List of all trains passing through Kanpur Central Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Kanpur Central station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Kanpur Central etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  12381
00:05
00:10 Mo, Th & Fr Mo, Th & Fr
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
  12303
00:05
00:10 Su, Tu, We & Sa Su, Tu, We & Sa
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
  11015
00:10
00:20 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
  12108
00:15
00:20 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Lucknow
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  12184
00:15
00:20 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Partapgarh Junction
Bhopal Junction
  04036
00:15
00:20 Mo & Th Mo & Th
New Delhi
Darbhanga Junction
  12417
00:15
00:25 Daily Daily
Allahabad Junction
New Delhi
  82908
00:15
00:25 Sa Sa
Lucknow
Mumbai Central
  12250
00:29
00:34 Mo Mo
Anand Vihar Terminus
Howrah Junction
  12260
00:29
00:34 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tu, We, Fr & Sa
New Delhi
Sealdah
  15029
00:30
00:40 Fr Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Pune Junction
  12593
00:30
00:40 Su Su
Lucknow
Bhopal Junction
  19314
00:30
00:40 Sa Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Indore Junction (BG)
  19322
00:30
00:40 Tu Tu
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Indore Junction (BG)
  19402
00:30
00:40 We We
Lucknow
Ahmedabad Junction
  19041
00:40
00:45 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Bandra Terminus
Ghazipur City
  12225
00:45
00:50 Daily Daily
Azamgarh
Delhi
  12273
00:50
00:55 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
  12281
00:50
00:55 Th Th
Bhubaneshwar
New Delhi
  12572
00:50
00:55 Tu Tu
Anand Vihar Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
  12596
00:50
00:55 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
  11407
00:55
01:05 Th Th
Pune Junction
Lucknow
  04004
01:05
01:10 Su & We Su & We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Patna Junction
  04044
01:05
01:10 Fr Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Gaya Junction
  09305
01:00
01:10 Mo Mo
Indore Junction (BG)
Patna Junction
  12560
01:05
01:10 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Manduadih
  02266
01:05
01:10 Mo Mo
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sealdah
  19166
01:02
01:10 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  19168
01:02
01:10 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  12393
01:15
01:22 Daily Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
New Delhi
  14854
01:20
01:25 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
  14864
01:20
01:25 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
  14866
01:20
01:25 Th Th
Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
  12320
01:15
01:25 Fr Fr
Agra Cantonment
Kolkata
  11106
01:20
01:25 Sa Sa
Jhansi Junction
Kolkata
  13237
01:20
01:30 Su, Mo & We Su, Mo & We
Patna Junction
Kota Junction
  13239
01:20
01:30 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Patna Junction
Kota Junction
  12444
01:30
01:35 We We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Haldia
  12330
01:30
01:35 Th Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sealdah
  22410
01:30
01:35 Su Su
Anand Vihar Terminus
Gaya Junction
  12380
01:30
01:35 Mo Mo
Amritsar Junction
Sealdah
  22434
01:27
01:37 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Ghazipur City
  12559
01:30
01:38 Daily Daily
Manduadih
New Delhi
  12226
01:37
01:42 Daily Daily
Delhi
Azamgarh
  12367
01:40
01:48 Daily Daily
Bhagalpur
Anand Vihar Terminus
  19022
01:35
01:50 Mo Mo
Lucknow
Bandra Terminus
  12874
01:50
01:55 We, Th & Sa We, Th & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Hatia
  12818
01:50
01:55 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Hatia
  14853
01:55
02:00 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
  14863
01:55
02:00 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
  14865
01:55
02:00 Fr Fr
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
  12404
02:00
02:05 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Allahabad Junction
  12403
02:05
02:15 Daily Daily
Allahabad Junction
Jaipur
  11016
02:15
02:25 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  12554
02:20
02:25 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Barauni Junction
  12309
02:30
02:35 Daily Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
New Delhi
  12402
02:30
