List of all trains passing through Kacheguda Railway Station, Telangana. Arrival & departure time of trains at Kacheguda station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Kacheguda etc...

Trains to Kacheguda Station - List of Kacheguda Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kacheguda, Trains from Kacheguda and Trains passing through the Kacheguda Railway station in the state of Telangana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kacheguda Station and other information like Kacheguda distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast 01:25
01:35 Sa
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction
12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express 01:25
01:35 Su
Jabalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
12252 Wainganga Express 01:25
01:35 Mo & Fr
Korba
Yesvantpur Junction
16004 Nagarsol Chennai Weekly Express 01:25
01:35 Tu
Nagarsol
Chennai Central
12975 Jaipur Express 02:00
02:10 Su & Fr
Mysore City Junction
Jaipur
12769 Seven Hills Express 03:50
03:52 Tu & Sa
Tirupati
Secunderabad Junction
12193 Bhopal - Partapgarh Express 03:50
04:00 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Jabalpur
12765 Tirupati Amravati Super Fast Express 03:50
04:00 Su & We
Tirupati
Amravati
07423 Dhone - Bhopal Ijtema Special 03:55
04:15 Fr
Dhone Junction
Kazipet Junction
77630 Secunderabad - Umdanagar Suburban 04:25
04:26 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Umdanagar
57561 Kacheguda - Manmad Passenger 00:00
04:50 Daily
Kacheguda
Manmad Junction
57325 Kacheguda - Guntur Passenger 00:00
05:10 Daily
Kacheguda
Guntur Junction
57660 Kcg Falaknuma - Gulbarga Passenger 05:18
05:20 Daily
Kcg Falaknuma
Gulbarga
57601 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger 00:00
06:00 Daily
Kacheguda
Nizamabad
17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 00:00
06:00 Tu & Fr
Kacheguda
Mangalore Central
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 00:00
06:00 Sa
Kacheguda
Madurai Junction
17022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad Express 06:00
06:02 Sa
Guntakal Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
77693 Kacheguda - Raichur DEMU 00:00
06:20 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kacheguda
Raichur
67275 Falaknuma - Bhongir MEMU 06:31
06:32 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kcg Falaknuma
Bhongir
77605 Falaknuma - Bolarum DMU 06:44
06:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Kcg Falaknuma
Bolarum
77602 Medchal - Secunderabad DMU 06:54
06:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Medchal
Kcg Falaknuma
17641 Kacheguda Narkher Express 00:00
07:10 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kacheguda
Narkher
17639 Kacheguda - Akola Express 00:00
07:10 Mo
Kacheguda
Akola Junction
12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 07:05
07:15 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Yesvantpur Junction
17023 Secunderabad - Kurnool Tungabhadra Express 07:43
07:45 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Kurnool Town
12649 Sampark Kranti 08:20
08:30 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
77604 Bolarum - Falaknuma DEMU 08:37
08:38 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Bolarum
Kcg Falaknuma
77679 Falaknuma - Medchal DEMU 08:49
08:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kcg Falaknuma
Medchal
07144 Kolhapur CSMT Hyderabad SP 09:00
09:10 Mo & Fr
Kollam Junction
Nizamabad
77674 Kacheguda - Miryalaguda DMU 00:00
09:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kacheguda
Miryalaguda
57425 Kacheguda - Guntakal Passenger 00:00
09:40 Daily
Kacheguda
Guntakal Junction
57690 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger 00:00
09:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kacheguda
Nizamabad
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 09:50
10:00 Mo, Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tirupati
57307 Kacheguda - Medchal Passenger 00:00
10:05 Daily
Kacheguda
Medchal
17028 Hundry - Express 10:11
10:13 Daily
Kurnool Town
Secunderabad Junction
17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-da-gama Weekly Express 10:20
10:22 Th
Hyderabad Deccan
Guntakal Junction
77609 Falaknuma - Manoharabad DEMU 10:24
10:25 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Kcg Falaknuma
Manoharabad
67276 Bhongir - Falaknuma MEMU 10:25
10:26 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bhongir
Kcg Falaknuma
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 10:30
10:40 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 10:30
10:40 Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow
12251 Wainganga Express 10:30
10:40 We & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Korba
12647 Kongu Express 10:30
