You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Jolarpettai

Jolarpettai Station, Tamil Nadu - Trains From & To Jolarpettai Railway Station

Find information about Jolarpettai Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Jolarpettai by train, get complete information about Jolarpettai Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jolarpettai, distance to Jolarpettai from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jolarpettai. Route Map of trains to Jolarpettai along with Jolarpettai station location map.

Trains to Jolarpettai Station - List of Jolarpettai Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jolarpettai, Trains from Jolarpettai and Trains passing through the Jolarpettai Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jolarpettai Station and other information like Jolarpettai distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 56213 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger 00:01 00:05 Daily Chamarajanagar Tirupati
2 16001 Chennai - Palani Express 00:03 00:05 Daily Chennai Central Palani
3 06002 Kollam - Chennai Sabarimala Special 00:03 00:05 We Kollam Junction Chennai Central
4 16670 Yercaud Express 00:13 00:15 Daily Erode Junction Chennai Central
5 16021 Chennai - Mysore Kaveri Express 00:30 00:32 Daily Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
6 12626 Kerala Express 00:33 00:35 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
7 12625 Kerala Express 00:40 00:45 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
8 12658 Chennai Mail 00:58 01:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
9 16222 Mysore Express 01:00 01:02 Daily Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
10 16002 Palani - Chennai Express 01:03 01:05 Daily Palani Chennai Central
11 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 01:08 01:10 Su, Tu & We Dadar (Central) Pondicherry
12 12673 Cheran Express 01:18 01:20 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
13 12692 Chennai Express 01:30 01:32 Su Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Chennai Central
14 22681 Chennai Express 01:30 01:32 Th Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
15 12291 Yesvantpur Chennai Express 01:30 01:32 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Chennai Central
16 56214 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger 01:49 01:50 Daily Tirupati Chamarajanagar
17 08569 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala Special 01:53 01:55 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
18 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express 01:53 01:55 Tu & Th Hatia Yesvantpur Junction
19 12515 Guwahati Express 01:53 01:55 Mo Trivandrum Central Guwahati
20 12602 Chennai Mail 02:03 02:05 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
21 12509 Guwahati Express 02:08 02:10 Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Guwahati
22 16309 Patna Express 02:08 02:10 Tu & We Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
23 12657 Bangalore Mail 02:23 02:25 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
24 22682 Mysore Express 02:38 02:40 Fr Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
25 02846 Yesvantpur - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special 02:43 02:45 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Bhubaneshwar
26 12691 Chennai - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 02:43 02:45 Sa Chennai Central Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
27 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 02:43 02:45 Mo, We & Th Pondicherry Dadar (Central)
28 12292 Yesvantpur Express 02:43 02:45 Su Chennai Central Yesvantpur Junction
29 02865 Santragachi - Yesvantpur Super Fast AC Special 02:40 02:45 Su Kolkata Santragachi Junction Yesvantpur Junction
30 16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express 02:50 02:55 Daily Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
31 16669 Yercaud Express 02:58 03:00 Daily Chennai Central Erode Junction
32 16221 Chennai Express 02:55 03:00 Daily Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
33 12674 Cheran Express 03:03 03:05 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
34 16042 Chennai Express 03:03 03:05 Daily Alappuzha Chennai Central
35 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 03:08 03:10 Th Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
36 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 03:08 03:10 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
37 16327 Korba - Trivandrum Express 03:15 03:20 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
38 16325 Ahilyanagari Express 03:15 03:20 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
39 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 03:35 03:40 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
40 12645 Nizamuddin Express 03:43 03:45 Su Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
41 08638 Yesvantpur - Hatia Special 03:58 04:00 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Hatia
42 17230 Sabari Express 03:58 04:00 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
43 06346 Ernakulam - Chennai Sabarimala Special 04:03 04:05 Fr Ernakulam Junction Chennai Central
44 16519 Jolarpettai - Bangalore Express 04:25 Daily Jolarpettai Bangalore City Junction
45 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 04:15 04:25 Th Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
46 15901 Dibrugarh Express 04:15 04:25 Tu Bangalore City Junction Dibrugarh
47 06316 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Sabarimala Special 04:48 04:50 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Chennai Central
48 12254 Anga Express 04:50 04:55 Fr Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
49 16090 Yelagiri Express 04:55 Daily Jolarpettai Chennai Central
