List of all trains passing through Kanpur Central Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Kanpur Central station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Kanpur Central etc...

Trains to Kanpur Central Station - List of Kanpur Central Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kanpur Central, Trains from Kanpur Central and Trains passing through the Kanpur Central Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kanpur Central Station and other information like Kanpur Central distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12381 Poorva Express 00:05
00:10 Mo, Th & Fr
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
12303 Poorva Express 00:05
00:10 Su, Tu, We & Sa
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
12184 Partapgarh - Bhopal Express 00:15
00:20 Su, Tu & Th
Partapgarh Junction
Bhopal Junction
12108 Lucknow - Mumbai LTT Expresss 00:15
00:20 Mo, We & Fr
Lucknow
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11015 Kushinagar Express 00:10
00:20 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
12417 Prayag Raj Express 00:15
00:25 Daily
Allahabad Junction
New Delhi
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express 00:29
00:34 Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Agartala
12250 New Delhi - Howrah Yuva Express 00:29
00:34 Mo
Anand Vihar Terminus
Howrah Junction
12260 Sealdah Duronto Express 00:29
00:34 Tu, We, Fr & Sa
New Delhi
Sealdah
22433 Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) 00:30
00:35 Su & We
Ghazipur City
Anand Vihar Terminus
19314 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express 00:30
00:40 Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Indore Junction (BG)
19322 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express 00:30
00:40 Tu
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Indore Junction (BG)
19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Express 00:30
00:40 We
Lucknow
Ahmedabad Junction
15029 Gorakhpur Pune Express 00:30
00:40 Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Pune Junction
12593 Lucknow - Bhopal Garib Rath 00:30
00:40 Su
Lucknow
Bhopal Junction
19041 Mumbai Bandra Ghazipur City Weekly Express 00:40
00:45 Su & Tu
Bandra Terminus
Ghazipur City
12225 Kaifiyat Express 00:45
00:50 Daily
Azamgarh
Delhi
12572 Howrah Express 00:50
00:55 Tu
Anand Vihar Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
12596 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express 00:50
00:55 Th & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duronto 00:50
00:55 Tu & Sa
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
12281 Bhubaneshwar Duronto Express 00:50
00:55 Th
Bhubaneshwar
New Delhi
11407 Pune Lucknow Express 00:55
01:05 Th
Pune Junction
Lucknow
19166 Sabarmati Express 01:02
01:10 Su, Tu & Th
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
19168 Sabarmati Express 01:02
01:10 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
12560 Shiv Ganga Express 01:05
01:10 Daily
New Delhi
Manduadih
12393 Sampark Kranti Super Fast Express 01:15
01:22 Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
New Delhi
12320 Agra - Kolkata Super Fast Express 01:15
01:25 Fr
Agra Cantonment
Kolkata
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 01:20
01:25 Sa
Jhansi Junction
Kolkata
14854 Marudhar Express 01:20
01:25 Su, Tu & Fr
Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
14864 Marudhar Express 01:20
01:25 Mo, We & Sa
Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
14866 Marudhar Express 01:20
01:25 Th
Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
13237 Patna - Mathura Express 01:20
01:30 Su, Mo & We
Patna Junction
Kota Junction
13239 Patna - Mathura Express 01:20
01:30 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Patna Junction
Kota Junction
12444 Anand Vihar - Haldia Super Fast Express 01:30
01:35 We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Haldia
12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti 01:30
01:35 Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sealdah
