Find information about Jolarpettai Railway Station , Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Jolarpettai by train, get complete information about Jolarpettai Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jolarpettai, distance to Jolarpettai from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jolarpettai. Route Map of trains to Jolarpettai along with Jolarpettai station location map.

Trains to Jolarpettai Station - List of Jolarpettai Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jolarpettai, Trains from Jolarpettai and Trains passing through the Jolarpettai Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jolarpettai Station and other information like Jolarpettai distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 56213 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger 00:01 00:05 Daily Chamarajanagar Tirupati
2 22650 Yercaud Express 00:08 00:10 Daily Erode Junction Chennai Central
3 22652 Palani Chennai Express 00:28 00:30 Daily Palani Chennai Central
4 12626 Kerala Express 00:33 00:35 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
5 16021 Chennai - Mysore Kaveri Express 00:40 00:42 Daily Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
6 12625 Kerala Express 00:40 00:45 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
7 22651 Palani Express 00:53 00:55 Daily Chennai Central Palani
8 12658 Chennai Mail 00:58 01:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
9 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 01:08 01:10 Su, Tu & We Dadar (Central) Pondicherry
10 12673 Cheran Express 01:18 01:20 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
11 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special 01:15 01:20 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Guwahati
12 22681 Chennai Express 01:30 01:32 Th Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
13 12692 Chennai Express 01:30 01:32 Su Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Chennai Central
14 12291 Yesvantpur Chennai Express 01:30 01:32 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Chennai Central
15 82631 Chennai Ernakulam Junction Suvidha Special 01:45 01:50 Sa Chennai Central Ernakulam Junction
16 22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 01:48 01:50 We Hatia Ernakulam Junction
17 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 01:45 01:50 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
18 56214 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger 01:48 01:50 Daily Tirupati Chamarajanagar
19 12515 Guwahati Express 01:53 01:55 Mo Trivandrum Central Guwahati
20 12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express 01:53 01:55 Su Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction
21 18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express 01:53 01:55 Mo Hatia Bangalore Cantonment
22 22643 Patna Express 01:53 01:55 Tu & We Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
23 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express 01:53 01:55 Tu & Th Hatia Yesvantpur Junction
24 12602 Chennai Mail 02:03 02:05 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
25 12509 Guwahati Express 02:08 02:10 Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore Cantonment Guwahati
26 06033 Chennai Egmore Ernakulam Junction Special Fare Special 02:13 02:15 Su Chennai Egmore Ernakulam Junction
27 22640 Chennai Express 02:23 02:25 Daily Alappuzha Chennai Central
28 12657 Bangalore Mail 02:23 02:25 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
29 22649 Yercaud Express 02:33 02:35 Daily Chennai Central Erode Junction
30 12691 Chennai - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 02:43 02:45 Sa Chennai Central Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
31 22682 Mysore Express 02:43 02:45 Fr Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
32 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 02:43 02:45 Mo, We & Th Pondicherry Dadar (Central)
33 12292 Yesvantpur Express 02:43 02:45 Su Chennai Central Yesvantpur Junction
34 16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express 02:50 02:55 Daily Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
35 12674 Cheran Express 03:03 03:05 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
36 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 03:08 03:10 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
37 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 03:08 03:10 Th Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
38 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 03:08 03:10 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
39 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 03:08 03:10 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
40 18638 YPR Hatia Express 03:10 03:15 Tu Bangalore Cantonment Hatia
41 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 03:35 03:40 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
42 82832 Yesvantpur Sambalpur Suvidha Special 03:40 03:42 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Sambalpur
43 12645 Nizamuddin Express 03:43 03:45 Su Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
44 82632 Ernakulam Junction - Chennai Central Suvidha Special 03:43 03:45 Mo Ernakulam Junction Chennai Central
45 06034 Ernakulam Chennai Egmore Specialfare Super Fast Special 03:43 03:45 We Ernakulam Junction Chennai Egmore
46 17230 Sabari Express 03:58 04:00 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
47 16519 Jolarpettai - Bangalore Express 00:00 04:25 Daily Jolarpettai Bangalore City Junction
48 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 04:15 04:25 Th Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
49 16090 Yelagiri Express 00:00 04:55 Daily Jolarpettai Chennai Central
50 12254 Anga Express 04:50 04:55 Fr Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
51 16318 Himsagar Express 05:03 05:05 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
52 06580 Vishakapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special 05:05 05:10 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Yesvantpur Junction
53 56845 Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger 00:00 05:30 Daily Jolarpettai Erode Junction
