List of all trains passing through Jhansi Junction Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Jhansi Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Jhansi Junction etc...

Trains to Jhansi Junction Station - List of Jhansi Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jhansi Junction, Trains from Jhansi Junction and Trains passing through the Jhansi Junction Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jhansi Junction Station and other information like Jhansi Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 23:52
00:02 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Jabalpur
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express 00:05
00:15 Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
22706 Jammu Tawi Tirupati Humsafar Express 00:10
00:20 Sa
Jammu Tawi
Tirupati
12621 Tamil Nadu Express 00:16
00:28 Daily
Chennai Central
New Delhi
22129 Tulsi Express 00:05
00:30 Mo & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Allahabad Junction
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express 00:28
00:38 Th
Durg Junction
Jammu Tawi
12171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Super Fast 00:28
00:38 Tu & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Haridwar Junction
22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Super Fast Express 00:28
00:38 Su & We
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Kalka
12405 Gondwana Express 00:40
00:50 Mo & We
Bhusaval
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12409 Gondwana Express 00:40
00:50 Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Raigarh
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 00:51
00:56 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12213 Duronto Express 01:01
01:06 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12616 Grand Trunk Express 00:55
01:07 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Chennai Central
22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express 01:15
01:20 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bangalore City Junction
12533 Pushpak Express 01:30
01:42 Daily
Lucknow
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12155 Bhopal Express 01:35
01:45 Daily
Bhopal Habibganj
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12534 Pushpak Express 01:58
02:10 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Lucknow
22130 Tulsi Express 01:50
02:10 Tu & Th
Allahabad Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12723 Andhra Pradesh Express 02:08
02:20 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
New Delhi
12448 U P Sampark Kranti 02:05
02:25 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Manikpur Junction
12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti 02:30
02:40 Mo, Th & Sa
Jabalpur
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 02:30
02:40 We
Durg Junction
Jammu Tawi
12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti 02:30
02:40 Su, Tu & Fr
Durg Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12156 Bhopal Express 02:33
02:43 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bhopal Habibganj
12920 Malwa Express 02:35
02:45 Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Indore Junction (BG)
51813 Jhansi - Lucknow Passenger 00:00
02:50 Daily
Jhansi Junction
Lucknow
22705 Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express 02:50
03:00 Th
Tirupati
Jammu Tawi
12649 Sampark Kranti 02:50
03:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12628 Karnataka Express 02:54
03:06 Daily
New Delhi
Bangalore City Junction
15046 Gorakhpur Express 03:05
03:15 Tu
Okha
Gorakhpur Junction
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express 03:05
03:15 Sa
Surat
Muzaffarpur Junction
14309 Ujjaini Express 03:05
03:15 Th & Fr
Ujjain Junction
Dehradun
12594 Lucknow Garib Rath 03:15
03:25 Mo
Bhopal Junction
Lucknow
15068 Mumbai Bandra T - Gorakhpur Express 03:15
03:25 Sa
Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
14313 Bareilly Express 03:15
03:25 Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bareilly
14319 Indore (BG) Barelly Express 03:15
03:25 Fr
Indore Junction (BG)
Bareilly
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express 03:25
03:35 Sa
Jammu Tawi
Durg Junction
12162 Lashkar Express 03:25
03:35 Su
Agra Cantonment
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12184 Partapgarh - Bhopal Express 03:35
03:45 Su, Tu & Th
Partapgarh Junction
Bhopal Junction
12108 Lucknow - Mumbai LTT Expresss 03:35
03:45 Mo, We & Fr
Lucknow
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12627 Karnataka Express 03:33
03:45 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
New Delhi
09018 Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai Central SpecialFare Special 03:35
03:45 Sa
Lucknow
Mumbai Central
12622 Tamil Nadu Express 03:58
04:10 Daily
New Delhi
Chennai Central
12192 Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express 04:00
04:10 Daily
Jabalpur
New Delhi
12189 Mahakaushal Express 03:55
04:20 Daily