50 16318 Himsagar Express 05:03 05:05 Th Jammu Tawi Kanyakumari
51 56845 Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger 05:30 Daily Jolarpettai Erode Junction
52 12507 Guwahati Express 05:45 05:50 We Trivandrum Central Guwahati
53 12687 Dehradun Express 05:48 05:50 Mo & Th Madurai Junction Dehradun
54 16323 Shalimar Express 05:45 05:50 Su & Fr Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
55 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 05:58 06:00 Su & We Dehradun Madurai Junction
56 22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 05:55 06:00 Mo Mysore City Junction Howrah Junction
57 12659 Gurudev Express 06:03 06:05 Mo Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
58 16317 Himsagar Express 06:08 06:10 Sa Kanyakumari Jammu Tawi
59 16687 Navyug Express 06:08 06:10 Tu Mangalore Central Jammu Tawi
60 22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 06:13 06:15 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Chennai Central
61 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 06:33 06:35 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
62 12660 Gurudev Express 06:53 06:55 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
63 16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Express 06:55 Daily Jolarpettai Arakkonam Junction
64 12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 07:00 07:05 Mo Bhubaneshwar Yesvantpur Junction
65 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 07:18 07:20 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
66 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 07:35 07:40 We Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
67 16324 Kolkata Shalimar - Trivandrum Express 07:35 07:40 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
68 16310 Patna - Ernakulam Express 07:35 07:40 Su & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
69 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 07:58 08:00 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
70 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 07:58 08:00 Sa Rameswaram Okha
71 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 08:18 08:20 Tu, We & Th Guwahati Bangalore City Junction
72 15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express 08:18 08:20 Mo Dibrugarh Bangalore City Junction
73 17314 Hubli Chennai Express 08:23 08:25 Su Hubli Chennai Central
74 17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 08:23 08:25 Fr Vasco da Gama Chennai Central
75 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 08:25 08:30 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
76 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 08:25 08:30 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
77 02845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 08:27 08:32 Th Bhubaneshwar Yesvantpur Junction
78 12608 Lalbagh Express 08:44 08:45 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
79 12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 08:48 08:50 Mo Nagercoil Junction Chennai Central
80 12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 08:48 08:50 Su Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
81 17210 Sheshadri Express 09:18 09:20 Daily Kakinada Town Bangalore City Junction
82 12675 Kovai Express 09:18 09:20 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
83 06312 Thiruvanathapuram - Chennai Special 09:38 09:40 Th Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
84 08570 Kollam - Vishakpatnam Sabarimala Special 09:38 09:40 Sa Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
85 16734 Rameswaram Express 09:38 09:40 Th Okha Rameswaram
86 06318 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Special 09:43 09:45 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Chennai Central
87 16688 Navyug Express 10:08 10:10 Su Jammu Tawi Mangalore Central
88 07601 Nizamabad - Kollam Sabari Mala Special 10:18 10:20 We Nizamabad Kollam Junction
89 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 10:18 10:20 Fr & Sa Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
90 07109 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 10:18 10:20 Mo, Tu & Fr Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
91 12680 Chennai Express 10:18 10:20 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
92 12610 Chennai Express 10:28 10:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
93 22625 Chennai - Bangalore Double Decker Express 10:33 10:35 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
94 12639 Brindavan Express 11:05 11:07 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
95 12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express 11:13 11:15 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Hatia
96 12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 11:13 11:15 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Bhubaneshwar
97 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 11:28 11:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Patna Junction
98 07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 11:38 11:40 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kakinada Town Kollam Junction
99 16628 West Coast Express 11:38 11:40 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
100 12578 Bagmati Express 12:18 12:20 Sa Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
101 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 12:18 12:20 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Danapur
102 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 12:48 12:50 Tu Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
103 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 13:05 13:10 Su Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
104 12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 13:13 13:15 We Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
