List of all trains passing through Jhansi Junction Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Jhansi Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Jhansi Junction etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22182
23:52
00:02 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Jabalpur
15016
00:05
00:20 Sa Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12621
00:16
00:28 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
New Delhi
22129
00:05
00:30 Mo & We Mo & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Allahabad Junction
82651
00:28
00:33 Mo Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22455
00:28
00:38 Su & We Su & We
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Kalka
18215
00:28
00:38 Th Th
Durg Junction
Jammu Tawi
12171
00:28
00:38 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Haridwar Junction
12405
00:40
00:50 Mo & We Mo & We
Bhusaval
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12409
00:40
00:50 Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Raigarh
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22691
00:51
00:56 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22693
00:51
00:56 Su, Mo & Th Su, Mo & Th
Bangalore City Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12616
00:55
01:07 Daily Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Chennai Central
22692
01:15
01:20 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bangalore City Junction
22694
01:15
01:20 Mo, Th & Fr Mo, Th & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bangalore City Junction
12533
01:30
01:42 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Mumbai
12155
01:35
01:45 Daily Daily
Bhopal Habibganj
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22130
01:50
02:10 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Allahabad Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12534
01:58
02:10 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Lucknow
12723
02:08
02:20 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
New Delhi
12448
02:05
02:25 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Manikpur Junction
12121
02:30
02:40 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Jabalpur
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12823
02:30
02:40 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Durg Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12549
02:30
02:40 We We
Durg Junction
Jammu Tawi
12156
02:33
02:43 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bhopal Habibganj
12920
02:35
02:45 Daily Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Indore Junction (BG)
51813
00:00
02:50 Daily Daily
Jhansi Junction
Lucknow
12649
02:50
03:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12628
02:54
03:06 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Bangalore City Junction
14309
03:05
03:15 Th & Fr Th & Fr
Ujjain Junction
Dehradun
19053
03:05
03:15 Sa Sa
Surat
Muzaffarpur Junction
15046
03:05
03:15 Tu Tu
Okha
Gorakhpur Junction
12594
03:15
03:25 Mo Mo
Bhopal Junction
Lucknow
14313
03:15
03:25 Tu Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bareilly
14319
03:15
03:25 Fr Fr
Indore Junction (BG)
Bareilly
15068
03:15
03:35 Sa Sa
Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
18216
03:25
03:35 Sa Sa
Jammu Tawi
Durg Junction
12162
03:25
03:35 Su Su
Agra Cantonment
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12108
03:25
03:45 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Lucknow
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12627
03:33
03:45 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
New Delhi
12622
03:58
04:10 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Chennai Central
12192
04:07
04:17 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
New Delhi
12189
03:55
04:20 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12590
04:18
04:30 Sa Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12592
04:18
04:30 We We
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12512
04:18
04:30 Tu, Th & Fr Tu, Th & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
12522
04:18
04:30 Su Su
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
15029
04:25
04:37 Fr Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Pune Junction
19314
04:25
04:37 Sa Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Indore Junction (BG)
12593
04:25
04:37 Su Su
Lucknow
Bhopal Junction
22457
04:40
04:50 Su Su
Nanded
Una Himachal
19322
04:42
04:50 Tu Tu
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Indore Junction (BG)
12421
04:40
04:50 Th Th
Nanded
Amritsar Junction
12485
04:40
04:50 Mo, Tu & Fr Mo, Tu & Fr
Nanded
Shri Ganganagar
11058
04:50
05:00 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12715
04:55
05:05 Daily Daily
Nanded
Amritsar Junction
12542
05:15
05:27 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
12722
05:20
05:30 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Hyderabad Deccan
22109
05:26
05:31 We We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12611
05:26
05:31 Su Su
Chennai Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12433
05:26
05:31 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Chennai Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12437
05:26
05:31 Th Th
Secunderabad Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12441
05:26
05:31 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Bilaspur
New Delhi
19166
05:30
05:45 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
19168
05:30
05:45 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
12269
05:45
05:50 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Chennai Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12285
05:45
05:50 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12422
05:45
05:55 Tu Tu
Amritsar Junction
Nanded
22404
05:45
05:55 Mo Mo
New Delhi
Pondicherry
12486
05:45
05:55 Su, We & Sa Su, We & Sa
Shri Ganganagar
Nanded
22458
05:45
05:55 Fr Fr
Una Himachal
Nanded
11109
00:00
06:10 Daily Daily
Jhansi Junction
Lucknow
22125
06:00
06:10 Su Su
Nagpur
Amritsar Junction
22685
06:00
06:10 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Chandigarh
12629
06:00
06:10 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22456
06:15
06:25 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Kalka
