Find information about Jolarpettai Railway Station , Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Jolarpettai by train, get complete information about Jolarpettai Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jolarpettai, distance to Jolarpettai from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jolarpettai. Route Map of trains to Jolarpettai along with Jolarpettai station location map.

Trains to Jolarpettai Station - List of Jolarpettai Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jolarpettai, Trains from Jolarpettai and Trains passing through the Jolarpettai Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jolarpettai Station and other information like Jolarpettai distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 56213 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger 00:01 00:05 Daily Chamarajanagar Tirupati
2 22650 Yercaud Express 00:08 00:10 Daily Erode Junction Chennai Central
3 22652 Palani Chennai Express 00:28 00:30 Daily Palani Chennai Central
4 12626 Kerala Express 00:33 00:35 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
5 16021 Chennai - Mysore Kaveri Express 00:40 00:42 Daily Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
6 12625 Kerala Express 00:40 00:45 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
7 22651 Palani Express 00:53 00:55 Daily Chennai Central Palani
8 12658 Chennai Mail 00:58 01:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
9 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 01:08 01:10 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar (Central) Pondicherry
10 12673 Cheran Express 01:18 01:20 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
11 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special 01:15 01:20 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Guwahati
12 12291 Yesvantpur Chennai Express 01:30 01:32 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Chennai Central
13 22681 Chennai Express 01:30 01:32 We Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
14 12692 Chennai Express 01:30 01:32 Sa Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Chennai Central
15 06005 Velankanni - Tirunelveli Special 01:45 01:50 Fr Chennai Central Ernakulam Junction
16 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 01:45 01:50 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
17 56214 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger 01:48 01:50 Daily Tirupati Chamarajanagar
18 22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 01:48 01:50 Tu Hatia Ernakulam Junction
19 22643 Patna Express 01:53 01:55 Mo & Tu Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
20 12515 Guwahati Express 01:53 01:55 Su Trivandrum Central Guwahati
21 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express 01:53 01:55 Mo & We Hatia Yesvantpur Junction
22 12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express 01:53 01:55 Sa Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction
23 18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express 01:53 01:55 Su Hatia Bangalore Cantonment
24 12602 Chennai Mail 02:03 02:05 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
25 12509 Guwahati Express 02:08 02:10 We, Th & Fr Bangalore Cantonment Guwahati
26 12657 Bangalore Mail 02:23 02:25 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
27 22640 Chennai Express 02:23 02:25 Daily Alappuzha Chennai Central
28 22649 Yercaud Express 02:33 02:35 Daily Chennai Central Erode Junction
29 12691 Chennai - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 02:43 02:45 Fr Chennai Central Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
30 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 02:43 02:45 Su, Tu & We Pondicherry Dadar (Central)
31 12292 Yesvantpur Express 02:43 02:45 Sa Chennai Central Yesvantpur Junction
32 22682 Mysore Express 02:43 02:45 Th Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
33 16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express 02:50 02:55 Daily Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
34 12674 Cheran Express 03:03 03:05 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
35 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 03:08 03:10 Mo, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
36 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 03:08 03:10 Tu Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
37 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 03:08 03:10 We Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
38 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 03:08 03:10 Su & Th Korba Trivandrum Central
39 18638 YPR Hatia Express 03:10 03:15 Mo Bangalore Cantonment Hatia
40 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 03:35 03:40 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
41 12645 Nizamuddin Express 03:43 03:45 Sa Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
42 06006 Tirunelveli - Velankanni Special Fare Special 03:43 03:45 Su Ernakulam Junction Chennai Central
43 17230 Sabari Express 03:58 04:00 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
44 16519 Jolarpettai - Bangalore Express 00:00 04:25 Daily Jolarpettai Bangalore City Junction
45 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 04:15 04:25 We Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
46 12254 Anga Express 04:50 04:55 Th Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
47 16090 Yelagiri Express 00:00 04:55 Daily Jolarpettai Chennai Central
48 16318 Himsagar Express 05:03 05:05 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
49 06580 Vishakapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special 05:05 05:10 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Yesvantpur Junction
50 56845 Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger 00:00 05:30 Daily Jolarpettai Erode Junction
51 12507 Guwahati Express 05:45 05:50 Tu Trivandrum Central Guwahati
52 22641 Shalimar Express 05:45 05:50 Th & Sa Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
53 12687 Dehradun Express 05:48 05:50 Su & We Madurai Junction Dehradun
54 22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 05:55 06:00 Su Mysore City Junction Howrah Junction
55 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 05:55 06:00 Mo Bangalore City Junction New Tinsukia Junction
56 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 05:58 06:00 Tu & Sa Dehradun Madurai Junction
57 12659 Gurudev Express 06:03 06:05 Su Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
58 16317 Himsagar Express 06:08 06:10 Fr Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
59 16687 Navyug Express 06:08 06:10 Mo Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
60 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 06:08 06:10 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
61 22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 06:13 06:15 Fr Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Chennai Central
62 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 06:33 06:35 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
63 16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Express 00:00 06:55 Daily Jolarpettai Arakkonam Junction
64 12660 Gurudev Express 06:50 06:55 Th Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
65 12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 07:00 07:05 Su Bhubaneshwar Bangalore Cantonment
66 22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 07:28 07:30 Mo & We Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
67 22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 07:28 07:30 Fr & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
68 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 07:35 07:40 We Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
69 16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express 07:45 07:50 We Kacheguda Nagercoil Junction
70 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 07:58 08:00 Sa Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
71 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 07:58 08:00 Sa Rameswaram Okha
72 66019 Katpadi - Salem MEMU 08:05 08:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Katpadi Junction,Vellore Salem Junction
73 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 08:18 08:20 Mo, Tu & We Guwahati Bangalore Cantonment
74 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express 08:18 08:20 Su New Tinsukia Junction Bangalore City Junction
75 17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 08:23 08:25 Th Vasco da Gama Chennai Central
76 17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 08:28 08:30 We & Sa Mangalore Central Kacheguda
