Find all trains running between Merta Road Junction (MTD) and Jodhpur Junction (JU). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Merta Road Junction - Jodhpur Junction route.

There are 31 trains running between Merta Road Junction and Jodhpur Junction.

JU to MTD Distance 100 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 2 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Jodhpur Junction (JU) and Merta Road Junction (MTD)

Every day train departs from Jodhpur Junction to Merta Road Junction. Given below is the list of all the Merta Road Junction - Jodhpur Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
54810
Daily Dep. : 00:45
Jodhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:48
Merta Road Junction
15631
Mo & We Dep. : 01:55
Jodhpur Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 03:15
Merta Road Junction
18244
Th & Sa Dep. : 01:55
Jodhpur Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 03:15
Merta Road Junction
16587
Su & Tu Dep. : 01:55
Jodhpur Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 03:15
Merta Road Junction
19027
Su Dep. : 04:40
Jodhpur Junction
Su Arr. : 07:05
Merta Road Junction
22915
Tu Dep. : 05:50
Jodhpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 07:05
Merta Road Junction
12466
Daily Dep. : 06:05
Jodhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:30
Merta Road Junction
22474
We Dep. : 07:25
Jodhpur Junction
We Arr. : 08:39
Merta Road Junction
14866
We Dep. : 09:30
Jodhpur Junction
We Arr. : 11:13
Merta Road Junction
14864
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 09:30
Jodhpur Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 11:13
Merta Road Junction
14854
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 09:30
Jodhpur Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 11:13
Merta Road Junction
14708
Daily Dep. : 09:50
Jodhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:34
Merta Road Junction
14888
Daily Dep. : 10:30
Jodhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:16
Merta Road Junction
17037
Th & Fr Dep. : 10:55
Jodhpur Junction
Th & Fr Arr. : 12:42
Merta Road Junction
22476
Mo Dep. : 10:55
Jodhpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 12:42
Merta Road Junction
22422
Daily Dep. : 11:15
Jodhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:30
Merta Road Junction
74835
Daily Dep. : 11:30
Jodhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:45
Merta Road Junction
12746
Sa Dep. : 14:00
Jodhpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 15:24
Merta Road Junction
18574
Sa Dep. : 14:25
Jodhpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 15:48
Merta Road Junction
17623
Fr Dep. : 14:25
Jodhpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 15:48
Merta Road Junction
54704
Daily Dep. : 14:35
Jodhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:53
Merta Road Junction
15623
Tu Dep. : 15:50
Jodhpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 17:17
Merta Road Junction
16863
Th Dep. : 15:50
Jodhpur Junction
Th Arr. : 17:17
Merta Road Junction
22477
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Jodhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:54
Merta Road Junction
16312
Mo Dep. : 16:40
Jodhpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 18:14
Merta Road Junction
22481
Daily Dep. : 19:00
Jodhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:14
Merta Road Junction
12464
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 19:10
Jodhpur Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 20:26
Merta Road Junction
12462
Daily Dep. : 19:50
Jodhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:19
Merta Road Junction
19223
Daily Dep. : 20:10
Jodhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:43
Merta Road Junction
12308
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Jodhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:55
Merta Road Junction
14660
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Jodhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:40
Merta Road Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
54825
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Jodhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:58
Pipar City

Find the location of Merta Road Junction Railway Station and Jodhpur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.