Find information about Jolarpettai Railway Station , Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Jolarpettai by train, get complete information about Jolarpettai Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jolarpettai, distance to Jolarpettai from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jolarpettai. Route Map of trains to Jolarpettai along with Jolarpettai station location map.

Trains to Jolarpettai Station - List of Jolarpettai Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jolarpettai, Trains from Jolarpettai and Trains passing through the Jolarpettai Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jolarpettai Station and other information like Jolarpettai distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 56213 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger 00:01 00:05 Daily Chamarajanagar Tirupati
2 22650 Yercaud Express 00:08 00:10 Daily Erode Junction Chennai Central
3 22652 Palani Chennai Express 00:28 00:30 Daily Palani Chennai Central
4 12626 Kerala Express 00:33 00:35 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
5 16021 Chennai - Mysore Kaveri Express 00:40 00:42 Daily Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
6 12625 Kerala Express 00:40 00:45 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
7 22651 Palani Express 00:53 00:55 Daily Chennai Central Palani
8 12658 Chennai Mail 00:58 01:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
9 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 01:08 01:10 Su, Tu & We Dadar (Central) Pondicherry
10 12673 Cheran Express 01:18 01:20 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
11 12291 Yesvantpur Chennai Express 01:30 01:32 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Chennai Central
12 22681 Chennai Express 01:30 01:32 Th Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
13 12692 Chennai Express 01:30 01:32 Su Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Chennai Central
14 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 01:45 01:50 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
15 22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 01:48 01:50 We Hatia Ernakulam Junction
16 82631 Chennai Ernakulam Junction Suvidha Special 01:45 01:50 Sa Chennai Central Ernakulam Junction
17 56214 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger 01:48 01:50 Daily Tirupati Chamarajanagar
18 12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express 01:53 01:55 Su Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction
19 18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express 01:53 01:55 Mo Hatia Bangalore Cantonment
20 22643 Patna Express 01:53 01:55 Tu & We Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
21 12515 Guwahati Express 01:53 01:55 Mo Trivandrum Central Guwahati
22 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express 01:53 01:55 Tu & Th Hatia Yesvantpur Junction
23 06005 Velankanni - Tirunelveli Special 01:58 02:00 Tu Chennai Central Ernakulam Junction
24 12602 Chennai Mail 02:03 02:05 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
25 12509 Guwahati Express 02:08 02:10 Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore Cantonment Guwahati
26 06033 Chennai Egmore Ernakulam Junction Special Fare Special 02:13 02:15 Su Chennai Egmore Ernakulam Junction
27 12657 Bangalore Mail 02:23 02:25 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
28 22640 Chennai Express 02:23 02:25 Daily Alappuzha Chennai Central
29 22649 Yercaud Express 02:33 02:35 Daily Chennai Central Erode Junction
30 12691 Chennai - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 02:43 02:45 Sa Chennai Central Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
31 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 02:43 02:45 Mo, We & Th Pondicherry Dadar (Central)
32 12292 Yesvantpur Express 02:43 02:45 Su Chennai Central Yesvantpur Junction
33 22682 Mysore Express 02:43 02:45 Fr Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
34 16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express 02:50 02:55 Daily Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
35 12674 Cheran Express 03:03 03:05 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
36 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 03:08 03:10 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
37 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 03:08 03:10 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
38 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 03:08 03:10 Th Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
39 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 03:08 03:10 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
40 18638 YPR Hatia Express 03:10 03:15 Tu Bangalore Cantonment Hatia
41 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 03:35 03:40 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
42 82832 Yesvantpur Sambalpur Suvidha Special 03:40 03:42 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Sambalpur
43 12645 Nizamuddin Express 03:43 03:45 Su Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
44 82632 Ernakulam Junction - Chennai Central Suvidha Special 03:43 03:45 Mo Ernakulam Junction Chennai Central
45 06006 Tirunelveli - Velankanni Special Fare Special 03:43 03:45 Fr Ernakulam Junction Chennai Central
46 06034 Ernakulam Chennai Egmore Specialfare Super Fast Special 03:43 03:45 We Ernakulam Junction Chennai Egmore
47 17230 Sabari Express 03:58 04:00 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
48 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 04:15 04:25 Th Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
49 16519 Jolarpettai - Bangalore Express 00:00 04:25 Daily Jolarpettai Bangalore City Junction
50 12254 Anga Express 04:50 04:55 Fr Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
51 16090 Yelagiri Express 00:00 04:55 Daily Jolarpettai Chennai Central
52 16318 Himsagar Express 05:03 05:05 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
53 06580 Vishakapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special 05:05 05:10 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Yesvantpur Junction
