List of all trains passing through Jharsuguda Junction Railway Station, Orissa. Arrival & departure time of trains at Jharsuguda Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Jharsuguda Junction etc...

Trains to Jharsuguda Junction Station - List of Jharsuguda Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jharsuguda Junction, Trains from Jharsuguda Junction and Trains passing through the Jharsuguda Junction Railway station in the state of Orissa. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jharsuguda Junction Station and other information like Jharsuguda Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22846 Hatia - Pune Super Fast Express 00:13
00:15 Tu & Sa
Hatia
Pune Junction
58114 Bilaspur - Tatanagar Passenger 00:15
00:40 Daily
Bilaspur
Tatanagar Junction
18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express 00:55
01:00 Daily
Kolkata Shalimar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12831 Bhubaneshwar Garib Rath 01:15
01:20 Su, Tu & Th
Bokaro Steel City
Bhubaneshwar
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 01:20
01:25 Th
Bhuj
Kolkata Shalimar
19660 Udaipur - Kolkata Shalimar Express 01:20
01:25 Su
Udaipur City
Kolkata Shalimar
14709 Bikaner - Puri Express 01:20
01:40 Tu
Bikaner Junction
Puri
22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express 01:20
01:40 Sa
Valsad
Puri
20814 Jodhpur Puri Superfast Express 01:20
01:40 Mo
Jodhpur Junction
Puri
02846 Yesvantpur - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special 01:55
01:57 Th
Hatia
Pune Junction
22886 Tatanagar Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 01:55
01:57 Mo & Fr
Tatanagar Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express 01:55
02:00 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kolkata Shalimar
02822 Santragachi - Pune AC Super Fast Specialfare Special 01:58
02:00 Su
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Pune Junction
07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 02:15
02:20 Mo
Raxaul Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special 02:15
02:20 We & Sa
Darbhanga Junction
Secunderabad Junction
07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Special 02:15
02:20 Th
Barauni Junction
Secunderabad Junction
58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Passenger 01:43
02:30 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Bilaspur
12832 Dhanbad Garib Rath 02:40
02:45 Mo, We & Sa
Bhubaneshwar
Bokaro Steel City
13352 Dhanbad Express 03:25
03:35 Daily
Alappuzha
Dhanbad Junction
12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail 03:55
04:00 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
19659 Kolkata Shalimar - Udaipur Express 04:20
04:25 Mo
Kolkata Shalimar
Udaipur City
08061 Shalimar - Jaipur Special Fare Special 04:20
04:25 Tu
Kolkata Shalimar
Jaipur
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly Super Fast Express 04:20
04:25 Su
Kolkata Shalimar
Bhuj
02192 Santragachi Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special 04:20
04:25 Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Jabalpur
12859 Gitanjali Express 04:25
04:27 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
58135 Jharsuguda - Sambalpur Passenger 00:00
04:38 Daily
Jharsuguda Junction
Sambalpur
18108 Rourkela Express 04:40
04:45 Daily
Koraput
Rourkela
13425 Malda Surat Express 04:55
05:00 Su
Malda Town
Surat
02834 Santragachi Rajkot Super Fast AC Summer Special 04:55
05:00 Sa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Rajkot Junction
12833 Howrah Express 05:00
05:02 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Howrah Junction
18452 Tapaswini Express 05:35
05:40 Daily
Puri
Hatia
12130 Azad Hind Express 05:45
05:47 Daily
Howrah Junction
Pune Junction
18118 Gunupur Rourkela Rajya Rani Express 06:00
06:05 Su, Tu & Th
Gunupur
Rourkela
58162 Jharsuguda - Hatia Passenger 00:00
06:20 Daily
Jharsuguda Junction
Hatia
12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress 06:28
06:30 Su, We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Porbandar
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe 06:28
06:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
Howrah Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22839 Rourkela Bhubaneshwar Super Fast INT E 06:44
06:54 Daily
Rourkela
Bhubaneshwar
58117 Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger 00:00
07:15 Daily
Jharsuguda Junction
Gondia Junction
18005 Howrah Koraput Express 07:35
07:50 Daily
Howrah Junction
Jagdalpur
12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express 07:50
07:55 Mo
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Porbandar
12152 Samarsata Express 07:50
07:55 Su & Sa
Howrah Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18638 YPR Hatia Express 07:55
08:00 We
Bangalore Cantonment
Hatia
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express 07:55
08:00 Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express 08:08
08:10 Daily
Howrah Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
02191 Jabalpur Santragachi Special Fare Super Fast Special 08:10
08:15 Th
Jabalpur
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
18508 Hirakund Express 08:05
08:25 Mo, Tu & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
02833 Rajkot Santragachi Super Fast AC Summer Special 08:35
08:40 Tu
Rajkot Junction
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
58134 Jharsuguda - Rourkela Passenger 00:00
09:10 Daily
Jharsuguda Junction
Rourkela
22806 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 09:10
09:15 Tu
Anand Vihar Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
18109 Rourkela Muri - Jammu Tawi Express 09:20
09:30 Daily
Sambalpur
Muri
78103 Rourkela - Sambalpur DEMU 09:25
09:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Rourkela
Sambalpur
12872 Ispat Express 09:40
09:45 Daily
Titlagarh
Howrah Junction
18312 Varanasi - Sambalpur Express 09:55
10:00 Tu & Fr
Varanasi Junction
Sambalpur
02821 Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special 10:20
10:22 Tu
Pune Junction
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22885 Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express 10:23
10:25 Su & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Tatanagar Junction
58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger 10:30
10:35 Daily
Rourkela
Puri
12869 Howrah Super Fast Express 11:05
11:07 Mo
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
12767 Nanded Santragachi Super Fast Express 11:05
