Find all trains running between Gwalior (GWL) and Jhansi Junction (JHS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Gwalior - Jhansi Junction route.

There are 62 trains running between Gwalior and Jhansi Junction.

JHS to GWL Distance 97.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 2 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Jhansi Junction (JHS) and Gwalior (GWL)

Every day train departs from Jhansi Junction to Gwalior. Given below is the list of all the Gwalior - Jhansi Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12621
Daily Dep. : 00:28
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:37
Gwalior
18215
Th Dep. : 00:38
Jhansi Junction
Th Arr. : 01:52
Gwalior
22455
Su & We Dep. : 00:38
Jhansi Junction
Su & We Arr. : 01:52
Gwalior
12409
Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 00:50
Jhansi Junction
Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 02:27
Gwalior
12405
Mo & We Dep. : 00:50
Jhansi Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 02:27
Gwalior
12155
Daily Dep. : 01:45
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:55
Gwalior
12723
Daily Dep. : 02:20
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:30
Gwalior
12121
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 02:40
Jhansi Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:50
Gwalior
14309
Th & Fr Dep. : 03:15
Jhansi Junction
Th & Fr Arr. : 04:25
Gwalior
15046
Tu Dep. : 03:15
Jhansi Junction
Tu Arr. : 04:25
Gwalior
19053
Sa Dep. : 03:15
Jhansi Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:25
Gwalior
14319
Fr Dep. : 03:25
Jhansi Junction
Fr Arr. : 04:40
Gwalior
14313
Tu Dep. : 03:25
Jhansi Junction
Tu Arr. : 04:40
Gwalior
12627
Daily Dep. : 03:45
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:55
Gwalior
12192
Daily Dep. : 04:17
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:33
Gwalior
12189
Daily Dep. : 04:20
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:50
Gwalior
12485
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 04:50
Jhansi Junction
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:00
Gwalior
12421
Th Dep. : 04:50
Jhansi Junction
Th Arr. : 06:05
Gwalior
22457
Su Dep. : 04:50
Jhansi Junction
Su Arr. : 06:05
Gwalior
12715
Daily Dep. : 05:05
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:21
Gwalior
12611
Su Dep. : 05:31
Jhansi Junction
Su Arr. : 06:30
Gwalior
22109
We Dep. : 05:31
Jhansi Junction
We Arr. : 06:30
Gwalior
12441
Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:31
Jhansi Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:28
Gwalior
12433
Mo & Sa Dep. : 05:31
Jhansi Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 06:30
Gwalior
22125
Su Dep. : 06:10
Jhansi Junction
Su Arr. : 07:20
Gwalior
18477
Daily Dep. : 06:40
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:00
Gwalior
12617
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:05
Gwalior
12625
Daily Dep. : 07:07
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:20
Gwalior
11108
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:05
Gwalior
51815
Daily Dep. : 07:30
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:35
Gwalior
12647
Tu Dep. : 07:45
Jhansi Junction
Tu Arr. : 09:15
Gwalior
18507
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 07:55
Jhansi Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 09:15
Gwalior
12161
Sa Dep. : 09:40
Jhansi Junction
Sa Arr. : 10:56
Gwalior
12645
Mo Dep. : 10:38
Jhansi Junction
Mo Arr. : 11:52
Gwalior
12803
Tu & Sa Dep. : 10:38
Jhansi Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 11:52
Gwalior
12643
Th Dep. : 10:38
Jhansi Junction
Th Arr. : 11:52
Gwalior
12781
Su Dep. : 10:38
Jhansi Junction
Su Arr. : 11:52
Gwalior
12147
We Dep. : 10:38
Jhansi Junction
We Arr. : 11:52
Gwalior
18237
Daily Dep. : 12:30
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:55
Gwalior
19665
Daily Dep. : 13:40
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:40
Gwalior
11077
Daily Dep. : 13:47
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:15
Gwalior
12687
Tu & Fr Dep. : 14:12
Jhansi Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 15:30
Gwalior
16687
We Dep. : 14:12
Jhansi Junction
We Arr. : 15:30
Gwalior
16317
Su Dep. : 14:12
Jhansi Junction
Su Arr. : 15:30
Gwalior
12137
Daily Dep. : 14:30
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:55
Gwalior
11449
Tu Dep. : 14:55
Jhansi Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:10
Gwalior
16031
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 14:55
Jhansi Junction
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:10
Gwalior
12175
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 15:30
Jhansi Junction
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 17:15
Gwalior
12177
Sa Dep. : 15:30
Jhansi Junction
Sa Arr. : 17:15
Gwalior
01707
Tu & Sa Dep. : 16:45
Jhansi Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 18:00
Gwalior
11103
Su & Mo Dep. : 16:50
Jhansi Junction
Su & Mo Arr. : 18:25
Gwalior
11801
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 17:25
Jhansi Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 19:00
Gwalior
51831
Daily Dep. : 18:15
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:30
Gwalior
12001
Daily Dep. : 18:40
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:39
Gwalior
11123
Daily Dep. : 18:55
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:50
Gwalior
11057
Daily Dep. : 20:40
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:10
Gwalior
12721
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:46
Gwalior
12919
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:28
Gwalior
14623
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:51
Gwalior
22181
Daily Dep. : 22:55
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:05
Gwalior
12615
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:50
Gwalior
12779
Daily Dep. : 23:58
Jhansi Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:10
Gwalior

Find the location of Gwalior Railway Station and Jhansi Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.