You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jolarpettai

Jolarpettai Station, Tamil Nadu - Trains From & To Jolarpettai Railway Station

Find information about Jolarpettai Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Jolarpettai by train, get complete information about Jolarpettai Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jolarpettai, distance to Jolarpettai from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jolarpettai. Route Map of trains to Jolarpettai along with Jolarpettai station location map.

Trains to Jolarpettai Station - List of Jolarpettai Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jolarpettai, Trains from Jolarpettai and Trains passing through the Jolarpettai Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jolarpettai Station and other information like Jolarpettai distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16001 Chennai - Palani Express 00:03 00:05 Daily Chennai Central Palani
2 06002 Kollam - Chennai Sabarimala Special 00:03 00:05 We Kollam Junction Chennai Central
3 56213 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger 00:01 00:06 Daily Chamarajanagar Tirupati
4 16670 Yercaud Express 00:13 00:15 Daily Erode Junction Chennai Central
5 12626 Kerala Express 00:40 00:45 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
6 12625 Kerala Express 00:40 00:45 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
7 12658 Chennai Mail 00:58 01:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
8 16222 Mysore Express 01:00 01:02 Daily Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
9 16021 Chennai - Mysore Kaveri Express 01:00 01:02 Daily Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
10 16002 Palani - Chennai Express 01:03 01:05 Daily Palani Chennai Central
11 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 01:08 01:10 Su, Tu & We Dadar (Central) Pondicherry
12 12673 Cheran Express 01:18 01:20 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
13 12692 Chennai Express 01:30 01:32 Su Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Chennai Central
14 22681 Chennai Express 01:30 01:32 Th Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
15 12291 Yesvantpur Chennai Express 01:30 01:32 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Chennai Central
16 56214 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger 01:45 01:50 Daily Tirupati Chamarajanagar
17 12602 Chennai Mail 01:53 01:55 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
18 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express 01:53 01:55 Tu & Th Hatia Yesvantpur Junction
19 08569 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala Special 01:53 01:55 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
20 12509 Guwahati Express 02:08 02:10 Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Guwahati
21 12515 Guwahati Express 02:08 02:10 Mo Trivandrum Central Guwahati
22 16309 Patna Express 02:08 02:10 Tu & We Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
23 12657 Bangalore Mail 02:23 02:25 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
24 22682 Mysore Express 02:38 02:40 Fr Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
25 12691 Chennai - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 02:43 02:45 Sa Chennai Central Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
26 02846 Yesvantpur - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special 02:43 02:45 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Bhubaneshwar
27 12292 Yesvantpur Express 02:43 02:45 Su Chennai Central Yesvantpur Junction
28 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 02:43 02:45 Mo, We & Th Pondicherry Dadar (Central)
29 02865 Santragachi - Yesvantpur Super Fast AC Special 02:40 02:45 Su Kolkata Santragachi Junction Yesvantpur Junction
30 12674 Cheran Express 02:48 02:50 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
31 16221 Chennai Express 02:55 03:00 Daily Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
32 16669 Yercaud Express 02:58 03:00 Daily Chennai Central Erode Junction
33 16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express 02:55 03:00 Daily Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
34 16042 Chennai Express 03:03 03:05 Daily Alappuzha Chennai Central
35 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 03:15 03:20 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
36 16325 Ahilyanagari Express 03:15 03:20 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
37 16327 Korba - Trivandrum Express 03:15 03:20 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
38 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 03:15 03:20 Th Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
39 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 03:35 03:40 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
40 17230 Sabari Express 03:48 03:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
41 08638 Yesvantpur - Hatia Special 03:58 04:00 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Hatia
42 06346 Ernakulam - Chennai Sabarimala Special 04:03 04:05 Fr Ernakulam Junction Chennai Central
43 12645 Nizamuddin Express 04:03 04:05 Su Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
44 16519 Jolarpettai - Bangalore Express 04:25 Daily Jolarpettai Bangalore City Junction
45 15901 Dibrugarh Express 04:20 04:25 Tu Bangalore City Junction Dibrugarh
46 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 04:15 04:25 Th Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
47 06316 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Sabarimala Special 04:48 04:50 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Chennai Central
48 16090 Yelagiri Express 04:55 Daily Jolarpettai Chennai Central
49 12254 Anga Express 04:50 04:55 Fr Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
50 16318 Himsagar Express 05:03 05:05 Th Jammu Tawi Kanyakumari
