List of all trains passing through Jolarpettai Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Jolarpettai station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Jolarpettai etc...

Trains to Jolarpettai Station - List of Jolarpettai Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jolarpettai, Trains from Jolarpettai and Trains passing through the Jolarpettai Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jolarpettai Station and other information like Jolarpettai distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16219 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Express 00:01
00:05 Daily
Chamarajanagar
Tirupati
22650 Yercaud Express 00:08
00:10 Daily
Erode Junction
Chennai Central
22652 Palani Chennai Express 00:28
00:30 Daily
Palghat
Chennai Central
12626 Kerala Express 00:33
00:35 Daily
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
12625 Kerala Express 00:43
00:45 Daily
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
22651 Palani Express 00:54
00:55 Daily
Chennai Central
Palghat
16021 Chennai - Mysore Kaveri Express 00:50
00:55 Daily
Chennai Central
Mysore City Junction
12658 Chennai Mail 00:58
01:00 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 01:08
01:10 Su, Tu & We
Dadar (Central)
Pondicherry
12673 Cheran Express 01:18
01:20 Daily
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
12692 Chennai Express 01:30
01:32 Su
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
Chennai Central
22681 Chennai Express 01:30
01:32 Th
Mysore City Junction
Chennai Central
12291 Yesvantpur Chennai Express 01:30
01:32 Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Chennai Central
06050 Krishnarajapuram Tiruchchirapali Special Fare Special 01:40
01:42 We
Kollam Junction
Chennai Egmore
16220 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Express 01:45
01:50 Daily
Tirupati
Chamarajanagar
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 01:48
01:50 Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kollam Junction
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 01:48
01:50 We
Hatia
Ernakulam Junction
22643 Patna Express 01:53
01:55 Tu & We
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express 01:53
01:55 Tu & Th
Hatia
Yesvantpur Junction
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express 01:53
01:55 Su
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express 01:53
01:55 Mo
Hatia
Bangalore Cantonment
12515 Guwahati Express 01:53
01:55 Mo
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
12602 Chennai Mail 02:03
02:05 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
06048 Trichy Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special 02:05
02:07 Sa
Kollam Junction
Chennai Central
12509 Guwahati Express 02:05
02:10 Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Guwahati
22640 Chennai Express 02:23
02:25 Daily
Alappuzha
Chennai Central
12657 Bangalore Mail 02:23
02:25 Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
22649 Yercaud Express 02:33
02:35 Daily
Chennai Central
Erode Junction
22682 Mysore Express 02:43
02:45 Fr
Chennai Central
Mysore City Junction
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 02:43
02:45 Mo, We & Th
Pondicherry
Dadar (Central)
12292 Yesvantpur Express 02:43
02:45 Su
Chennai Central
Yesvantpur Junction
12691 Chennai - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 02:43
02:45 Sa
Chennai Central
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express 02:50
02:55 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Chennai Central
12674 Cheran Express 03:03
03:05 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 03:08
03:10 Th
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22645 Ahilyanagari Express 03:08
03:10 We
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 03:08
03:10 Mo & Fr
Korba
Trivandrum Central
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 03:08
03:10 Su, Tu & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
18638 YPR Hatia Express 03:10
03:15 Tu
Bangalore Cantonment
Hatia
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 03:35
03:40 Daily
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
08302 Yesvantpur - Sambalpur Suvidha Special 03:40
03:42 Fr
Banaswadi
Sambalpur
12645 Nizamuddin Express 03:43
03:45 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
82636 Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala Weekly Suvidha Special 03:55
03:57 Mo
Kollam Junction
Chennai Central
17230 Sabari Express 03:58
04:00 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Central
06046 Ahmedabad Chennai Special Fare Special 04:20
04:22 Tu
Kollam Junction
Chennai Central
15227 Muzaffarpur Express 04:15
04:25 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
16519 Jolarpettai - Bangalore Express 00:00
04:25 Daily
Jolarpettai
Bangalore City Junction
12254 Anga Express 04:50
04:55 Fr
Bhagalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
16090 Yelagiri Express 00:00
04:55 Daily
Jolarpettai
Chennai Central
16318 Himsagar Express 05:03
05:05 Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
06580 Vishakapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special 05:05
05:10 Mo
Visakhapatnam Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
06042 Mysuru Ernakulam Special Fare Special 05:18
05:20 We & Fr
Kollam Junction
Chennai Central
06052 Kochuveli - Puducherry SpecialFare Special 05:18
05:20 Th
Kollam Junction
Chennai Central
56845 Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger 00:00
05:30 Daily
Jolarpettai
Erode Junction
12507 Guwahati Express 05:48
05:50 We
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
12687 Dehradun Express 05:48
05:50 Mo & Th
Madurai Junction
Dehradun
22641 Shalimar Express 05:48
05:50 Su & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Kolkata Shalimar
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 05:55
06:00 Mo
Mysore City Junction
