List of all trains passing through Jolarpettai Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Jolarpettai station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Jolarpettai etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
56213
00:01
00:05 Daily Daily
Chamarajanagar
Tirupati
22650
00:08
00:10 Daily Daily
Erode Junction
Chennai Central
22652
00:28
00:30 Daily Daily
Palani
Chennai Central
12626
00:33
00:35 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
16021
00:40
00:42 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Mysore City Junction
12625
00:40
00:45 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
22651
00:53
00:55 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Palani
12658
00:58
01:00 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
11005
01:08
01:10 Su, Tu & We Su, Tu & We
Dadar (Central)
Pondicherry
12673
01:18
01:20 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
22681
01:30
01:32 Th Th
Mysore City Junction
Chennai Central
12291
01:30
01:32 Sa Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Chennai Central
12692
01:30
01:32 Su Su
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
Chennai Central
06005
01:45
01:50 Sa Sa
Chennai Central
Ernakulam Junction
18567
01:45
01:50 Fr Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kollam Junction
22837
01:48
01:50 We We
Hatia
Ernakulam Junction
56214
01:48
01:50 Daily Daily
Tirupati
Chamarajanagar
12835
01:53
01:55 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Hatia
Yesvantpur Junction
12889
01:53
01:55 Su Su
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
18637
01:53
01:55 Mo Mo
Hatia
Bangalore Cantonment
22643
01:53
01:55 Tu & We Tu & We
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
12515
01:53
01:55 Mo Mo
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
12602
02:03
02:05 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
12509
02:08
02:10 Th, Fr & Sa Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Guwahati
06033
02:13
02:15 Su Su
Chennai Egmore
Ernakulam Junction
12657
02:23
02:25 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
22640
02:23
02:25 Daily Daily
Alappuzha
Chennai Central
22649
02:33
02:35 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Erode Junction
12691
02:43
02:45 Sa Sa
Chennai Central
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
22682
02:43
02:45 Fr Fr
Chennai Central
Mysore City Junction
11006
02:43
02:45 Mo, We & Th Mo, We & Th
Pondicherry
Dadar (Central)
12292
02:43
02:45 Su Su
Chennai Central
Yesvantpur Junction
16022
02:50
02:55 Daily Daily
Mysore City Junction
Chennai Central
12674
03:03
03:05 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
12511
03:08
03:10 Su, Tu & Sa Su, Tu & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
22645
03:08
03:10 We We
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
12521
03:08
03:10 Th Th
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22647
03:08
03:10 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Korba
Trivandrum Central
18638
03:10
03:15 Tu Tu
Bangalore Cantonment
Hatia
06034
03:28
03:30 We We
Ernakulam Junction
Chennai Egmore
12863
03:35
03:40 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
08302
03:40
03:42 Fr Fr
Banaswadi
Sambalpur
12645
03:43
03:45 Su Su
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
06006
03:43
03:45 Mo Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Chennai Central
17230
03:58
04:00 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Central
15227
04:15
04:25 Th Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
16519
00:00
04:25 Daily Daily
Jolarpettai
Bangalore City Junction
16090
00:00
04:55 Daily Daily
Jolarpettai
Chennai Central
12254
04:50
04:55 Fr Fr
Bhagalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
16318
05:03
05:05 Th Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
06580
05:05
05:10 Mo Mo
Visakhapatnam Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
56845
00:00
05:30 Daily Daily
Jolarpettai
Erode Junction
12507
05:45
05:50 We We
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
22641
05:45
05:50 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Kolkata Shalimar
12687
05:48
05:50 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Madurai Junction
Dehradun
22501
05:55
06:00 Tu Tu
Bangalore City Junction
New Tinsukia Junction
22818
05:55
06:00 Mo Mo
Mysore City Junction
Howrah Junction
12688
05:58
06:00 Su & We Su & We
Dehradun
Madurai Junction
12659
06:03
06:05 Mo Mo
Nagercoil Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
13351
06:08
06:10 Daily Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Alappuzha
16317
06:08
06:10 Sa Sa
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16687
06:08
06:10 Tu Tu
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22602
06:13
06:15 Sa Sa
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Chennai Central
12696
06:33
06:35 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
12660
06:50
06:55 Fr Fr
Kolkata Shalimar
Nagercoil Junction
16086
00:00
06:55 Daily Daily
Jolarpettai
Arakkonam Junction
12845
07:00
07:05 Mo Mo
Bhubaneshwar
Bangalore Cantonment
22642
07:28
07:30 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Trivandrum Central
22644
07:28
07:30 Su & Sa Su & Sa
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
15228
07:35
07:40 We We
Muzaffarpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
16353
07:45
07:50 Th Th
Kacheguda
Nagercoil Junction
16359
07:58
08:00 Su Su
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
16733
07:58
08:00 Sa Sa
Rameswaram
Okha
66019
08:05
08:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Salem Junction
22502
08:18
08:20 Mo Mo
New Tinsukia Junction
Bangalore City Junction
12510
08:18
08:20 Tu, We & Th Tu, We & Th
Guwahati
Bangalore Cantonment
22697
08:23
08:25 Su Su
Hubli
Chennai Central
17312
08:23
08:25 Fr Fr
Vasco da Gama
Chennai Central
17605
08:28
08:30 Su & Th Su & Th
Mangalore Central
Kacheguda
12508
08:25
08:30 Su Su
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
12516
08:25
08:30 Fr Fr
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
12608
08:44
08:45 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
12698
08:48
08:50 Su Su
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
22838
08:48
08:50 Th Th
Ernakulam Junction
