Find all trains running between Gwalior (GWL) and Jhansi Junction (JHS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Gwalior - Jhansi Junction route. Find the location of Gwalior Railway Station and Jhansi Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Jhansi Junction and Gwalior • JHS - GWL Train Timings

There are 62 Trains running between Gwalior and Jhansi Junction. Given below is the list of all the Gwalior - Jhansi Junction Trains.

No Train Name Jhansi Junction Gwalior
12621 Tamil Nadu Express
Daily Dep. : 00:28
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:37
Gwalior
22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Super Fast Express
Su & We Dep. : 00:38
Jhansi Junction
Su & We Arr. : 01:52
Gwalior
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express
Th Dep. : 00:38
Jhansi Junction
Th Arr. : 01:52
Gwalior
12405 Gondwana Express
Mo & We Dep. : 00:50
Jhansi Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 02:27
Gwalior
12409 Gondwana Express
Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 00:50
Jhansi Junction
Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 02:27
Gwalior
12155 Bhopal Express
Daily Dep. : 01:45
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:55
Gwalior
12723 Andhra Pradesh Express
Daily Dep. : 02:20
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:30
Gwalior
12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 02:40
Jhansi Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:50
Gwalior
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express
Sa Dep. : 03:15
Jhansi Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:25
Gwalior
14309 Ujjaini Express
Th & Fr Dep. : 03:15
Jhansi Junction
Th & Fr Arr. : 04:25
Gwalior
15046 Gorakhpur Express
Tu Dep. : 03:15
Jhansi Junction
Tu Arr. : 04:25
Gwalior
14313 Bareilly Express
Tu Dep. : 03:25
Jhansi Junction
Tu Arr. : 04:40
Gwalior
14319 Indore (BG) Barelly Express
Fr Dep. : 03:25
Jhansi Junction
Fr Arr. : 04:40
Gwalior
12627 Karnataka Express
Daily Dep. : 03:45
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:55
Gwalior
12192 Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 04:17
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:33
Gwalior
12189 Mahakaushal Express
Daily Dep. : 04:27
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:50
Gwalior
22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 04:50
Jhansi Junction
Su Arr. : 06:05
Gwalior
12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 04:50
Jhansi Junction
Th Arr. : 06:05
Gwalior
12485 Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 04:50
Jhansi Junction
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:00
Gwalior
12715 Sachkhand Express
Daily Dep. : 05:05
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:21
Gwalior
12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath
Su Dep. : 05:31
Jhansi Junction
Su Arr. : 06:30
Gwalior
22109 Lokmanya Tilak - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express
We Dep. : 05:31
Jhansi Junction
We Arr. : 06:30
Gwalior
12433 Rajdhani Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 05:31
Jhansi Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 06:30
Gwalior
12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Raj Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:31
Jhansi Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:28
Gwalior
18477 Utkal Express
Daily Dep. : 06:40
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:00
Gwalior
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:05
Gwalior
12625 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 07:07
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:20
Gwalior
11108 Bundelkhand Express
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:05
Gwalior
51815 Jhansi Agra Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:35
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:40
Gwalior
12647 Kongu Express
Tu Dep. : 07:45
Jhansi Junction
Tu Arr. : 09:20
Gwalior
18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 08:10
Jhansi Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 09:20
Gwalior
12161 Lashkar Express
Sa Dep. : 09:40
Jhansi Junction
Sa Arr. : 10:56
Gwalior
12807 Samta Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 10:28
Jhansi Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 11:37
Gwalior
12803 Swarnajayantiex
Tu & Sa Dep. : 10:38
Jhansi Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 11:52
Gwalior
12781 Swarna Jayanthi
Su Dep. : 10:38
Jhansi Junction
Su Arr. : 11:52
Gwalior
12645 Nizamuddin Express
Mo Dep. : 10:38
Jhansi Junction
Mo Arr. : 11:52
Gwalior
12147 Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 10:38
Jhansi Junction
We Arr. : 11:52
Gwalior
12643 Nizamuddin Express
Th Dep. : 10:38
Jhansi Junction
Th Arr. : 11:52
Gwalior
22415 Visakhapatnam New Delhi Apexp
Daily Dep. : 12:00
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:10
Gwalior
18237 Chattisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 12:20
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:55
Gwalior
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur Express
Daily Dep. : 13:40
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:40
Gwalior
11077 Jhelum Express
Daily Dep. : 13:52
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:15
Gwalior
16687 Navyug Express
We Dep. : 14:12
Jhansi Junction
We Arr. : 15:30
Gwalior
16317 Himsagar Express
Su Dep. : 14:12
Jhansi Junction
Su Arr. : 15:30
Gwalior
12687 Dehradun Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 14:12
Jhansi Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 15:30
Gwalior
12137 Punjab Mail
Daily Dep. : 14:30
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:55
Gwalior
11449 Jammutawi Express
Tu Dep. : 14:55
Jhansi Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:10
Gwalior
16031 Andaman Express
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 14:55
Jhansi Junction
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:10
Gwalior
12279 Taj Express
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:45
Gwalior
12177 Chambal Express
Sa Dep. : 15:35
Jhansi Junction
Sa Arr. : 17:25
Gwalior
12175 Chambal Express
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 15:35
Jhansi Junction
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 17:25
Gwalior
11103 Jhansi - Bandra Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 16:50
Jhansi Junction
Su & Mo Arr. : 18:25
Gwalior
51831 Jhansi Agra Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:30
Gwalior
12001 New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Daily Dep. : 18:40
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:40
Gwalior
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Daily Dep. : 18:55
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:50
Gwalior
11057 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 20:40
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:10
Gwalior
12721 Nizamuddin Express
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:47
Gwalior
12919 Malwa Express
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:20
Gwalior
14623 Patalkot Express
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:51
Gwalior
22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 22:55
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:05
Gwalior
12615 Grand Trunk Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:50
Gwalior
12779 Goa Express
Daily Dep. : 23:58
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:10
Gwalior

View return trains from Gwalior to Jhansi Junction »