02:35 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Islampur
  12571
02:40
02:45 Mo Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  12595
02:40
02:45 We & Fr We & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  12562
02:40
02:45 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Jaynagar
  54102
00:00
02:55 Daily Daily
Kanpur Central
Prayag
  12569
02:55
03:00 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Jaynagar
Anand Vihar Terminus
  22405
02:55
03:00 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Bhagalpur
Anand Vihar Terminus
  03502
02:50
03:00 Su & Th Su & Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Jasidih Junction
  02366
02:55
03:05 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Patna Junction
  12556
03:05
03:15 Daily Daily
Hisar
Gorakhpur Junction
  12401
03:20
03:25 Daily Daily
Islampur
New Delhi
  12428
03:15
03:30 Daily Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Rewa
  22970
03:30
03:35 Su Su
Varanasi Junction
Okha
  19042
03:30
03:35 Mo & We Mo & We
Ghazipur City
Bandra Terminus
  12418
03:30
03:37 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Allahabad Junction
  12536
03:30
03:40 We & Sa We & Sa
Raipur Junction
Lucknow
  12395
03:40
03:45 Th Th
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Ajmer Junction
  11105
03:45
03:55 Mo Mo
Kolkata
Jhansi Junction
  12443
03:55
04:00 Fr Fr
Haldia
Anand Vihar Terminus
  12319
03:55
04:00 Th Th
Kolkata
Agra Cantonment
  12329
03:55
04:00 We We
Sealdah
Anand Vihar Terminus
  22409
03:55
04:00 Mo Mo
Gaya Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  12379
03:55
04:00 Sa Sa
Sealdah
Amritsar Junction
  22857
03:55
04:00 Tu Tu
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  12802
03:55
04:00 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Puri
  19305
04:00
04:05 Fr Fr
Indore Junction (BG)
Guwahati
  19313
04:00
04:05 Th Th
Indore Junction (BG)
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
  19321
04:00
04:05 Su Su
Indore Junction (BG)
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
  12183
04:00
04:05 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Bhopal Junction
Partapgarh Junction
  14164
04:10
04:15 Daily Daily
Meerut City
Allahabad Junction
  12581
04:15
04:20 Daily Daily
Manduadih
New Delhi
  19710
04:15
04:20 Sa Sa
Kamakhya
Jaipur
  12144
04:15
04:25 Tu Tu
Sultanpur
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  13238
04:20
04:30 Mo, Fr & Sa Mo, Fr & Sa
Kota Junction
Patna Junction
  13240
04:20
04:30 Su, Tu, We & Th Su, Tu, We & Th
Kota Junction
Patna Junction
  64163
00:00
04:35 Daily Daily
Kanpur Central
Panki
  19037
04:35
04:45 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
  19039
04:35
04:45 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Muzaffarpur Junction
  12582
04:45
04:50 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Manduadih
  12301
04:45
04:53 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
  12305
04:45
04:53 Mo Mo
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
  64202
00:00
05:00 Daily Daily
Kanpur Central
Lucknow
  12423
05:00
05:08 Daily Daily
Dibrugarh Town
New Delhi
  09306
05:00
05:10 Tu Tu
Patna Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
  54326
00:00
05:15 Daily Daily
Kanpur Central
Sitapur City
  12313
05:10
05:18 Daily Daily
Sealdah
New Delhi
  22811
05:20
05:28 Su, Mo & Th Su, Mo & Th
Bhubaneshwar
New Delhi
  22823
05:20
05:28 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Bhubaneshwar
New Delhi
  14218
05:05
05:30 Daily Daily
Chandigarh
Prayag
  12541
05:25
05:35 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  13414
05:30
05:45 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Delhi
Malda Town
  13484
05:30
05:45 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Delhi
Malda Town
  12877
05:45
05:50 Tu, We & Sa Tu, We & Sa
Ranchi
New Delhi
  12439
05:45
05:50 Su & Th Su & Th
Ranchi
New Delhi
  12453
05:45
05:50 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Ranchi
New Delhi
  14056
05:50
05:55 Daily Daily
Delhi
Dibrugarh
  12033
00:00
06:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kanpur Central
New Delhi
  22532
05:55
06:00 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Mathura Junction
Chhapra
  51804
00:00
06:10 Daily Daily
Kanpur Central
Jhansi Junction
  12561
06:10
06:15 Daily Daily
Jaynagar
New Delhi
  12209
00:00
06:15 Tu Tu
Kanpur Central
Kathgodam
  15602
06:05
06:15 Fr Fr
New Delhi
Silchar
  15016
06:00
06:15 Sa Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
  12350
06:05
06:15 We We
