Find all trains running between Nizamabad (NZB) and Kacheguda (KCG). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Nizamabad - Kacheguda route.

There are 11 trains running between Nizamabad and Kacheguda.

KCG to NZB Distance 170 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs - 5 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kacheguda (KCG) and Nizamabad (NZB)

Every day train departs from Kacheguda to Nizamabad. Given below is the list of all the Nizamabad - Kacheguda Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12765 Tirupati Amravati Super Fast Express Tirupati to Amravati Su & We 04:00
Kacheguda
Su & We 06:45
Nizamabad
57561 Kacheguda - Manmad Passenger Kacheguda to Manmad Junction Daily 04:50
Kacheguda
Daily 09:35
Nizamabad
57601 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger Kacheguda to Nizamabad Daily 06:00
Kacheguda
Daily 10:35
Nizamabad
17641 Kacheguda Narkher Express Kacheguda to Narkher Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 07:10
Kacheguda
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 10:43
Nizamabad
17639 Kacheguda - Akola Express Kacheguda to Akola Junction Mo 07:10
Kacheguda
Mo 10:40
Nizamabad
57690 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger Kacheguda to Nizamabad Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 09:50
Kacheguda
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 13:55
Nizamabad
57473 Kacheguda - Bodhan Passenger Kacheguda to Bodhan Daily 16:10
Kacheguda
Daily 21:20
Nizamabad
57688 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger Kacheguda to Nizamabad Daily 18:55
Kacheguda
Daily 23:45
Nizamabad
16003 Chennai Nagarsol Express Chennai Central to Nagarsol Su 23:40
Kacheguda
Mo 03:08
Nizamabad
19302 Yesvantpur - Indore Express Yesvantpur Junction to Indore Junction (BG) We 23:50
Kacheguda
Th 03:08
Nizamabad
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express Rameswaram to Okha Sa 23:50
Kacheguda
Su 03:08
Nizamabad

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12793 Tirupati - Nizamabad Rayalaseema Superfast Express Tirupati to Nizamabad Daily 04:51
Begampet
Daily 08:38
Nizamabad
07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special Tirupati to Nanded Th 05:06
Malkajgiri
Th 09:00
Basar
20811 Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Nanded Su, We & Th 09:20
Secunderabad Junction
Su, We & Th 12:28
Basar
20809 Nagavali Express Sambalpur to Nanded Mo, Tu & Sa 09:20
Secunderabad Junction
Mo, Tu & Sa 12:28
Basar
17058 Devagiri Express Secunderabad Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 12:25
Secunderabad Junction
Daily 15:35
Basar
17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express Hyderabad Deccan to Jaipur Sa 15:15
Hyderabad Deccan
Sa 19:03
Basar
02731 Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special Hyderabad Deccan to Jaipur Fr 16:25
Hyderabad Deccan
Fr 21:00
Dharmabad
17064 Ajanta Express Secunderabad Junction to Manmad Junction Daily 18:10
Secunderabad Junction
Daily 21:35
Basar
12720 Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express Hyderabad Deccan to Ajmer Junction Mo & We 20:30
Hyderabad Deccan
Mo & We 23:23
Nizamabad
17213 Narasapur - Express Narasapur to Nagarsol Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa 20:30
Secunderabad Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa 23:45
Basar
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express Secunderabad Junction to Jaipur Mo 21:20
Secunderabad Junction
Tu 00:30
Nizamabad
18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Th 22:00
Secunderabad Junction
Fr 01:10
Nizamabad
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express Narasapur to Nagarsol Su & Fr 22:00
Secunderabad Junction
Mo & Sa 01:45
Basar

Find the location of Nizamabad Railway Station and Kacheguda Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.