Find information about Kanpur Central Railway Station , Uttar Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Kanpur Central by train, get complete information about Kanpur Central Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kanpur Central, distance to Kanpur Central from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kanpur Central. Route Map of trains to Kanpur Central along with Kanpur Central station location map.

Trains to Kanpur Central Station - List of Kanpur Central Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kanpur Central, Trains from Kanpur Central and Trains passing through the Kanpur Central Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kanpur Central Station and other information like Kanpur Central distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12381 Poorva Express 00:05 00:13 Mo, Th & Fr Howrah Junction New Delhi
2 12303 Poorva Express 00:05 00:13 Su, Tu, We & Sa Howrah Junction New Delhi
3 12108 Lucknow - Mumbai LTT Expresss 00:15 00:20 Mo, We & Fr Lucknow Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
4 11015 Kushinagar Express 00:10 00:20 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
5 12417 Prayag Raj Express 00:15 00:25 Daily Allahabad Junction New Delhi
6 12250 New Delhi - Howrah Yuva Express 00:29 00:34 Mo Anand Vihar Terminus Howrah Junction
7 12260 Sealdah Duronto Express 00:29 00:34 Tu, We, Fr & Sa New Delhi Sealdah
8 15029 Gorakhpur Pune Express 00:30 00:40 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction
9 12593 Lucknow - Bhopal Garib Rath 00:30 00:40 Su Lucknow Bhopal Junction
10 19314 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express 00:30 00:40 Sa Rajendar Nagar Bihar Indore Junction (BG)
11 19322 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express 00:30 00:40 Tu Rajendar Nagar Bihar Indore Junction (BG)
12 19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Express 00:30 00:40 We Lucknow Ahmedabad Junction
13 12225 Kaifiyat Express 00:45 00:50 Daily Azamgarh Delhi
14 12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duronto 00:50 00:55 Tu & Sa Howrah Junction New Delhi
15 12281 Bhubaneshwar Duronto Express 00:50 00:55 Th Bhubaneshwar New Delhi
16 12572 Howrah Express 00:50 00:55 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
17 12596 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express 00:50 00:55 Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
18 12560 Shiv Ganga Express 01:00 01:05 Daily New Delhi Manduadih
19 11407 Pune Lucknow Express 01:00 01:10 Th Pune Junction Lucknow
20 19166 Sabarmati Express 01:02 01:10 Su, Tu & Th Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
21 19168 Sabarmati Express 01:02 01:10 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22 19041 Mumbai Bandra Ghazipur City Weekly Express 01:10 01:20 Tu Bandra Terminus Ghazipur City
23 12320 Agra - Kolkata Super Fast Express 01:05 01:20 Fr Agra Cantonment Kolkata
24 12393 Sampark Kranti Super Fast Express 01:15 01:23 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar New Delhi
25 14854 Marudhar Express 01:20 01:25 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
26 14864 Marudhar Express 01:20 01:25 Mo, We & Sa Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
27 14866 Marudhar Express 01:20 01:25 Th Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
28 13237 Patna - Mathura Express 01:20 01:30 Su, Mo & We Patna Junction Kota Junction
29 13239 Patna - Mathura Express 01:20 01:30 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Kota Junction
30 11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 01:20 01:30 Sa Jhansi Junction Kolkata
31 12444 Anand Vihar - Haldia Super Fast Express 01:25 01:30 We Anand Vihar Terminus Haldia
32 12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti 01:25 01:30 Th Delhi Sealdah
33 22410 Sasaram AC Express 01:25 01:30 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Gaya Junction
34 12380 West Bengal Sampark Kranti 01:25 01:30 Mo Amritsar Junction Sealdah
35 12559 Shiv Ganga Express 01:30 01:38 Daily Manduadih New Delhi
36 12226 Kaifiyat Express 01:35 01:40 Daily Delhi Azamgarh
37 12367 Vikramshila Express 01:40 01:48 Daily Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminus
38 19022 Lucknow Bandra Express 01:35 01:50 Mo Lucknow Bandra Terminus
39 12818 Jharkhand Express 01:45 01:50 Su, Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Hatia
40 12874 Jharkhand Express 01:45 01:50 We, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Hatia
41 14853 Marudhar Express 01:55 02:00 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
42 14863 Marudhar Express 01:55 02:00 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
43 14865 Marudhar Express 01:55 02:00 Fr Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
44 12404 Mathura - Allahabad Express 02:00 02:10 Daily Jaipur Allahabad Junction
45 12403 Allahabad - Mathura Express 02:00 02:15 Daily Allahabad Junction Jaipur
46 11016 Kushinagar Express 02:15 02:25 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
47 12554 Vaishali Express 02:20 02:25 Daily New Delhi Barauni Junction
