Find all trains running between Varanasi Junction (BSB) and Kalyan (KYN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Varanasi Junction - Kalyan route.

There are 9 trains running between Varanasi Junction and Kalyan.

KYN to BSB Distance 1520 Km
Travel Time 1Day - 1 Day 6 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kalyan (KYN) and Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Every day train departs from Kalyan to Varanasi Junction. Given below is the list of all the Varanasi Junction - Kalyan Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
11093 Mahanagari Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction Daily 01:15
Kalyan
Daily 04:40
Varanasi Junction
12167 Dadar - Varanasi Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction Daily 01:23
Kalyan
Daily 03:45
Varanasi Junction
12165 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction Mo, Th & Fr 06:08
Kalyan
Tu, Fr & Sa 07:05
Varanasi Junction
15017 Gorakhpur Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Daily 07:22
Kalyan
Daily 13:00
Varanasi Junction
11061 Muzaffarpur Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction Daily 13:00
Kalyan
Daily 13:55
Varanasi Junction
11071 Kamayani Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction Daily 13:25
Kalyan
Daily 19:25
Varanasi Junction
18610 Ranchi Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ranchi Sa 16:33
Kalyan
Su 19:45
Varanasi Junction
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raxaul Junction Tu 16:33
Kalyan
We 19:45
Varanasi Junction
11081 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction We 16:33
Kalyan
Th 20:50
Varanasi Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express Vasco da Gama to Patna Junction Th 06:25
Panvel
Fr 08:08
Mughal Sarai Junction
12519 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Su 07:50
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Mo 08:08
Mughal Sarai Junction
12336 Bhagalpur Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Su, Tu & Th 08:05
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Mo, We & Fr 08:53
Mughal Sarai Junction
15647 Guwahati Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati Fr 08:05
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Sa 08:53
Mughal Sarai Junction
15645 Guwahati Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati We & Sa 08:05
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Su & Th 08:53
Mughal Sarai Junction
11059 Chhapra Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Tu, Th & Sa 10:55
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Su, We & Fr 12:10
Mariahu
11055 Godan Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Su, Mo, We & Fr 10:55
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa 12:10
Mariahu
82356 Mumbai CST - Patna Suvidha Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Patna Junction Tu & Fr 11:05
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
We & Sa 12:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
12362 Mumbai Asansol Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Asansol Junction We 11:05
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Th 12:13
Mughal Sarai Junction
15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Jaynagar Th 11:20
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Fr 12:13
Mughal Sarai Junction
12546 Karmabhoomi Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raxaul Junction Mo 11:20
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Tu 12:13
Mughal Sarai Junction
22913 Mumbai New Delhi Suivdha Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction Su 12:55
Bandra Terminus
Mo 18:38
Mughal Sarai Junction
22103 Lokmanya Tilak - Faizabad Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction Mo 14:30
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Tu 13:50
Mariahu
19049 Bandra Patna Express Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction Mo 16:35
Bandra Terminus
Tu 22:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
11053 Lokmanya Tilak Azamgarh Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Azamgarh We 16:40
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Th 21:56
Mariahu
12322 Kolkata Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction Daily 21:30
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Daily 20:56
Vindhyachal
13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Rajendar Nagar Bihar Daily 22:15
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Daily 02:56
Ahraura Road
19041 Mumbai Bandra Ghazipur City Weekly Express Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City Su & Fr 23:25
Bandra Terminus
Su & Tu 09:33
Aunrihar Junction
12141 Rajendra Nagar Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Patliputra Junction Daily 23:35
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Daily 00:37
Mughal Sarai Junction

Find the location of Varanasi Junction Railway Station and Kalyan Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.