51 56845 Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger 05:30 Daily Jolarpettai Erode Junction
52 16323 Shalimar Express 05:45 05:50 Su & Fr Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
53 12687 Dehradun Express 05:48 05:50 Mo & Th Madurai Junction Dehradun
54 12507 Guwahati Express 05:45 05:50 We Trivandrum Central Guwahati
55 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 05:58 06:00 Su & We Dehradun Madurai Junction
56 12659 Gurudev Express 05:55 06:00 Mo Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
57 22688 DDN Chandigarh - Chennai Express 05:58 06:00 Su & We Chandigarh Madurai Junction
58 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 06:08 06:10 Su Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
59 16317 Himsagar Express 06:08 06:10 Sa Kanyakumari Jammu Tawi
60 16687 Navyug Express 06:08 06:10 Tu Mangalore Central Jammu Tawi
61 22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 06:05 06:10 Mo Mysore City Junction Howrah Junction
62 22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 06:13 06:15 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Chennai Central
63 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 06:18 06:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
64 16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Express 06:55 Daily Jolarpettai Arakkonam Junction
65 12660 Gurudev Express 06:53 06:55 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
66 12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 07:00 07:05 Mo Bhubaneshwar Yesvantpur Junction
67 18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Express 07:18 07:20 Daily Tatanagar Junction Alappuzha
68 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 07:18 07:20 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
69 16324 Kolkata Shalimar - Trivandrum Express 07:35 07:40 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
70 16310 Patna - Ernakulam Express 07:35 07:40 Su & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
71 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 07:35 07:40 We Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
72 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 07:50 07:55 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
73 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 07:50 07:55 Sa Rameswaram Okha
74 15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express 08:18 08:20 Mo Dibrugarh Bangalore City Junction
75 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 08:18 08:20 Tu, We & Th Guwahati Bangalore City Junction
76 17314 Hubli Chennai Express 08:23 08:25 Su Hubli Chennai Central
77 17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 08:23 08:25 Fr Vasco da Gama Chennai Central
78 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 08:25 08:30 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
79 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 08:25 08:30 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
80 02845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 08:27 08:32 Th Bhubaneshwar Yesvantpur Junction
81 12608 Lalbagh Express 08:44 08:45 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
82 12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 08:48 08:50 Mo Nagercoil Junction Chennai Central
83 12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 08:48 08:50 Su Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
84 17210 Sheshadri Express 09:18 09:20 Daily Kakinada Town Bangalore City Junction
85 12675 Kovai Express 09:18 09:20 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
86 06312 Thiruvanathapuram - Chennai Special 09:38 09:40 Th Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
87 16734 Rameswaram Express 09:38 09:40 Th Okha Rameswaram
88 08570 Kollam - Vishakpatnam Sabarimala Special 09:38 09:40 Sa Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
89 06318 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Special 09:43 09:45 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Chennai Central
90 16688 Navyug Express 10:08 10:10 Su Jammu Tawi Mangalore Central
91 07601 Nizamabad - Kollam Sabari Mala Special 10:18 10:20 We Nizamabad Kollam Junction
92 07109 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 10:18 10:20 Mo, Tu & Fr Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
93 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 10:18 10:20 Fr & Sa Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
94 12680 Chennai Express 10:18 10:20 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
95 12610 Chennai Express 10:28 10:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
96 22625 Chennai - Bangalore Double Decker Express 10:33 10:35 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
97 12639 Brindavan Express 11:05 11:07 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
98 12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express 11:13 11:15 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Hatia
99 12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 11:13 11:15 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Bhubaneshwar
100 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 11:28 11:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Patna Junction
101 07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 11:38 11:40 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kakinada Town Kollam Junction
102 16628 West Coast Express 11:38 11:40 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
103 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 12:18 12:20 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Danapur
104 12578 Bagmati Express 12:18 12:20 Sa Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
105 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 12:48 12:50 Tu Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
106 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 13:05 13:10 Su Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