48 12309 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Rajdhani 02:30 02:35 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar New Delhi
49 12402 Magadh Express 02:30 02:35 Daily New Delhi Islampur
50 12571 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 02:40 02:45 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
51 12595 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express 02:40 02:45 We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
52 12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express 02:40 02:45 Daily New Delhi Jaynagar
53 12569 Jaynagar - Garib Rath 02:55 03:00 Tu & Sa Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminus
54 22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath 02:55 03:00 Su, We & Fr Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminus
55 54102 Kanpur - Prayag Passenger 00:00 03:00 Daily Kanpur Central Prayag
56 12556 Gorakdam Express 03:10 03:15 Daily Hisar Gorakhpur Junction
57 12401 Magadh Express 03:20 03:25 Daily Islampur New Delhi
58 12428 New Delhi - Rewa Express 03:15 03:30 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Rewa
59 12418 Prayag Raj Express 03:30 03:37 Daily New Delhi Allahabad Junction
60 12536 Lucknow Garib Rath 03:30 03:40 We & Sa Raipur Junction Lucknow
61 12395 Ibadat Express 03:35 03:43 Th Rajendar Nagar Bihar Ajmer Junction
62 22970 Varanasi - Okha Super Fast Express 03:35 03:43 Su Varanasi Junction Okha
63 19042 Ghazipur City Bandra Weekly Express 03:40 03:45 We Ghazipur City Bandra Terminus
64 11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 03:45 03:55 Mo Kolkata Jhansi Junction
65 12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Weekly Super Fast 03:50 04:00 Fr Haldia Anand Vihar Terminus
66 12319 Kolkata - Agra Express 03:50 04:00 Th Kolkata Agra Cantonment
67 12329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti 03:50 04:00 We Sealdah Delhi
68 22409 Garib Rath 03:50 04:00 Mo Gaya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
69 12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Express 03:50 04:00 Sa Sealdah Amritsar Junction
70 22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Super Fast Express 03:50 04:00 Tu Kolkata Santragachi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
71 19313 Indore Patna Express 04:00 04:05 Th Indore Junction (BG) Rajendar Nagar Bihar
72 19321 Indore - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 04:00 04:05 Su Indore Junction (BG) Rajendar Nagar Bihar
73 19305 Shipra Express 04:00 04:05 Fr Indore Junction (BG) Guwahati
74 12183 Bhopal - Partapgarh Super Fast Express 04:00 04:05 Mo, We & Sa Bhopal Junction Partapgarh Junction
75 12802 Purshottam Express 03:55 04:05 Daily New Delhi Puri
76 12581 Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express 04:15 04:20 Daily Manduadih New Delhi
77 14164 Sangam Express 04:10 04:20 Daily Meerut City Allahabad Junction
78 12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 04:15 04:25 Tu Sultanpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
79 19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 04:15 04:25 Sa Kamakhya Jaipur
80 13238 Mathura - Patna Express 04:20 04:30 Mo, Fr & Sa Kota Junction Patna Junction
81 13240 Mathura - Patna Express 04:20 04:30 Su, Tu, We & Th Kota Junction Patna Junction
82 64163 Kanpur - Panki MEMU 00:00 04:35 Daily Kanpur Central Panki
83 19037 Avadh Express 04:35 04:45 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
84 19039 Avadh Express 04:35 04:45 Mo, We & Sa Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
85 12582 Bhubaneshwar - Pune Express 04:45 04:50 Daily New Delhi Manduadih
86 12301 Kolkata Rajdhani 04:45 04:53 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction New Delhi
87 12305 Kolkata Rajdhani 04:45 04:53 Mo Howrah Junction New Delhi
88 64202 Kanpur - Lucknow MEMU 00:00 05:00 Daily Kanpur Central Lucknow
89 12423 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 05:00 05:08 Daily Dibrugarh Town New Delhi
90 54326 Kanpur - Sitapur Passenger 00:00 05:15 Daily Kanpur Central Sitapur City
91 12313 Sealdah Rajdhani Express 05:10 05:18 Daily Sealdah New Delhi
92 54157 Jhansi - Kanpur Passenger 00:00 05:20 Daily Kanpur Central Farrukhabad
93 22811 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express 05:20 05:28 Su, Mo & Th Bhubaneshwar New Delhi
94 22823 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express 05:20 05:28 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Bhubaneshwar New Delhi
95 14218 Unchahar Express 05:05 05:30 Daily Chandigarh Prayag
96 12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 05:25 05:35 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
97 13414 Farakka Express 05:30 05:45 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Malda Town
98 13484 Farakka Express 05:30 05:45 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Malda Town
99 12877 Ranchi Garib Rath 05:45 05:50 Tu, We & Sa Ranchi New Delhi
100 12439 Ranchi - New Delhi Raj Express 05:45 05:50 Su & Th Ranchi New Delhi
101 12453 Ranchi - New Delhi Raj Express 05:45 05:50 Mo & Fr Ranchi New Delhi
102 14056 Brahmaputra Mail 05:50 05:55 Daily Delhi Dibrugarh
