Find information about Jolarpettai Railway Station , Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Jolarpettai by train, get complete information about Jolarpettai Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jolarpettai, distance to Jolarpettai from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jolarpettai. Route Map of trains to Jolarpettai along with Jolarpettai station location map.

Trains to Jolarpettai Station - List of Jolarpettai Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jolarpettai, Trains from Jolarpettai and Trains passing through the Jolarpettai Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jolarpettai Station and other information like Jolarpettai distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 56213 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger 00:01 00:05 Daily Chamarajanagar Tirupati
2 22650 Yercaud Express 00:08 00:10 Daily Erode Junction Chennai Central
3 22652 Palani Chennai Express 00:28 00:30 Daily Palani Chennai Central
4 12626 Kerala Express 00:33 00:35 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
5 16021 Chennai - Mysore Kaveri Express 00:40 00:42 Daily Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
6 12625 Kerala Express 00:40 00:45 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
7 22651 Palani Express 00:53 00:55 Daily Chennai Central Palani
8 12658 Chennai Mail 00:58 01:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
9 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 01:08 01:10 Su, Tu & We Dadar (Central) Pondicherry
10 12673 Cheran Express 01:18 01:20 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
11 12291 Yesvantpur Chennai Express 01:30 01:32 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Chennai Central
12 22681 Chennai Express 01:30 01:32 Th Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
13 12692 Chennai Express 01:30 01:32 Su Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Chennai Central
14 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 01:45 01:50 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
15 56214 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger 01:48 01:50 Daily Tirupati Chamarajanagar
16 18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express 01:53 01:55 Mo Hatia Bangalore Cantonment
17 22643 Patna Express 01:53 01:55 Tu & We Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
18 12515 Guwahati Express 01:53 01:55 Mo Trivandrum Central Guwahati
19 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express 01:53 01:55 Tu & Th Hatia Yesvantpur Junction
20 12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express 01:53 01:55 Su Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction
21 12602 Chennai Mail 02:03 02:05 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
22 12509 Guwahati Express 02:08 02:10 Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore Cantonment Guwahati
23 12657 Bangalore Mail 02:23 02:25 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
24 22640 Chennai Express 02:23 02:25 Daily Alappuzha Chennai Central
25 22649 Yercaud Express 02:33 02:35 Daily Chennai Central Erode Junction
26 12691 Chennai - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 02:43 02:45 Sa Chennai Central Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
27 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 02:43 02:45 Mo, We & Th Pondicherry Dadar (Central)
28 12292 Yesvantpur Express 02:43 02:45 Su Chennai Central Yesvantpur Junction
29 22682 Mysore Express 02:43 02:45 Fr Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
30 16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express 02:50 02:55 Daily Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
31 12674 Cheran Express 03:03 03:05 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
32 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 03:08 03:10 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
33 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 03:08 03:10 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
34 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 03:08 03:10 Th Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
35 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 03:08 03:10 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
36 18638 YPR Hatia Express 03:10 03:15 Tu Bangalore Cantonment Hatia
37 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 03:35 03:40 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
38 12645 Nizamuddin Express 03:43 03:45 Su Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
39 17230 Sabari Express 03:58 04:00 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
40 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 04:15 04:25 Th Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
41 16519 Jolarpettai - Bangalore Express Origin 04:25 Daily Jolarpettai Bangalore City Junction
42 12254 Anga Express 04:50 04:55 Fr Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
43 16090 Yelagiri Express Origin 04:55 Daily Jolarpettai Chennai Central
44 16318 Himsagar Express 05:03 05:05 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
45 56845 Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger Origin 05:30 Daily Jolarpettai Erode Junction
46 12507 Guwahati Express 05:45 05:50 We Trivandrum Central Guwahati
47 22641 Shalimar Express 05:45 05:50 Su & Fr Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
48 12687 Dehradun Express 05:48 05:50 Mo & Th Madurai Junction Dehradun
49 15901 Dibrugarh Express 05:55 06:00 Tu Bangalore City Junction New Tinsukia Junction
50 22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 05:55 06:00 Mo Mysore City Junction Howrah Junction
51 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 05:58 06:00 Su & We Dehradun Madurai Junction
52 12659 Gurudev Express 06:03 06:05 Mo Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
53 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 06:08 06:10 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
54 16317 Himsagar Express 06:08 06:10 Sa Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
55 16687 Navyug Express 06:08 06:10 Tu Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
56 22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 06:13 06:15 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Chennai Central
57 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 06:33 06:35 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
58 16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Express Origin 06:55 Daily Jolarpettai Arakkonam Junction
59 12660 Gurudev Express 06:50 06:55 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
60 12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 07:00 07:05 Mo Bhubaneshwar Bangalore Cantonment
61 22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 07:28 07:30 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
62 22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 07:28 07:30 Su & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
63 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 07:35 07:40 We Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
64 16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express 07:45 07:50 Th Kacheguda Nagercoil Junction
65 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 07:58 08:00 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
66 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 07:58 08:00 Sa Rameswaram Okha
67 66019 Katpadi - Salem MEMU 08:05 08:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Katpadi Junction,Vellore Salem Junction
68 15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express 08:18 08:20 Mo New Tinsukia Junction Bangalore City Junction
69 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 08:18 08:20 Tu, We & Th Guwahati Bangalore Cantonment
70 17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 08:23 08:25 Fr Vasco da Gama Chennai Central
71 17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 08:28 08:30 Su & Th Mangalore Central Kacheguda
72 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 08:25 08:30 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
73 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 08:25 08:30 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
74 12608 Lalbagh Express 08:44 08:45 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
75 12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 08:48 08:50 Mo Nagercoil Junction Chennai Central
