Find all trains running between Kannauj and Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Kannauj - Kanpur Anwarganj route. Find the location of Kannauj Railway Station and Kanpur Anwarganj Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Kanpur Anwarganj and Kannauj • Train Timings

Kanpur Anwarganj Kannauj
Average Distance : 78 Km
Average Time : 1 Hr 23 Mins - 2 Hrs 30 Mins

There are 17 Trains running between Kannauj and Kanpur Anwarganj. Given below is the list of all the Kannauj - Kanpur Anwarganj Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

Every day train departs from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kannauj
No Train Name Kanpur Anwarganj Kannauj
19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Express
We Dep. : 01:00
Kanpur Anwarganj
We Arr. : 01:54
Kannauj
19022 Lucknow Bandra Express
Mo Dep. : 02:05
Kanpur Anwarganj
Mo Arr. : 02:59
Kannauj
19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express
Sa Dep. : 04:52
Kanpur Anwarganj
Sa Arr. : 06:00
Kannauj
51825 Kanpur - Farrukhabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:35
Kanpur Anwarganj
Daily Arr. : 07:31
Kannauj City
55325 Lucknow - Kasganj Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:30
Kanpur Anwarganj
Daily Arr. : 09:57
Kannauj City
14151 Kanpur Anand Vihar Express
Su Dep. : 08:02
Kanpur Anwarganj
Su Arr. : 09:11
Kannauj
13167 Kolkata Agra Express
Fr Dep. : 08:07
Kanpur Anwarganj
Fr Arr. : 09:12
Kannauj
18191 Chapra - Kanpur Express
Daily Dep. : 09:50
Kanpur Anwarganj
Daily Arr. : 10:51
Kannauj
15037 Kanpur - Kasganj Express
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Kanpur Anwarganj
Daily Arr. : 12:34
Kannauj
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 12:25
Kanpur Anwarganj
Su & Sa Arr. : 13:30
Kannauj
51823 Allahabad - Farrukhabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:53
Kanpur Anwarganj
Daily Arr. : 14:49
Kannauj City
19716 Lucknow Jaipur Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 14:10
Kanpur Anwarganj
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 15:30
Kannauj
15107 Chhapra - Mathura Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 15:30
Kanpur Anwarganj
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 16:29
Kannauj
14723 Kalindi Express
Daily Dep. : 17:40
Kanpur Anwarganj
Daily Arr. : 18:59
Kannauj
19062 Ramnagar Bandra Express
Sa Dep. : 18:32
Kanpur Anwarganj
Sa Arr. : 19:30
Kannauj
22443 Kanpur Bandra Super Fast
We Dep. : 18:32
Kanpur Anwarganj
We Arr. : 19:30
Kannauj
55327 Kanpur - Farrukhabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 19:15
Kanpur Anwarganj
Daily Arr. : 21:13
Kannauj City

View return trains from Kannauj to Kanpur Anwarganj »

Other Routes

No Train Name Kanpur Anwarganj Kannauj
54326 Kanpur - Sitapur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:15
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 08:10
Farhatnagar
54336 Kanpur Balamau Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 18:14
Farhatnagar