54 56845 Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger 00:00 05:30 Daily Jolarpettai Erode Junction
55 12507 Guwahati Express 05:45 05:50 We Trivandrum Central Guwahati
56 22641 Shalimar Express 05:45 05:50 Su & Fr Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
57 12687 Dehradun Express 05:48 05:50 Mo & Th Madurai Junction Dehradun
58 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 05:55 06:00 Tu Bangalore City Junction New Tinsukia Junction
59 22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 05:55 06:00 Mo Mysore City Junction Howrah Junction
60 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 05:58 06:00 Su & We Dehradun Madurai Junction
61 12659 Gurudev Express 06:03 06:05 Mo Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
62 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 06:08 06:10 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
63 16317 Himsagar Express 06:08 06:10 Sa Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
64 16687 Navyug Express 06:08 06:10 Tu Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
65 22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 06:13 06:15 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Chennai Central
66 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 06:33 06:35 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
67 16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Express 00:00 06:55 Daily Jolarpettai Arakkonam Junction
68 12660 Gurudev Express 06:50 06:55 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
69 12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 07:00 07:05 Mo Bhubaneshwar Bangalore Cantonment
70 22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 07:28 07:30 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
71 22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 07:28 07:30 Su & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
72 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 07:35 07:40 We Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
73 16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express 07:45 07:50 Th Kacheguda Nagercoil Junction
74 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 07:58 08:00 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
75 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 07:58 08:00 Sa Rameswaram Okha
76 66019 Katpadi - Salem MEMU 08:05 08:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Katpadi Junction,Vellore Salem Junction
77 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express 08:18 08:20 Mo New Tinsukia Junction Bangalore City Junction
78 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 08:18 08:20 Tu, We & Th Guwahati Bangalore Cantonment
79 22697 Hubballi Chennai Express 08:23 08:25 Su Hubli Chennai Central
80 17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 08:23 08:25 Fr Vasco da Gama Chennai Central
81 17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 08:28 08:30 Su & Th Mangalore Central Kacheguda
82 06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 08:25 08:30 Sa Guwahati Trivandrum Kochuveli
83 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 08:25 08:30 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
84 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 08:25 08:30 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
85 12608 Lalbagh Express 08:44 08:45 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
86 22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 08:48 08:50 Th Ernakulam Junction Hatia
87 22878 Puri Digha Express 08:48 08:50 Tu Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction
88 12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 08:48 08:50 Mo Nagercoil Junction Chennai Central
89 12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 08:48 08:50 Su Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
90 12675 Kovai Express 09:18 09:20 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
91 17210 Sheshadri Express 09:18 09:20 Daily Kakinada Town Bangalore City Junction
92 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 09:28 09:30 Sa Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
93 07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 09:33 09:35 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Hyderabad Deccan
94 16734 Rameswaram Express 09:38 09:40 Th Okha Rameswaram
95 12243 Duronto Express 09:56 09:57 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
96 16688 Navyug Express 10:08 10:10 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangalore Central
97 12680 Chennai Express 10:18 10:20 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
98 12610 Chennai Express 10:28 10:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
99 22625 Chennai - Bangalore Double Decker Express 10:33 10:35 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
100 22638 West Coast Express 11:03 11:05 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
101 12639 Brindavan Express 11:05 11:07 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
102 12551 Yprkyq AC Express 11:13 11:15 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya
103 12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express 11:13 11:15 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction
104 12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express 11:13 11:15 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Hatia
105 12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 11:13 11:15 Tu Bangalore Cantonment Bhubaneshwar
106 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 11:28 11:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Danapur
107 06056 Madgaon Chennai Special Fare Special 11:28 11:30 Th Madgaon Chennai Central
108 04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamudin Specialfare Super Fast AC Special 12:03 12:05 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin
109 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 12:28 12:30 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
110 12578 Bagmati Express 12:28 12:30 Sa Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