11:07 Tu
Nanded
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22893 Shirdi - Howrah Super Fast Express 11:05
11:07 Su
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Howrah Junction
18477 Utkal Express 11:30
11:40 Daily
Puri
Haridwar Junction
22511 Karmabhoomi Express 11:50
11:52 Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kamakhya
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 12:00
12:05 Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Hatia
22845 Pune - Hatia Super Fast Express 12:05
12:07 Mo & Th
Pune Junction
Hatia
02845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 13:05
13:10 Sa
Pune Junction
Hatia
13426 Surat Malda Express 13:05
13:10 Tu
Surat
Malda Town
78104 Sambalpur - Rourkela DEMU 13:10
13:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Sambalpur
Rourkela
13288 South Bihar Express 13:30
13:35 Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Durg Junction
22910 Puri - Valsad Express 13:35
13:55 Su
Puri
Valsad
13287 South Bihar Express 14:00
14:05 Daily
Durg Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
12880 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 13:45
14:05 Mo & Th
Bhubaneshwar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14710 Puri - Bikaner Express 13:45
14:05 We
Puri
Bikaner Junction
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Express 14:03
14:05 Su
Patna Junction
Bilaspur
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast 14:03
14:05 Fr & Sa
Hatia
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 13:45
14:05 Tu
Puri
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18311 Sambalpur - Varanasi Express 14:20
14:25 Su & We
Sambalpur
Varanasi Junction
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger 14:20
14:40 Daily
Itwari
Tatanagar Junction
08062 Jaipur Shalimar AC Special Fare Special 14:50
14:52 Th
Jaipur
Kolkata Shalimar
12375 Chennai Asansol Express 14:55
15:00 Su
Chennai Central
Asansol Junction
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express 14:55
15:00 Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express 14:55
15:00 Th & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Hatia
18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express 14:40
15:15 Tu, Fr & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Amritsar Junction
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 15:10
15:20 Daily
Haridwar Junction
Puri
58111 Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger 14:50
15:30 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Itwari
12871 Ispat Express 15:40
15:45 Daily
Howrah Junction
Titlagarh
18110 Jammu Tawi Muri Rourkela Express 16:30
16:40 Daily
Muri
Sambalpur
58137 Jharsuguda - Sambalpur Passenger 00:00
17:23 Daily
Jharsuguda Junction
Sambalpur
07005 Hyderabad Kakinada Special Fare Special 17:45
17:47 Fr
Hyderabad Deccan
Raxaul Junction
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special 17:45
17:47 Su & We
Secunderabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Special 17:45
17:47 Mo
Secunderabad Junction
Barauni Junction
58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger 17:50
18:00 Daily
Puri
Rourkela
22805 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Express 18:40
18:45 Sa
Bhubaneshwar
Anand Vihar Terminus
18006 Koraput - Howrah Express 19:20
19:25 Daily
Jagdalpur
Howrah Junction
12905 Porbandar Howrah Express 19:28
19:30 Mo, Th & Fr
Porbandar
Howrah Junction
12101 Jnaneswari Deluxe 19:28
19:30 Su, Tu, We & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Howrah Junction
18107 Rourkela - Express 19:45
19:55 Daily
Rourkela
Koraput
22840 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity Express 19:50
19:55 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Rourkela
12129 Azad Hind Express 20:00
20:02 Daily
Pune Junction
Howrah Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 20:40
20:50 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Alappuzha
12949 Kaviguru Express 20:55
21:00 Sa
Porbandar
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12151 Samarsata Express 20:55
21:00 Th & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Howrah Junction
18451 Tapaswini Express 21:15
21:20 Daily
Hatia
Puri
12809 Howrah Mail 21:35
21:40 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
12860 Gitanjali Express 21:41
21:43 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12870 Howrah - Mumbai Express 22:23
22:25 Fr
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22512 Karmabhoomi Express 22:23
22:25 Su
Kamakhya
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12768 Nanded Weekly Express 22:23
22:25 We
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Nanded
22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi Express 22:23
22:25 Th
Howrah Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express 22:35
22:40 Sa
Hatia
Bangalore Cantonment
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express 22:35
22:40 Fr
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 22:35
22:40 Mo
Hatia
Ernakulam Junction
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 22:35
22:40 Th
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express 22:35
22:40 Su & Tu
Hatia
Yesvantpur Junction
12376 Asansol Chennai Express 22:35
22:40 We
Asansol Junction
Chennai Central
18117 Rourkela Gunupur Rajya Rani Express 23:10
23:15 Su, Tu & Fr
Rourkela
Gunupur
22843 Bilaspur - Patna Express 23:30
23:32 Fr
Bilaspur
Patna Junction
12811 Hatia Express 23:30
23:32 Su & Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Hatia
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) 23:25
23:45 We
Puri
Jodhpur Junction
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 23:35
23:55 We & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express 23:35
23:55 Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Puri

Nearest Airports to Jharsuguda Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Jharsuguda Junction and Jharsuguda Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Rourkela Airport - (93.24 Km / 57.93 Miles)
  2. Bilaspur Airport - (197.23 Km / 122.55 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Jharsuguda Junction by train, get complete information about Jharsuguda Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jharsuguda Junction, distance to Jharsuguda Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jharsuguda Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Jharsuguda Junction Station Location Map