105 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 13:18 13:20 Th Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
106 22601 Shirdi Express 13:18 13:20 We Chennai Central Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
107 56262 Bangalore - Arakkonam Passenger 13:10 13:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Arakkonam Junction
108 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 13:35 13:40 Fr Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
109 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 13:48 13:50 Fr Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
110 56261 Arakkonam - Bangalore Passenger 12:25 13:50 Daily Arakkonam Junction Bangalore City Junction
111 17209 Seshadri Express 13:58 14:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
112 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 13:55 14:00 Th Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
113 07507 Akola - Kollam (One Trip) Sabarimala Special 14:18 14:20 Sa Akola Junction Kollam Junction
114 07213 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special 14:18 14:20 Th Vijayawada Junction Kollam Junction
115 07602 Kollam - Nizamabad (Two Trips) Sabarimalai Special 14:38 14:40 Th Kollam Junction Nizamabad
116 16627 West Coast Express 14:48 14:50 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
117 06309 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Special 15:13 15:15 We Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction
118 56839 Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger 15:20 Daily Jolarpettai Erode Junction
119 12253 Anga Express 16:13 16:15 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur
120 22626 Bangalore - Chennai Double Decker Express 16:48 16:50 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
121 12609 Bangalore Express 17:06 17:08 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
122 18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express 17:05 17:10 Daily Alappuzha Tatanagar Junction
123 13352 Dhanbad Express 17:05 17:10 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
124 12640 Brindavan Express 17:13 17:15 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
125 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 17:25 17:30 Daily Patna Junction Bangalore City Junction
126 12679 Coimbatore Express 17:28 17:30 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
127 17313 Chennai Hubli Express 17:43 17:45 Su Chennai Central Hubli
128 17311 Chennai Vasco Express 17:43 17:45 Fr Chennai Central Vasco da Gama
129 15906 Vivek Express 17:50 17:55 Tu Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
130 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 17:53 17:55 We Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
131 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 17:53 17:55 Su Danapur Yesvantpur Junction
132 12577 Bagmati Express 17:53 17:55 Th Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
133 12697 Trivandrum Express 18:18 18:20 Su Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
134 06345 Chennai - Ernakulam Sabarimala 18:18 18:20 Fr Chennai Central Ernakulam Junction
135 06315 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 18:18 18:20 Sa Chennai Central Trivandrum Kochuveli
136 06001 Chennai - Kollam Sabarimala Special 18:18 18:20 Mo Chennai Central Kollam Junction
137 12695 Trivandrum Express 18:38 18:40 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
138 12676 Kovai Express 18:53 18:55 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
139 12607 Lalbagh Express 18:53 18:55 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
140 07506 Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special 19:28 19:30 Su Kollam Junction Tirupati
141 16381 Kanyakumari Express 19:25 19:30 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
142 07214 Kollam - Vijayawada Sabarimala Special 19:28 19:30 Mo & Fr Kollam Junction Vijayawada Junction
143 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 19:48 19:50 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
144 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 19:48 19:50 Fr Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
145 16328 Korba Express 19:48 19:50 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
146 16326 Ahilyanagari Express 19:48 19:50 Sa Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
147 06317 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 20:33 20:35 Tu Chennai Central Trivandrum Kochuveli
148 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 20:33 20:35 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
149 17229 Sabari Express 21:18 21:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
150 06311 Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Special 21:23 21:25 Th Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
151 12689 Nagercoil Express 21:23 21:25 Fr Chennai Central Nagercoil Junction
152 17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 21:28 21:30 Sa Kacheguda Madurai Junction
153 22817 Howrah - Mysore Express 21:45 21:50 Sa Howrah Junction Mysore City Junction
154 17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 21:55 22:00 Su Madurai Junction Kacheguda
155 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 23:00 23:05 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
156 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 23:15 23:20 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
157 12601 Mangalore Mail 23:23 23:25 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
158 16041 Alleppey Express 23:43 23:45 Daily Chennai Central Alappuzha

Near By Airports to Jolarpettai Railway Station

Closest airport to Jolarpettai Railway Station is Salem Airport - (102.8 Km / 63.88 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Jolarpettai and Jolarpettai Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map