New Delhi
Bhagalpur
  12502
06:05
06:15 Mo & Th Mo & Th
New Delhi
Guwahati
  22428
06:05
06:15 Su Su
Anand Vihar Terminus
Ballia
  14020
06:05
06:15 Tu Tu
Anand Vihar Terminus
Agartala
  22411
06:10
06:20 Th Th
Naharlagun
New Delhi
  12249
06:20
06:28 Su Su
Howrah Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  12259
06:20
06:28 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
Sealdah
New Delhi
  22442
00:00
06:30 Daily Daily
Kanpur Central
Allahabad Junction
  64260
06:20
06:30 Daily Daily
Panki
Lucknow
  64153
00:00
06:35 Daily Daily
Kanpur Central
Etawah
  55325
06:35
06:43 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Kasganj
  15601
06:45
06:50 We We
Silchar
New Delhi
  12315
06:45
06:50 Fr Fr
Kolkata
Udaipur City
  12349
06:45
06:50 Tu Tu
Bhagalpur
New Delhi
  12501
06:45
06:50 Su & Th Su & Th
Guwahati
New Delhi
  22427
06:45
06:50 Mo Mo
Ballia
Anand Vihar Terminus
  14019
06:45
06:50 Sa Sa
Agartala
Anand Vihar Terminus
  12534
06:50
07:00 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Lucknow
  51802
00:00
07:05 Daily Daily
Kanpur Central
Manikpur Junction
  12873
07:10
07:20 Tu, We & Fr Tu, We & Fr
Hatia
Anand Vihar Terminus
  12817
07:10
07:20 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Hatia
Anand Vihar Terminus
  64204
00:00
07:20 Daily Daily
Kanpur Central
Lucknow
  02365
07:25
07:30 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Patna Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  03501
07:25
07:35 We & Sa We & Sa
Jasidih Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  12419
07:35
07:40 Daily Daily
Lucknow
New Delhi
  18632
07:25
07:40 Su Su
Ajmer Junction
Ranchi
  14151
00:00
07:50 Su Su
Kanpur Central
Anand Vihar Terminus
  15068
07:40
07:50 Sa Sa
Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
  13167
07:50
07:55 Fr Fr
Kolkata
Agra Cantonment
  12944
00:00
08:00 Fr Fr
Kanpur Central
Valsad
  15101
07:50
08:00 We We
Chhapra
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12104
07:50
08:00 Su Su
Lucknow
Pune Junction
  12174
07:50
08:00 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Partapgarh Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  15206
07:55
08:05 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
Lucknow
  12942
08:05
08:20 Fr Fr
Asansol Junction
Bhavnagar Terminus
  12948
08:05
08:20 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Patna Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  12590
08:15
08:20 Sa Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
  12592
08:15
08:20 We We
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
  12594
08:15
08:20 Mo Mo
Bhopal Junction
Lucknow
  12512
08:15
08:20 Tu, Th & Fr Tu, Th & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
  12522
08:15
08:20 Su Su
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
  11408
08:20
08:30 Th Th
Lucknow
Pune Junction
  22921
08:25
08:35 Mo Mo
Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
  13007
08:25
08:40 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Shri Ganganagar
  19715
08:50
08:55 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Jaipur
Lucknow
  64206
00:00
09:10 Daily Daily
Kanpur Central
Lucknow
  51813
09:15
09:23 Daily Daily
Jhansi Junction
Lucknow
  18191
09:20
09:35 Daily Daily
Chhapra
Farrukhabad
  14102
00:00
09:40 Daily Daily
Kanpur Central
Prayag
  12542
09:45
09:55 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
  14221
09:55
10:00 Daily Daily
Faizabad Junction
Kanpur Anwarganj
  02263
09:50
10:00 We We
Sealdah
Ajmer Junction
  14110
00:00
10:10 Daily Daily
Kanpur Central
Chitrakot
  12180
10:15
10:20 Daily Daily
Agra Cantonment
Lucknow
  12323
10:20
10:30 We & Sa We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  12815
10:20
10:30 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Puri
New Delhi
  11109
10:25
10:35 Daily Daily
Jhansi Junction
Lucknow
  15037
00:00
10:45 Daily Daily
Kanpur Central
Kasganj
  64208
00:00
10:50 Daily Daily
Kanpur Central
Lucknow
  12308
10:45
11:00 Daily Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Howrah Junction
  12004
11:20
11:25 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Lucknow
  15024
11:30
11:35 Sa Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
  12598
11:30
11:35 Th Th
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
  64210
00:00
11:55 Daily Daily
Kanpur Central
Lucknow
  15004
11:50
11:55 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Kanpur Anwarganj
  22922
12:05
12:10 Tu Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
  22121
11:50
