Find information about Kangra Railway Station , Himachal Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Kangra by train, get complete information about Kangra Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kangra, distance to Kangra from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kangra. Route Map of trains to Kangra along with Kangra> station location map.

Trains to Kangra Station - List of Kangra Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kangra, Trains from Kangra and Trains passing through the Kangra Railway station in the state of Himachal Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kangra Station and other information like Kangra distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12480 Suryanagari Express 03:00 03:08 Daily Bandra Terminus Jodhpur Junction
2 22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast 03:25 03:27 Su Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus
3 12989 Ajmer Express 04:17 04:19 Su, Tu & Fr Dadar (Western) Ajmer Junction
4 22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Express 04:17 04:19 Sa Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer
5 14708 Ranakpur Express 05:58 06:00 Daily Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction
6 19573 Okha - Jaipur Express 08:27 08:29 Tu Okha Jaipur
7 16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 08:46 08:48 Th & Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
8 54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger 09:57 09:59 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Jaipur
9 19032 Yoga Express 10:18 10:20 Daily Haridwar Junction Ahmedabad Junction
10 19707 Aravali Express 11:44 11:46 Daily Bandra Terminus Jaipur
11 54803 Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger 13:09 13:11 Daily Jodhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12 16508 Jodhpur Express 13:11 13:13 We & Fr Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
13 54804 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger 14:09 14:11 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Jodhpur Junction
14 19708 Aravali Express 14:44 14:45 Daily Jaipur Bandra Terminus
15 54806 Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger 16:05 16:07 Daily Jaipur Ahmedabad Junction
16 19031 Yoga Express 16:06 16:08 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Junction
17 14707 Ranakpur Express 18:07 18:09 Daily Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus
18 12479 Suryanagri Express 21:35 21:37 Daily Jodhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
19 19574 Jaipur - Okha Express 22:59 23:01 Tu Jaipur Okha
20 12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express 22:59 23:01 Su, We & Fr Ajmer Junction Dadar (Western)

Near By Airports to Kangra Railway Station

Closest airport to Kangra Railway Station is Gaggal Airport - (7.26 Km / 4.51 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Kangra and Kangra Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map