Find information about Kamakhya Railway Station , Assam. If you are planning to travel to Kamakhya by train, get complete information about Kamakhya Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kamakhya, distance to Kamakhya from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kamakhya. Route Map of trains to Kamakhya along with Kamakhya station location map.

Trains to Kamakhya Station - List of Kamakhya Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kamakhya, Trains from Kamakhya and Trains passing through the Kamakhya Railway station in the state of Assam. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kamakhya Station and other information like Kamakhya distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express 00:05 00:10 We & Fr Barmer Guwahati
2 15910 Avadh Assam Express 02:25 02:30 Daily Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh
3 15657 Kanchanjanga Express 03:40 03:45 We & Sa Sealdah Guwahati
4 15659 Kanchanjunga Express 03:40 03:45 Mo & Fr Sealdah Agartala
5 25657 Kanchanjanga Express 03:40 03:45 Su, Tu & Th Sealdah Silchar
6 15618 NHLN Guwahati IC Express 04:00 04:05 Daily Naharlagun Guwahati
7 15929 Dibrugarh Express 04:20 04:25 Su Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh
8 15629 Guwahati Express 04:20 04:25 Th Chennai Egmore Guwahati
9 15417 Alipur Duar - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express 04:25 04:27 Mo, We & Sa Alipurduar Junction Shilghat Town
10 13247 Danapur Capital Express 04:50 05:00 Tu, We, Th & Fr Guwahati Rajendar Nagar Bihar
11 12509 Guwahati Express 05:05 05:07 Su, Mo & Sa Bangalore Cantonment Guwahati
12 12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express 05:05 05:07 Tu Secunderabad Junction Guwahati
13 12515 Guwahati Express 05:05 05:07 We Trivandrum Central Guwahati
14 55810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger 05:15 05:17 Daily Guwahati New Bongaigaon
15 15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express 00:00 05:35 Th Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminus
16 19306 Shipra Express 05:30 05:35 Su Guwahati Indore Junction (BG)
17 55601 Kamakhya - Lumding Passenger 00:00 05:55 Daily Kamakhya Lumding Junction
18 15635 Guwahati Express 06:15 06:20 Mo Okha Guwahati
19 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 06:35 06:37 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
20 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 06:35 06:37 Su, Mo & Tu Guwahati Bangalore Cantonment
21 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express 06:35 06:37 Th Guwahati Secunderabad Junction
22 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 06:35 06:37 We Guwahati Trivandrum Central
23 15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express 00:00 07:00 Mo Kamakhya Gaya Junction
24 15927 Kamakhya Dibrugarh Express 07:03 07:05 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Rangiya Junction New Tinsukia Junction
25 15967 Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express 07:03 07:05 Su, We & Th Rangiya Junction Dibrugarh
26 12507 Guwahati Express 07:35 07:37 Fr Trivandrum Central Guwahati
27 55804 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger 07:35 07:37 Daily Guwahati New Bongaigaon
28 15960 Kamrup Express 08:00 08:05 Daily Dibrugarh Howrah Junction
29 05814 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special 08:45 08:47 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Guwahati New Bongaigaon
30 55801 Manas Rhino Passenger 08:54 08:55 Daily New Bongaigaon Guwahati
31 12345 Saraighat Express 09:19 09:21 Daily Howrah Junction Guwahati
32 15769 Alipur Duar - Lumding Intercity Express 09:20 09:22 Daily Alipurduar Junction Lumding Junction
33 12505 North East Express 10:00 10:02 Daily Guwahati Anand Vihar Terminus
34 13282 Rajendar Nagar Bihar New Tinsukia Express 09:58 10:03 Su Rajendar Nagar Bihar New Tinsukia Junction
35 55819 Mendipathar - Guwahati Passenger 10:40 10:42 Daily Mendi Pathar Guwahati
36 15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 00:00 10:45 Su Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
37 55753 Alipur Duar - Guwahati SIFUNG Passenger 10:47 10:49 Daily Alipurduar Junction Guwahati
38 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express 00:00 11:00 We Kamakhya Gandhidham BG
39 15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express 11:00 11:05 Th & Sa Guwahati Barmer
40 15636 Dwarka Express 11:00 11:05 Mo Guwahati Okha
41 15645 Guwahati Express 11:30 11:35 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
42 15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Express 00:00 12:00 Sa Kamakhya Ranchi
43 15647 Guwahati Express 12:30 12:35 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
44 12346 Saraighat Express 12:45 12:47 Daily Guwahati Howrah Junction