103 12033 Kanpur Central - New Delhi Shatabdi 00:00 06:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kanpur Central New Delhi
104 15108 Mathura - Chhapra Express 05:55 06:00 Tu, Th & Sa Mathura Junction Chhapra
105 51804 Kanpur - Jhansi Passenger 00:00 06:10 Daily Kanpur Central Jhansi Junction
106 12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express 06:10 06:15 Daily Jaynagar New Delhi
107 12209 Kathgodam Garib Rath 00:00 06:15 Tu Kanpur Central Kathgodam
108 15602 Poorvottar - Sampark Kranti Express 06:05 06:15 Fr New Delhi Silchar
109 15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express 05:50 06:15 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
110 12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Express 06:05 06:15 We New Delhi Bhagalpur
111 12502 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti 06:05 06:15 Mo & Th New Delhi Guwahati
112 22428 Bhrigu Super Fast Express 06:05 06:15 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Ballia
113 14020 Kahanvally Express 06:05 06:15 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus Agartala
114 22411 NHLN New Delhi AC Express 06:10 06:20 Th Naharlagun New Delhi
115 12249 Howrah - New Delhi Yuva Express 06:20 06:28 Su Howrah Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
116 12259 Sealdah Duronto Express 06:20 06:28 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Sealdah New Delhi
117 64260 Panki - Kanpur - Lucknow Junction MEMU 06:20 06:30 Daily Panki Lucknow
118 22442 Allahabad - Kanpur Inter City 00:00 06:30 Daily Kanpur Central Allahabad Junction
119 64153 Kanpur - Etawah MEMU 00:00 06:35 Daily Kanpur Central Etawah
120 55325 Lucknow - Kasganj Passenger 06:35 06:43 Daily Lucknow Kasganj
121 15601 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express 06:45 06:50 We Silchar New Delhi
122 12315 Annanya Express 06:45 06:50 Fr Kolkata Udaipur City
123 12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Express 06:45 06:50 Tu Bhagalpur New Delhi
124 12501 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti 06:45 06:50 Su & Th Guwahati New Delhi
125 22427 Bhrigu Super Fast Express 06:45 06:50 Mo Ballia Anand Vihar Terminus
126 14019 Kanhan Valley Express 06:45 06:50 Sa Agartala Anand Vihar Terminus
127 12534 Pushpak Express 06:45 07:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Lucknow
128 51802 Kanpur - Khajuraho Passenger 00:00 07:05 Daily Kanpur Central Manikpur Junction
129 12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 07:10 07:20 Mo, Th & Sa Hatia Anand Vihar Terminus
130 12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 07:10 07:20 Tu, We & Fr Hatia Anand Vihar Terminus
131 15068 Mumbai Bandra T - Gorakhpur Express 07:10 07:20 Sa Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
132 64204 Kanpur - Lucknow MEMU 00:00 07:35 Daily Kanpur Central Lucknow
133 12419 Gomti Express 07:35 07:40 Daily Lucknow New Delhi
134 18632 Ranchi Garib Nawaz 07:30 07:45 Su Ajmer Junction Ranchi
135 14151 Kanpur Anand Vihar Express 00:00 07:50 Su Kanpur Central Anand Vihar Terminus
136 13167 Kolkata Agra Express 07:50 07:55 Fr Kolkata Agra Cantonment
137 12104 Lucknow - Pune Express 07:50 08:00 Su Lucknow Pune Junction
138 12174 Udyog Nagri Express 07:55 08:00 Tu & Th Partapgarh Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
139 15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express 07:50 08:00 We Chhapra Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
140 12944 Udhyogkarmi Express 00:00 08:00 Fr Kanpur Central Valsad
141 15206 Chitrakut Express 07:55 08:05 Daily Jabalpur Lucknow
142 12942 Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 08:05 08:20 Fr Asansol Junction Bhavnagar Terminus
143 12948 Azimabad Express 08:05 08:20 Th & Sa Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction
144 12590 Gorakhpur Express 08:15 08:20 Sa Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
145 12592 Gorakhpur Express 08:15 08:20 We Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
146 12594 Lucknow Garib Rath 08:15 08:20 Mo Bhopal Junction Lucknow
147 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 08:15 08:20 Tu, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
148 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 08:15 08:20 Su Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
149 11408 Lucknow Pune Express 08:20 08:30 Th Lucknow Pune Junction
150 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 08:25 08:40 Daily Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar
151 19715 Jaipur Lucknow Express 08:50 08:55 Mo, We & Sa Jaipur Lucknow
152 64206 Kanpur - Lucknow Junction MEMU 00:00 09:10 Daily Kanpur Central Lucknow
153 51813 Jhansi - Lucknow Passenger 09:15 09:23 Daily Jhansi Junction Lucknow
154 18191 Chapra - Kanpur Express 09:20 09:35 Daily Chhapra Farrukhabad
155 14102 Kanpur - Prayag Express 00:00 09:40 Daily Kanpur Central Prayag
156 12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 09:45 09:55 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
157 14221 Faizabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Express 10:00 10:10 Daily Faizabad Junction Kanpur Anwarganj