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
12172
06:15
06:25 We & Sa We & Sa
Haridwar Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18477
06:30
06:40 Daily Daily
Puri
Haridwar Junction
51818
00:00
06:50 Daily Daily
Jhansi Junction
Khajuraho
12617
06:45
06:55 Daily Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12625
06:55
07:07 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
54159
00:00
07:10 Daily Daily
Jhansi Junction
Allahabad Junction
11108
07:05
07:15 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Gwalior
11016
07:05
07:15 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
51815
00:00
07:30 Daily Daily
Jhansi Junction
Agra Cantonment
12598
07:25
07:35 Th Th
Mumbai
Gorakhpur Junction
22121
07:25
07:35 Su Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Lucknow
51812
00:00
07:35 Daily Daily
Jhansi Junction
Bina Junction
12647
07:35
07:45 Tu Tu
Coimbatore Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
15024
07:35
07:45 Sa Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
18507
07:45
07:55 Su, We & Sa Su, We & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Amritsar Junction
51803
00:00
08:15 Daily Daily
Jhansi Junction
Kanpur Central
12176
08:40
08:50 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Gwalior
Howrah Junction
12178
08:40
08:50 Mo Mo
Mathura Junction
Howrah Junction
15030
08:45
08:55 Su Su
Pune Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
01708
09:05
09:15 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Attari
Jabalpur
12107
09:10
09:25 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Lucknow
12173
09:15
09:25 Mo & We Mo & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Partapgarh Junction
12161
09:30
09:40 Sa Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Agra Cantonment
12541
09:30
09:42 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12144
10:10
10:20 Tu Tu
Sultanpur
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12147
10:28
10:38 We We
Kolhapur CSTM
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12781
10:28
10:38 Su Su
Mysore City Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12803
10:28
10:38 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12643
10:28
10:38 Th Th
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12645
10:28
10:38 Mo Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12002
10:43
10:51 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Bhopal Habibganj
12103
11:00
11:12 Sa Sa
Pune Junction
Lucknow
11079
11:00
11:12 Fr Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
15101
11:35
11:45 We We
Chhapra
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12143
11:35
11:50 Mo Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Sultanpur
15064
11:35
12:00 We We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
12104
11:45
12:00 Su Su
Lucknow
Pune Junction
12944
11:55
12:00 Fr Fr
Kanpur Central
Valsad
12174
11:40
12:00 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Partapgarh Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12707
12:00
12:10 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Tirupati
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12641
12:00
12:10 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Kanyakumari
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12651
12:00
12:10 Mo & We Mo & We
Madurai Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12650
12:05
12:15 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Yesvantpur Junction
15102
12:13
12:25 Sa Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chhapra
51807
00:00
12:30 Daily Daily
Jhansi Junction
Banda Junction
18237
12:20
12:30 Daily Daily
Bilaspur
Amritsar Junction
12138
12:25
12:35 Daily Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12782
12:35
12:45 Mo Mo
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mysore City Junction
12804
12:35
12:45 Su & We Su & We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Visakhapatnam Junction
12644
12:35
12:45 Fr Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
12646
12:35
12:45 Tu Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
12148
12:35
12:45 Th Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kolhapur CSTM
15066
12:50
13:00 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Su, Tu, Th & Sa
Panvel
Gorakhpur Junction
22416
12:50
13:00 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Visakhapatnam Junction
11408
12:58
13:10 Th Th
Lucknow
Pune Junction
18238
13:10
13:20 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bilaspur
19665
13:30
13:40 Daily Daily
Khajuraho
Udaipur City
11077
13:37
13:47 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Jammu Tawi
12708
13:45
13:55 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tirupati
12642
13:45
13:55 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kanyakumari
12652
13:45
13:55 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Madurai Junction
11124
13:30
13:55 Daily Daily
Gwalior
Barauni Junction
16317
14:00
14:12 Su Su
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16687
14:00
14:12 We We
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12687
14:00
14:12 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Madurai Junction
Dehradun
12137
14:20
14:30 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Firozpur Cantonment
22868
14:20
14:30 We & Sa We & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Durg Junction
12648
14:30
14:40 We We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Coimbatore Junction
12808
14:30
14:40 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Visakhapatnam Junction
11449
14:45
14:55 Tu Tu
Jabalpur
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16031
14:45
14:55 Mo, Th & Fr Mo, Th & Fr
Chennai Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16093
14:45
14:57 Su & We Su & We
Chennai Central
Lucknow
12630
14:55
15:05 We & Fr We & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Yesvantpur Junction
22686
14:55
15:05 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Chandigarh
Yesvantpur Junction
18508
14:55
15:05 Su, Mo & Th Su, Mo & Th
Amritsar Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
12943
14:55
15:07 Th Th
Valsad
Kanpur Central
12175
15:10
15:30 Mo, We & Th Mo, We & Th
Howrah Junction
Gwalior
12177
15:10