22410 Sasaram AC Express 01:30
01:35 Su
Anand Vihar Terminus
Gaya Junction
12380 West Bengal Sampark Kranti 01:30
01:35 Mo
Amritsar Junction
Sealdah
22434 Suhaildev Super Fast Express 01:27
01:37 Tu & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Ghazipur City
12559 Shiv Ganga Express 01:30
01:38 Daily
Manduadih
New Delhi
12226 Kaifiyat Express 01:37
01:42 Daily
Delhi
Azamgarh
12367 Vikramshila Express 01:40
01:48 Daily
Bhagalpur
Anand Vihar Terminus
19022 Lucknow Bandra Express 01:35
01:50 Mo
Lucknow
Bandra Terminus
12818 Jharkhand Express 01:50
01:55 Su, Tu & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Hatia
12874 Jharkhand Express 01:50
01:55 We, Th & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Hatia
14853 Marudhar Express 01:55
02:00 Su, Tu & Th
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
14863 Marudhar Express 01:55
02:00 Mo, We & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
14865 Marudhar Express 01:55
02:00 Fr
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
12404 Mathura - Allahabad Express 02:00
02:05 Daily
Jaipur
Allahabad Junction
12403 Allahabad - Mathura Express 02:05
02:15 Daily
Allahabad Junction
Jaipur
11016 Kushinagar Express 02:15
02:25 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12554 Vaishali Express 02:20
02:25 Daily
New Delhi
Barauni Junction
12402 Magadh Express 02:30
02:35 Daily
New Delhi
Islampur
12309 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Rajdhani 02:30
02:35 Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
New Delhi
12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express 02:40
02:45 Daily
New Delhi
Jaynagar
12571 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 02:40
02:45 Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
12595 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express 02:40
02:45 We & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
54102 Kanpur - Prayag Passenger 00:00
02:55 Daily
Kanpur Central
Prayag
22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath 02:55
03:00 Su, We & Fr
Bhagalpur
Anand Vihar Terminus
03502 Anand Vihar Terminal Jasidih Specialfare Super Fast Special 02:50
03:00 Su & Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Jasidih Junction
12569 Jaynagar - Garib Rath 02:55
03:00 Tu & Sa
Jaynagar
Anand Vihar Terminus
12556 Gorakdam Express 03:05
03:15 Daily
Hisar
Gorakhpur Junction
12401 Magadh Express 03:20
03:25 Daily
Islampur
New Delhi
12428 New Delhi - Rewa Express 03:15
03:30 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Rewa
19042 Ghazipur City Bandra Weekly Express 03:30
03:35 Mo & We
Ghazipur City
Bandra Terminus
22970 Varanasi - Okha Super Fast Express 03:30
03:35 Su
Varanasi Junction
Okha
12418 Prayag Raj Express 03:30
03:37 Daily
New Delhi
Allahabad Junction
12536 Lucknow Garib Rath 03:30
03:40 We & Sa
Raipur Junction
Lucknow
12395 Ibadat Express 03:40
03:45 Th
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Ajmer Junction
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 03:45
03:55 Mo
Kolkata
Jhansi Junction
12802 Purshottam Express 03:55
04:00 Daily
New Delhi
Puri
12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Weekly Super Fast 03:55
04:00 Fr
Haldia
Anand Vihar Terminus
12319 Kolkata - Agra Express 03:55
04:00 Th
Kolkata
Agra Cantonment
12329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti 03:55
04:00 We
Sealdah
Anand Vihar Terminus
22409 Garib Rath 03:55
04:00 Mo
Gaya Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Express 03:55
04:00 Sa
Sealdah
Amritsar Junction
22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Super Fast Express 03:55
04:00 Tu
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
12183 Bhopal - Partapgarh Super Fast Express 04:00
04:05 Mo, We & Sa
Bhopal Junction
Partapgarh Junction
19305 Shipra Express 04:00
04:05 Fr
Indore Junction (BG)
Guwahati
19313 Indore Patna Express 04:00
04:05 Th
Indore Junction (BG)
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
19321 Indore - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 04:00
04:05 Su
Indore Junction (BG)
