Find all trains running between Kannauj and Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kannauj - Kanpur Anwarganj route.

There are 17 trains running between Kannauj and Kanpur Anwarganj.

CPA to Kannauj Distance 78 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 15 Mins - 2 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) and Kannauj

Every day train departs from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kannauj. Given below is the list of all the Kannauj - Kanpur Anwarganj Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
19402
We Dep. : 01:00
Kanpur Anwarganj
We Arr. : 01:54
Kannauj
19022
Mo Dep. : 02:05
Kanpur Anwarganj
Mo Arr. : 02:59
Kannauj
19710
Sa Dep. : 04:52
Kanpur Anwarganj
Sa Arr. : 05:56
Kannauj
54157
Daily Dep. : 05:35
Kanpur Anwarganj
Daily Arr. : 07:21
Kannauj
55325
Daily Dep. : 07:30
Kanpur Anwarganj
Daily Arr. : 09:18
Kannauj
14151
Su Dep. : 08:02
Kanpur Anwarganj
Su Arr. : 09:11
Kannauj
13167
Fr Dep. : 08:07
Kanpur Anwarganj
Fr Arr. : 09:12
Kannauj
18191
Daily Dep. : 09:50
Kanpur Anwarganj
Daily Arr. : 10:51
Kannauj
15037
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Kanpur Anwarganj
Daily Arr. : 12:35
Kannauj
19410
Su & Sa Dep. : 12:25
Kanpur Anwarganj
Su & Sa Arr. : 13:30
Kannauj
54155
Daily Dep. : 12:55
Kanpur Anwarganj
Daily Arr. : 14:39
Kannauj
19716
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 14:10
Kanpur Anwarganj
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 15:30
Kannauj
05305
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Kanpur Anwarganj
Daily Arr. : 16:20
Kannauj
15107
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 15:30
Kanpur Anwarganj
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 16:29
Kannauj
14723
Daily Dep. : 17:40
Kanpur Anwarganj
Daily Arr. : 18:59
Kannauj
22443
We Dep. : 18:32
Kanpur Anwarganj
We Arr. : 19:30
Kannauj
55327
Daily Dep. : 19:15
Kanpur Anwarganj
Daily Arr. : 20:48
Kannauj

Find the location of Kannauj Railway Station and Kanpur Anwarganj Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.