Find information about Kalka Railway Station , Haryana. If you are planning to travel to Kalka by train, get complete information about Kalka Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kalka, distance to Kalka from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kalka. Route Map of trains to Kalka along with Kalka> station location map.

Trains to Kalka Station - List of Kalka Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kalka, Trains from Kalka and Trains passing through the Kalka Railway station in the state of Haryana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kalka Station and other information like Kalka distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16126 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Express 01:09 01:11 Tu Jodhpur Junction Chennai Egmore
2 17624 Bikaner Nanded Express 01:09 01:11 Su Bikaner Junction Nanded
3 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Express 01:39 01:41 Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction
4 19029 Bandra - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 02:00 02:02 Th Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
5 22915 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Express 02:00 02:02 Tu Bandra Terminus Hisar
6 12989 Ajmer Express 03:46 03:48 Su, Tu & Fr Dadar (Western) Ajmer Junction
7 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 03:59 04:01 Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
8 19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Express 03:59 04:01 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
9 22916 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Express 03:59 04:01 We Hisar Bandra Terminus
10 14708 Ranakpur Express 05:25 05:27 Daily Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction
11 16125 Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express 06:50 06:52 Mo Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Junction
12 54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger 09:00 09:01 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Jaipur
13 16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 09:20 09:22 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Mysore City Junction
14 19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Express 09:47 09:49 We Valsad Jodhpur Junction
15 17623 Nanded Bikaner Express 09:47 09:49 Fr Nanded Bikaner Junction
16 19412 Ajmer - Ahmedabad Inter City Express 10:15 10:17 Daily Ajmer Junction Ahmedabad Junction
17 19032 Yoga Express 10:52 10:54 Daily Haridwar Junction Ahmedabad Junction
18 19707 Aravali Express 11:00 11:02 Daily Bandra Terminus Jaipur
19 19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express 11:20 11:22 We Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata
20 16210 Ajmer Express 12:37 12:39 Th & Sa Mysore City Junction Ajmer Junction
21 54804 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger 13:17 13:19 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Jodhpur Junction
22 19411 Ahmedabad - Ajmer Inter City Express 13:57 13:59 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ajmer Junction
23 19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express 14:00 14:02 Mo Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction
24 54803 Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger 14:19 14:21 Daily Jodhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
25 19708 Aravali Express 15:29 15:31 Daily Jaipur Bandra Terminus
26 19031 Yoga Express 15:32 15:34 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Junction
27 18421 Puri Ajmer Express 16:36 16:37 We & Sa Puri Ajmer Junction
28 19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express 16:35 16:37 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow
29 54806 Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger 17:17 17:18 Daily Jaipur Ahmedabad Junction
30 14707 Ranakpur Express 18:41 18:43 Daily Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus
31 18422 Ajmer Puri Express 20:40 20:42 Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Puri
32 19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 21:05 21:07 Th Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
33 19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Express 21:06 21:08 We Lucknow Ahmedabad Junction
34 19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Express 21:34 21:36 We Jodhpur Junction Valsad
35 12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express 23:44 23:46 Su, We & Fr Ajmer Junction Dadar (Western)

Near By Airports to Kalka Railway Station

Closest airport to Kalka Railway Station is Chandigarh Airport - (22.9 Km / 14.23 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Kalka and Kalka Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map