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
14164 Sangam Express 04:10
04:15 Daily
Meerut City
Allahabad Junction
19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 04:15
04:20 Sa
Kamakhya
Jaipur
12581 Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express 04:15
04:20 Daily
Manduadih
New Delhi
12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 04:15
04:25 Tu
Sultanpur
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13238 Mathura - Patna Express 04:20
04:30 Mo, Fr & Sa
Kota Junction
Patna Junction
13240 Mathura - Patna Express 04:20
04:30 Su, Tu, We & Th
Kota Junction
Patna Junction
64163 Kanpur - Panki MEMU 00:00
04:35 Daily
Kanpur Central
Panki
19037 Avadh Express 04:35
04:45 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
19039 Avadh Express 04:35
04:45 Mo, We & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Muzaffarpur Junction
12582 Bhubaneshwar - Pune Express 04:45
04:50 Daily
New Delhi
Manduadih
12301 Kolkata Rajdhani 04:45
04:53 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
12305 Kolkata Rajdhani 04:45
04:53 Mo
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
64202 Kanpur - Lucknow MEMU 00:00
05:00 Daily
Kanpur Central
Lucknow
12423 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 05:00
05:08 Daily
Dibrugarh Town
New Delhi
54326 Kanpur - Sitapur Passenger 00:00
05:15 Daily
Kanpur Central
Sitapur City
12313 Sealdah Rajdhani Express 05:10
05:18 Daily
Sealdah
New Delhi
22811 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express 05:20
05:28 Su, Mo & Th
Bhubaneshwar
New Delhi
22823 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express 05:20
05:28 Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Bhubaneshwar
New Delhi
14218 Unchahar Express 05:05
05:30 Daily
Chandigarh
Prayag
12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 05:25
05:35 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13414 Farakka Express 05:30
05:45 Su, Tu & Th
Delhi
Malda Town
13484 Farakka Express 05:30
05:45 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Delhi
Malda Town
12453 Ranchi - New Delhi Raj Express 05:45
05:50 Mo & Fr
Ranchi
New Delhi
12877 Ranchi Garib Rath 05:45
05:50 Tu, We & Sa
Ranchi
New Delhi
12439 Ranchi - New Delhi Raj Express 05:45
05:50 Su & Th
Ranchi
New Delhi
14056 Brahmaputra Mail 05:50
05:55 Daily
Delhi
Dibrugarh
12033 Kanpur Central - New Delhi Shatabdi 00:00
06:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kanpur Central
New Delhi
22532 Mathura Chhapra Express 05:55
06:00 Tu, Th & Sa
Mathura Junction
Chhapra
51804 Kanpur - Jhansi Passenger 00:00
06:10 Daily
Kanpur Central
Jhansi Junction
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express 06:00
06:15 Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Express 06:05
06:15 We
New Delhi
Bhagalpur
12502 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti 06:05
06:15 Mo & Th
New Delhi
Guwahati
22428 Bhrigu Super Fast Express 06:05
06:15 Su
Anand Vihar Terminus
Ballia
14020 Kahanvally Express 06:05
06:15 Tu
Anand Vihar Terminus
Agartala
15602 Poorvottar - Sampark Kranti Express 06:05
06:15 Fr
New Delhi
Silchar
12209 Kathgodam Garib Rath 00:00
06:15 Tu
Kanpur Central
Kathgodam
12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express 06:10
06:15 Daily
Jaynagar
New Delhi
22411 NHLN New Delhi AC Express 06:10
06:20 Th
Naharlagun
New Delhi
20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express 06:20
06:28 We
Agartala
Anand Vihar Terminus
12249 Howrah - New Delhi Yuva Express 06:20
06:28 Su
Howrah Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
12259 Sealdah Duronto Express 06:20
06:28 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
Sealdah
New Delhi
22442 Allahabad - Kanpur Inter City 00:00
06:30 Daily
Kanpur Central
Allahabad Junction
64260 Panki - Kanpur - Lucknow Junction MEMU 06:20
06:30 Daily
Panki
Lucknow
64153 Kanpur - Etawah MEMU 00:00
06:35 Daily
Kanpur Central
Etawah
55325 Lucknow - Kasganj Passenger 06:35
06:43 Daily
Lucknow
Kasganj
12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Express 06:45
06:50 Tu
Bhagalpur
New Delhi