Jabalpur
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12590 Gorakhpur Express 04:18
04:28 Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12592 Gorakhpur Express 04:18
04:30 We
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12512 Rapti Sagar Express 04:18
04:30 Tu, Th & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express 04:18
04:30 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
15029 Gorakhpur Pune Express 04:25
04:37 Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Pune Junction
19314 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express 04:25
04:37 Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Indore Junction (BG)
12593 Lucknow - Bhopal Garib Rath 04:25
04:37 Su
Lucknow
Bhopal Junction
22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express 04:40
04:50 Su
Nanded
Una Himachal
19322 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express 04:37
04:50 Tu
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Indore Junction (BG)
12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express 04:40
04:50 Th
Nanded
Amritsar Junction
12485 Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express 04:40
04:50 Mo, Tu & Fr
Nanded
Shri Ganganagar
12715 Sachkhand Express 04:50
05:00 Daily
Nanded
Amritsar Junction
11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 04:50
05:00 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 05:15
05:27 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
12722 Dakshin Express 05:20
05:30 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Hyderabad Deccan
22109 Lokmanya Tilak - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express 05:26
05:31 We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath 05:26
05:31 Su
Chennai Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12433 Rajdhani Express 05:26
05:31 Mo & Sa
Chennai Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12437 Rajdhani Express 05:26
05:31 Th
Secunderabad Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Raj Express 05:26
05:31 Tu & Fr
Bilaspur
New Delhi
19166 Sabarmati Express 05:35
05:45 Su, Tu & Th
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
19168 Sabarmati Express 05:30
05:45 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
12269 Duronto Express 05:45
05:50 Tu & Sa
Chennai Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12285 Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 05:45
05:50 Mo & Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12422 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express 05:45
05:55 Tu
Amritsar Junction
Nanded
12486 Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express 05:45
05:55 Su, We & Sa
Shri Ganganagar
Nanded
22404 New Delhi - Pondicherry Express 05:45
05:55 Mo
New Delhi
Pondicherry
22458 Nangal Dam - Nanded Super Fast Express 05:45
05:55 Fr
Una Himachal
Nanded
11109 Jhansi - Lucknow Intercity Express 00:00
06:10 Daily
Jhansi Junction
Lucknow
22125 Nagpur Amritsar AC Super Fast Express 06:00
06:10 Su
Nagpur
Amritsar Junction
22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp 06:00
06:10 Mo & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Chandigarh
12629 Sampark Kranti 06:00
06:10 Th & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22168 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express 06:15
06:25 Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Singrauli
12172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast 06:15
06:25 We & Sa
Haridwar Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22456 Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 06:15
06:25 Mo & Fr
Kalka
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
18477 Utkal Express 06:30
06:40 Daily
Puri
Haridwar Junction
51812 Jhansi - Bina Passenger 00:00
06:50 Daily
Jhansi Junction
Bina Junction
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 06:45
06:55 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12625 Kerala Express 06:55
07:07 Daily
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
54159 Jhansi - Banda Passenger 00:00
07:10 Daily
Jhansi Junction
Allahabad Junction
11108 Bundelkhand Express 07:05
07:15 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Gwalior
11016 Kushinagar Express 07:05
07:20 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
51815 Jhansi Agra Passenger 00:00
07:30 Daily
Jhansi Junction
Agra Cantonment
12598 Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Super Fast Express 07:25
07:35 Th
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
22121 Mumbai LTT Lucknow AC Super Fast Express 07:25
07:35 Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Lucknow
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 07:35
07:45 Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
51818 Jhansi Tikamgarh Passenger 00:00
07:45 Daily
Jhansi Junction
Khajuraho
12647 Kongu Express 07:35
07:45 Tu
Coimbatore Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express 07:45
07:55 Su, We & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Amritsar Junction
