List of all trains passing through Jind Junction Railway Station, Haryana. Arrival & departure time of trains at Jind Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Jind Junction etc...

Trains to Jind Junction Station - List of Jind Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jind Junction, Trains from Jind Junction and Trains passing through the Jind Junction Railway station in the state of Haryana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jind Junction Station and other information like Jind Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12137 Punjab Mail 00:12
00:15 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Firozpur Cantonment
12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Shri Ganganagar AC Super Fast 00:38
00:40 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Bikaner Junction
14035 Dauladhar Express 01:05
01:08 Tu, Th & Sa
Delhi
Pathankot Junction
12138 Punjab Mail 02:07
02:10 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16031 Andaman Express 02:35
02:40 Tu, Fr & Sa
Chennai Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16317 Himsagar Express 02:35
02:40 Mo
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16687 Navyug Express 02:35
02:40 Th
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19803 Kota SVDK Express 02:35
02:40 Su
Kota Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
11449 Jammutawi Express 02:35
02:40 We
Jabalpur
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 02:47
02:52 Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Howrah Junction
54045 Jind Firozpur Passenger 00:00
03:25 Daily
Jind Junction
Firozpur Cantonment
54038 Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger 00:00
04:15 Daily
Jind Junction
Kurukshetra Junction
15910 Avadh Assam Express 04:28
04:30 Daily
Lalgarh Junction
Dibrugarh
54006 Jind - Rohtak Passenger 00:00
04:35 Daily
Jind Junction
Rohtak Junction
12456 Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Super Fast 04:57
05:00 Daily
Bikaner Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
54036 Jakhal Jind Delhi Passenger 06:12
06:25 Daily
Jakhal Junction
Delhi
74030 Jind Sonipat Demu 00:00
06:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jind Junction
Sonipat
14036 Dhauladhar Express 07:00
07:05 Su, We & Fr
Pathankot Junction
Delhi
54032 Jind - Delhi Passenger 00:00
07:20 Daily
Jind Junction
Delhi
74014 Kurukshetra - Delhi DEMU 07:32
07:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kurukshetra Junction
Delhi
12048 Bhatinda New Delhi Shatabdi 08:13
08:15 Mo & Fr
Firozpur Cantonment
New Delhi
54040 Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger 00:00
08:25 Daily
Jind Junction
Kurukshetra Junction
12037 New Delhi - Ludhiana Shatabdi 09:04
09:06 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
New Delhi
Ludhiana Junction
12043 New Delhi Moga SHT 09:04
09:06 Mo & Sa
New Delhi
Moga
14626 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Firozpur Inter City 09:04
09:06 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14625 Firozpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Inter City 09:18
09:20 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Firozpur Cantonment
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express 09:45
09:50 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Mumbai Central
54008 Jind - Rohtak Passenger 00:00
10:00 Daily
Jind Junction
Rohtak Junction
16032 Andaman Express 10:24
10:27 Su, We & Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Chennai Central
16318 Himsagar Express 10:24
10:27 Tu
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
16688 Navyug Express 10:24
10:27 Fr
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
19804 SVDK Kota Express 10:24
10:27 Mo
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kota Junction
11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express 10:24
10:27 Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Jabalpur
74020 Jind Sonipat Demu 00:00
10:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jind Junction
Sonipat
12482 Intercity Express 10:36
10:39 Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Delhi
54641 Delhi Firozpur Passenger 10:45
11:00 Daily
Delhi
Firozpur Cantonment
54042 Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger 00:00
13:05 Daily
Jind Junction
Kurukshetra Junction
12481 Intercity Express 15:38
15:40 Daily
Delhi
Shri Ganganagar
54034 Jind - Delhi Passenger 00:00
15:50 Daily
Jind Junction
Delhi
54050 Jind Panipat Rohtak Passenger 00:00
16:05 Daily
Jind Junction
Rohtak Junction
74016 Rohtak - Rewari DEMU 00:00
16:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jind Junction
Rewari
19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express 16:20
16:25 Daily
Mumbai Central
Firozpur Cantonment
54043 Jind - Hisar Passenger 00:00
16:40 Daily
Jind Junction
Hisar
19718 Chandigarh Jaipur Intercit 17:20
17:25 Daily
Chandigarh
Jaipur
54024 Jind - Delhi Passenger 00:00
17:40 Daily
Jind Junction
Delhi
54048 Jind Nrw Kurukshetra Passenger 00:00
17:45 Daily
Jind Junction
Kurukshetra Junction
15909 Abadh Assam Express 18:10
18:15 Daily
Dibrugarh
Lalgarh Junction
54642 Firozpur Delhi Passenger 18:18
18:20 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Delhi
12047 New Delhi Bhatinda Shatabdi 18:24
18:26 Mo & Fr
New Delhi
Firozpur Cantonment
54035 Delhi Jind Jakhal Passenger 19:30
19:45 Daily
Delhi
Jakhal Junction
12038 Ludhiana - New Delhi Shatabdi 19:45
19:47 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Ludhiana Junction
New Delhi
12044 New Delhi Shatabdi 19:45
19:47 Mo & Sa
Moga
New Delhi
74013 Delhi - Kurukshetra DEMU 20:10
20:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Delhi
Kurukshetra Junction
54033 Delhi - Narwana Passenger 21:40
21:45 Daily
Delhi
Narwana Junction
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 22:55
23:00 Daily
Howrah Junction
Shri Ganganagar
19717 Jaipur Chandigarh Intercity 23:40
23:45 Daily
Jaipur
Chandigarh

Nearest Airports to Jind Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Jind Junction and Jind Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Hissar Airport - (54.45 Km / 33.83 Miles)
  2. Indira Gandhi International Airport - (116.08 Km / 72.13 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Jind Junction by train, get complete information about Jind Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jind Junction, distance to Jind Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jind Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Jind Junction Station Location Map