Find all trains running between Gadwal (GWD) and Kacheguda (KCG). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Gadwal - Kacheguda route.

There are 24 trains running between Gadwal and Kacheguda.

KCG to GWD Distance 180 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs - 5 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kacheguda (KCG) and Gadwal (GWD)

Every day train departs from Kacheguda to Gadwal. Given below is the list of all the Gadwal - Kacheguda Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  22684
Sa Dep. : 01:35
Kacheguda
Sa Arr. : 04:30
Gadwal
  12194
Su Dep. : 01:35
Kacheguda
Su Arr. : 04:30
Gadwal
  16004
Tu Dep. : 01:35
Kacheguda
Tu Arr. : 04:30
Gadwal
  57325
Daily Dep. : 05:10
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 09:44
Gadwal
  17615
Sa Dep. : 06:00
Kacheguda
Sa Arr. : 09:15
Gadwal
  17606
Tu & Fr Dep. : 06:00
Kacheguda
Tu & Fr Arr. : 09:15
Gadwal
  77693
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:20
Kacheguda
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 10:43
Gadwal
  17023
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 11:07
Gadwal
  57425
Daily Dep. : 09:40
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 13:56
Gadwal
  12708
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 10:00
Kacheguda
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:32
Gadwal
  17021
Th Dep. : 10:22
Kacheguda
Th Arr. : 13:00
Gadwal
  16570
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:00
Kacheguda
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 17:24
Gadwal
  57305
Daily Dep. : 14:40
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 18:04
Gadwal
  16353
We Dep. : 16:00
Kacheguda
We Arr. : 18:29
Gadwal
  17652
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 19:09
Gadwal
  17027
Daily Dep. : 17:10
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 19:59
Gadwal
  57435
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 21:38
Gadwal
  12766
Mo & Th Dep. : 17:50
Kacheguda
Mo & Th Arr. : 20:54
Gadwal
  12770
Tu & Fr Dep. : 17:55
Kacheguda
Tu & Fr Arr. : 20:54
Gadwal
  12785
Daily Dep. : 19:05
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 21:34
Gadwal
  12797
Daily Dep. : 20:05
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 22:44
Gadwal
  17603
Daily Dep. : 21:05
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 23:44
Gadwal
  19301
Mo Dep. : 22:30
Kacheguda
Tu Arr. : 01:20
Gadwal
  12976
Tu & Th Dep. : 23:50
Kacheguda
We & Fr Arr. : 02:26
Gadwal

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12252
Mo & Fr Dep. : 01:35
Kacheguda
Mo & Fr Arr. : 05:45
Kurnool Town
  12650
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 07:15
Kacheguda
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 11:05
Kurnool Town
  17418
Th Dep. : 08:46
Malkajgiri
Th Arr. : 14:23
Raichur
  12648
Th Dep. : 12:30
Kacheguda
Th Arr. : 16:08
Kurnool Town
  12591
Su Dep. : 15:20
Secunderabad Junction
Su Arr. : 20:18
Raichur
  17429
Daily Dep. : 16:15
Hyderabad Deccan
Daily Arr. : 21:53
Raichur
  16734
We Dep. : 17:50
Kacheguda
We Arr. : 21:50
Kurnool Town
  22692
Daily Dep. : 18:40
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:59
Raichur
  12732
We & Sa Dep. : 20:05
Secunderabad Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 00:38
Raichur
  12735
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 20:30
Secunderabad Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 01:28
Raichur
  18111
Fr Dep. : 21:46
Moula Ali
Sa Arr. : 05:23
Raichur
  15023
We Dep. : 22:30
Kacheguda
Th Arr. : 02:23
Kurnool Town
  22706
Sa Dep. : 23:00
Secunderabad Junction
Su Arr. : 03:38
Raichur
  11303
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Hyderabad Deccan
Daily Arr. : 04:48
Raichur

Find the location of Gadwal Railway Station and Kacheguda Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.