107 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 13:18 13:20 Th Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
108 22601 Shirdi Express 13:18 13:20 We Chennai Central Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
109 12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 13:18 13:20 We Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
110 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 13:35 13:40 Fr Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
111 56261 Arakkonam - Bangalore Passenger 12:25 14:00 Daily Arakkonam Junction Bangalore City Junction
112 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 13:55 14:00 Th Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
113 17209 Seshadri Express 13:58 14:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
114 56262 Bangalore - Arakkonam Passenger 13:40 14:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Arakkonam Junction
115 07507 Akola - Kollam (One Trip) Sabarimala Special 14:18 14:20 Sa Akola Junction Kollam Junction
116 07213 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special 14:18 14:20 Th Vijayawada Junction Kollam Junction
117 07602 Kollam - Nizamabad (Two Trips) Sabarimalai Special 14:38 14:40 Th Kollam Junction Nizamabad
118 16627 West Coast Express 14:48 14:50 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
119 06309 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Special 15:13 15:15 We Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction
120 56839 Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger 15:20 Daily Jolarpettai Erode Junction
121 12253 Anga Express 16:13 16:15 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur
122 22626 Bangalore - Chennai Double Decker Express 17:00 17:02 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
123 12609 Bangalore Express 17:06 17:08 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
124 13352 Dhanbad Express 17:05 17:10 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
125 18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express 17:05 17:10 Daily Alappuzha Tatanagar Junction
126 12640 Brindavan Express 17:23 17:25 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
127 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 17:25 17:30 Daily Patna Junction Bangalore City Junction
128 12679 Coimbatore Express 17:33 17:35 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
129 17313 Chennai Hubli Express 17:43 17:45 Su Chennai Central Hubli
130 17311 Chennai Vasco Express 17:43 17:45 Fr Chennai Central Vasco da Gama
131 15906 Vivek Express 17:50 17:55 Tu Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
132 12577 Bagmati Express 17:53 17:55 Th Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
133 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 17:53 17:55 We Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
134 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 17:53 17:55 Su Danapur Yesvantpur Junction
135 06001 Chennai - Kollam Sabarimala Special 18:18 18:20 Mo Chennai Central Kollam Junction
136 06345 Chennai - Ernakulam Sabarimala 18:18 18:20 Fr Chennai Central Ernakulam Junction
137 12697 Trivandrum Express 18:18 18:20 Su Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
138 06315 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 18:18 18:20 Sa Chennai Central Trivandrum Kochuveli
139 12676 Kovai Express 18:23 18:25 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
140 12695 Trivandrum Express 18:38 18:40 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
141 12607 Lalbagh Express 18:53 18:55 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
142 07214 Kollam - Vijayawada Sabarimala Special 19:28 19:30 Mo & Fr Kollam Junction Vijayawada Junction
143 07506 Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special 19:28 19:30 Su Kollam Junction Tirupati
144 16381 Kanyakumari Express 19:25 19:30 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
145 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 19:48 19:50 Fr Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
146 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 19:48 19:50 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
147 16326 Ahilyanagari Express 19:48 19:50 Sa Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
148 16328 Korba Express 19:48 19:50 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
149 06317 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 20:33 20:35 Tu Chennai Central Trivandrum Kochuveli
150 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 20:33 20:35 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
151 17229 Sabari Express 21:20 21:25 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
152 06311 Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Special 21:23 21:25 Th Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
153 12689 Nagercoil Express 21:23 21:25 Fr Chennai Central Nagercoil Junction
154 17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 21:28 21:30 Sa Kacheguda Madurai Junction
155 17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 21:55 22:00 Su Madurai Junction Kacheguda
156 22817 Howrah - Mysore Express 21:55 22:00 Sa Howrah Junction Mysore City Junction
157 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 23:00 23:05 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
158 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 23:15 23:20 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
159 12601 Mangalore Mail 23:30 23:32 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
160 16041 Alleppey Express 23:43 23:45 Daily Chennai Central Alappuzha

Near By Airports to Jolarpettai Railway Station

Closest airport to Jolarpettai Railway Station is Salem Airport - (102.8 Km / 63.88 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Jolarpettai and Jolarpettai Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map