Find all trains running between Salem Junction (SA) and Jolarpettai (JTJ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Salem Junction - Jolarpettai route.

There are 47 trains running between Salem Junction and Jolarpettai.

JTJ to SA Distance 120 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 3 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Jolarpettai (JTJ) and Salem Junction (SA)

Every day train departs from Jolarpettai to Salem Junction. Given below is the list of all the Salem Junction - Jolarpettai Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12626
Daily Dep. : 00:35
Jolarpettai
Daily Arr. : 02:10
Salem Junction
22651
Daily Dep. : 00:55
Jolarpettai
Daily Arr. : 02:40
Salem Junction
12673
Daily Dep. : 01:20
Jolarpettai
Daily Arr. : 02:45
Salem Junction
06005
Sa Dep. : 01:50
Jolarpettai
Sa Arr. : 03:17
Salem Junction
18567
Fr Dep. : 01:50
Jolarpettai
Fr Arr. : 03:17
Salem Junction
22837
We Dep. : 01:50
Jolarpettai
We Arr. : 03:17
Salem Junction
06033
Su Dep. : 02:15
Jolarpettai
Su Arr. : 03:48
Salem Junction
22649
Daily Dep. : 02:35
Jolarpettai
Daily Arr. : 04:27
Salem Junction
12521
Th Dep. : 03:10
Jolarpettai
Th Arr. : 04:40
Salem Junction
22647
Mo & Fr Dep. : 03:10
Jolarpettai
Mo & Fr Arr. : 04:40
Salem Junction
22645
We Dep. : 03:10
Jolarpettai
We Arr. : 04:40
Salem Junction
12511
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 03:10
Jolarpettai
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 04:40
Salem Junction
17230
Daily Dep. : 04:00
Jolarpettai
Daily Arr. : 05:30
Salem Junction
16318
Th Dep. : 05:05
Jolarpettai
Th Arr. : 06:35
Salem Junction
56845
Daily Dep. : 05:30
Jolarpettai
Daily Arr. : 08:10
Salem Junction
12688
Su & We Dep. : 06:00
Jolarpettai
Su & We Arr. : 07:25
Salem Junction
13351
Daily Dep. : 06:10
Jolarpettai
Daily Arr. : 08:02
Salem Junction
12660
Fr Dep. : 06:55
Jolarpettai
Fr Arr. : 08:25
Salem Junction
22644
Su & Sa Dep. : 07:30
Jolarpettai
Su & Sa Arr. : 09:02
Salem Junction
22642
Tu & Th Dep. : 07:30
Jolarpettai
Tu & Th Arr. : 09:02
Salem Junction
16353
Th Dep. : 07:50
Jolarpettai
Th Arr. : 09:40
Salem Junction
66019
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 08:10
Jolarpettai
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 11:15
Salem Junction
12516
Fr Dep. : 08:30
Jolarpettai
Fr Arr. : 09:50
Salem Junction
12508
Su Dep. : 08:30
Jolarpettai
Su Arr. : 09:50
Salem Junction
12675
Daily Dep. : 09:20
Jolarpettai
Daily Arr. : 10:52
Salem Junction
16734
Th Dep. : 09:40
Jolarpettai
Th Arr. : 11:12
Salem Junction
12243
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:57
Jolarpettai
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:22
Salem Junction
16688
Su Dep. : 10:10
Jolarpettai
Su Arr. : 11:40
Salem Junction
22815
Tu Dep. : 12:55
Jolarpettai
Tu Arr. : 14:17
Salem Junction
22619
We Dep. : 12:55
Jolarpettai
We Arr. : 14:17
Salem Junction
12970
Th Dep. : 13:20
Jolarpettai
Th Arr. : 14:50
Salem Junction
16360
Th Dep. : 14:00
Jolarpettai
Th Arr. : 15:25
Salem Junction
07115
Su Dep. : 14:00
Jolarpettai
Su Arr. : 15:25
Salem Junction
22637
Daily Dep. : 14:45
Jolarpettai
Daily Arr. : 16:37
Salem Junction
56839
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Jolarpettai
Daily Arr. : 17:55
Salem Junction
12679
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Jolarpettai
Daily Arr. : 19:17
Salem Junction
15906
Tu Dep. : 17:55
Jolarpettai
Tu Arr. : 19:35
Salem Junction
12697
Su Dep. : 18:20
Jolarpettai
Su Arr. : 19:47
Salem Junction
12695
Daily Dep. : 18:40
Jolarpettai
Daily Arr. : 20:12
Salem Junction
16381
Daily Dep. : 19:30
Jolarpettai
Daily Arr. : 21:02
Salem Junction
12646
We Dep. : 20:35
Jolarpettai
We Arr. : 22:07
Salem Junction
12689
Fr Dep. : 21:30
Jolarpettai
Fr Arr. : 23:02
Salem Junction
17615
Sa Dep. : 21:30
Jolarpettai
Sa Arr. : 23:02
Salem Junction
22877
Su Dep. : 21:35
Jolarpettai
Su Arr. : 23:02
Salem Junction
17606
Tu & Fr Dep. : 21:40
Jolarpettai
Tu & Fr Arr. : 23:17
Salem Junction
12601
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Jolarpettai
Daily Arr. : 00:52
Salem Junction
22639
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Jolarpettai
Daily Arr. : 01:07
Salem Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
06547
We Dep. : 02:00
Tirupattur Junction
We Arr. : 03:18
Salem Junction
06042
Tu Dep. : 02:00
Tirupattur Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:18
Salem Junction
16331
Tu Dep. : 14:00
Tirupattur Junction
Tu Arr. : 15:35
Salem Junction
16613
Mo Dep. : 21:00
Tirupattur Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:32
Salem Junction
12684
Tu & Th Dep. : 21:35
Tirupattur Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 23:02
Salem Junction
22608
Mo Dep. : 21:35
Tirupattur Junction
Mo Arr. : 23:02
Salem Junction

Find the location of Salem Junction Railway Station and Jolarpettai Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.