Find information about Jolarpettai Railway Station , Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Jolarpettai by train, get complete information about Jolarpettai Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jolarpettai, distance to Jolarpettai from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jolarpettai. Route Map of trains to Jolarpettai along with Jolarpettai station location map.

Trains to Jolarpettai Station - List of Jolarpettai Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jolarpettai, Trains from Jolarpettai and Trains passing through the Jolarpettai Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jolarpettai Station and other information like Jolarpettai distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 56213 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger 00:01 00:05 Daily Chamarajanagar Tirupati
2 22650 Yercaud Express 00:08 00:10 Daily Erode Junction Chennai Central
3 22652 Palani Chennai Express 00:28 00:30 Daily Palani Chennai Central
4 12626 Kerala Express 00:33 00:35 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
5 16021 Chennai - Mysore Kaveri Express 00:40 00:42 Daily Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
6 12625 Kerala Express 00:40 00:45 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
7 22651 Palani Express 00:53 00:55 Daily Chennai Central Palani
8 12658 Chennai Mail 00:58 01:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
9 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 01:08 01:10 Su, Tu & We Dadar (Central) Pondicherry
10 12673 Cheran Express 01:18 01:20 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
11 12692 Chennai Express 01:30 01:32 Su Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Chennai Central
12 12291 Yesvantpur Chennai Express 01:30 01:32 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Chennai Central
13 22681 Chennai Express 01:30 01:32 Th Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
14 56214 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger 01:48 01:50 Daily Tirupati Chamarajanagar
15 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 01:45 01:50 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
16 12515 Guwahati Express 01:53 01:55 Mo Trivandrum Central Guwahati
17 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express 01:53 01:55 Tu & Th Hatia Yesvantpur Junction
18 18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express 01:53 01:55 Mo Hatia Bangalore Cantonment
19 22643 Patna Express 01:53 01:55 Tu & We Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
20 12602 Chennai Mail 02:03 02:05 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
21 12509 Guwahati Express 02:08 02:10 Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore Cantonment Guwahati
22 12657 Bangalore Mail 02:23 02:25 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
23 22640 Chennai Express 02:23 02:25 Daily Alappuzha Chennai Central
24 22649 Yercaud Express 02:33 02:35 Daily Chennai Central Erode Junction
25 12691 Chennai - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 02:43 02:45 Sa Chennai Central Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
26 12292 Yesvantpur Express 02:43 02:45 Su Chennai Central Yesvantpur Junction
27 22682 Mysore Express 02:43 02:45 Fr Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
28 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 02:43 02:45 Mo, We & Th Pondicherry Dadar (Central)
29 16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express 02:50 02:55 Daily Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
30 12674 Cheran Express 03:03 03:05 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
31 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 03:08 03:10 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
32 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 03:08 03:10 Th Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
33 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 03:08 03:10 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
34 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 03:08 03:10 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
35 02878 Krishnarajapuram - Visakhapatnam Suvidha Special 03:30 03:32 We & Sa Krishnarajapuram Visakhapatnam Junction
36 08452 Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneshwar Suvidha Special 03:30 03:32 Mo & Fr Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneshwar
37 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 03:35 03:40 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
38 12645 Nizamuddin Express 03:43 03:45 Su Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
39 17230 Sabari Express 03:58 04:00 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
40 18638 YPR Hatia Express 03:58 04:00 Tu Bangalore Cantonment Hatia
41 08302 Yesvantpur - Sambalpur Suvidha Special 03:58 04:00 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Sambalpur
42 16519 Jolarpettai - Bangalore Express Origin 04:25 Daily Jolarpettai Bangalore City Junction
43 15901 Dibrugarh Express 04:15 04:25 Tu Bangalore City Junction Dibrugarh
44 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 04:15 04:25 Th Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
45 16090 Yelagiri Express Origin 04:55 Daily Jolarpettai Chennai Central
46 12254 Anga Express 04:50 04:55 Fr Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
47 16318 Himsagar Express 05:03 05:05 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
48 56845 Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger Origin 05:30 Daily Jolarpettai Erode Junction
49 12687 Dehradun Express 05:48 05:50 Mo & Th Madurai Junction Dehradun
50 12507 Guwahati Express 05:45 05:50 We Trivandrum Central Guwahati
51 22641 Shalimar Express 05:48 05:50 Su & Fr Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
52 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 05:55 05:56 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
53 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 05:58 06:00 Su & We Dehradun Madurai Junction
54 22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 05:55 06:00 Mo Mysore City Junction Howrah Junction
55 12659 Gurudev Express 06:03 06:05 Mo Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
56 16317 Himsagar Express 06:08 06:10 Sa Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
57 16687 Navyug Express 06:08 06:10 Tu Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
58 22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 06:13 06:15 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Chennai Central
59 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 06:33 06:35 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
60 16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Express Origin 06:55 Daily Jolarpettai Arakkonam Junction
61 12660 Gurudev Express 06:50 06:55 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
62 12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 07:00 07:05 Mo Bhubaneshwar Bangalore Cantonment
63 22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 07:28 07:30 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
64 22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 07:28 07:30 Su & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
65 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 07:35 07:40 We Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
66 16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express 07:45 07:50 Th Kacheguda Nagercoil Junction
67 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 07:58 08:00 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
68 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 07:58 08:00 Sa Rameswaram Okha
69 66019 Katpadi - Salem MEMU 08:05 08:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Katpadi Junction,Vellore Salem Junction
70 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 08:18 08:20 Tu, We & Th Guwahati Bangalore Cantonment
71 15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express 08:18 08:20 Mo Dibrugarh Bangalore City Junction
72 17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 08:23 08:25 Fr Vasco da Gama Chennai Central
73 17314 Hubli Chennai Express 08:23 08:25 Su Hubli Chennai Central
74 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 08:25 08:30 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