54 12507 Guwahati Express 05:45 05:50 We Trivandrum Central Guwahati
55 12687 Dehradun Express 05:48 05:50 Mo & Th Madurai Junction Dehradun
56 22641 Shalimar Express 05:45 05:50 Su & Fr Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
57 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 05:58 06:00 Su & We Dehradun Madurai Junction
58 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 05:55 06:00 Tu Bangalore City Junction New Tinsukia Junction
59 22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 05:55 06:00 Mo Mysore City Junction Howrah Junction
60 12659 Gurudev Express 06:03 06:05 Mo Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
61 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 06:08 06:10 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
62 16317 Himsagar Express 06:08 06:10 Sa Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
63 16687 Navyug Express 06:08 06:10 Tu Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
64 22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 06:13 06:15 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Chennai Central
65 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 06:33 06:35 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
66 16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Express 00:00 06:55 Daily Jolarpettai Arakkonam Junction
67 12660 Gurudev Express 06:50 06:55 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
68 12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 07:00 07:05 Mo Bhubaneshwar Bangalore Cantonment
69 22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 07:28 07:30 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
70 22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 07:28 07:30 Su & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
71 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 07:35 07:40 We Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
72 16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express 07:45 07:50 Th Kacheguda Nagercoil Junction
73 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 07:58 08:00 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
74 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 07:58 08:00 Sa Rameswaram Okha
75 66019 Katpadi - Salem MEMU 08:05 08:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Katpadi Junction,Vellore Salem Junction
76 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express 08:18 08:20 Mo New Tinsukia Junction Bangalore City Junction
77 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 08:18 08:20 Tu, We & Th Guwahati Bangalore Cantonment
78 17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 08:23 08:25 Fr Vasco da Gama Chennai Central
79 22697 Hubballi Chennai Express 08:23 08:25 Su Hubli Chennai Central
80 06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 08:25 08:30 Sa Guwahati Trivandrum Kochuveli
81 17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 08:28 08:30 Su & Th Mangalore Central Kacheguda
82 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 08:25 08:30 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
83 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 08:25 08:30 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
84 12608 Lalbagh Express 08:44 08:45 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
85 12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 08:48 08:50 Su Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
86 12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 08:48 08:50 Mo Nagercoil Junction Chennai Central
87 22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 08:48 08:50 Th Ernakulam Junction Hatia
88 22878 Puri Digha Express 08:48 08:50 Tu Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction
89 12675 Kovai Express 09:18 09:20 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
90 17210 Sheshadri Express 09:18 09:20 Daily Kakinada Town Bangalore City Junction
91 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 09:28 09:30 Sa Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
92 07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 09:33 09:35 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Hyderabad Deccan
93 16734 Rameswaram Express 09:38 09:40 Th Okha Rameswaram
94 12243 Duronto Express 09:56 09:57 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
95 16688 Navyug Express 10:08 10:10 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangalore Central
96 12680 Chennai Express 10:18 10:20 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
97 12610 Chennai Express 10:28 10:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
98 22625 Chennai - Bangalore Double Decker Express 10:33 10:35 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
99 22638 West Coast Express 11:03 11:05 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
100 12639 Brindavan Express 11:05 11:07 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
101 12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express 11:13 11:15 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Hatia
102 12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 11:13 11:15 Tu Bangalore Cantonment Bhubaneshwar
103 12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express 11:13 11:15 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction
104 12551 Yprkyq AC Express 11:13 11:15 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya
105 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 11:28 11:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Danapur
106 04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamudin Specialfare Super Fast AC Special 12:03 12:05 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin
107 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 12:28 12:30 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
108 12578 Bagmati Express 12:28 12:30 Sa Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
109 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 12:53 12:55 Tu Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
110 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 12:53 12:55 We Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
