Find all trains running between Kanpur Central (CNB) and Kannauj . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kanpur Central - Kannauj route.

There are 14 trains running between Kanpur Central and Kannauj.

Kannauj to CNB Distance 80.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 15 Mins - 2 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kannauj and Kanpur Central (CNB)

Every day train departs from Kannauj to Kanpur Central. Given below is the list of all the Kanpur Central - Kannauj Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22532 Mathura Chhapra Express Mathura Junction to Chhapra Tu, Th & Sa 04:13
Kannauj
Tu, Th & Sa 05:55
Kanpur Central
14152 Anand Vihar Kanpur Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Kanpur Central Mo 04:50
Kannauj
Mo 07:30
Kanpur Central
22444 Bandra Kanpur Express Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central Sa 05:58
Kannauj
Sa 08:35
Kanpur Central
19715 Jaipur Lucknow Express Jaipur to Lucknow Mo, We & Sa 06:43
Kannauj
Mo, We & Sa 08:50
Kanpur Central
55328 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Passenger Farrukhabad to Kanpur Central Daily 06:53
Kannauj
Daily 09:30
Kanpur Central
14724 Kalindi Express Bhiwani to Kanpur Central Daily 08:48
Kannauj
Daily 11:10
Kanpur Central
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Fr & Sa 09:50
Kannauj
Fr & Sa 11:50
Kanpur Central
13168 Agra Kolkata Express Agra Cantonment to Kolkata Sa 10:53
Kannauj
Sa 12:35
Kanpur Central
19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Tu 10:53
Kannauj
Tu 12:35
Kanpur Central
54156 Kanpur - Manikpur Passenger Farrukhabad to Kanpur Central Daily 11:56
Kannauj
Daily 14:20
Kanpur Central
18192 Kanpur Chapra Express Farrukhabad to Chhapra Daily 14:38
Kannauj
Daily 16:35
Kanpur Central
19021 Bandra Lucknow Express Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Su 14:52
Kannauj
Su 17:05
Kanpur Central
15038 Kasganj - Kanpur Express Kasganj to Kanpur Central Daily 15:39
Kannauj
Daily 17:55
Kanpur Central
55326 Kasganj - Lucknow Passenger Kasganj to Lucknow Daily 19:15
Kannauj
Daily 22:20
Kanpur Central

Find the location of Kanpur Central Railway Station and Kannauj Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.