Find all trains running between Patna Junction (PNBE) and Jhajha (JAJ). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Patna Junction - Jhajha route. Find the location of Patna Junction Railway Station and Jhajha Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Jhajha and Patna Junction • JAJ - PNBE Train Timings

Jhajha Patna Junction
Average Distance : 180 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 30 Mins - 6 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Jhajha to Patna Junction

There are 26 Trains running between Patna Junction and Jhajha. Given below is the list of all the Patna Junction - Jhajha Trains.

No Train Name Jhajha Patna Junction
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 00:50
Jhajha
Daily Arr. : 04:10
Patna Junction
12333 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 01:22
Jhajha
Daily Arr. : 04:25
Patna Junction
12359 Patna Garib Rath
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 01:50
Jhajha
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 05:30
Patna Junction
13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express
Su Dep. : 01:50
Jhajha
Su Arr. : 05:20
Patna Junction
13131 Kolkata Anand Vihar Express
Daily Dep. : 03:25
Jhajha
Daily Arr. : 08:25
Patna Junction
63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU
Daily Dep. : 05:35
Jhajha
Daily Arr. : 12:05
Patna Junction
18449 Baidyanath Dham Express
Mo Dep. : 06:25
Jhajha
Mo Arr. : 10:00
Patna Junction
12331 Himgiri Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:35
Jhajha
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:00
Patna Junction
63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Jhajha
Daily Arr. : 13:40
Patna Junction
18622 Patliputra Express
Daily Dep. : 07:55
Jhajha
Daily Arr. : 12:25
Patna Junction
22843 Bilaspur - Patna Express
Fr Dep. : 10:35
Jhajha
Fr Arr. : 13:50
Patna Junction
13331 Dhanbad - Patna Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 12:40
Jhajha
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 17:10
Patna Junction
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express
We Dep. : 13:17
Jhajha
We Arr. : 16:05
Patna Junction
12317 Akal Takht Express
Sunday & Wednesday Dep. : 13:17
Jhajha
Sunday & Wednesday Arr. : 16:05
Patna Junction
12303 Poorva Express
Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 13:17
Jhajha
Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 16:05
Patna Junction
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Sa Dep. : 14:30
Jhajha
Sa Arr. : 18:10
Patna Junction
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Express
Daily Dep. : 15:05
Jhajha
Daily Arr. : 18:55
Patna Junction
22643 Patna Express
Tu & We Dep. : 16:30
Jhajha
Tu & We Arr. : 20:00
Patna Junction
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 16:45
Jhajha
Daily Arr. : 20:50
Patna Junction
63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Jhajha
Daily Arr. : 00:05
Patna Junction
12327 Upasana Express
Tuesday & Friday Dep. : 18:15
Jhajha
Tuesday & Friday Arr. : 21:00
Patna Junction
12369 Kumbha Express
Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 18:15
Jhajha
Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday Arr. : 21:00
Patna Junction
12315 Annanya Express
We Dep. : 19:00
Jhajha
We Arr. : 21:50
Patna Junction
12023 Jan Shatabdi Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 19:13
Jhajha
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 22:15
Patna Junction
13049 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Jhajha
Daily Arr. : 02:00
Patna Junction
12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express
Sa Dep. : 22:15
Jhajha
Su Arr. : 01:05
Patna Junction

View return trains from Patna Junction to Jhajha »

Other Routes

No Train Name Jhajha Patna
15027 Maurya Express
Daily Dep. : 02:15
Jhajha
Daily Arr. : 08:52
Bhagwanpur
13287 South Bihar Express
Daily Dep. : 03:10
Jhajha
Daily Arr. : 05:33
Athmalgola
13019 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 04:35
Jhajha
Daily Arr. : 10:38
Bhagwanpur
18181 Tatanagar CPR Express
Daily Dep. : 05:32
Gidhaur
Daily Arr. : 13:16
Bhagwanpur
13137 Barrackpore - Azamgarh Express
Su Dep. : 19:00
Jhajha
Mo Arr. : 02:00
Chhapra
13509 Asansol - Gonda Express
Mo Dep. : 19:00
Jhajha
Tu Arr. : 02:00
Chhapra
13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express
Th Dep. : 19:00
Jhajha
Fr Arr. : 02:00
Chhapra
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express
Daily Dep. : 21:07
Gidhaur
Daily Arr. : 01:33
Akshaywat R Nagar
15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express
Sunday & Wednesday Dep. : 21:10
Jhajha
Su & We Arr. : 02:40
Chhapra
15047 Purbanchal Express
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 21:10
Jhajha
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:15
Chhapra