51803 Jhansi - Kanpur Passenger 00:00
08:20 Daily
Jhansi Junction
Kanpur Central
06411 Payyanur - Delhi Safdarjung Ezhimala Special 08:45
08:50 Fr
Payyanur
Delhi Safdarjung
15030 Pune Gorakhpur Express 08:45
08:55 Su
Pune Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12178 Chambal Express 08:50
09:00 Mo
Mathura Junction
Howrah Junction
12176 Chambal Express 08:50
09:00 Tu, Th & Sa
Gwalior
Howrah Junction
01708 Atari - Jabalpur Specialfare Special 09:05
09:15 Mo & Th
Attari
Jabalpur
12107 Lucknow Super Fast Express 09:10
09:20 Su, Tu & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Lucknow
12173 Udyog Nagri Express 09:10
09:20 Mo & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Partapgarh Junction
12161 Lashkar Express 09:30
09:40 Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Agra Cantonment
12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 09:30
09:42 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 10:10
10:20 Tu
Sultanpur
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12807 Samta Express 10:18
10:28 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12147 Nizamuddin Express 10:28
10:38 We
Kolhapur CSTM
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12781 Swarna Jayanthi 10:28
10:38 Su
Mysore City Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12803 Swarnajayantiex 10:28
10:38 Tu & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12643 Nizamuddin Express 10:28
10:38 Th
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12645 Nizamuddin Express 10:28
10:38 Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12002 Bhopal Shatabdi 10:43
10:51 Daily
New Delhi
Bhopal Habibganj
09306 Patna Indore Special Fare Special 10:55
11:05 Tu
Patna Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
11079 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express 11:00
11:12 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
12103 Pune - Lucknow Express 11:00
11:12 Sa
Pune Junction
Lucknow
15064 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express 11:35
11:50 We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Express 11:35
11:50 Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Sultanpur
12104 Lucknow - Pune Express 11:45
11:55 Su
Lucknow
Pune Junction
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express 11:45
11:55 We
Chhapra
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12174 Udyog Nagri Express 11:40
11:55 Tu & Th
Partapgarh Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12944 Udhyogkarmi Express 11:53
12:03 Fr
Kanpur Central
Valsad
12651 Sampark Kranti 12:00
12:10 Mo & We
Madurai Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 12:00
12:10 Tu, Th & Sa
Tirupati
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12641 Tirukkural Express 12:00
12:10 Su & Fr
Kanyakumari
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 12:05
12:15 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Yesvantpur Junction
22415 Visakhapatnam New Delhi Apexp 12:10
12:20 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
New Delhi
15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express 12:13
12:25 Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chhapra
18237 Chattisgarh Express 12:20
12:30 Daily
Bilaspur
Amritsar Junction
51807 Banda - Manikpur Passenger 00:00
12:30 Daily
Jhansi Junction
Banda Junction
12138 Punjab Mail 12:25
12:35 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12782 Swarna Jayanthi 12:35
12:45 Mo
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mysore City Junction
12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 12:35
12:45 Su & We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Visakhapatnam Junction
12644 Swarna Jayanti 12:35
12:45 Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 12:35
12:45 Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express 12:35
12:45 Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kolhapur CSTM
22416 A P Express 12:48
12:50 Daily
New Delhi
Visakhapatnam Junction
15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Express 12:50
13:00 Su, Tu, Th & Sa
Panvel
Gorakhpur Junction
11408 Lucknow Pune Express 12:58
13:10 Th
Lucknow
Pune Junction
18238 Chhatisgarh Express 13:10
13:20 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bilaspur
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur Express 13:30
13:40 Daily
Khajuraho
Udaipur City
11077 Jhelum Express 13:37
13:47 Daily
Pune Junction
Jammu Tawi
12652 T N Sampark Kranti 13:45
13:55 Tu & Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Madurai Junction
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 13:45
13:55 Su, We & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tirupati
12642 Thirukkural Express 13:45
13:55 Mo & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kanyakumari
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 13:30
13:55 Daily
Gwalior
Barauni Junction
16317 Himsagar Express 14:00
14:12 Su
