Find all trains running between Gwalior (GWL) and Jhansi Junction (JHS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Gwalior - Jhansi Junction route. Find the location of Gwalior Railway Station and Jhansi Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Jhansi Junction and Gwalior • JHS - GWL Train Timings

Jhansi Junction Gwalior
Average Distance : 97.5 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr - 2 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Jhansi Junction to Gwalior

There are 67 Trains running between Gwalior and Jhansi Junction. Given below is the list of all the Gwalior - Jhansi Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Rajdhani, Garibrath, Passenger, Holiday Special, Shatabdi

No Train Name Jhansi Junction Gwalior
12621 Tamil Nadu Express
Daily Dep. : 00:28
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:37
Gwalior
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express
Th Dep. : 00:38
Jhansi Junction
Th Arr. : 01:52
Gwalior
22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Super Fast Express
Su & We Dep. : 00:38
Jhansi Junction
Su & We Arr. : 01:52
Gwalior
12405 Gondwana Express
Mo & We Dep. : 00:50
Jhansi Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 02:27
Gwalior
12409 Gondwana Express
Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 00:50
Jhansi Junction
Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 02:27
Gwalior
12155 Bhopal Express
Daily Dep. : 01:45
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:55
Gwalior
12723 Andhra Pradesh Express
Daily Dep. : 02:20
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:30
Gwalior
12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 02:40
Jhansi Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:50
Gwalior
14309 Ujjaini Express
Th & Fr Dep. : 03:15
Jhansi Junction
Th & Fr Arr. : 04:25
Gwalior
15046 Gorakhpur Express
Tu Dep. : 03:15
Jhansi Junction
Tu Arr. : 04:25
Gwalior
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express
Sa Dep. : 03:15
Jhansi Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:25
Gwalior
14313 Bareilly Express
Tu Dep. : 03:25
Jhansi Junction
Tu Arr. : 04:40
Gwalior
14319 Indore (BG) Barelly Express
Fr Dep. : 03:25
Jhansi Junction
Fr Arr. : 04:40
Gwalior
12627 Karnataka Express
Daily Dep. : 03:45
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:55
Gwalior
12192 Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 04:17
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:33
Gwalior
12189 Mahakaushal Express
Daily Dep. : 04:27
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:50
Gwalior
12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 04:50
Jhansi Junction
Th Arr. : 06:05
Gwalior
12485 Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 04:50
Jhansi Junction
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:00
Gwalior
22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 04:50
Jhansi Junction
Su Arr. : 06:05
Gwalior
12715 Sachkhand Express
Daily Dep. : 05:05
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:21
Gwalior
12433 Rajdhani Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 05:31
Jhansi Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 06:30
Gwalior
12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Raj Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:31
Jhansi Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:28
Gwalior
12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath
Su Dep. : 05:31
Jhansi Junction
Su Arr. : 06:30
Gwalior
22109 Lokmanya Tilak - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express
We Dep. : 05:31
Jhansi Junction
We Arr. : 06:30
Gwalior
18477 Utkal Express
Daily Dep. : 06:40
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:00
Gwalior
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:05
Gwalior
12625 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 07:07
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:20
Gwalior
11108 Bundelkhand Express
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:05
Gwalior
51815 Jhansi Agra Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:35
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:40
Gwalior
12647 Kongu Express
Tu Dep. : 07:45
Jhansi Junction
Tu Arr. : 09:20
Gwalior
18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 08:10
Jhansi Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 09:20
Gwalior
12161 Lashkar Express
Sa Dep. : 09:40
Jhansi Junction
Sa Arr. : 10:56
Gwalior
12807 Samta Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 10:28
Jhansi Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 11:37
Gwalior
12147 Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 10:38
Jhansi Junction
We Arr. : 11:52
Gwalior
12643 Nizamuddin Express
Th Dep. : 10:38
Jhansi Junction
Th Arr. : 11:52
Gwalior
12645 Nizamuddin Express
Mo Dep. : 10:38
Jhansi Junction
Mo Arr. : 11:52
Gwalior
12781 Swarna Jayanthi
Su Dep. : 10:38
Jhansi Junction
Su Arr. : 11:52
Gwalior
12803 Swarnajayantiex
Tu & Sa Dep. : 10:38
Jhansi Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 11:52
Gwalior
22415 Visakhapatnam New Delhi Apexp
Daily Dep. : 12:00
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:10
Gwalior
18237 Chattisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 12:20
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:55
Gwalior
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur Express
Daily Dep. : 13:40
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:40
Gwalior
11077 Jhelum Express
Daily Dep. : 13:52
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:15
Gwalior
12687 Dehradun Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 14:12
Jhansi Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 15:30
Gwalior
16317 Himsagar Express
Su Dep. : 14:12
Jhansi Junction
Su Arr. : 15:30
Gwalior
16687 Navyug Express
We Dep. : 14:12
Jhansi Junction
We Arr. : 15:30
Gwalior
16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express
Su & We Dep. : 14:12
Jhansi Junction
Su & We Arr. : 15:30
Gwalior
12137 Punjab Mail
Daily Dep. : 14:30
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:55
Gwalior
11449 Jammutawi Express
Tu Dep. : 14:55
Jhansi Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:10
Gwalior
16031 Andaman Express
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 14:55
Jhansi Junction
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:10
Gwalior
12279 Taj Express
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:45
Gwalior
12177 Chambal Express
Sa Dep. : 15:35
Jhansi Junction
Sa Arr. : 17:25
Gwalior
12175 Chambal Express
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 15:35
Jhansi Junction
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 17:25
Gwalior
01707 Jabalpur - Atari Specialfare Special
Tu & Sa Dep. : 16:45
Jhansi Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 18:00
Gwalior
11103 Jhansi - Bandra Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 16:50
Jhansi Junction
Su & Mo Arr. : 18:25
Gwalior
11801 Jhansi - Gwalior - Etawah Link Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 17:25
Jhansi Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 19:00
Gwalior
51831 Jhansi Agra Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:25
Gwalior
12001 New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Daily Dep. : 18:40
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:40
Gwalior
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Daily Dep. : 18:55
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:50
Gwalior
04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamudin Specialfare Super Fast AC Special
We Dep. : 19:45
Jhansi Junction
We Arr. : 21:00
Gwalior
11057 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 20:40
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:10
Gwalior
12721 Nizamuddin Express
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:47
Gwalior
08791 Gondia - Durg Passenger Special
Tu & Fr Dep. : 21:50
Jhansi Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 23:05
Gwalior
12919 Malwa Express
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:20
Gwalior
14623 Patalkot Express
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:51
Gwalior
22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 22:55
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:05
Gwalior
12615 Grand Trunk Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:50
Gwalior
12779 Goa Express
Daily Dep. : 23:58
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:10
Gwalior

View return trains from Gwalior to Jhansi Junction »