10:40 Mo
Coimbatore Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
57474 Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Passenger 10:50
11:00 Daily
Bodhan
Mahbubnagar
77680 Medchal - Falaknuma DEMU 11:34
11:35 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Medchal
Kcg Falaknuma
12648 Kongu Express 12:20
12:30 Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Coimbatore Junction
07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special 00:00
13:00 Mo
Kacheguda
Tatanagar Junction
57447 Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar Passenger 00:00
13:10 Daily
Kacheguda
Mahbubnagar
77681 Falaknuma - Medchal DEMU Passenger 13:30
13:31 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kcg Falaknuma
Medchal
16570 Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express 00:00
14:00 Tu, Th & Sa
Kacheguda
Yesvantpur Junction
67277 Falaknuma - Jangaon MEMU 14:26
14:28 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kcg Falaknuma
Jangaon
57305 Kacheguda - Guntur Passenger 00:00
14:40 Daily
Kacheguda
Guntur Junction
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express 00:00
16:00 We
Kacheguda
Nagercoil Junction
57473 Kacheguda - Bodhan Passenger 00:00
16:10 Daily
Kacheguda
Bodhan
17652 Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express 00:00
16:30 Daily
Kacheguda
Chengalpattu
17027 Hundry - Express 17:08
17:10 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Kurnool Town
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 16:55
17:15 Mo, We & Fr
Tirupati
Hazrat Nizamuddin
57435 Kacheguda - Kurnool Town Passenger 00:00
17:35 Daily
Kacheguda
Kurnool Town
12766 Amravati Tirupati Super Fast Express 17:40
17:50 Mo & Th
Amravati
Tirupati
16734 Rameswaram Express 17:40
17:50 We
Okha
Rameswaram
77682 Medchal - Falaknuma DEMU Passenger 17:49
17:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Medchal
Kcg Falaknuma
12770 Seven Hills Express 17:53
17:55 Tu & Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati
07603 Kacheguda - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special 00:00
18:00 Su
Kacheguda
Krishnarajapuram
77645 Umdanagar - Secunderabad DMU 17:59
18:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Umdanagar
Secunderabad Junction
07425 Kacheguda Kakinada Port Special Fare Special 00:00
18:45 Fr
Kacheguda
Kakinada Port
07016 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special 00:00
18:45 Tu
Kacheguda
Visakhapatnam Junction
57688 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger 00:00
18:55 Daily
Kacheguda
Nizamabad
57448 Mahbubnagar - Secunderabad Passenger 18:40
19:00 Daily
Mahbubnagar
Mirzapali
12785 Bangalore Express 00:00
19:05 Daily
Kacheguda
Bangalore City Junction
77675 Kacheguda - Miryalaguda DMU 00:00
19:15 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Kacheguda
Miryalaguda
17024 Kurnool - Secunderabad Tungabhadra Express 19:21
19:23 Daily
Kurnool Town
Secunderabad Junction
57659 Solapur - Kcg Falaknuma Passenger 19:25
19:27 Daily
Solapur Junction
Kcg Falaknuma
67278 Jangaon - Falaknuma MEMU 19:48
19:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jangaon
Kcg Falaknuma
12797 Venkatadri Express 00:00
20:05 Daily
Kacheguda
Chittoor
17603 Prasanti Nilayam Express 00:00
21:05 Daily
Kacheguda
Yesvantpur Junction
77671 Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar DMU 00:00
21:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kacheguda
Mahbubnagar
17625 Kacheguda Repalle Express 00:00
22:10 Daily
Kacheguda
Repalle
19301 Indore - Yesvantpur Express 22:20
22:30 Mo
Indore Junction (BG)
Yesvantpur Junction
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 22:20
22:30 We
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
16003 Chennai Nagarsol Express 23:25
23:40 Su
Chennai Central
Nagarsol
19302 Yesvantpur - Indore Express 23:40
23:50 We
Yesvantpur Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 23:40
23:50 Tu & Th
Jaipur
Mysore City Junction
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 23:40
23:50 Sa
Rameswaram
Okha
77649 Umdanagar - Secunderabad Suburban 23:54
23:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Umdanagar
Secunderabad Junction

Nearest Airports to Kacheguda Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kacheguda and Kacheguda Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Hyderabad International Airport - (19.16 Km / 11.91 Miles)
  2. Warangal Airport - (130.98 Km / 81.39 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kacheguda by train, get complete information about Kacheguda train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kacheguda, distance to Kacheguda from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kacheguda.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.

Kacheguda Station Location Map