45 14055 Brahmaputra Mail 13:05 13:10 Daily Dibrugarh Delhi
46 15651 Lohit Express 13:25 13:30 Mo Guwahati Jammu Tawi
47 15653 Amarnath Express 13:25 13:30 We Guwahati Jammu Tawi
48 19305 Shipra Express 13:45 13:50 Sa Indore Junction (BG) Guwahati
49 15665 Kamakhya - Dimapur BG Express 00:00 14:00 Daily Kamakhya Dimapur
50 12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express 00:00 14:00 We Kamakhya Yesvantpur Junction
51 14056 Brahmaputra Mail 14:25 14:30 Daily Delhi Dibrugarh
52 55754 Guwahati - Alipur Duar SIFUNG Passenger 14:35 14:37 Daily Guwahati Alipurduar Junction
53 15959 Kamrup Express 15:05 15:10 Daily Howrah Junction Dibrugarh
54 15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express 15:15 15:20 Mo Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore
55 15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express 15:15 15:20 Fr Guwahati Chennai Egmore
56 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 15:15 15:20 Tu Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
57 12525 Kolkata Dibrugarh Express 15:23 15:25 Th Kolkata Dibrugarh
58 15772 Kamakhya - Alipur Duar Intercity Express 00:00 16:00 Daily Kamakhya Alipurduar Junction
59 12506 North East Express 16:25 16:27 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Guwahati
60 55820 Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger 16:35 16:37 Daily Guwahati Mendi Pathar
61 15815 Intercity Express 00:00 17:00 Daily Kamakhya Dekargaon
62 15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 00:00 17:15 Fr Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi
63 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 17:10 17:15 Su & We Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
64 55802 Manas Rhino Passenger 17:45 17:47 Daily Guwahati New Bongaigaon
65 13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express 17:55 18:00 Mo New Tinsukia Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar
66 22512 Karmabhoomi Express 00:00 18:00 Sa Kamakhya Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
67 15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Express 17:55 18:00 Th Dibrugarh Jhajha
68 15613 Guwahati Murkeongselek IC Express 00:00 18:10 Daily Kamakhya Murkeongselek
69 15928 Dibrugarh Kamakhya Express 18:30 18:32 Su, Tu, We & Sa New Tinsukia Junction Rangiya Junction
70 15968 Dibrugarh - Rangiya Express 18:30 18:32 Mo, Th & Fr Dibrugarh Rangiya Junction
71 19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 00:00 18:45 Th Kamakhya Jaipur
72 05813 New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger Special 19:05 19:07 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr New Bongaigaon Guwahati
73 15770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Junction Express 19:30 19:32 Daily Lumding Junction Alipurduar Junction
74 12504 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express 00:00 20:10 Tu Kamakhya Bangalore Cantonment
75 15603 Intercity Express 00:00 20:15 Daily Kamakhya ledo
76 12520 Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express 00:00 21:00 Th Kamakhya Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
77 55809 New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger 20:58 21:00 Daily New Bongaigaon Guwahati
78 55803 New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger 21:05 21:07 Daily New Bongaigaon Guwahati
79 12526 Dibrugarh Kolkata Express 21:15 21:17 Tu Dibrugarh Kolkata
80 15617 Guwahati NHLN I C Express 21:35 21:37 Daily Guwahati Naharlagun
81 55812 Kamakhya - Dhubri Passenger 00:00 22:00 Daily Kamakhya Dhubri
82 13248 Kamakhya Capital Express 21:55 22:15 Mo, Tu, We & Th Rajendar Nagar Bihar Guwahati
83 15909 Abadh Assam Express 22:15 22:20 Daily Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction
84 15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Express 22:30 22:35 Sa Jhajha Dibrugarh
85 15418 Silghat Town - Alipur Duar Rajya Rani Express 22:45 22:47 Mo, We & Sa Shilghat Town Alipurduar Junction
86 82506 Kamakhya - Pune Suvidha Puja Special 00:00 23:05 Mo Kamakhya Pune Junction
87 15669 Nagaland Express 00:00 23:10 Daily Kamakhya Dimapur
88 15652 Lohit Express 23:05 23:10 Fr Jammu Tawi Guwahati
89 15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 23:05 23:10 Su Jammu Tawi Guwahati
90 15658 Kanchanjunga Express 23:10 23:15 Su & Th Guwahati Sealdah
91 15660 Kanchanjungha Express 23:10 23:15 Tu & Sa Agartala Sealdah
92 25658 Kanchanjunga Express 23:10 23:15 Mo, We & Fr Silchar Sealdah
93 15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express 00:00 23:45 Th Kamakhya Puri

Near By Airports to Kamakhya Railway Station

Closest airport to Kamakhya Railway Station is Borjhar Airport - (11.9 Km / 7.4 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Kamakhya and Kamakhya Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map