Find information about Kalka Railway Station, Haryana. If you are planning to travel to Kalka by train, get complete information about Kalka Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kalka, distance to Kalka from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kalka. Route Map of trains to Kalka along with Kalka station location map.

Trains to Kalka Station - List of Kalka Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kalka, Trains from Kalka and Trains passing through the Kalka Railway station in the state of Haryana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kalka Station and other information like Kalka distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 52457 Kalka - Simla NG Passenger Origin 04:00 Daily Kalka Simla
2 72451 Kalka - Simla Rail Motor Origin 05:10 Daily Kalka Simla
3 52451 Shivalk Deluxe Express Origin 05:30 Daily Kalka Simla
4 52453 Kalka Simla Express Origin 06:00 Daily Kalka Simla
5 12006 Kalka Shatabdi Origin 06:15 Daily Kalka New Delhi
6 54304 Kalka - Delhi Passenger Origin 07:05 Daily Kalka Delhi
7 22926 Paschim Express Origin 10:20 Daily Kalka Bandra Terminus
8 52455 Himalayan Queen Origin 12:10 Daily Kalka Simla
9 54532 Kalka Ambala Passenger Origin 13:05 Daily Kalka Ambala Cantonment
10 14796 Ekta Express Origin 16:50 Daily Kalka Bhiwani
11 14096 Himalayan Queen Origin 16:50 Daily Kalka Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12 12012 Kalka Shatabdi Origin 17:45 Daily Kalka New Delhi
13 22456 Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express Origin 19:00 Su & Th Kalka Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
14 14887 Kalka Barmer Express Origin 21:30 Daily Kalka Barmer
15 12312 Kalka Mail Origin 23:55 Daily Kalka Howrah Junction

Near By Airports to Kalka Railway Station

Closest airport to Kalka Railway Station is Chandigarh Airport - (22.9 Km / 14.23 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Kalka and Kalka Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map