / 22.86 Miles)
  2. Bamrauli Airport - (99.08 Km / 61.57 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Jaunpur City by train, get complete information about Jaunpur City train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jaunpur City, distance to Jaunpur City from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jaunpur City.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Jaunpur City Station Location Map