15:30 Sa Sa
Howrah Junction
Mathura Junction
19666
15:20
15:30 Daily Daily
Udaipur City
Khajuraho
12618
15:30
15:40 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
01707
16:35
16:45 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Jabalpur
Attari
11103
00:00
16:50 Su & Mo Su & Mo
Jhansi Junction
Bandra Terminus
15015
16:45
16:55 Mo Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12591
16:45
16:55 Sa Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12511
16:45
16:55 Su, Th & Fr Su, Th & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
12521
16:45
16:55 Tu Tu
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12589
16:45
16:55 We We
Gorakhpur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
11801
00:00
17:25 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Jhansi Junction
Etawah
51805
00:00
17:25 Daily Daily
Jhansi Junction
Manikpur Junction
11078
17:20
17:30 Daily Daily
Jammu Tawi
Pune Junction
19165
17:25
17:40 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
19167
17:25
17:40 Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Varanasi Junction
12626
17:40
17:52 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
51828
00:00
18:10 Daily Daily
Jhansi Junction
Itarsi Junction
51831
00:00
18:15 Daily Daily
Jhansi Junction
Agra Cantonment
12001
18:32
18:40 Daily Daily
Bhopal Habibganj
New Delhi
11123
18:30
18:55 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
Gwalior
19306
18:55
19:05 Mo Mo
Guwahati
Indore Junction (BG)
12597
18:55
19:05 Tu Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11015
19:10
19:22 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
18478
19:15
19:25 Daily Daily
Haridwar Junction
Puri
22403
19:20
19:30 Th Th
Pondicherry
New Delhi
11407
19:20
19:35 We We
Pune Junction
Lucknow
14624
19:25
19:35 Daily Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Chhindwara Junction
12716
19:46
19:56 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Nanded
15063
20:10
20:20 Mo Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15065
20:10
20:20 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Panvel
15067
20:10
20:20 We We
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
11080
20:10
20:20 Sa Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12270
20:22
20:27 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Chennai Central
12286
20:22
20:27 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Secunderabad Junction
22110
20:22
20:27 We We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11057
20:30
20:40 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Amritsar Junction
12612
20:38
20:43 Mo Mo
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Chennai Central
12434
20:38
20:43 We & Fr We & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Chennai Central
12438
20:38
20:43 Su Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Secunderabad Junction
12442
20:38
20:43 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
New Delhi
Bilaspur
12191
20:40
20:50 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Jabalpur
11106
00:00
21:00 Fr Fr
Jhansi Junction
Kolkata
12780
21:10
21:22 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Vasco da Gama
15045
21:20
21:30 Th Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Okha
12721
21:20
21:30 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Hazrat Nizamuddin
14310
21:20
21:30 Tu & We Tu & We
Dehradun
Ujjain Junction
19054
21:20
21:30 Mo Mo
Muzaffarpur Junction
Surat
12688
21:35
21:45 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Dehradun
Madurai Junction
11450
21:35
21:45 Th Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Jabalpur
16032
21:35
21:45 Su, We & Sa Su, We & Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Chennai Central
16318
21:35
21:45 Tu Tu
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
15023
21:45
21:55 Tu Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22122
21:45
21:55 Su Su
Lucknow
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16094
21:45
21:55 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Lucknow
Chennai Central
12406
21:50
22:00 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bhusaval
12410
21:50
22:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Raigarh
12919
21:55
22:05 Daily Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
11107
22:15
22:25 Daily Daily
Gwalior
Varanasi Junction
14623
22:25
22:35 Daily Daily
Chhindwara Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12550
22:30
22:40 Th Th
Jammu Tawi
Durg Junction
16688
22:30
22:40 Fr Fr
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
14314
22:30
22:40 Sa Sa
Bareilly
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14320
22:30
22:40 We We
Bareilly
Indore Junction (BG)
22181
22:45
22:55 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12190
22:55
23:15 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Jabalpur
19305
23:12
23:22 Th Th
Indore Junction (BG)
Guwahati
19313
23:12
23:22 We We
Indore Junction (BG)
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
19321
23:12
23:22 Sa Sa
Indore Junction (BG)
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
12183
23:12
23:22 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Bhopal Junction
Partapgarh Junction
12122
23:15
23:25 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Jabalpur
12824
23:15
23:25 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Durg Junction
12447
23:10
23:30 Daily Daily
Manikpur Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12724
23:25
23:35 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Hyderabad Deccan
12615
23:28
23:40 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12779
23:48
23:58 Daily Daily
Vasco da Gama
Hazrat Nizamuddin

Nearest Airports to Jhansi Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Jhansi Junction and Jhansi Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Gwalior Airport - (100.02 Km / 62.15 Miles)
  2. Guna Airport - (149.82 Km / 93.1 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Jhansi Junction by train, get complete information about Jhansi Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jhansi Junction, distance to Jhansi Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jhansi Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Jhansi Junction Station Location Map