Howrah Junction
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 05:58
06:00 Su & We
Dehradun
Madurai Junction
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 05:55
06:00 Tu
Bangalore City Junction
New Tinsukia Junction
12659 Gurudev Express 06:03
06:05 Mo
Nagercoil Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
16687 Navyug Express 06:08
06:10 Tu
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 06:08
06:10 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Alappuzha
16317 Himsagar Express 06:08
06:10 Sa
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 06:13
06:15 Sa
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Chennai Central
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 06:33
06:35 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
12660 Gurudev Express 06:53
06:55 Fr
Kolkata Shalimar
Nagercoil Junction
16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Express 00:00
06:55 Daily
Jolarpettai
Arakkonam Junction
12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 07:00
07:05 Mo
Bhubaneshwar
Bangalore Cantonment
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 07:28
07:30 Su & Sa
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 07:28
07:30 Tu & Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Trivandrum Central
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 07:35
07:40 We
Muzaffarpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express 07:45
07:50 Th
Kacheguda
Nagercoil Junction
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 07:58
08:00 Sa
Rameswaram
Okha
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 07:58
08:00 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
66019 Katpadi - Salem MEMU 08:05
08:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Salem Junction
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express 08:18
08:20 Mo
New Tinsukia Junction
Bangalore City Junction
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 08:18
08:20 Tu, We & Th
Guwahati
Bangalore Cantonment
17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 08:23
08:25 Fr
Vasco da Gama
Chennai Central
22697 Hubballi Chennai Express 08:23
08:25 Su
Hubli
Chennai Central
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 08:25
08:30 Fr
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 08:25
08:30 Su
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 08:28
08:30 Su & Th
Mangalore Central
Kacheguda
12608 Lalbagh Express 08:44
08:45 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 08:48
08:50 Su
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 08:48
08:50 Th
Ernakulam Junction
Hatia
22878 Puri Digha Express 08:48
08:50 Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Howrah Junction
12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 08:48
08:50 Mo
Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Central
17210 Sheshadri Express 09:18
09:20 Daily
Kakinada Town
Bangalore City Junction
12675 Kovai Express 09:18
09:20 Daily
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 09:28
09:30 Sa
Kollam Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
16734 Rameswaram Express 09:38
09:40 Th
Okha
Rameswaram
12243 Duronto Express 09:59
10:00 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
16688 Navyug Express 10:08
10:10 Su
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
12680 Chennai Express 10:18
10:20 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
12610 Chennai Express 10:28
10:30 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
07141 Hyderabad Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special 10:25
10:30 Su
Hyderabad Deccan
Kollam Junction
22625 Chennai - Bangalore Double Decker Express 10:33
10:35 Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
22833 Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express 10:43
10:45 Tu
Bhubaneshwar
Krishnarajapuram
22638 West Coast Express 11:03
11:05 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
12639 Brindavan Express 11:05
11:07 Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express 11:13
11:15 We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Hatia
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 11:13
11:15 Tu
Bangalore Cantonment
Bhubaneshwar
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express 11:13
11:15 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
12551 Yprkyq AC Express 11:13
11:15 Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Kamakhya
12295 Sangha Mitra Express 11:28
11:30 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Danapur
12578 Bagmati Express 12:28
12:30 Sa
Mysore City Junction
Darbhanga Junction
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 12:28
12:30 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Patliputra Junction
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 12:48
12:50 Tu
Bilaspur
Ernakulam Junction
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 12:48
12:50 We
Bilaspur
Tirunelveli Junction
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express 12:58
13:00 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
08301 Sambalpur - Yeshvantpur Suvidha Special 13:03
13:05 Th
Sambalpur
Banaswadi
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 13:05
13:10 Su
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction
12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 13:13
13:15 We
Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 13:18
13:20 Th
Jaipur
Coimbatore Junction
22601 Shirdi Express 13:18
13:20 We
Chennai Central
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
56262 Bangalore - Arakkonam Passenger 13:10
13:30 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Arakkonam Junction
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 13:38
13:40 Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Jaipur
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 13:53