12:10 Su Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Lucknow
  19053
11:55
12:10 Sa Sa
Surat
Muzaffarpur Junction
  19410
12:05
12:10 Su & Sa Su & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  15046
11:55
12:10 Tu Tu
Okha
Gorakhpur Junction
  15045
12:05
12:15 Th Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Okha
  15269
12:05
12:15 Fr Fr
Muzaffarpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  22432
12:10
12:15 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Udhampur
Allahabad Junction
  19054
12:05
12:15 Mo Mo
Muzaffarpur Junction
Surat
  19409
11:50
12:20 Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
  15483
12:15
12:25 Daily Daily
Alipurduar Junction
Delhi
  19709
11:50
12:25 Tu Tu
Jaipur
Kamakhya
  12816
12:20
12:25 Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
New Delhi
Puri
  54155
00:00
12:40 Daily Daily
Kanpur Central
Farrukhabad
  12876
12:30
12:40 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
New Delhi
Puri
  13168
12:35
12:40 Sa Sa
Agra Cantonment
Kolkata
  12311
12:35
12:45 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Kalka
  18101
12:35
12:45 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Jammu Tawi
  18102
12:40
12:45 Daily Daily
Jammu Tawi
Tatanagar Junction
  19401
12:35
12:55 Tu Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Lucknow
  12505
12:45
12:55 Daily Daily
Guwahati
Anand Vihar Terminus
  12506
12:50
12:55 Daily Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Guwahati
  14222
13:05
13:10 Daily Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj
Faizabad Junction
  15015
13:17
13:22 Mo Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  12589
13:17
13:22 We We
Gorakhpur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
  12591
13:17
13:22 Sa Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  12511
13:17
13:22 Su, Th & Fr Su, Th & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
  12521
13:17
13:22 Tu Tu
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  22806
13:15
13:30 Mo Mo
Anand Vihar Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
  15030
13:20
13:30 Su Su
Pune Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
  12820
13:15
13:30 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
  12826
13:15
13:30 We & Sa We & Sa
New Delhi
Ranchi
  12173
13:30
13:35 Mo & We Mo & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Partapgarh Junction
  12324
13:30
13:40 Su & Th Su & Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Howrah Junction
  12396
13:30
13:40 Fr Fr
Ajmer Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
  11123
13:35
13:45 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
Gwalior
  12107
13:40
13:50 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Lucknow
  15270
13:40
13:50 Mo Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
  12819
13:40
13:55 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Bhubaneshwar
Anand Vihar Terminus
  12825
13:40
13:55 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Ranchi
New Delhi
  19716
13:50
13:55 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Lucknow
Jaipur
  12488
13:45
13:55 Daily Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Jogbani
  22805
13:45
13:55 Su Su
Bhubaneshwar
Anand Vihar Terminus
  64212
00:00
14:05 Daily Daily
Kanpur Central
Lucknow
  64587
00:00
14:05 Daily Daily
Kanpur Central
Tundla Junction
  15632
14:00
14:15 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Guwahati
Barmer
  12938
14:00
14:15 Tu Tu
Howrah Junction
Gandhidham BG
  12496
14:00
14:15 Sa Sa
Kolkata
Bikaner Junction
  54212
00:00
14:20 Daily Daily
Kanpur Central
Rae Bareli Junction
  19306
14:10
14:20 Mo Mo
Guwahati
Indore Junction (BG)
  12487
14:15
14:25 Daily Daily
Jogbani
Anand Vihar Terminus
  12312
14:20
14:25 Daily Daily
Kalka
Howrah Junction
  64592
00:00
14:40 Daily Daily
Kanpur Central
Allahabad Junction
  12987
14:30
14:40 Daily Daily
Sealdah
Ajmer Junction
  54336
00:00
14:40 Daily Daily
Kanpur Central
Balamu Junction
  01454
14:40
14:45 Tu Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Pune Junction
  22531
15:05
15:10 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Chhapra
Mathura Junction
  12307
15:00
15:15 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Jodhpur Junction
  12597
15:05
15:15 Tu Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  15484
15:12
15:20 Daily Daily
Delhi
Alipurduar Junction
  12875
15:20
15:25 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Puri
New Delhi
  18631
15:20
15:35 Fr Fr
Ranchi
Ajmer Junction
  12103
15:35
15:45 Sa Sa
