Find all trains running between Merta Road Junction (MTD) and Jodhpur Junction (JU). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Merta Road Junction - Jodhpur Junction route.

There are 34 trains running between Merta Road Junction and Jodhpur Junction.

JU to MTD Distance 100 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 2 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Jodhpur Junction (JU) and Merta Road Junction (MTD)

Every day train departs from Jodhpur Junction to Merta Road Junction. Given below is the list of all the Merta Road Junction - Jodhpur Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bikaner Junction Su & Tu 01:00
Jodhpur Junction
Su & Tu 02:16
Merta Road Junction
54810 Jodhpur - Rewari Passenger Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Daily 01:10
Jodhpur Junction
Daily 04:15
Merta Road Junction
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express Barmer to Guwahati Mo & We 01:55
Jodhpur Junction
Mo & We 03:15
Merta Road Junction
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bilaspur Th & Sa 01:55
Jodhpur Junction
Th & Sa 03:15
Merta Road Junction
09011 Bandra - Patna Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction Th 04:15
Jodhpur Junction
Th 05:57
Merta Road Junction
19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi Su 04:40
Jodhpur Junction
Su 06:32
Merta Road Junction
22915 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Hisar Tu 05:45
Jodhpur Junction
Tu 07:01
Merta Road Junction
12466 Intercity Express Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction (BG) Daily 05:55
Jodhpur Junction
Daily 07:19
Merta Road Junction
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express Coimbatore Junction to Bikaner Junction Mo 07:25
Jodhpur Junction
Mo 08:50
Merta Road Junction
22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction We 07:25
Jodhpur Junction
We 08:50
Merta Road Junction
14813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Express Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction Daily 08:00
Jodhpur Junction
Daily 10:30
Merta Road Junction
14866 Marudhar Express Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction We 09:30
Jodhpur Junction
We 11:19
Merta Road Junction
14864 Marudhar Express Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction Su, Tu & Fr 09:30
Jodhpur Junction
Su, Tu & Fr 11:19
Merta Road Junction
14854 Marudhar Express Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction Mo, Th & Sa 09:30
Jodhpur Junction
Mo, Th & Sa 11:19
Merta Road Junction
14708 Ranakpur Express Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction Daily 09:50
Jodhpur Junction
Daily 11:53
Merta Road Junction
14888 Barmer - Kalka Express Barmer to Kalka Daily 10:25
Jodhpur Junction
Daily 12:11
Merta Road Junction
17037 Secunderabad - Bikaner Express Secunderabad Junction to Bikaner Junction Th & Fr 10:55
Jodhpur Junction
Th & Fr 12:42
Merta Road Junction
22422 Salasar Super Fast Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Daily 11:15
Jodhpur Junction
Daily 12:31
Merta Road Junction
74835 Jodhpur - Hisar DEMU Jodhpur Junction to Hisar Daily 11:30
Jodhpur Junction
Daily 13:45
Merta Road Junction
04831 Jodhpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special Jodhpur Junction to Haridwar Junction Sa 13:30
Jodhpur Junction
Sa 15:00
Merta Road Junction
20814 Jodhpur Puri Superfast Express Jodhpur Junction to Puri Sa 14:00
Jodhpur Junction
Sa 15:28
Merta Road Junction
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Visakhapatnam Junction Sa 14:20
Jodhpur Junction
Sa 16:00
Merta Road Junction
17623 Nanded Bikaner Express Nanded to Bikaner Junction Fr 14:20
Jodhpur Junction
Fr 16:00
Merta Road Junction
54704 Jodhpur - Bhatinda Passenger Jodhpur Junction to Bhatinda Junction Daily 14:35
Jodhpur Junction
Daily 17:03
Merta Road Junction
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Kamakhya Tu 15:50
Jodhpur Junction
Tu 17:23
Merta Road Junction
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Mannargudi Th 15:50
Jodhpur Junction
Th 17:23
Merta Road Junction
22477 Jodhpur Jaipur Super Fast Express Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Daily 16:25
Jodhpur Junction
Daily 17:56
Merta Road Junction
16312 Bikaner Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bikaner Junction Mo 16:40
Jodhpur Junction
Mo 18:21
Merta Road Junction
22481 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Daily 18:45
Jodhpur Junction
Daily 20:03
Merta Road Junction
12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Tu, Th & Sa 19:00
Jodhpur Junction
Tu, Th & Sa 20:16
Merta Road Junction
12462 Mandor Express Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Daily 19:45
Jodhpur Junction
Daily 21:16
Merta Road Junction
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi Daily 20:05
Jodhpur Junction
Daily 21:33
Merta Road Junction
12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast Jodhpur Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 20:30
Jodhpur Junction
Daily 21:46
Merta Road Junction
14660 Jaisalmer - Delhi Express Jaisalmer to Delhi Daily 23:15
Jodhpur Junction
Daily 00:40
Merta Road Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
54825 Jodhpur - Bilara Passenger Jodhpur Junction to Bilara Daily 18:00
Jodhpur Junction
Daily 19:49
Pipar City

Find the location of Merta Road Junction Railway Station and Jodhpur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.