13:55 Fr
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 13:58
14:00 Th
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 13:58
14:00 Su
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Kochuveli
17209 Seshadri Express 14:03
14:05 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kakinada Town
56261 Arakkonam - Bangalore Passenger 12:25
14:10 Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Bangalore City Junction
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special 14:30
14:32 Th
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
07144 Kolhapur CSMT Hyderabad SP 14:30
14:35 Su & Th
Kollam Junction
Nizamabad
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express 14:58
15:00 Fr
Kamakhya
Yesvantpur Junction
56111 Jolarpettai Erode Passenger 00:00
15:10 Daily
Jolarpettai
Erode Junction
22637 West Coast Express 15:14
15:15 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
06045 Chennai Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special 15:50
15:52 Su
Chennai Central
Kollam Junction
12253 Anga Express 16:13
16:15 Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Bhagalpur
22626 Bangalore - Chennai Double Decker Express 16:43
16:45 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
12640 Brindavan Express 17:13
17:15 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
12609 Bangalore Express 17:13
17:15 Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
13352 Dhanbad Express 17:15
17:20 Daily
Alappuzha
Dhanbad Junction
12296 Sangha Mitra Express 17:25
17:30 Daily
Danapur
Bangalore City Junction
12679 Coimbatore Express 17:28
17:30 Daily
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 17:53
17:55 We
Ernakulam Junction
Bilaspur
15906 Vivek Express 17:50
17:55 Tu
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 17:53
17:55 Su
Tirunelveli Junction
Bilaspur
12577 Bagmati Express 17:53
17:55 Th
Darbhanga Junction
Mysore City Junction
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 17:53
17:55 Su
Patliputra Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express 17:50
17:55 We
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22698 Chennai - Hubballi Weekly Express 18:10
18:12 Su
Chennai Central
Hubli
17311 Chennai Vasco Express 18:10
18:12 Fr
Chennai Central
Vasco da Gama
12697 Trivandrum Express 18:18
18:20 Su
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
66020 Salem - Katpadi MEMU 18:20
18:25 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Salem Junction
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12695 Trivandrum Express 18:28
18:30 Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
06049 Tiruchchirappalli - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special 18:30
18:32 Mo
Chennai Egmore
Kollam Junction
12676 Kovai Express 18:54
18:55 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
12607 Lalbagh Express 18:53
18:55 Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
22834 Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express 18:58
19:00 Tu
Krishnarajapuram
Bhubaneshwar
12244 Duronto Express 19:09
19:10 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
16381 Kanyakumari Express 19:28
19:30 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
12522 Rapti Sagar Express 19:48
19:50 Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
22646 Ahilyanagari Express 19:48
19:50 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
22648 Korba Express 19:48
19:50 Mo & Th
Trivandrum Central
Korba
12512 Rapti Sagar Express 19:48
19:50 Su, Tu & We
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 20:33
20:35 We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
16354 Kacheguda Express 20:53
20:55 Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Kacheguda
17229 Sabari Express 21:18
21:20 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Deccan
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 21:28
21:30 Sa
Kacheguda
Madurai Junction
12689 Nagercoil Express 21:28
21:30 Fr
Chennai Central
Nagercoil Junction
22877 Digha Puri Express 21:33
21:35 Su
Howrah Junction
Ernakulam Junction
17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 21:38
21:40 Tu & Fr
Kacheguda
Mangalore Central
06579 Yesvantpur - Visakhapatnam Tatkal Fare Special 21:38
21:40 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express 21:38
21:40 Sa
Howrah Junction
Mysore City Junction
06047 Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special 21:47
21:52 Th
Chennai Central
Kollam Junction
06051 Puducherry - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 21:47
21:52 Tu
Chennai Central
Kollam Junction
06041 Ernakulam Mysuru Special Fare Special 21:47
21:52 Mo & We
Chennai Central
Kollam Junction
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 21:55
22:00 Su
Madurai Junction
Kacheguda
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 22:02
22:05 Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hyderabad Deccan
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 22:55
23:00 Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 23:15
23:20 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12601 Mangalore Mail 23:23
23:25 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
22639 Alleppey Express 23:54
23:55 Daily
Chennai Central
Alappuzha

Nearest Airports to Jolarpettai Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Jolarpettai and Jolarpettai Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Salem Airport - (102.97 Km / 63.98 Miles)
  2. Bengaluru International Airport - (118.11 Km / 73.39 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Jolarpettai by train, get complete information about Jolarpettai train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jolarpettai, distance to Jolarpettai from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jolarpettai.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Jolarpettai Station Location Map