Pune Junction
Lucknow
  12143
15:40
15:45 Mo Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Sultanpur
  11079
15:35
15:45 Fr Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
  12535
15:45
15:50 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Lucknow
Raipur Junction
  24228
00:00
16:00 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Kanpur Central
Varanasi Junction
  15063
16:00
16:05 Mo Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  15065
16:00
16:05 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Panvel
  15067
16:00
16:05 We We
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
  11080
16:05
16:10 Sa Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  64252
00:00
16:20 Daily Daily
Kanpur Central
Lucknow
  54162
00:00
16:20 Daily Daily
Kanpur Central
Khajuraho
  54154
00:00
16:32 Daily Daily
Kanpur Central
Rae Bareli Junction
  18192
16:35
16:50 Daily Daily
Farrukhabad
Chhapra
  12003
16:50
16:55 Daily Daily
Lucknow
New Delhi
  15064
17:00
17:05 We We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
  64253
17:08
17:11 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Kalianpur (Kanpur)
  19021
17:05
17:15 Su Su
Bandra Terminus
Lucknow
  15102
17:00
17:15 Sa Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chhapra
  22445
00:00
17:20 Mo Mo
Kanpur Central
Amritsar Junction
  12469
00:00
17:20 We & Fr We & Fr
Kanpur Central
Jammu Tawi
  15003
16:50
17:25 Daily Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj
Gorakhpur Junction
  14723
00:00
17:25 Daily Daily
Kanpur Central
Bhiwani
  12179
17:25
17:30 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Agra Cantonment
  14124
00:00
17:35 Daily Daily
Kanpur Central
Partapgarh Junction
  22431
17:35
17:40 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Allahabad Junction
Udhampur
  12398
17:30
17:40 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Gaya Junction
  12274
17:48
17:53 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
  12282
17:48
17:53 Th Th
New Delhi
Bhubaneshwar
  15023
17:55
18:05 Tu Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  16094
17:55
18:05 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Lucknow
Chennai Central
  22122
17:55
18:05 Su Su
Lucknow
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  15066
17:55
18:05 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Su, Tu, Th & Sa
Panvel
Gorakhpur Junction
  64159
00:00
18:10 Daily Daily
Kanpur Central
Phaphund
  64594
00:00
18:15 Daily Daily
Kanpur Central
Fatehpur
  64214
18:14
18:17 Daily Daily
Kalianpur (Kanpur)
Lucknow
  18204
00:00
18:20 Mo & We Mo & We
Kanpur Central
Durg Junction
  22443
00:00
18:20 We We
Kanpur Central
Bandra Terminus
  11110
18:15
18:30 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Jhansi Junction
  11124
18:30
18:35 Daily Daily
Gwalior
Barauni Junction
  64236
00:00
18:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kanpur Central
Barabanki Junction
  13008
18:45
18:55 Daily Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Howrah Junction
  51814
18:50
19:00 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Jhansi Junction
  55327
00:00
19:00 Daily Daily
Kanpur Central
Farrukhabad
  15631
18:55
19:05 Mo & We Mo & We
Barmer
Guwahati
  12947
18:55
19:05 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Patna Junction
  64589
00:00
19:10 Daily Daily
Kanpur Central
Phaphund
  16093
19:05
19:15 Su & We Su & We
Chennai Central
Lucknow
  04042
19:05
19:15 Su & We Su & We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Jaynagar
  15205
19:05
19:15 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Jabalpur
  15635
19:15
19:30 Sa Sa
Okha
Guwahati
  15667
19:15
19:30 Su Su
Gandhidham BG
Kamakhya
  15636
19:20
19:30 Tu Tu
Guwahati
Okha
  15668
19:20
19:30 Th Th
Kamakhya
Gandhidham BG
  15026
19:15
19:30 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Mau Junction
  04045
19:20
19:30 Mo Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  12420
19:50
19:55 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Lucknow
  15707
19:50
20:00 Daily Daily
Katihar Junction
Amritsar Junction
  14217
19:35
20:05 Daily Daily
Prayag
Chandigarh
  22858
19:58
20:05 Tu Tu
Anand Vihar Terminus
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  12937
19:58
20:05 Su Su
Gandhidham BG
Howrah Junction
  12941
19:57
20:05 We We
Bhavnagar Terminus
Asansol Junction
  12495
19:58
20:05 Th Th
Bikaner Junction
Kolkata
  22969
19:58
20:05 Fr Fr
Okha
Varanasi Junction
  12316
19:58
20:05 Mo Mo
Udaipur City
Kolkata
  09411
20:05
