Find all trains running between Kurnool Town (KRNT) and Kacheguda (KCG). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kurnool Town - Kacheguda route.

There are 28 trains running between Kurnool Town and Kacheguda.

KCG to KRNT Distance 240 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 45 Mins - 6 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kacheguda (KCG) and Kurnool Town (KRNT)

Every day train departs from Kacheguda to Kurnool Town. Given below is the list of all the Kurnool Town - Kacheguda Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  22684
Sa Dep. : 01:35
Kacheguda
Sa Arr. : 05:45
Kurnool Town
  16004
Tu Dep. : 01:35
Kacheguda
Tu Arr. : 05:45
Kurnool Town
  12252
Mo & Fr Dep. : 01:35
Kacheguda
Mo & Fr Arr. : 05:45
Kurnool Town
  12194
Su Dep. : 01:35
Kacheguda
Su Arr. : 05:45
Kurnool Town
  57325
Daily Dep. : 05:10
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 11:43
Kurnool Town
  17615
Sa Dep. : 06:00
Kacheguda
Sa Arr. : 10:15
Kurnool Town
  17606
Tu & Fr Dep. : 06:00
Kacheguda
Tu & Fr Arr. : 10:14
Kurnool Town
  12650
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 07:15
Kacheguda
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 11:05
Kurnool Town
  17023
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 12:30
Kurnool Town
  57425
Daily Dep. : 09:40
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 15:30
Kurnool Town
  12708
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 10:00
Kacheguda
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 13:36
Kurnool Town
  17021
Th Dep. : 10:22
Kacheguda
Th Arr. : 14:10
Kurnool Town
  12648
Th Dep. : 12:30
Kacheguda
Th Arr. : 16:08
Kurnool Town
  16570
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:00
Kacheguda
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:28
Kurnool Town
  57305
Daily Dep. : 14:40
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 20:20
Kurnool Town
  16353
We Dep. : 16:00
Kacheguda
We Arr. : 19:41
Kurnool Town
  17652
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 20:10
Kurnool Town
  17027
Daily Dep. : 17:10
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 21:35
Kurnool Town
  57435
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 23:40
Kurnool Town
  16734
We Dep. : 17:50
Kacheguda
We Arr. : 21:50
Kurnool Town
  12766
Mo & Th Dep. : 17:50
Kacheguda
Mo & Th Arr. : 21:50
Kurnool Town
  12770
Tu & Fr Dep. : 17:55
Kacheguda
Tu & Fr Arr. : 21:50
Kurnool Town
  12785
Daily Dep. : 19:05
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 22:33
Kurnool Town
  12797
Daily Dep. : 20:05
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 23:46
Kurnool Town
  17603
Daily Dep. : 21:05
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 00:50
Kurnool Town
  19301
Mo Dep. : 22:30
Kacheguda
Tu Arr. : 02:23
Kurnool Town
  15023
We Dep. : 22:30
Kacheguda
Th Arr. : 02:23
Kurnool Town
  12976
Tu & Th Dep. : 23:50
Kacheguda
We & Fr Arr. : 03:41
Kurnool Town

Find the location of Kurnool Town Railway Station and Kacheguda Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.