111 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 12:53 12:55 Tu Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
112 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 12:53 12:55 We Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
113 82831 Sambalpur Yesvantpur Suvidha Special 13:03 13:05 Th Sambalpur Yesvantpur Junction
114 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 13:05 13:10 Su Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
115 12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 13:13 13:15 We Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
116 22601 Shirdi Express 13:18 13:20 We Chennai Central Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
117 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 13:18 13:20 Th Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
118 56262 Bangalore - Arakkonam Passenger 13:10 13:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Arakkonam Junction
119 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 13:35 13:40 Fr Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
120 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 13:53 13:55 Fr Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
121 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 13:58 14:00 Su Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Kochuveli
122 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 13:55 14:00 Th Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
123 17209 Seshadri Express 14:03 14:05 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
124 56261 Arakkonam - Bangalore Passenger 12:25 14:10 Daily Arakkonam Junction Bangalore City Junction
125 22637 West Coast Express 14:43 14:45 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
126 12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express 14:58 15:00 Fr Kamakhya Yesvantpur Junction
127 56839 Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger 00:00 15:20 Daily Jolarpettai Erode Junction
128 12253 Anga Express 16:13 16:15 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur
129 22626 Bangalore - Chennai Double Decker Express 16:43 16:45 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
130 12609 Bangalore Express 17:13 17:15 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
131 12640 Brindavan Express 17:13 17:15 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
132 13352 Dhanbad Express 17:15 17:20 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
133 12679 Coimbatore Express 17:28 17:30 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
134 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 17:25 17:30 Daily Danapur Bangalore City Junction
135 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 17:53 17:55 Su Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction
136 12577 Bagmati Express 17:53 17:55 Th Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
137 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 17:53 17:55 We Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
138 15906 Vivek Express 17:53 17:55 Tu Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
139 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 17:53 17:55 Su Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
140 17311 Chennai Vasco Express 18:10 18:12 Fr Chennai Central Vasco da Gama
141 22698 Chennai - Hubballi Weekly Express 18:10 18:12 Su Chennai Central Hubli
142 12697 Trivandrum Express 18:18 18:20 Su Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
143 66020 Salem - Katpadi MEMU 18:20 18:25 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Salem Junction Katpadi Junction,Vellore
144 12695 Trivandrum Express 18:38 18:40 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
145 12607 Lalbagh Express 18:53 18:55 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
146 12676 Kovai Express 18:54 18:55 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
147 12244 Duronto Express 19:09 19:10 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
148 16381 Kanyakumari Express 19:25 19:30 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
149 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 19:48 19:50 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
150 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 19:48 19:50 Sa Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
151 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 19:48 19:50 Fr Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
152 22648 Korba Express 19:48 19:50 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
153 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 20:33 20:35 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
154 16354 Kacheguda Express 20:53 20:55 Tu Nagercoil Junction Kacheguda
155 06579 Yesvantpur - Visakhapatnam Tatkal Fare Special 21:07 21:09 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
156 17229 Sabari Express 21:18 21:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
157 12689 Nagercoil Express 21:28 21:30 Fr Chennai Central Nagercoil Junction
158 17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 21:28 21:30 Sa Kacheguda Madurai Junction
159 22877 Digha Puri Express 21:33 21:35 Su Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction
160 22817 Howrah - Mysore Express 21:35 21:40 Sa Howrah Junction Mysore City Junction
161 17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 21:38 21:40 Tu & Fr Kacheguda Mangalore Central
162 17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 21:55 22:00 Su Madurai Junction Kacheguda
163 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 22:55 23:00 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
164 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 23:15 23:20 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
165 12601 Mangalore Mail 23:23 23:25 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
166 22639 Alleppey Express 23:43 23:45 Daily Chennai Central Alappuzha

Near By Airports to Jolarpettai Railway Station

Closest airport to Jolarpettai Railway Station is Salem Airport - (102.97 Km / 63.98 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Jolarpettai and Jolarpettai Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map