Find all trains running between Patna Junction (PNBE) and Jhajha (JAJ). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Patna Junction - Jhajha route. Find the location of Patna Junction Railway Station and Jhajha Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Jhajha and Patna Junction • JAJ - PNBE Train Timings

Jhajha Patna Junction
Average Distance : 180 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 30 Mins - 6 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Jhajha to Patna Junction

There are 23 Trains running between Patna Junction and Jhajha. Given below is the list of all the Patna Junction - Jhajha Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Garibrath, Passenger, Jan Shatabdi

No Train Name Jhajha Patna Junction
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 00:50
Jhajha
Daily Arr. : 04:10
Patna Junction
12333 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 01:22
Jhajha
Daily Arr. : 04:25
Patna Junction
12359 Patna Garib Rath
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 01:50
Jhajha
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 05:30
Patna Junction
13131 Kolkata Anand Vihar Express
Daily Dep. : 03:25
Jhajha
Daily Arr. : 08:25
Patna Junction
63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU
Daily Dep. : 05:35
Jhajha
Daily Arr. : 12:05
Patna Junction
18449 Baidyanath Dham Express
Tu Dep. : 06:25
Jhajha
Tu Arr. : 10:00
Patna Junction
12331 Himgiri Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 06:35
Jhajha
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 10:00
Patna Junction
63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Jhajha
Daily Arr. : 13:40
Patna Junction
18622 Patliputra Express
Daily Dep. : 07:55
Jhajha
Daily Arr. : 12:25
Patna Junction
22843 Bilaspur - Patna Express
Sa Dep. : 10:35
Jhajha
Sa Arr. : 13:50
Patna Junction
13331 Dhanbad - Patna Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 12:40
Jhajha
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:10
Patna Junction
12303 Poorva Express
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:17
Jhajha
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:05
Patna Junction
12317 Akal Takht Express
Su & We Dep. : 13:17
Jhajha
Su & We Arr. : 16:05
Patna Junction
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Su Dep. : 14:30
Jhajha
Su Arr. : 18:10
Patna Junction
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Express
Daily Dep. : 15:05
Jhajha
Daily Arr. : 18:55
Patna Junction
22643 Patna Express
We & Th Dep. : 16:30
Jhajha
We & Th Arr. : 20:00
Patna Junction
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 16:45
Jhajha
Daily Arr. : 20:50
Patna Junction
63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Jhajha
Daily Arr. : 00:05
Patna Junction
12327 Upasana Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 18:15
Jhajha
Tu & Fr Arr. : 21:00
Patna Junction
12369 Kumbha Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 18:15
Jhajha
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 21:00
Patna Junction
12315 Annanya Express
Th Dep. : 19:00
Jhajha
Th Arr. : 21:50
Patna Junction
12023 Jan Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:13
Jhajha
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:15
Patna Junction
13049 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Jhajha
Daily Arr. : 02:00
Patna Junction

View return trains from Patna Junction to Jhajha »

Other Routes

No Train Name Jhajha Patna
15027 Maurya Express
Daily Dep. : 02:15
Jhajha
Daily Arr. : 10:05
Sonpur Junction
12351 Danapur Express
Daily Dep. : 02:30
Jhajha
Daily Arr. : 04:53
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
13287 South Bihar Express
Daily Dep. : 03:10
Jhajha
Daily Arr. : 05:33
Athmalgola
13019 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 04:35
Jhajha
Daily Arr. : 13:05
Chhapra
18181 Tatanagar CPR Express
Daily Dep. : 05:20
Jhajha
Daily Arr. : 14:24
Hajipur Junction
13137 Barrackpore - Azamgarh Express
Mo Dep. : 19:00
Jhajha
Mo Arr. : 00:01
Sonpur Junction
13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express
Fr Dep. : 19:00
Jhajha
Sa Arr. : 00:18
Hajipur Junction
13509 Asansol - Gonda Express
Tu Dep. : 19:00
Jhajha
We Arr. : 02:00
Chhapra
15047 Purbanchal Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 21:10
Jhajha
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 04:15
Chhapra
15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 21:10
Jhajha
Mo & Th Arr. : 02:40
Chhapra
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Jhajha
Daily Arr. : 01:10
Desari