List of all trains passing through Kacheguda Railway Station, Telangana. Arrival & departure time of trains at Kacheguda station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Kacheguda etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22684
01:25
01:35 Sa Sa
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction
12194
01:25
01:35 Su Su
Jabalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
12252
01:25
01:35 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Korba
Yesvantpur Junction
16004
01:25
01:35 Tu Tu
Nagarsol
Chennai Central
12975
02:00
02:10 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Mysore City Junction
Jaipur
12769
03:50
03:52 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Tirupati
Secunderabad Junction
12193
03:50
04:00 Mo Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Jabalpur
12765
03:50
04:00 Su & We Su & We
Tirupati
Amravati
77630
04:25
04:26 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Umdanagar
57561
00:00
04:50 Daily Daily
Kacheguda
Manmad Junction
57325
00:00
05:10 Daily Daily
Kacheguda
Guntur Junction
57660
05:18
05:20 Daily Daily
Kcg Falaknuma
Gulbarga
57601
00:00
06:00 Daily Daily
Kacheguda
Nizamabad
17615
00:00
06:00 Sa Sa
Kacheguda
Madurai Junction
17606
00:00
06:00 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Kacheguda
Mangalore Central
17022
06:00
06:02 Sa Sa
Guntakal Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
77693
00:00
06:20 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kacheguda
Raichur
67275
06:31
06:32 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kcg Falaknuma
Bhongir
77605
06:44
06:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Kcg Falaknuma
Bolarum
77602
06:54
06:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Medchal
Kcg Falaknuma
17641
00:00
07:10 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kacheguda
Narkher
17639
00:00
07:10 Mo Mo
Kacheguda
Akola Junction
12650
07:05
07:15 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Yesvantpur Junction
17023
07:43
07:45 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Kurnool Town
12649
08:20
08:30 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
77604
08:37
08:38 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Bolarum
Kcg Falaknuma
77679
08:49
08:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kcg Falaknuma
Medchal
77674
00:00
09:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kacheguda
Miryalaguda
57425
00:00
09:40 Daily Daily
Kacheguda
Guntakal Junction
57690
00:00
09:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kacheguda
Nizamabad
12708
09:50
10:00 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tirupati
17028
10:11
10:13 Daily Daily
Kurnool Town
Secunderabad Junction
57307
00:00
10:15 Daily Daily
Kacheguda
Medchal
17021
10:20
10:22 Th Th
Hyderabad Deccan
Guntakal Junction
77609
10:24
10:25 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Kcg Falaknuma
Manoharabad
67276
10:25
10:26 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bhongir
Kcg Falaknuma
22683
10:30
10:40 Tu Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow
12251
10:30
10:40 We & Sa We & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Korba
12647
10:30
10:40 Mo Mo
Coimbatore Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
15024
10:30
10:40 Fr Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
57474
10:50
11:00 Daily Daily
Bodhan
Mahbubnagar
77680
11:34
11:35 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Medchal
Kcg Falaknuma
12648
12:20
12:30 Th Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Coimbatore Junction
07438
00:00
13:00 Mo Mo
Kacheguda
Tatanagar Junction
57447
00:00
13:10 Daily Daily
Kacheguda
Mahbubnagar
77681
13:50
13:51 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kcg Falaknuma
Medchal
16570
00:00
14:00 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Kacheguda
Yesvantpur Junction
67277
14:26
14:28 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kcg Falaknuma
Jangaon
57305
00:00
14:40 Daily Daily
Kacheguda
Guntur Junction
16353
00:00
16:00 We We
Kacheguda
Nagercoil Junction
57473
00:00
16:10 Daily Daily
Kacheguda
Bodhan
17652
00:00
16:30 Daily Daily
Kacheguda
Chengalpattu
12707
17:00
17:15 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Tirupati
Hazrat Nizamuddin
17027
17:15
17:17 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Kurnool Town
57435
00:00
17:35 Daily Daily
Kacheguda
Kurnool Town
77682
17:49
17:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Medchal
Kcg Falaknuma
16734
17:40
17:50 We We
Okha
Rameswaram
12766
17:40
17:50 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Amravati
Tirupati
12770
17:53
17:55 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati
77645
17:59
18:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Umdanagar
Secunderabad Junction
07425
00:00
18:45 Fr Fr
Kacheguda
Kakinada Port
57688
00:00
18:55 Daily Daily
Kacheguda
Nizamabad
57448
18:40
19:00 Daily Daily
Mahbubnagar
Mirzapali
12785
00:00
19:05 Daily Daily
Kacheguda
Bangalore City Junction
77675
00:00
19:15 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Kacheguda
Miryalaguda
17024
19:21
19:23 Daily Daily
Kurnool Town
Secunderabad Junction
57659
19:25
19:27 Daily Daily
Solapur Junction
Kcg Falaknuma
67278
19:48
19:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jangaon
Kcg Falaknuma
12797
00:00
20:05 Daily Daily
Kacheguda
Chittoor
57620
00:00
21:00 Daily Daily
Kacheguda
Repalle
17603
00:00
21:05 Daily Daily
Kacheguda
Yesvantpur Junction
77671
00:00
21:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kacheguda
Mahbubnagar
19301
22:20
22:30 Mo Mo
Indore Junction (BG)
Yesvantpur Junction
15023
22:20
22:30 We We
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
16733
23:40
23:50 Sa Sa
Rameswaram
Okha
16003
23:40
23:50 Su Su
Chennai Central
Nagarsol
19302
23:40
23:50 We We
Yesvantpur Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
12976
23:40
23:50 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Jaipur
Mysore City Junction
77649
23:54
23:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Umdanagar
Secunderabad Junction

Nearest Airports to Kacheguda Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kacheguda and Kacheguda Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Hyderabad International Airport - (19.16 Km / 11.91 Miles)
  2. Warangal Airport - (130.98 Km / 81.39 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kacheguda by train, get complete information about Kacheguda train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kacheguda, distance to Kacheguda from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kacheguda.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Kacheguda Station Location Map