12501 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti 06:45
06:50 Su & Th
Guwahati
New Delhi
22427 Bhrigu Super Fast Express 06:45
06:50 Mo
Ballia
Anand Vihar Terminus
14019 Kanhan Valley Express 06:45
06:50 Sa
Agartala
Anand Vihar Terminus
15601 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express 06:45
06:50 We
Silchar
New Delhi
12315 Annanya Express 06:45
06:50 Fr
Kolkata
Udaipur City
12534 Pushpak Express 06:50
07:00 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Lucknow
51802 Kanpur - Khajuraho Passenger 00:00
07:05 Daily
Kanpur Central
Manikpur Junction
08617 Ranchi - Anand Vihar (T) Special Fare Puja Special 07:05
07:10 Su
Ranchi
Anand Vihar Terminus
64204 Kanpur - Lucknow MEMU 00:00
07:20 Daily
Kanpur Central
Lucknow
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 07:10
07:20 Mo, Th & Sa
Hatia
Anand Vihar Terminus
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 07:10
07:20 Tu, We & Fr
Hatia
Anand Vihar Terminus
03501 Jasidih Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special 07:25
07:35 We & Sa
Jasidih Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
18632 Ranchi Garib Nawaz 07:25
07:40 Su
Ajmer Junction
Ranchi
12419 Gomti Express 07:35
07:40 Daily
Lucknow
New Delhi
14151 Kanpur Anand Vihar Express 00:00
07:50 Su
Kanpur Central
Anand Vihar Terminus
15068 Mumbai Bandra T - Gorakhpur Express 07:40
07:50 Sa
Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
13167 Kolkata Agra Express 07:50
07:55 Fr
Kolkata
Agra Cantonment
12174 Udyog Nagri Express 07:50
08:00 Tu & Th
Partapgarh Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12944 Udhyogkarmi Express 00:00
08:00 Fr
Kanpur Central
Valsad
12104 Lucknow - Pune Express 07:50
08:00 Su
Lucknow
Pune Junction
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express 07:50
08:00 We
Chhapra
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
15206 Chitrakut Express 07:55
08:05 Daily
Jabalpur
Lucknow
12948 Azimabad Express 08:05
08:20 Th & Sa
Patna Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
12590 Gorakhpur Express 08:15
08:20 Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12592 Gorakhpur Express 08:15
08:20 We
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12594 Lucknow Garib Rath 08:15
08:20 Mo
Bhopal Junction
Lucknow
12512 Rapti Sagar Express 08:15
08:20 Tu, Th & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express 08:15
08:20 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
12942 Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 08:05
08:20 Fr
Asansol Junction
Bhavnagar Terminus
11408 Lucknow Pune Express 08:20
08:30 Th
Lucknow
Pune Junction
22921 Bandra Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 08:25
08:35 Mo
Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 08:25
08:40 Daily
Howrah Junction
Shri Ganganagar
19715 Jaipur Lucknow Express 08:50
08:55 Mo, We & Sa
Jaipur
Lucknow
64206 Kanpur - Lucknow Junction MEMU 00:00
09:10 Daily
Kanpur Central
Lucknow
51813 Jhansi - Lucknow Passenger 09:15
09:23 Daily
Jhansi Junction
Lucknow
18191 Chapra - Kanpur Express 09:20
09:35 Daily
Chhapra
Farrukhabad
14102 Kanpur - Prayag Express 00:00
09:40 Daily
Kanpur Central
Prayag
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 09:45
09:55 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
14221 Faizabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Express 09:55
10:00 Daily
Faizabad Junction
Kanpur Anwarganj
14110 Kanpur Chitrakoot Dham Express 00:00
10:10 Daily
Kanpur Central
Chitrakot
12180 Agra - Lucknow Intercity 10:15
10:20 Daily
Agra Cantonment
Lucknow
12323 Howrah - New Delhi Express 10:20
10:30 We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
12815 Puri - New Delhi Express 10:20
10:30 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Puri
New Delhi
11109 Jhansi - Lucknow Intercity Express 10:25
10:35 Daily
Jhansi Junction
Lucknow
15037 Kanpur - Kasganj Express 00:00
10:45 Daily
Kanpur Central
Kasganj
64208 Kanpur - Lucknow MEMU 00:00
10:50 Daily
Kanpur Central
Lucknow
12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast 10:45