Hatia
22878
08:48
08:50 Tu Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Howrah Junction
12690
08:48
08:50 Mo Mo
Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Central
12675
09:18
09:20 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
17210
09:18
09:20 Daily Daily
Kakinada Town
Bangalore City Junction
18568
09:28
09:30 Sa Sa
Kollam Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
07116
09:33
09:35 Tu Tu
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hyderabad Deccan
16734
09:38
09:40 Th Th
Okha
Rameswaram
12243
09:56
09:57 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
16688
10:08
10:10 Su Su
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
12680
10:18
10:20 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
12610
10:28
10:30 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
22625
10:33
10:35 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
22638
11:03
11:05 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
12639
11:05
11:07 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
12551
11:13
11:15 Sa Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Kamakhya
12836
11:13
11:15 We & Fr We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Hatia
12846
11:13
11:15 Tu Tu
Bangalore Cantonment
Bhubaneshwar
12890
11:13
11:15 Mo Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
12295
11:28
11:30 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Danapur
12578
12:28
12:30 Sa Sa
Mysore City Junction
Darbhanga Junction
22352
12:28
12:30 Mo Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Patliputra Junction
22815
12:53
12:55 Tu Tu
Bilaspur
Ernakulam Junction
22619
12:53
12:55 We We
Bilaspur
Tirunelveli Junction
08301
13:03
13:05 Th Th
Sambalpur
Banaswadi
12540
13:05
13:10 Su Su
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction
12539
13:13
13:15 We We
Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow
22601
13:18
13:20 We We
Chennai Central
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
12970
13:18
13:20 Th Th
Jaipur
Coimbatore Junction
56262
13:10
13:20 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Arakkonam Junction
12969
13:35
13:40 Fr Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Jaipur
15905
13:53
13:55 Fr Fr
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
07115
13:58
14:00 Su Su
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16360
13:55
14:00 Th Th
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
17209
14:03
14:05 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kakinada Town
56261
12:25
14:10 Daily Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Bangalore City Junction
22637
14:43
14:45 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
12552
14:58
15:00 Fr Fr
Kamakhya
Yesvantpur Junction
56839
00:00
15:20 Daily Daily
Jolarpettai
Erode Junction
12253
16:13
16:15 Sa Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Bhagalpur
22626
16:43
16:45 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
12609
17:13
17:15 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
12640
17:13
17:15 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
13352
17:15
17:20 Daily Daily
Alappuzha
Dhanbad Junction
12679
17:28
17:30 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
12296
17:25
17:30 Daily Daily
Danapur
Bangalore City Junction
12577
17:53
17:55 Th Th
Darbhanga Junction
Mysore City Junction
22351
17:53
17:55 Su Su
Patliputra Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22816
17:53
17:55 We We
Ernakulam Junction
Bilaspur
15906
17:53
17:55 Tu Tu
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
22620
17:53
17:55 Su Su
Tirunelveli Junction
Bilaspur
17311
18:10
18:12 Fr Fr
Chennai Central
Vasco da Gama
22698
18:10
18:12 Su Su
Chennai Central
Hubli
12697
18:18
18:20 Su Su
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
66020
18:20
18:25 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Salem Junction
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12695
18:38
18:40 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
12607
18:53
18:55 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
12676
18:54
18:55 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
12244
19:09
19:10 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
16381
19:25
19:30 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
12512
19:48
19:50 Su, Tu & We Su, Tu & We
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
22646
19:48
19:50 Sa Sa
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
12522
19:48
19:50 Fr Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
22648
19:48
19:50 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Trivandrum Central
Korba
12646
20:33
20:35 We We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
16354
20:53
20:55 Tu Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Kacheguda
17229
21:18
21:20 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Deccan
17615
21:28
21:30 Sa Sa
Kacheguda
Madurai Junction
12689
21:28
21:30 Fr Fr
Chennai Central
Nagercoil Junction
22877
21:33
21:35 Su Su
Howrah Junction
Ernakulam Junction
06579
21:38
21:40 Fr Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
22817
21:35
21:40 Sa Sa
Howrah Junction
Mysore City Junction
17606
21:38
21:40 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Kacheguda
Mangalore Central
17616
21:55
22:00 Su Su
Madurai Junction
Kacheguda
12864
22:55
23:00 Daily Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
16382
23:15
23:20 Daily Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12601
23:23
23:25 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
22639
23:43
23:45 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Alappuzha

Nearest Airports to Jolarpettai Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Jolarpettai and Jolarpettai Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Salem Airport - (102.97 Km / 63.98 Miles)
  2. Bengaluru International Airport - (118.11 Km / 73.39 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Jolarpettai by train, get complete information about Jolarpettai train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jolarpettai, distance to Jolarpettai from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jolarpettai.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Jolarpettai Station Location Map