75 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 08:25 08:30 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
76 12608 Lalbagh Express 08:44 08:45 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
77 12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 08:48 08:50 Mo Nagercoil Junction Chennai Central
78 12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 08:48 08:50 Su Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
79 17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 08:50 08:55 Su & Th Mangalore Central Kacheguda
80 12675 Kovai Express 09:18 09:20 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
81 17210 Sheshadri Express 09:18 09:20 Daily Kakinada Town Bangalore City Junction
82 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 09:28 09:30 Sa Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
83 16734 Rameswaram Express 09:38 09:40 Th Okha Rameswaram
84 16688 Navyug Express 10:08 10:10 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangalore Central
85 12680 Chennai Express 10:18 10:20 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
86 12610 Chennai Express 10:28 10:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
87 22625 Chennai - Bangalore Double Decker Express 10:33 10:35 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
88 22638 West Coast Express 11:03 11:05 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
89 12639 Brindavan Express 11:05 11:07 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
90 12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 11:13 11:15 Tu Bangalore Cantonment Bhubaneshwar
91 12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express 11:13 11:15 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Hatia
92 12551 Yprkyq AC Express 11:13 11:15 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya
93 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 11:28 11:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Patliputra Junction
94 12578 Bagmati Express 12:28 12:30 Sa Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
95 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 12:28 12:30 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
96 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 12:48 12:50 Tu Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
97 08301 Sambalpur - Yeshvantpur Suvidha Special 13:03 13:05 Th Sambalpur Yesvantpur Junction
98 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 13:05 13:10 Su Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
99 12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 13:13 13:15 We Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
100 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 13:18 13:20 Th Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
101 22601 Shirdi Express 13:18 13:20 We Chennai Central Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
102 56262 Bangalore - Arakkonam Passenger 13:10 13:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Arakkonam Junction
103 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 13:35 13:40 Fr Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
104 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 13:53 13:55 Fr Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
105 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 13:55 14:00 Th Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
106 17209 Seshadri Express 14:03 14:05 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
107 56261 Arakkonam - Bangalore Passenger 12:25 14:10 Daily Arakkonam Junction Bangalore City Junction
108 22637 West Coast Express 14:43 14:45 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
109 12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express 15:13 15:15 Fr Kamakhya Yesvantpur Junction
110 56839 Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger Origin 15:20 Daily Jolarpettai Erode Junction
111 12253 Anga Express 16:13 16:15 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur
112 22626 Bangalore - Chennai Double Decker Express 16:43 16:45 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
113 02854 Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special 16:43 16:45 Tu Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction
114 12609 Bangalore Express 17:06 17:08 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
115 12640 Brindavan Express 17:13 17:15 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
116 13352 Dhanbad Express 17:15 17:20 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
117 18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express 17:15 17:20 Daily Alappuzha Tatanagar Junction
118 12679 Coimbatore Express 17:28 17:30 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
119 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 17:25 17:30 Daily Patliputra Junction Bangalore City Junction
120 17313 Chennai Hubli Express 17:43 17:45 Su Chennai Central Hubli
121 17311 Chennai Vasco Express 17:43 17:45 Fr Chennai Central Vasco da Gama
122 12577 Bagmati Express 17:53 17:55 Th Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
123 15906 Vivek Express 17:53 17:55 Tu Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
124 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 17:53 17:55 We Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
125 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 17:53 17:55 Su Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction
126 12697 Trivandrum Express 18:18 18:20 Su Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
127 66020 Salem - Katpadi MEMU 18:20 18:25 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Salem Junction Katpadi Junction,Vellore
128 12695 Trivandrum Express 18:38 18:40 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
129 12676 Kovai Express 18:54 18:55 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
130 12607 Lalbagh Express 18:53 18:55 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
131 16381 Kanyakumari Express 19:25 19:30 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
132 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 19:48 19:50 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
133 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 19:48 19:50 Fr Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
134 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 19:48 19:50 Sa Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
135 22648 Korba Express 19:48 19:50 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
136 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 20:33 20:35 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
137 02877 Visakhapatnam - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special 20:35 20:37 Tu & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Krishnarajapuram
138 08451 Bhubaneshwar - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special 20:35 20:37 Su & Th Bhubaneshwar Krishnarajapuram
139 16354 Kacheguda Express 20:53 20:55 Tu Nagercoil Junction Kacheguda
140 17229 Sabari Express 21:18 21:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
141 12689 Nagercoil Express 21:28 21:30 Fr Chennai Central Nagercoil Junction
142 17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 21:28 21:30 Sa Kacheguda Madurai Junction
143 17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 21:38 21:40 Tu & Fr Kacheguda Mangalore Central
144 22817 Howrah - Mysore Express 21:45 21:50 Sa Howrah Junction Mysore City Junction
145 02853 Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special 21:55 21:57 Su Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction
146 17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 21:55 22:00 Su Madurai Junction Kacheguda
147 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 23:00 23:05 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
148 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 23:15 23:20 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
149 12601 Mangalore Mail 23:23 23:25 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
150 22639 Alleppey Express 23:43 23:45 Daily Chennai Central Alappuzha

Near By Airports to Jolarpettai Railway Station

Closest airport to Jolarpettai Railway Station is Salem Airport - (102.97 Km / 63.98 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Jolarpettai and Jolarpettai Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map