Find all trains running between Salem Junction (SA) and Jolarpettai (JTJ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Salem Junction - Jolarpettai route.

There are 51 trains running between Salem Junction and Jolarpettai.

JTJ to SA Distance 120 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 3 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Jolarpettai (JTJ) and Salem Junction (SA)

Every day train departs from Jolarpettai to Salem Junction. Given below is the list of all the Salem Junction - Jolarpettai Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12626 Kerala Express New Delhi to Trivandrum Central Daily 00:35
Jolarpettai
Daily 02:10
Salem Junction
22651 Palani Express Chennai Central to Palghat Daily 00:55
Jolarpettai
Daily 02:40
Salem Junction
12673 Cheran Express Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction Daily 01:20
Jolarpettai
Daily 02:45
Salem Junction
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express Hatia to Ernakulam Junction We 01:50
Jolarpettai
We 03:17
Salem Junction
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction Fr 01:50
Jolarpettai
Fr 03:17
Salem Junction
22649 Yercaud Express Chennai Central to Erode Junction Daily 02:35
Jolarpettai
Daily 04:25
Salem Junction
12521 Rapti Sagar Express Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction Th 03:10
Jolarpettai
Th 04:40
Salem Junction
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express Korba to Trivandrum Central Mo & Fr 03:10
Jolarpettai
Mo & Fr 04:40
Salem Junction
22645 Ahilyanagari Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Central We 03:10
Jolarpettai
We 04:40
Salem Junction
12511 Rapti Sagar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central Su, Tu & Sa 03:10
Jolarpettai
Su, Tu & Sa 04:40
Salem Junction
17230 Sabari Express Hyderabad Deccan to Trivandrum Central Daily 04:00
Jolarpettai
Daily 05:30
Salem Junction
16318 Himsagar Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanyakumari Th 05:05
Jolarpettai
Th 06:35
Salem Junction
56845 Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger Jolarpettai to Erode Junction Daily 05:30
Jolarpettai
Daily 08:15
Salem Junction
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express Dehradun to Madurai Junction Su & We 06:00
Jolarpettai
Su & We 07:25
Salem Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha Daily 06:10
Jolarpettai
Daily 08:07
Salem Junction
12660 Gurudev Express Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction Fr 06:55
Jolarpettai
Fr 08:25
Salem Junction
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction Su & Sa 07:30
Jolarpettai
Su & Sa 09:02
Salem Junction
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central Tu & Th 07:30
Jolarpettai
Tu & Th 09:02
Salem Junction
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express Kacheguda to Nagercoil Junction Th 07:50
Jolarpettai
Th 09:30
Salem Junction
66019 Katpadi - Salem MEMU Katpadi Junction,Vellore to Salem Junction Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 08:10
Jolarpettai
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 11:15
Salem Junction
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express Guwahati to Trivandrum Central Fr 08:30
Jolarpettai
Fr 09:50
Salem Junction
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express Guwahati to Trivandrum Central Su 08:30
Jolarpettai
Su 09:50
Salem Junction
12675 Kovai Express Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction Daily 09:20
Jolarpettai
Daily 10:52
Salem Junction
16734 Rameswaram Express Okha to Rameswaram Th 09:40
Jolarpettai
Th 11:12
Salem Junction
12243 Duronto Express Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 10:00
Jolarpettai
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 11:22
Salem Junction
16688 Navyug Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Mangalore Central Su 10:10
Jolarpettai
Su 11:40
Salem Junction
07141 Hyderabad Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Hyderabad Deccan to Kollam Junction Su 10:30
Jolarpettai
Su 12:00
Salem Junction
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express Bilaspur to Ernakulam Junction Tu 12:50
Jolarpettai
Tu 14:17
Salem Junction
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express Bilaspur to Tirunelveli Junction We 12:50
Jolarpettai
We 14:17
Salem Junction
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express Jaipur to Coimbatore Junction Th 13:20
Jolarpettai
Th 14:50
Salem Junction
07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special Hyderabad Deccan to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su 14:00
Jolarpettai
Su 15:25
Salem Junction
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction Th 14:00
Jolarpettai
Th 15:25
Salem Junction
56111 Jolarpettai Erode Passenger Jolarpettai to Erode Junction Daily 15:10
Jolarpettai
Daily 18:00
Salem Junction
22637 West Coast Express Chennai Central to Mangalore Central Daily 15:15
Jolarpettai
Daily 17:07
Salem Junction
06045 Chennai Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Su 15:52
Jolarpettai
Su 18:05
Salem Junction
12679 Coimbatore Express Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction Daily 17:30
Jolarpettai
Daily 19:17
Salem Junction
15906 Vivek Express Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari Tu 17:55
Jolarpettai
Tu 19:35
Salem Junction
12697 Trivandrum Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Su 18:20
Jolarpettai
Su 19:47
Salem Junction
12695 Trivandrum Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 18:30
Jolarpettai
Daily 20:12
Salem Junction
06049 Tiruchchirappalli - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction Mo 18:32
Jolarpettai
Mo 20:00
Salem Junction
16381 Kanyakumari Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kanyakumari Daily 19:30
Jolarpettai
Daily 21:02
Salem Junction
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction We 20:35
Jolarpettai
We 22:07
Salem Junction
12689 Nagercoil Express Chennai Central to Nagercoil Junction Fr 21:30
Jolarpettai
Fr 23:02
Salem Junction
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express Kacheguda to Madurai Junction Sa 21:30
Jolarpettai
Sa 23:02
Salem Junction
22877 Digha Puri Express Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction Su 21:35
Jolarpettai
Su 23:02
Salem Junction
17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express Kacheguda to Mangalore Central Tu & Fr 21:40
Jolarpettai
Tu & Fr 23:17
Salem Junction
06051 Puducherry - Kochuveli Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Tu 21:52
Jolarpettai
Tu 23:30
Salem Junction
06047 Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Th 21:52
Jolarpettai
Th 23:30
Salem Junction
06041 Ernakulam Mysuru Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Mo & We 21:52
Jolarpettai
Mo & We 23:30
Salem Junction
12601 Mangalore Mail Chennai Central to Mangalore Central Daily 23:25
Jolarpettai
Daily 00:52
Salem Junction
22639 Alleppey Express Chennai Central to Alappuzha Daily 23:55
Jolarpettai
Daily 01:27
Salem Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
06547 Yesvantpur Ernakulam Tatkal Special Yesvantpur Junction to Ernakulam Junction We 02:00
Tirupattur Junction
We 03:18
Salem Junction
16331 Trivandram Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Trivandrum Central Tu 14:00
Tirupattur Junction
Tu 15:35
Salem Junction
16613 Coimbatore Express Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Junction Mo 21:00
Tirupattur Junction
Mo 22:32
Salem Junction
12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express Bangalore City Junction to Ernakulam Junction Tu & Th 21:35
Tirupattur Junction
Tu & Th 23:02
Salem Junction
22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express Bangalore City Junction to Ernakulam Junction Mo 21:35
Tirupattur Junction
Mo 23:02
Salem Junction

Find the location of Salem Junction Railway Station and Jolarpettai Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.