Find all trains running between Lonavala (LNL) and Kalyan (KYN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Lonavala - Kalyan route.

There are 50 trains running between Lonavala and Kalyan.

KYN to LNL Distance 85 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 2 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kalyan (KYN) and Lonavala (LNL)

Every day train departs from Kalyan to Lonavala. Given below is the list of all the Lonavala - Kalyan Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
11027 Chennai Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central Daily 00:40
Kalyan
Daily 02:07
Lonavala
11043 Madurai Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction Fr 01:00
Kalyan
Fr 02:33
Lonavala
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express Ajmer Junction to Mysore City Junction Mo & Sa 01:05
Kalyan
Mo & Sa 02:42
Lonavala
16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bangalore City Junction Th 01:05
Kalyan
Th 02:42
Lonavala
16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj Ajmer Junction to Bangalore City Junction Tu 01:05
Kalyan
Tu 02:42
Lonavala
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express Jodhpur Junction to Bangalore City Junction Su & Fr 01:05
Kalyan
Su & Fr 02:42
Lonavala
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express Gandhidham BG to Bangalore City Junction We 01:05
Kalyan
We 02:42
Lonavala
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express Bhuj to Pune Junction Th 01:35
Kalyan
Th 03:02
Lonavala
11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Pune Junction We 01:35
Kalyan
We 03:02
Lonavala
11087 Veraval - Pune Express Veraval to Pune Junction Su 01:35
Kalyan
Su 03:02
Lonavala
11095 Ahimsa Express Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction Fr 01:35
Kalyan
Fr 03:02
Lonavala
22497 Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express Shri Ganganagar to Tiruchirapalli We 04:50
Kalyan
We 06:18
Lonavala
11049 Kolhapur Express Ahmedabad Junction to Kolhapur CSTM Mo 04:50
Kalyan
Mo 06:18
Lonavala
22944 IND Pune Express Indore Junction (BG) to Pune Junction Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 05:15
Kalyan
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 06:42
Lonavala
22105 Mumbai - Pune Indrayani Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction Daily 06:35
Kalyan
Daily 07:58
Lonavala
11007 Deccan Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction Daily 07:55
Kalyan
Daily 09:38
Lonavala
11025 Manmad - Pune Express Bhusaval to Pune Junction Daily 08:05
Kalyan
Daily 10:44
Lonavala
11301 Udyan Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bangalore City Junction Daily 09:05
Kalyan
Daily 10:32
Lonavala
11029 Koyna Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kolhapur CSTM Daily 09:35
Kalyan
Daily 11:07
Lonavala
11075 Lokmanya Tilak Bidar Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bidar Tu 12:55
Kalyan
Tu 14:23
Lonavala
11017 Chalukya Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Karaikal Sa 12:55
Kalyan
Sa 14:23
Lonavala
11011 Mahalaxmi Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Nanded We 12:55
Kalyan
We 14:23
Lonavala
16331 Trivandram Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Trivandrum Central Mo 13:08
Kalyan
Mo 14:38
Lonavala
16351 Nagarcoil Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction Tu & Sa 13:08
Kalyan
Tu & Sa 14:38
Lonavala
16339 Nagarcoil Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction Su, We, Th & Fr 13:08
Kalyan
Su, We, Th & Fr 14:38
Lonavala
17031 Hyderabad Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 13:40
Kalyan
Daily 15:07
Lonavala
11041 Mumbai Chennai Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central Daily 15:00
Kalyan
Daily 16:27
Lonavala
11009 Sinhagad Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction Daily 15:30
Kalyan
Daily 17:02
Lonavala
11019 Konark Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bhubaneshwar Daily 16:08
Kalyan
Daily 17:37
Lonavala
16381 Kanyakumari Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kanyakumari Daily 16:40
Kalyan
Daily 18:07
Lonavala
12494 Banglore Rajdhani Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction Sa 17:50
Kalyan
Sa 19:37
Lonavala
11023 Sahyadri Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kolhapur CSTM Daily 18:50
Kalyan
Daily 20:17
Lonavala
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express Okha to Tuticorin Fr 19:45
Kalyan
Fr 21:17
Lonavala
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction Tu 19:45
Kalyan
Tu 21:17
Lonavala
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Port Sa 19:45
Kalyan
Sa 21:17
Lonavala
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction Mo, We & Th 19:45
Kalyan
Mo, We & Th 21:17
Lonavala
16613 Coimbatore Express Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Junction Su 19:45
Kalyan
Su 21:17
Lonavala
12163 Chennai Express Dadar (Central) to Chennai Egmore Daily 21:10
Kalyan
Daily 22:37
Lonavala
17411 Mumbai CST - Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kolhapur CSTM Daily 21:23
Kalyan
Daily 22:54
Lonavala
22143 Mumbai CST Bidar Superfast Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bidar We, Fr & Sa 21:53
Kalyan
We, Fr & Sa 23:22
Lonavala
22107 Mumbai - Latur Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Latur Su, Mo, Tu & Th 21:53
Kalyan
Su, Mo, Tu & Th 23:22
Lonavala
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express Dadar (Central) to Pondicherry Su, Mo & Fr 22:13
Kalyan
Su, Mo & Fr 23:42
Lonavala
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express Dadar (Central) to Tirunelveli Junction Tu, We & Sa 22:13
Kalyan
Tu, We & Sa 23:42
Lonavala
11035 Sharavathi Express Dadar (Central) to Mysore City Junction Th 22:13
Kalyan
Th 23:42
Lonavala
22139 Mumbai CST - Solapur Super Fast Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Solapur Junction Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 22:15
Kalyan
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa 00:01
Lonavala
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express Bikaner Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Mo & We 22:45
Kalyan
Tu & Th 00:23
Lonavala
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express Barmer to Yesvantpur Junction Fr 22:45
Kalyan
Sa 00:23
Lonavala
12115 Siddheshwar Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Solapur Junction Daily 23:45
Kalyan
Daily 01:13
Lonavala
51029 Mumbai - Bijapur Fast Passenger Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bijapur Su, Mo, Tu & We 23:55
Kalyan
Mo, Tu, We & Th 01:52
Lonavala
51027 Mumbai - Pandharpur Fast Passenger Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pandharpur Th, Fr & Sa 23:55
Kalyan
Su, Fr & Sa 01:52
Lonavala

Find the location of Lonavala Railway Station and Kalyan Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.