11:00 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Howrah Junction
12004 Lucknow Swarna Shatabdi 11:20
11:25 Daily
New Delhi
Lucknow
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 11:30
11:35 Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12598 Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Super Fast Express 11:30
11:35 Th
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
15004 Chauri Chaura Express 11:50
11:55 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Kanpur Anwarganj
64210 Kanpur - Lucknow MEMU 00:00
11:55 Daily
Kanpur Central
Lucknow
15046 Gorakhpur Express 11:55
12:10 Tu
Okha
Gorakhpur Junction
22922 Gorakhpur Bandra Antyodaya Express 12:05
12:10 Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 12:05
12:10 Su & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
22121 Mumbai LTT Lucknow AC Super Fast Express 11:50
12:10 Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Lucknow
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express 11:55
12:10 Sa
Surat
Muzaffarpur Junction
22432 Udhampur Allahabad Super Fast Express 12:10
12:15 Mo & Th
Udhampur
Allahabad Junction
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express 12:05
12:15 Mo
Muzaffarpur Junction
Surat
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 12:05
12:15 Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Okha
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 12:05
12:15 Fr
Muzaffarpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 11:50
12:20 Fr & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12816 Puri Express 12:20
12:25 Mo, We, Th & Sa
New Delhi
Puri
15483 Mahananda Express 12:15
12:25 Daily
Alipurduar Junction
Delhi
19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 11:50
12:25 Tu
Jaipur
Kamakhya
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail 12:25
12:35 Daily
Howrah Junction
Kalka
13168 Agra Kolkata Express 12:35
12:40 Sa
Agra Cantonment
Kolkata
54155 Manikpur - Kanpur Passenger 00:00
12:40 Daily
Kanpur Central
Farrukhabad
12876 Neelachal Express 12:30
12:40 Su, Tu & Fr
New Delhi
Puri
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Slip 12:40
12:45 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Tatanagar Junction
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express 12:35
12:45 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Jammu Tawi
12506 North East Express 12:50
12:55 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Guwahati
12505 North East Express 12:45
12:55 Daily
Guwahati
Anand Vihar Terminus
19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express 12:35
12:55 Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Lucknow
14222 Kanpur Anwarganj - Faizabad Intercity Express 13:05
13:10 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj
Faizabad Junction
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 13:17
13:22 Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 13:17
13:22 We
Gorakhpur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 13:17
13:22 Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 13:17
13:22 Su, Th & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 13:17
13:22 Tu
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
15030 Pune Gorakhpur Express 13:20
13:30 Su
Pune Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12820 Orissa Sampark Kranti 13:15
13:30 Tu & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
22806 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 13:15
13:30 Mo
Anand Vihar Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti 13:15
13:30 We & Sa
New Delhi
Ranchi
12173 Udyog Nagri Express 13:30
13:35 Mo & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Partapgarh Junction
12324 New Delhi - Howrah Express 13:30
13:40 Su & Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Howrah Junction
12396 Ziyarat Express 13:30
13:40 Fr
Ajmer Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 13:35
13:45 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
Barauni Junction
Gwalior
15270 Jan Sadharan Express 13:40
13:50 Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