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16687 Navyug Express 14:00
14:12 We
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12687 Dehradun Express 14:00
14:12 Tu & Fr
Madurai Junction
Dehradun
12137 Punjab Mail 14:20
14:30 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Firozpur Cantonment
22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Humsafar Express 14:20
14:30 We & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Durg Junction
12808 Samta Express 14:30
14:40 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Visakhapatnam Junction
12648 Kongu Express 14:30
14:40 We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Coimbatore Junction
11449 Jammutawi Express 14:45
14:55 Tu
Jabalpur
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16031 Andaman Express 14:45
14:55 Mo, Th & Fr
Chennai Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16093 Lucknow Express 14:45
14:57 Su & We
Chennai Central
Lucknow
09017 Mumbai Central- Lucknow Jn. Weekly Special Fare Special 14:55
15:05 Fr
Mumbai Central
Lucknow
12630 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 14:55
15:05 We & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Yesvantpur Junction
22686 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 14:55
15:05 Tu & Sa
Chandigarh
Yesvantpur Junction
18508 Hirakund Express 14:55
15:05 Su, Mo & Th
Amritsar Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
12943 Udyogkarmi Express 14:55
15:07 Th
Valsad
Kanpur Central
12279 Taj Express 00:00
15:20 Daily
Jhansi Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12177 Chambal Express 15:10
15:30 Sa
Howrah Junction
Mathura Junction
12175 Chambal Express 15:10
15:30 Mo, We & Th
Howrah Junction
Gwalior
19666 Udaipur - Khajuraho Express 15:20
15:30 Daily
Udaipur City
Khajuraho
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 15:30
15:40 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
01707 Jabalpur - Atari Specialfare Special 16:35
16:45 Tu & Sa
Jabalpur
Attari
11103 Jhansi - Bandra Express 00:00
16:50 Su & Mo
Jhansi Junction
Bandra Terminus
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 16:45
17:00 Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 16:45
17:00 We
Gorakhpur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 16:45
17:00 Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 16:45
17:00 Su, Th & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 16:45
17:00 Tu
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
51805 Jhansi - Banda Passenger 00:00
17:25 Daily
Jhansi Junction
Manikpur Junction
11801 Jhansi - Gwalior - Etawah Link Express 00:00
17:25 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Jhansi Junction
Etawah
22126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express 17:15
17:25 Mo
Amritsar Junction
Nagpur
11078 Jhelum Express 17:20
17:30 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Pune Junction
19165 Sabarmati Express 17:25
17:40 Mo, Th & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
19167 Sabarmati Express 17:25
17:40 Su, Tu, We & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Varanasi Junction
12626 Kerala Express 17:40
17:52 Daily
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
51828 Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger 00:00
18:10 Daily
Jhansi Junction
Itarsi Junction
51831 Jhansi Agra Passenger 00:00
18:15 Daily
Jhansi Junction
Agra Cantonment
12001 New Delhi Shatabdi Express 18:32
18:40 Daily
Bhopal Habibganj
New Delhi
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 18:30
18:55 Daily
Barauni Junction
Gwalior
19306 Shipra Express 18:55
19:05 Mo
Guwahati
Indore Junction (BG)
12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Jansadharan Super Fast Express 18:55
19:05 Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11015 Kushinagar Express 19:10
19:25 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 19:15
19:25 Daily
Haridwar Junction
Puri
14624 Patalkot Express 19:25
19:35 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Chhindwara Junction
11407 Pune Lucknow Express 19:20
19:35 We
Pune Junction
Lucknow
22403 Pondicherry - New Delhi Express 19:25
19:35 Th
Pondicherry
New Delhi
09305 Indore Patna Special Fare Special 19:35
19:45 Su
Indore Junction (BG)
Patna Junction
12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express 19:46
19:56 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Nanded
11080 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express 20:10
20:20 Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express 20:10
20:20 Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Express 20:10
20:20 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Panvel
15067 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra 20:10
20:20 We
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
12270 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Duronto Express 20:22
20:27 Tu & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Chennai Central
12286 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Duronto 20:22
