Find information about Jolarpettai Railway Station , Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Jolarpettai by train, get complete information about Jolarpettai Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jolarpettai, distance to Jolarpettai from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jolarpettai. Route Map of trains to Jolarpettai along with Jolarpettai station location map.

Trains to Jolarpettai Station - List of Jolarpettai Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jolarpettai, Trains from Jolarpettai and Trains passing through the Jolarpettai Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jolarpettai Station and other information like Jolarpettai distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 56213 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger 00:01 00:05 Daily Chamarajanagar Tirupati
2 22650 Yercaud Express 00:08 00:10 Daily Erode Junction Chennai Central
3 22652 Palani Chennai Express 00:28 00:30 Daily Palani Chennai Central
4 12626 Kerala Express 00:33 00:35 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
5 16021 Chennai - Mysore Kaveri Express 00:40 00:42 Daily Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
6 12625 Kerala Express 00:40 00:45 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
7 22651 Palani Express 00:53 00:55 Daily Chennai Central Palani
8 12658 Chennai Mail 00:58 01:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
9 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 01:08 01:10 Su, Tu & We Dadar (Central) Pondicherry
10 12673 Cheran Express 01:18 01:20 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
11 12291 Yesvantpur Chennai Express 01:30 01:32 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Chennai Central
12 12692 Chennai Express 01:30 01:32 Su Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Chennai Central
13 22681 Chennai Express 01:30 01:32 Th Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
14 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 01:45 01:50 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
15 56214 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger 01:48 01:50 Daily Tirupati Chamarajanagar
16 12515 Guwahati Express 01:53 01:55 Mo Trivandrum Central Guwahati
17 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express 01:53 01:55 Tu & Th Hatia Yesvantpur Junction
18 18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express 01:53 01:55 Mo Hatia Bangalore Cantonment
19 22643 Patna Express 01:53 01:55 Tu & We Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
20 12602 Chennai Mail 02:03 02:05 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
21 12509 Guwahati Express 02:08 02:10 Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore Cantonment Guwahati
22 12657 Bangalore Mail 02:23 02:25 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
23 22640 Chennai Express 02:23 02:25 Daily Alappuzha Chennai Central
24 22649 Yercaud Express 02:33 02:35 Daily Chennai Central Erode Junction
25 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 02:43 02:45 Mo, We & Th Pondicherry Dadar (Central)
26 12292 Yesvantpur Express 02:43 02:45 Su Chennai Central Yesvantpur Junction
27 12691 Chennai - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 02:43 02:45 Sa Chennai Central Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
28 22682 Mysore Express 02:43 02:45 Fr Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
29 16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express 02:50 02:55 Daily Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
30 12674 Cheran Express 03:03 03:05 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
31 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 03:08 03:10 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
32 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 03:08 03:10 Th Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
33 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 03:08 03:10 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
34 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 03:08 03:10 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
35 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 03:35 03:40 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
36 12645 Nizamuddin Express 03:43 03:45 Su Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
37 17230 Sabari Express 03:58 04:00 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
38 18638 YPR Hatia Express 03:58 04:00 Tu Bangalore Cantonment Hatia
39 16519 Jolarpettai - Bangalore Express Origin 04:25 Daily Jolarpettai Bangalore City Junction
40 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 04:15 04:25 Th Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
41 15901 Dibrugarh Express 04:15 04:25 Tu Bangalore City Junction New Tinsukia Junction
42 16090 Yelagiri Express Origin 04:55 Daily Jolarpettai Chennai Central
43 12254 Anga Express 04:50 04:55 Fr Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
44 16318 Himsagar Express 05:03 05:05 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
45 56845 Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger Origin 05:30 Daily Jolarpettai Erode Junction
46 12507 Guwahati Express 05:45 05:50 We Trivandrum Central Guwahati
47 12687 Dehradun Express 05:48 05:50 Mo & Th Madurai Junction Dehradun
48 22641 Shalimar Express 05:45 05:50 Su & Fr Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
49 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 05:55 05:56 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
50 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 05:58 06:00 Su & We Dehradun Madurai Junction
51 22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 05:55 06:00 Mo Mysore City Junction Howrah Junction
52 12659 Gurudev Express 06:03 06:05 Mo Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
53 16317 Himsagar Express 06:08 06:10 Sa Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
54 16687 Navyug Express 06:08 06:10 Tu Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
55 16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express 06:08 06:10 Tu & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
56 22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 06:13 06:15 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Chennai Central
57 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 06:33 06:35 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
58 16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Express Origin 06:55 Daily Jolarpettai Arakkonam Junction
59 12660 Gurudev Express 06:50 06:55 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
60 12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 07:00 07:05 Mo Bhubaneshwar Bangalore Cantonment
61 22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 07:28 07:30 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
62 22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 07:28 07:30 Su & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
63 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 07:35 07:40 We Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
64 16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express 07:45 07:50 Th Kacheguda Nagercoil Junction
65 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 07:58 08:00 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
66 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 07:58 08:00 Sa Rameswaram Okha
67 66019 Katpadi - Salem MEMU 08:05 08:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Katpadi Junction,Vellore Salem Junction
68 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 08:18 08:20 Tu, We & Th Guwahati Bangalore Cantonment
69 15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express 08:18 08:20 Mo New Tinsukia Junction Bangalore City Junction
70 17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 08:23 08:25 Fr Vasco da Gama Chennai Central
71 17314 Hubli Chennai Express 08:23 08:25 Su Hubli Chennai Central