12107 Lucknow Super Fast Express 13:40
13:50 Su, Tu & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Lucknow
19716 Lucknow Jaipur Express 13:50
13:55 Mo, We & Sa
Lucknow
Jaipur
12488 Seemanchal Express 13:45
13:55 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Jogbani
12819 Orissa Sampark Kranti 13:40
13:55 Mo & Th
Bhubaneshwar
Anand Vihar Terminus
22805 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Express 13:45
13:55 Su
Bhubaneshwar
Anand Vihar Terminus
12825 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti 13:40
13:55 Tu & Fr
Ranchi
New Delhi
64212 Kanpur - Lucknow MEMU 00:00
14:05 Daily
Kanpur Central
Lucknow
64587 Kanpur - Tundla MEMU 00:00
14:05 Daily
Kanpur Central
Tundla Junction
12496 Pratap Express 14:00
14:15 Sa
Kolkata
Bikaner Junction
15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express 14:00
14:15 Su & Fr
Guwahati
Barmer
12938 Garbha Express 14:00
14:15 Tu
Howrah Junction
Gandhidham BG
19306 Shipra Express 14:10
14:20 Mo
Guwahati
Indore Junction (BG)
54212 Kanpur - Rae Bareli Passenger 00:00
14:20 Daily
Kanpur Central
Rae Bareli Junction
12312 Kalka Mail 14:20
14:25 Daily
Kalka
Howrah Junction
12487 Seemanchal Express 14:15
14:25 Daily
Jogbani
Anand Vihar Terminus
64592 Kanpur - Allahabad MEMU 00:00
14:40 Daily
Kanpur Central
Allahabad Junction
54336 Kanpur Balamau Passenger 00:00
14:40 Daily
Kanpur Central
Balamu Junction
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express 14:30
14:40 Daily
Sealdah
Ajmer Junction
22531 Chhapra Mathura Express 15:05
15:10 Mo, We & Fr
Chhapra
Mathura Junction
12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Jansadharan Super Fast Express 15:05
15:15 Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express 15:00
15:15 Daily
Howrah Junction
Jodhpur Junction
15484 Mahananda Express 15:12
15:20 Daily
Delhi
Alipurduar Junction
12875 Neelachal Express 15:20
15:25 Mo, We & Sa
Puri
New Delhi
18631 Ranchi Garibnwaz Express 15:20
15:35 Fr
Ranchi
Ajmer Junction
12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Express 15:40
15:45 Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Sultanpur
11079 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express 15:35
15:45 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
12103 Pune - Lucknow Express 15:35
15:45 Sa
Pune Junction
Lucknow
12535 Lucknow - Raipur Garib Rath 15:45
15:50 Mo & Th
Lucknow
Raipur Junction
24228 Varuna Express 00:00
16:00 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Kanpur Central
Varanasi Junction
15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Express 16:00
16:05 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Panvel
11080 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express 16:05
16:10 Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express 16:05
16:10 Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15067 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra 16:05
16:10 We
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
64252 Kanpur - Lucknow Junction MEMU 00:00
16:20 Daily
Kanpur Central
Lucknow
54162 Kanpur - Khajuraho Passenger 00:00
16:20 Daily
Kanpur Central
Khajuraho
54154 Kanpur - Rae Bareli Passenger 00:00
16:32 Daily
Kanpur Central
Rae Bareli Junction
18192 Kanpur Chapra Express 16:35
16:50 Daily
Farrukhabad
Chhapra
12003 Lucknow Swarna Shtbd 16:50
16:55 Daily
Lucknow
New Delhi
15064 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express 17:00
17:05 We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
64253 Lucknow Junction - Kanpur - Kalianpur MEMU 17:08
17:11 Daily
Lucknow
Kalianpur (Kanpur)
15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express 17:00
17:15 Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chhapra
19021 Bandra Lucknow Express 17:05
17:15 Su
Bandra Terminus
Lucknow
22445 Kanpur - Amritsar Super Fast Express 00:00
17:20 Mo
Kanpur Central
Amritsar Junction
12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Express 00:00
17:20 We & Fr
Kanpur Central
Jammu Tawi
15003 Chauri Chaura Express 16:50
