Find all trains running between Gwalior (GWL) and Jhansi Junction (JHS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Gwalior - Jhansi Junction route. Find the location of Gwalior Railway Station and Jhansi Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Jhansi Junction and Gwalior • JHS - GWL Train Timings

There are 59 Trains running between Gwalior and Jhansi Junction. Given below is the list of all the Gwalior - Jhansi Junction Trains.

No Train Name Jhansi Junction Gwalior
12621 Tamil Nadu Express
Daily Dep. : 00:28 Daily Arr. : 01:37
22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Super Fast Express
Su & We Dep. : 00:38 Su & We Arr. : 01:52
12405 Gondwana Express
Mo & We Dep. : 01:25 Mo & We Arr. : 02:34
12409 Gondwana Express
Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 01:25 Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 02:34
12155 Bhopal Express
Daily Dep. : 01:45 Daily Arr. : 02:55
12723 Andhra Pradesh Express
Daily Dep. : 02:16 Daily Arr. : 03:29
12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 02:40 Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:50
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express
Sa Dep. : 03:15 Sa Arr. : 04:25
14309 Ujjaini Express
Th & Fr Dep. : 03:15 Th & Fr Arr. : 04:25
15046 Gorakhpur Express
Tu Dep. : 03:15 Tu Arr. : 04:25
12627 Karnataka Express
Daily Dep. : 03:45 Daily Arr. : 04:54
14313 Bareilly Express
Tu Dep. : 03:55 Tu Arr. : 05:05
12192 Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 04:17 Daily Arr. : 05:33
12189 Mahakaushal Express
Daily Dep. : 04:27 Daily Arr. : 05:50
12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 04:50 Th Arr. : 06:04
12485 Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 04:50 Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:04
22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 04:55 Su Arr. : 06:04
12715 Sachkhand Express
Daily Dep. : 05:00 Daily Arr. : 06:16
22109 Lokmanya Tilak - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express
We Dep. : 05:31 We Arr. : 06:30
12433 Rajdhani Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 05:31 Mo & Sa Arr. : 06:30
12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath
Su Dep. : 05:31 Su Arr. : 06:30
18477 Utkal Express
Daily Dep. : 06:30 Daily Arr. : 08:00
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep
Daily Dep. : 06:55 Daily Arr. : 08:05
12625 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 07:07 Daily Arr. : 08:20
11108 Bundelkhand Express
Daily Dep. : 07:15 Daily Arr. : 09:05
51815 Jhansi Agra Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:35 Daily Arr. : 09:40
12647 Kongu Express
Tu Dep. : 07:45 Tu Arr. : 09:20
18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 08:10 Su, We & Sa Arr. : 09:20
12161 Lashkar Express
Sa Dep. : 09:40 Sa Arr. : 10:56
12807 Samta Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 10:28 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 11:37
12803 Swarnajayantiex
Tu & Sa Dep. : 10:38 Tu & Sa Arr. : 11:52
12781 Swarna Jayanthi
Su Dep. : 10:38 Su Arr. : 11:52
12645 Nizamuddin Express
Mo Dep. : 10:38 Mo Arr. : 11:52
12147 Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 10:38 We Arr. : 11:52
12643 Nizamuddin Express
Th Dep. : 10:38 Th Arr. : 11:52
18237 Chattisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 12:05 Daily Arr. : 13:53
11077 Jhelum Express
Daily Dep. : 13:45 Daily Arr. : 15:10
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur Express
Daily Dep. : 13:55 Daily Arr. : 15:40
16687 Navyug Express
We Dep. : 14:12 We Arr. : 15:30
16317 Himsagar Express
Su Dep. : 14:12 Su Arr. : 15:30
12687 Dehradun Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 14:12 Tu & Fr Arr. : 15:30
12137 Punjab Mail
Daily Dep. : 14:30 Daily Arr. : 15:55
11449 Jammutawi Express
Tu Dep. : 14:55 Tu Arr. : 16:15
16031 Andaman Express
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 14:55 Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:15
12279 Taj Express
Daily Dep. : 15:20 Daily Arr. : 16:45
12177 Chambal Express
Sa Dep. : 15:40 Sa Arr. : 17:25
12175 Chambal Express
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 15:40 Mo, We & Th Arr. : 17:25
11103 Jhansi - Bandra Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 16:50 Su & Mo Arr. : 18:25
51831 Jhansi Agra Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:20 Daily Arr. : 20:30
12001 New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Daily Dep. : 18:44 Daily Arr. : 19:43
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Daily Dep. : 18:50 Daily Arr. : 21:00
11057 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 20:40 Daily Arr. : 22:10
12721 Nizamuddin Express
Daily Dep. : 21:30 Daily Arr. : 22:47
12919 Malwa Express
Daily Dep. : 22:05 Daily Arr. : 23:28
14019 Kanhan Valley Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 22:35 Mo & Fr Arr. : 23:50
14009 Patalkot Express
Daily Dep. : 22:35 Daily Arr. : 23:51
22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 22:55 Daily Arr. : 00:05
12615 Grand Trunk Express
Daily Dep. : 23:42 Daily Arr. : 00:50
12779 Goa Express
Daily Dep. : 23:58 Daily Arr. : 01:13

View return trains from Gwalior to Jhansi Junction »