111 82831 Sambalpur Yesvantpur Suvidha Special 13:03 13:05 Th Sambalpur Yesvantpur Junction
112 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 13:05 13:10 Su Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
113 12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 13:13 13:15 We Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
114 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 13:18 13:20 Th Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
115 56262 Bangalore - Arakkonam Passenger 13:10 13:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Arakkonam Junction
116 22601 Shirdi Express 13:18 13:20 We Chennai Central Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
117 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 13:35 13:40 Fr Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
118 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 13:53 13:55 Fr Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
119 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 13:55 14:00 Th Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
120 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 13:58 14:00 Su Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Kochuveli
121 17209 Seshadri Express 14:03 14:05 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
122 56261 Arakkonam - Bangalore Passenger 12:25 14:10 Daily Arakkonam Junction Bangalore City Junction
123 22637 West Coast Express 14:43 14:45 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
124 12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express 14:58 15:00 Fr Kamakhya Yesvantpur Junction
125 56839 Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger 00:00 15:20 Daily Jolarpettai Erode Junction
126 12253 Anga Express 16:13 16:15 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur
127 22626 Bangalore - Chennai Double Decker Express 16:43 16:45 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
128 82802 Ernakulam Howrah Suvidha Special 16:43 16:45 Tu Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction
129 12609 Bangalore Express 17:13 17:15 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
130 12640 Brindavan Express 17:13 17:15 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
131 13352 Dhanbad Express 17:15 17:20 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
132 12679 Coimbatore Express 17:28 17:30 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
133 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 17:25 17:30 Daily Danapur Bangalore City Junction
134 15906 Vivek Express 17:53 17:55 Tu Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
135 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 17:53 17:55 Su Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
136 12577 Bagmati Express 17:53 17:55 Th Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
137 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 17:53 17:55 Su Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction
138 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 17:53 17:55 We Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
139 22698 Chennai - Hubballi Weekly Express 18:10 18:12 Su Chennai Central Hubli
140 17311 Chennai Vasco Express 18:10 18:12 Fr Chennai Central Vasco da Gama
141 12697 Trivandrum Express 18:18 18:20 Su Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
142 66020 Salem - Katpadi MEMU 18:20 18:25 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Salem Junction Katpadi Junction,Vellore
143 12695 Trivandrum Express 18:38 18:40 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
144 12607 Lalbagh Express 18:53 18:55 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
145 12676 Kovai Express 18:54 18:55 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
146 12244 Duronto Express 19:09 19:10 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
147 16381 Kanyakumari Express 19:25 19:30 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
148 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 19:48 19:50 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
149 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 19:48 19:50 Fr Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
150 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 19:48 19:50 Sa Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
151 22648 Korba Express 19:48 19:50 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
152 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 20:33 20:35 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
153 16354 Kacheguda Express 20:53 20:55 Tu Nagercoil Junction Kacheguda
154 06579 Yesvantpur - Visakhapatnam Tatkal Fare Special 21:07 21:09 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
155 17229 Sabari Express 21:18 21:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
156 12689 Nagercoil Express 21:28 21:30 Fr Chennai Central Nagercoil Junction
157 17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 21:28 21:30 Sa Kacheguda Madurai Junction
158 22877 Digha Puri Express 21:33 21:35 Su Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction
159 17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 21:38 21:40 Tu & Fr Kacheguda Mangalore Central
160 22817 Howrah - Mysore Express 21:35 21:40 Sa Howrah Junction Mysore City Junction
161 82801 Howrah Ernakulam Suvidha Special 21:55 21:57 Su Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction
162 17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 21:55 22:00 Su Madurai Junction Kacheguda
163 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 22:55 23:00 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
164 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 23:15 23:20 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
165 12601 Mangalore Mail 23:23 23:25 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
166 22639 Alleppey Express 23:43 23:45 Daily Chennai Central Alappuzha

Near By Airports to Jolarpettai Railway Station

Closest airport to Jolarpettai Railway Station is Salem Airport - (102.97 Km / 63.98 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Jolarpettai and Jolarpettai Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map