17:25 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj
Gorakhpur Junction
14723 Kalindi Express 00:00
17:25 Daily
Kanpur Central
Bhiwani
12179 Lucknow - Agra Intercity 17:25
17:30 Daily
Lucknow
Agra Cantonment
14124 Kanpur Pratapgarh InterCity Express 00:00
17:35 Daily
Kanpur Central
Partapgarh Junction
12398 Mahabodhi Express 17:30
17:40 Daily
New Delhi
Gaya Junction
22431 Allahabad Udhampur Super Fast Express 17:35
17:40 Tu & Sa
Allahabad Junction
Udhampur
12274 Howrah Duronto Express 17:48
17:53 Tu & Sa
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
12282 Bhubaneshwar Duronto Express 17:48
17:53 Th
New Delhi
Bhubaneshwar
16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 17:55
18:05 Mo & Th
Lucknow
Chennai Central
22122 Lucknow Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express 17:55
18:05 Su
Lucknow
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Express 17:55
18:05 Su, Tu, Th & Sa
Panvel
Gorakhpur Junction
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 17:55
18:05 Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
64159 Kanpur - Phaphund MEMU 00:00
18:10 Daily
Kanpur Central
Phaphund
64594 Kanpur - Fatehpur Memu 00:00
18:15 Daily
Kanpur Central
Fatehpur
64214 Kalianpur - Kanpur - Lucknow MEMU 18:14
18:17 Daily
Kalianpur (Kanpur)
Lucknow
18204 Betwa Express 00:00
18:20 Mo & We
Kanpur Central
Durg Junction
22443 Kanpur Bandra Super Fast 00:00
18:20 We
Kanpur Central
Bandra Terminus
11110 Lucknow - Jhansi Intercity Express 18:15
18:30 Daily
Lucknow
Jhansi Junction
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 18:30
18:35 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Gwalior
Barauni Junction
64236 Kanpur - Barabanki MEMU 00:00
18:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kanpur Central
Barabanki Junction
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 18:45
18:55 Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Howrah Junction
51814 Lucknow - Jhansi Passenger 18:50
19:00 Daily
Lucknow
Jhansi Junction
55327 Kanpur - Farrukhabad Passenger 00:00
19:00 Daily
Kanpur Central
Farrukhabad
12947 Azimabad Express 18:55
19:05 Tu & Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Patna Junction
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express 18:55
19:05 Mo & We
Barmer
Guwahati
64589 Kanpur - Phaphund Memu 00:00
19:10 Daily
Kanpur Central
Phaphund
16093 Lucknow Express 19:05
19:15 Su & We
Chennai Central
Lucknow
15205 Chitrakut Express 19:05
19:15 Daily
Lucknow
Jabalpur
15026 Anand Vihar - Mau Express 19:15
19:30 Mo & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Mau Junction
15636 Dwarka Express 19:20
19:30 Tu
Guwahati
Okha
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express 19:20
19:30 Th
Kamakhya
Gandhidham BG
15635 Guwahati Express 19:15
19:30 Sa
Okha
Guwahati
15667 Kamakhya Express 19:15
19:30 Su
Gandhidham BG
Kamakhya
12420 Gomti Express 19:50
19:55 Daily
New Delhi
Lucknow
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 19:50
20:00 Daily
Katihar Junction
Amritsar Junction
22858 Anand Vihar Santragachi Super Fast Express 19:58
20:05 Tu
Anand Vihar Terminus
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12316 Ananya Express 19:58
20:05 Mo
Udaipur City
Kolkata
12495 Bikaner - Kolkata Super Fast Express 19:58
20:05 Th
Bikaner Junction
Kolkata
14217 Unchahar Express 19:35
20:05 Daily
Prayag
Chandigarh
12937 Garbha Express 19:58
20:05 Su
Gandhidham BG
Howrah Junction
22969 Okha - Varanasi Super Fast Express 19:58
20:05 Fr
Okha
Varanasi Junction
12941 Ahmedabad Asansol Express 19:57
20:05 We
Bhavnagar Terminus
Asansol Junction
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 20:15
20:20 Daily
New Delhi
Darbhanga Junction
64255 Lucknow - Kanpur - Kalianpur MEMU 20:20
20:25 Daily
Lucknow
Kalianpur (Kanpur)
12368 Vikramshila Express 20:25
20:35 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Bhagalpur
15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Express 20:35
20:45 Su & Tu
Mau Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
22412 New Delhi NHLN AC Super Fast 20:45
20:55 Su
New Delhi
Naharlagun