77 06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 08:25 08:30 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Kochuveli
78 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 08:25 08:30 Sa Guwahati Trivandrum Central
79 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 08:25 08:30 Th Guwahati Trivandrum Central
80 12608 Lalbagh Express 08:44 08:45 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
81 22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 08:48 08:50 We Ernakulam Junction Hatia
82 12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 08:48 08:50 Su Nagercoil Junction Chennai Central
83 12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 08:48 08:50 Su Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
84 12675 Kovai Express 09:18 09:20 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
85 17210 Sheshadri Express 09:18 09:20 Daily Kakinada Town Bangalore City Junction
86 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 09:28 09:30 Fr Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
87 07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 09:33 09:35 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Hyderabad Deccan
88 16734 Rameswaram Express 09:38 09:40 We Okha Rameswaram
89 12243 Duronto Express 09:56 09:57 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
90 16688 Navyug Express 10:08 10:10 Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangalore Central
91 12680 Chennai Express 10:18 10:20 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
92 12610 Chennai Express 10:28 10:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
93 22625 Chennai - Bangalore Double Decker Express 10:33 10:35 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
94 22638 West Coast Express 11:03 11:05 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
95 12639 Brindavan Express 11:05 11:07 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
96 12551 Yprkyq AC Express 11:13 11:15 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya
97 12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express 11:13 11:15 Wednesday & Friday Yesvantpur Junction Hatia
98 12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 11:13 11:15 Mo Bangalore Cantonment Bhubaneshwar
99 12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express 11:13 11:15 Su Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction
100 04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamudin Specialfare Super Fast AC Special 12:03 12:05 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin
101 12578 Bagmati Express 12:28 12:30 Fr Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
102 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 12:28 12:30 Su Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
103 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 12:53 12:55 Tu Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
104 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 12:53 12:55 Mo Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
105 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 13:05 13:10 Sa Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
106 12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 13:13 13:15 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
107 56262 Bangalore - Arakkonam Passenger 13:10 13:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Arakkonam Junction
108 22601 Shirdi Express 13:18 13:20 Tu Chennai Central Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
109 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 13:18 13:20 We Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
110 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 13:35 13:40 Th Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
111 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 13:53 13:55 Th Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
112 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 13:58 14:00 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Kochuveli
113 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 13:55 14:00 We Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
114 17209 Seshadri Express 14:03 14:05 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
115 56261 Arakkonam - Bangalore Passenger 12:25 14:10 Daily Arakkonam Junction Bangalore City Junction
116 22637 West Coast Express 14:43 14:45 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
117 12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express 14:58 15:00 Th Kamakhya Yesvantpur Junction
118 56839 Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger 00:00 15:20 Daily Jolarpettai Erode Junction
119 12253 Anga Express 16:13 16:15 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur
120 22626 Bangalore - Chennai Double Decker Express 16:43 16:45 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
121 12609 Bangalore Express 17:13 17:15 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
122 12640 Brindavan Express 17:13 17:15 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
123 13352 Dhanbad Express 17:15 17:20 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
124 12679 Coimbatore Express 17:28 17:30 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
125 12577 Bagmati Express 17:53 17:55 We Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
126 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 17:53 17:55 Tu Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
127 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 17:53 17:55 Sa Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction
128 15906 Vivek Express 17:53 17:55 Mo Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
129 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 17:53 17:55 Sa Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
130 17311 Chennai Vasco Express 18:10 18:12 Fr Chennai Central Vasco da Gama
131 22698 Chennai - Hubballi Weekly Express 18:10 18:12 Sa Chennai Central Hubli
132 12697 Trivandrum Express 18:18 18:20 Sa Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
133 66020 Salem - Katpadi MEMU 18:20 18:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Salem Junction Katpadi Junction,Vellore
134 12695 Trivandrum Express 18:38 18:40 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
135 12607 Lalbagh Express 18:53 18:55 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
136 12676 Kovai Express 18:54 18:55 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
137 12244 Duronto Express 19:09 19:10 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
138 16381 Kanyakumari Express 19:25 19:30 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
139 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 19:48 19:50 Sunday, Tuesday & Wednesday Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
140 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 19:48 19:50 Fr Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
141 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 19:48 19:50 Th Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
142 22648 Korba Express 19:48 19:50 Monday & Thursday Trivandrum Central Korba
143 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 20:33 20:35 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
144 16354 Kacheguda Express 20:53 20:55 Mo Nagercoil Junction Kacheguda
145 06579 Yesvantpur - Visakhapatnam Tatkal Fare Special 21:07 21:09 Th Yesvantpur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
146 17229 Sabari Express 21:18 21:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
147 12689 Nagercoil Express 21:28 21:30 Th Chennai Central Nagercoil Junction
148 17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 21:28 21:30 Fr Kacheguda Madurai Junction
149 17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 21:38 21:40 Tuesday & Friday Kacheguda Mangalore Central
150 22817 Howrah - Mysore Express 21:35 21:40 Fr Howrah Junction Mysore City Junction
151 17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 21:55 22:00 Sa Madurai Junction Kacheguda
152 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 22:55 23:00 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
153 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 23:15 23:20 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
154 12601 Mangalore Mail 23:23 23:25 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
155 22639 Alleppey Express 23:43 23:45 Daily Chennai Central Alappuzha

Near By Airports to Jolarpettai Railway Station

Closest airport to Jolarpettai Railway Station is Salem Airport - (102.97 Km / 63.98 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Jolarpettai and Jolarpettai Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map