20:15 Tu Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Patna Junction
  12566
20:15
20:20 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Darbhanga Junction
  64255
20:20
20:25 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Kalianpur (Kanpur)
  12368
20:25
20:35 Daily Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Bhagalpur
  15025
20:35
20:45 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Mau Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  01453
20:45
20:55 Mo Mo
Pune Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
  22412
20:45
20:55 Su Su
New Delhi
Naharlagun
  09412
20:45
20:55 We We
Patna Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  12878
20:55
21:00 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
New Delhi
Ranchi
  12440
20:55
21:00 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
New Delhi
Ranchi
  12454
20:55
21:00 We & Sa We & Sa
New Delhi
Ranchi
  12424
21:05
21:10 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Dibrugarh Town
  13413
21:05
21:15 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Malda Town
Delhi
  13483
21:05
21:15 Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Malda Town
Delhi
  12314
21:15
21:20 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Sealdah
  14163
21:20
21:25 Daily Daily
Allahabad Junction
Meerut City
  12533
21:20
21:32 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  64216
21:30
21:35 Daily Daily
Kalianpur (Kanpur)
Lucknow
  12306
21:35
21:40 Fr Fr
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
  12302
21:35
21:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
  22824
21:45
21:50 Tu, We, Th & Sa Tu, We, Th & Sa
New Delhi
Bhubaneshwar
  22812
21:45
21:50 Su, Mo & Fr Su, Mo & Fr
New Delhi
Bhubaneshwar
  12310
21:55
22:00 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
  12801
22:05
22:10 Daily Daily
Puri
New Delhi
  64254
00:00
22:15 Daily Daily
Kanpur Central
Lucknow
  12570
22:12
22:17 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Jaynagar
  22406
22:12
22:17 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Bhagalpur
  12397
22:15
22:20 Daily Daily
Gaya Junction
New Delhi
  55326
22:20
22:30 Daily Daily
Kasganj
Lucknow
  14005
22:25
22:30 Daily Daily
Sitamarhi
Anand Vihar Terminus
  12394
22:25
22:33 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
  19038
22:30
22:37 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
  19040
22:30
22:37 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Muzaffarpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
  14055
22:40
22:45 Daily Daily
Dibrugarh
Delhi
  04043
22:45
22:50 Fr Fr
Gaya Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  12565
22:48
22:58 Daily Daily
Darbhanga Junction
New Delhi
  15708
22:50
23:00 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Katihar Junction
  12382
23:00
23:10 Mo, Tu & Fr Mo, Tu & Fr
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
  12304
23:00
23:10 Su, We, Th & Sa Su, We, Th & Sa
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
  19165
23:10
23:20 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
  19167
23:10
23:20 Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Varanasi Junction
  12988
23:15
23:25 Daily Daily
Ajmer Junction
Sealdah
  12555
23:23
23:28 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Hisar
  12427
23:20
23:35 Daily Daily
Rewa
Anand Vihar Terminus
  14006
23:25
23:35 Daily Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sitamarhi
  12451
00:00
23:45 Daily Daily
Kanpur Central
New Delhi
  12553
23:45
23:50 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
New Delhi

Nearest Airports to Kanpur Central Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kanpur Central and Kanpur Central Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kanpur Airport - (8.45 Km / 5.25 Miles)
  2. Amausi Airport - (63.1 Km / 39.21 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kanpur Central by train, get complete information about Kanpur Central train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kanpur Central, distance to Kanpur Central from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kanpur Central.

Trains to Kanpur Central Station - List of Kanpur Central Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kanpur Central, Trains from Kanpur Central and Trains passing through the Kanpur Central Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kanpur Central Station and other information like Kanpur Central distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Kanpur Central Station Location Map