12454 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani 20:55
21:00 We & Sa
New Delhi
Ranchi
12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath 20:55
21:00 Su, Tu & Th
New Delhi
Ranchi
12440 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express 20:55
21:00 Mo & Fr
New Delhi
Ranchi
12424 Dibrugarh Rajdhani 21:05
21:10 Daily
New Delhi
Dibrugarh Town
13413 Farakka Express 21:05
21:15 Su, Tu & Fr
Malda Town
Delhi
13483 Farakka Express 21:05
21:15 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Malda Town
Delhi
12314 Sealdah Rajdhani Express 21:15
21:20 Daily
New Delhi
Sealdah
14163 Sangam Express 21:20
21:25 Daily
Allahabad Junction
Meerut City
12533 Pushpak Express 21:20
21:32 Daily
Lucknow
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
64216 Kalianpur - Kanpur - Lucknow MEMU 21:30
21:35 Daily
Kalianpur (Kanpur)
Lucknow
12302 Kolkata Rajdhani 21:35
21:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
12306 Kolkata Rajdhani 21:35
21:40 Fr
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
22812 Bubneswr Rajdhani 21:45
21:50 Su, Mo & Fr
New Delhi
Bhubaneshwar
22824 Bhubaneswar Rajdhani 21:45
21:50 Tu, We, Th & Sa
New Delhi
Bhubaneshwar
12310 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Rajdhani 21:55
22:00 Daily
New Delhi
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
12801 Purushottam Express 22:05
22:10 Daily
Puri
New Delhi
64254 Kanpur - Lucknow Junction MEMU 00:00
22:15 Daily
Kanpur Central
Lucknow
22406 RJPB Garib Rath 22:12
22:17 Mo, We & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Bhagalpur
12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath 22:12
22:17 Tu & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Jaynagar
12397 Mahabodhi Express 22:15
22:20 Daily
Gaya Junction
New Delhi
55326 Kasganj - Lucknow Passenger 22:20
22:30 Daily
Kasganj
Lucknow
14005 Lichchavi Express 22:25
22:30 Daily
Sitamarhi
Anand Vihar Terminus
12394 Sampoorn K Express 22:25
22:33 Daily
New Delhi
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
19038 Avadh Express 22:30
22:37 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
19040 Avadh Express 22:30
22:37 Su, Tu & Th
Muzaffarpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
14055 Brahmaputra Mail 22:40
22:45 Daily
Dibrugarh
Delhi
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 22:48
22:58 Daily
Darbhanga Junction
New Delhi
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 22:50
23:00 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Katihar Junction
12382 Poorva Express 23:00
23:10 Mo, Tu & Fr
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
12304 Poorva Express 23:00
23:10 Su, We, Th & Sa
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
19165 Sabarmati Express 23:10
23:20 Mo, Th & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
19167 Sabarmati Express 23:10
23:20 Su, Tu, We & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Varanasi Junction
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express 23:15
23:25 Daily
Ajmer Junction
Sealdah
12555 Gorakdam Express 23:23
23:28 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Hisar
14006 Lichchavi Express 23:25
23:35 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sitamarhi
12427 New Delhi Super Fast Express 23:20
23:35 Daily
Rewa
Anand Vihar Terminus
12451 Shram Shakti Express 00:00
23:45 Daily
Kanpur Central
New Delhi
12553 Vaishali Express 23:45
23:50 Daily
Barauni Junction
New Delhi

Nearest Airports to Kanpur Central Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kanpur Central and Kanpur Central Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kanpur Airport - (8.45 Km / 5.25 Miles)
  2. Amausi Airport - (63.1 Km / 39.21 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kanpur Central by train, get complete information about Kanpur Central train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kanpur Central, distance to Kanpur Central from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kanpur Central.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Kanpur Central Station Location Map