72 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 08:25 08:30 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
73 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 08:25 08:30 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
74 12608 Lalbagh Express 08:44 08:45 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
75 12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 08:48 08:50 Mo Nagercoil Junction Chennai Central
76 12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 08:48 08:50 Su Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
77 17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 08:50 08:55 Su & Th Mangalore Central Kacheguda
78 12675 Kovai Express 09:18 09:20 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
79 17210 Sheshadri Express 09:18 09:20 Daily Kakinada Town Bangalore City Junction
80 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 09:28 09:30 Sa Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
81 16734 Rameswaram Express 09:38 09:40 Th Okha Rameswaram
82 16688 Navyug Express 10:08 10:10 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangalore Central
83 12680 Chennai Express 10:18 10:20 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
84 12610 Chennai Express 10:28 10:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
85 22625 Chennai - Bangalore Double Decker Express 10:33 10:35 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
86 22638 West Coast Express 11:03 11:05 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
87 12639 Brindavan Express 11:05 11:07 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
88 12551 Yprkyq AC Express 11:13 11:15 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya
89 12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express 11:13 11:15 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Hatia
90 12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 11:13 11:15 Tu Bangalore Cantonment Bhubaneshwar
91 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 11:28 11:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Patliputra Junction
92 12578 Bagmati Express 12:28 12:30 Sa Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
93 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 12:28 12:30 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
94 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 12:48 12:50 Tu Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
95 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 13:05 13:10 Su Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
96 12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 13:13 13:15 We Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
97 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 13:18 13:20 Th Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
98 22601 Shirdi Express 13:18 13:20 We Chennai Central Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
99 56262 Bangalore - Arakkonam Passenger 13:10 13:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Arakkonam Junction
100 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 13:35 13:40 Fr Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
101 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 13:53 13:55 Fr Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
102 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 13:55 14:00 Th Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
103 17209 Seshadri Express 14:03 14:05 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
104 56261 Arakkonam - Bangalore Passenger 12:25 14:10 Daily Arakkonam Junction Bangalore City Junction
105 22637 West Coast Express 14:43 14:45 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
106 12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express 15:13 15:15 Fr Kamakhya Yesvantpur Junction
107 56839 Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger Origin 15:20 Daily Jolarpettai Erode Junction
108 12253 Anga Express 16:13 16:15 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur
109 02854 Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special 16:43 16:45 Tu Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction
110 22626 Bangalore - Chennai Double Decker Express 16:43 16:45 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
111 12609 Bangalore Express 17:06 17:08 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
112 12640 Brindavan Express 17:13 17:15 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
113 13352 Dhanbad Express 17:15 17:20 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
114 18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express 17:15 17:20 Daily Alappuzha Tatanagar Junction
115 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 17:25 17:30 Daily Patliputra Junction Bangalore City Junction
116 12679 Coimbatore Express 17:28 17:30 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
117 17311 Chennai Vasco Express 17:43 17:45 Fr Chennai Central Vasco da Gama
118 17313 Chennai Hubli Express 17:43 17:45 Su Chennai Central Hubli
119 12577 Bagmati Express 17:53 17:55 Th Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
120 15906 Vivek Express 17:53 17:55 Tu Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
121 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 17:53 17:55 Su Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction
122 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 17:53 17:55 We Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
123 12697 Trivandrum Express 18:18 18:20 Su Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
124 66020 Salem - Katpadi MEMU 18:20 18:25 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Salem Junction Katpadi Junction,Vellore
125 12695 Trivandrum Express 18:38 18:40 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
126 12607 Lalbagh Express 18:53 18:55 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
127 12676 Kovai Express 18:54 18:55 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
128 16381 Kanyakumari Express 19:25 19:30 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
129 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 19:48 19:50 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
130 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 19:48 19:50 Fr Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
131 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 19:48 19:50 Sa Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
132 22648 Korba Express 19:48 19:50 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
133 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 20:33 20:35 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
134 16354 Kacheguda Express 20:53 20:55 Tu Nagercoil Junction Kacheguda
135 17229 Sabari Express 21:18 21:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
136 12689 Nagercoil Express 21:28 21:30 Fr Chennai Central Nagercoil Junction
137 17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 21:38 21:40 Tu & Fr Kacheguda Mangalore Central
138 17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 21:38 21:40 Sa Kacheguda Madurai Junction
139 22817 Howrah - Mysore Express 21:45 21:50 Sa Howrah Junction Mysore City Junction
140 02853 Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special 21:55 21:57 Su Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction
141 17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 21:55 22:00 Su Madurai Junction Kacheguda
142 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 23:00 23:05 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
143 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 23:15 23:20 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
144 12601 Mangalore Mail 23:23 23:25 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
145 22639 Alleppey Express 23:43 23:45 Daily Chennai Central Alappuzha

Near By Airports to Jolarpettai Railway Station

Closest airport to Jolarpettai Railway Station is Salem Airport - (102.97 Km / 63.98 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Jolarpettai and Jolarpettai Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map