Find all trains running between Patna Junction (PNBE) and Jhajha (JAJ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Patna Junction - Jhajha route.

There are 27 trains running between Patna Junction and Jhajha.

JAJ to PNBE Distance 180 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 7 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Jhajha (JAJ) and Patna Junction (PNBE)

Every day train departs from Jhajha to Patna Junction. Given below is the list of all the Patna Junction - Jhajha Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  13005
Daily Dep. : 00:50
Jhajha
Daily Arr. : 03:40
Patna Junction
  12333
Daily Dep. : 01:22
Jhajha
Daily Arr. : 04:00
Patna Junction
  12359
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 01:50
Jhajha
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 05:30
Patna Junction
  13121
Mo Dep. : 01:50
Jhajha
Mo Arr. : 05:15
Patna Junction
  13131
Daily Dep. : 03:25
Jhajha
Daily Arr. : 09:45
Patna Junction
  63207
Daily Dep. : 05:35
Jhajha
Daily Arr. : 12:45
Patna Junction
  18449
Tu Dep. : 06:25
Jhajha
Tu Arr. : 10:00
Patna Junction
  12331
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 06:35
Jhajha
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 10:00
Patna Junction
  04205
We Dep. : 06:50
Jhajha
We Arr. : 10:20
Patna Junction
  18622
Daily Dep. : 07:55
Jhajha
Daily Arr. : 13:40
Patna Junction
  63209
Daily Dep. : 08:10
Jhajha
Daily Arr. : 15:00
Patna Junction
  22843
Sa Dep. : 10:35
Jhajha
Sa Arr. : 14:05
Patna Junction
  13331
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 12:40
Jhajha
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:30
Patna Junction
  12325
Th & Sa Dep. : 13:16
Jhajha
Th & Sa Arr. : 16:00
Patna Junction
  12317
Su & We Dep. : 13:17
Jhajha
Su & We Arr. : 16:00
Patna Junction
  12303
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:17
Jhajha
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:00
Patna Junction
  11105
Su Dep. : 14:30
Jhajha
Su Arr. : 18:10
Patna Junction
  18183
Daily Dep. : 15:05
Jhajha
Daily Arr. : 18:45
Patna Junction
  22643
We & Th Dep. : 16:30
Jhajha
We & Th Arr. : 20:00
Patna Junction
  13007
Daily Dep. : 16:45
Jhajha
Daily Arr. : 21:15
Patna Junction
  63211
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Jhajha
Daily Arr. : 01:05
Patna Junction
  12369
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 18:15
Jhajha
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 20:45
Patna Junction
  12327
Tu & Fr Dep. : 18:15
Jhajha
Tu & Fr Arr. : 20:45
Patna Junction
  12315
Th Dep. : 19:00
Jhajha
Th Arr. : 21:30
Patna Junction
  12023
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:13
Jhajha
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:45
Patna Junction
  13049
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Jhajha
Daily Arr. : 01:55
Patna Junction
  12361
Su Dep. : 22:15
Jhajha
Mo Arr. : 00:35
Patna Junction

Find the location of Patna Junction Railway Station and Jhajha Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.