76 12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 08:48 08:50 Su Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
77 12675 Kovai Express 09:18 09:20 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
78 17210 Sheshadri Express 09:18 09:20 Daily Kakinada Town Bangalore City Junction
79 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 09:28 09:30 Sa Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
80 16734 Rameswaram Express 09:38 09:40 Th Okha Rameswaram
81 12243 Duronto Express 09:56 09:57 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
82 16688 Navyug Express 10:08 10:10 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangalore Central
83 12680 Chennai Express 10:18 10:20 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
84 12610 Chennai Express 10:28 10:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
85 22625 Chennai - Bangalore Double Decker Express 10:33 10:35 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
86 22638 West Coast Express 11:03 11:05 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
87 12639 Brindavan Express 11:05 11:07 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
88 12551 Yprkyq AC Express 11:13 11:15 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya
89 12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express 11:13 11:15 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction
90 12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express 11:13 11:15 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Hatia
91 12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 11:13 11:15 Tu Bangalore Cantonment Bhubaneshwar
92 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 11:28 11:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Patliputra Junction
93 04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamudin Specialfare Super Fast AC Special 12:03 12:05 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin
94 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 12:28 12:30 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
95 12578 Bagmati Express 12:28 12:30 Sa Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
96 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 12:53 12:55 We Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
97 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 12:53 12:55 Tu Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
98 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 13:05 13:10 Su Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
99 12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 13:13 13:15 We Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
100 22601 Shirdi Express 13:18 13:20 We Chennai Central Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
101 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 13:18 13:20 Th Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
102 56262 Bangalore - Arakkonam Passenger 13:10 13:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Arakkonam Junction
103 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 13:35 13:40 Fr Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
104 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 13:53 13:55 Fr Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
105 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 13:58 14:00 Su Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Kochuveli
106 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 13:55 14:00 Th Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
107 17209 Seshadri Express 14:03 14:05 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
108 56261 Arakkonam - Bangalore Passenger 12:25 14:10 Daily Arakkonam Junction Bangalore City Junction
109 22637 West Coast Express 14:43 14:45 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
110 12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express 14:58 15:00 Fr Kamakhya Yesvantpur Junction
111 56839 Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger Origin 15:20 Daily Jolarpettai Erode Junction
112 12253 Anga Express 16:13 16:15 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur
113 02854 Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special 16:43 16:45 Tu Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction
114 22626 Bangalore - Chennai Double Decker Express 16:43 16:45 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
115 12609 Bangalore Express 17:13 17:15 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
116 12640 Brindavan Express 17:13 17:15 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
117 13352 Dhanbad Express 17:15 17:20 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
118 12679 Coimbatore Express 17:28 17:30 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
119 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 17:25 17:30 Daily Patliputra Junction Bangalore City Junction
120 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 17:53 17:55 Su Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction
121 12577 Bagmati Express 17:53 17:55 Th Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
122 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 17:53 17:55 Su Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
123 15906 Vivek Express 17:53 17:55 Tu Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
124 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 17:53 17:55 We Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
125 17311 Chennai Vasco Express 18:10 18:12 Fr Chennai Central Vasco da Gama
126 12697 Trivandrum Express 18:18 18:20 Su Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
127 66020 Salem - Katpadi MEMU 18:20 18:25 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Salem Junction Katpadi Junction,Vellore
128 82501 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Canttonment Suvidha Special 18:30 18:35 Th Kamakhya Bangalore Cantonment
129 12695 Trivandrum Express 18:38 18:40 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
130 12607 Lalbagh Express 18:53 18:55 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
131 12676 Kovai Express 18:54 18:55 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
132 12244 Duronto Express 19:09 19:10 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
133 16381 Kanyakumari Express 19:25 19:30 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
134 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 19:48 19:50 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
135 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 19:48 19:50 Sa Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
136 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 19:48 19:50 Fr Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
137 22648 Korba Express 19:48 19:50 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
138 04426 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kochuveli Specialfare AC Super Fast Special 20:33 20:35 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Kochuveli
139 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 20:33 20:35 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
140 16354 Kacheguda Express 20:53 20:55 Tu Nagercoil Junction Kacheguda
141 17229 Sabari Express 21:18 21:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
142 12689 Nagercoil Express 21:28 21:30 Fr Chennai Central Nagercoil Junction
143 17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 21:28 21:30 Sa Kacheguda Madurai Junction
144 22817 Howrah - Mysore Express 21:35 21:40 Sa Howrah Junction Mysore City Junction
145 17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 21:38 21:40 Tu & Fr Kacheguda Mangalore Central
146 02853 Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special 21:55 21:57 Su Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction
147 17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 21:55 22:00 Su Madurai Junction Kacheguda
148 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 22:55 23:00 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
149 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 23:15 23:20 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
150 12601 Mangalore Mail 23:23 23:25 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
151 22639 Alleppey Express 23:43 23:45 Daily Chennai Central Alappuzha

Near By Airports to Jolarpettai Railway Station

Closest airport to Jolarpettai Railway Station is Salem Airport - (102.97 Km / 63.98 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Jolarpettai and Jolarpettai Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map