20:27 Mo & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Secunderabad Junction
22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express 20:22
20:27 We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11057 Amritsar Express 20:30
20:40 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Amritsar Junction
12612 Chennai Garib Rath 20:38
20:43 Mo
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Chennai Central
12434 Chennai Rajdhani 20:38
20:43 We & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Chennai Central
12438 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani 20:38
20:43 Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Secunderabad Junction
12442 Bilaspur Rajdhani 20:38
20:43 Tu & Sa
New Delhi
Bilaspur
12191 New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 20:40
20:50 Daily
New Delhi
Jabalpur
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 00:00
21:00 Fr
Jhansi Junction
Kolkata
22167 Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express 20:55
21:05 Su
Singrauli
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12780 Goa Express 21:10
21:22 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Vasco da Gama
14310 Ujjaiyani Express 21:20
21:30 Tu & We
Dehradun
Ujjain Junction
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express 21:20
21:30 Mo
Muzaffarpur Junction
Surat
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 21:20
21:30 Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Okha
12721 Nizamuddin Express 21:20
21:30 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22867 Durg Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express 21:30
21:40 Tu & Fr
Durg Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 21:35
21:45 Mo & Fr
Dehradun
Madurai Junction
16032 Andaman Express 21:35
21:45 Su, We & Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Chennai Central
11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express 21:35
21:45 Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Jabalpur
16318 Himsagar Express 21:35
21:45 Tu
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
22122 Lucknow Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express 21:45
21:55 Su
Lucknow
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12406 Gondwana Express 21:50
22:00 Su & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bhusaval
12410 Gondwana Express 21:50
22:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Raigarh
12919 Malwa Express 21:55
22:05 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 21:45
22:10 Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
11107 Bundelkhand Express 22:28
22:30 Daily
Gwalior
Varanasi Junction
14623 Patalkot Express 22:25
22:35 Daily
Chhindwara Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12550 Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express 22:30
22:40 Th
Jammu Tawi
Durg Junction
14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Express 22:30
22:40 Sa
Bareilly
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14320 Bareilly Indore (BG) Express 22:30
22:40 We
Bareilly
Indore Junction (BG)
16688 Navyug Express 22:30
22:40 Fr
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 22:45
22:55 Daily
Jabalpur
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12190 Mahakaushal Express 22:55
23:15 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Jabalpur
12183 Bhopal - Partapgarh Super Fast Express 23:12
23:22 Su, Tu & Fr
Bhopal Junction
Partapgarh Junction
19305 Shipra Express 23:12
23:22 Th
Indore Junction (BG)
Guwahati
19313 Indore Patna Express 23:12
23:22 We
Indore Junction (BG)
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
19321 Indore - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 23:12
23:22 Sa
Indore Junction (BG)
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti 23:15
23:25 Su, Tu & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Durg Junction
12122 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti 23:15
23:25 Mo, Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Jabalpur
12447 U P Sampark Kranti 23:10
23:30 Daily
Manikpur Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12724 Andhra Pradesh Express 23:25
23:35 Daily
New Delhi
Hyderabad Deccan
12615 Grand Trunk Express 23:28
23:40 Daily
Chennai Central
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12779 Goa Express 23:48
23:58 Daily
Vasco da Gama
Hazrat Nizamuddin

Nearest Airports to Jhansi Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Jhansi Junction and Jhansi Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Gwalior Airport - (100.02 Km / 62.15 Miles)
  2. Guna Airport - (149.82 Km / 93.1 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Jhansi Junction by train, get complete information about Jhansi Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jhansi Junction, distance to Jhansi Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jhansi Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Jhansi Junction Station Location Map