158 14110 Kanpur Chitrakoot Dham Express 00:00 10:10 Daily Kanpur Central Chitrakot
159 12180 Agra - Lucknow Intercity 10:15 10:20 Daily Agra Cantonment Lucknow
160 12323 Howrah - New Delhi Express 10:25 10:35 We & Sa Howrah Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
161 12815 Puri - New Delhi Express 10:25 10:35 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Puri New Delhi
162 11109 Jhansi - Lucknow Intercity Express 10:25 10:35 Daily Jhansi Junction Lucknow
163 15037 Kanpur - Kasganj Express 00:00 10:45 Daily Kanpur Central Kasganj
164 64208 Kanpur - Lucknow MEMU 00:00 10:50 Daily Kanpur Central Lucknow
165 12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast 10:45 11:00 Daily Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction
166 12004 Lucknow Swarna Shatabdi 11:20 11:25 Daily New Delhi Lucknow
167 12598 Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Super Fast Express 11:30 11:35 Th Mumbai Gorakhpur Junction
168 15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 11:30 11:40 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
169 64210 Kanpur - Lucknow MEMU 00:00 11:55 Daily Kanpur Central Lucknow
170 15004 Chauri Chaura Express 11:55 12:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Kanpur Anwarganj
171 22121 Mumbai LTT Lucknow AC Super Fast Express 11:45 12:10 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lucknow
172 19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express 11:50 12:10 Sa Surat Muzaffarpur Junction
173 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 12:05 12:10 Su & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
174 15046 Gorakhpur Express 11:50 12:10 Tu Okha Gorakhpur Junction
175 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 11:50 12:20 Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
176 15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 12:05 12:20 Th Gorakhpur Junction Okha
177 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 12:05 12:20 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
178 19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express 12:05 12:20 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Surat
179 19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 11:50 12:25 Tu Jaipur Kamakhya
180 15483 Mahananda Express 12:15 12:25 Daily Alipurduar Junction Delhi
181 12816 Puri Express 12:20 12:30 Mo, We, Th & Sa New Delhi Puri
182 18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express 12:25 12:35 Daily Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi
183 54155 Manikpur - Kanpur Passenger 00:00 12:40 Daily Kanpur Central Farrukhabad
184 12876 Neelachal Express 12:30 12:40 Su, Tu & Fr New Delhi Puri
185 13168 Agra Kolkata Express 12:33 12:40 Sa Agra Cantonment Kolkata
186 12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail 12:35 12:45 Daily Howrah Junction Kalka
187 18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Slip 12:40 12:48 Daily Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Junction
188 19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express 12:33 12:55 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow
189 12505 North East Express 12:45 12:55 Daily Guwahati Anand Vihar Terminus
190 12506 North East Express 12:50 13:00 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Guwahati
191 14222 Kanpur Anwarganj - Faizabad Intercity Express 13:05 13:10 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Faizabad Junction
192 15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 13:17 13:22 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
193 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 13:17 13:22 We Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction
194 12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 13:17 13:22 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
195 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 13:17 13:22 Su, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
196 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 13:17 13:22 Tu Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
197 15030 Pune Gorakhpur Express 13:20 13:30 Su Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
198 22806 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 13:15 13:30 Mo Anand Vihar Terminus Bhubaneshwar
199 12820 Orissa Sampark Kranti 13:15 13:30 Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Bhubaneshwar
200 12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti 13:15 13:30 We & Sa New Delhi Ranchi
201 12173 Udyog Nagri Express 13:30 13:35 Mo & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Partapgarh Junction
202 12324 New Delhi - Howrah Express 13:25 13:40 Su & Th Anand Vihar Terminus Howrah Junction
203 12396 Ziyarat Express 13:30 13:40 Fr Ajmer Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar
204 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 13:35 13:45 Daily Barauni Junction Gwalior
205 12107 Lucknow Super Fast Express 13:40 13:50 Su, Tu & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lucknow
206 15270 Jan Sadharan Express 13:40 13:50 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
207 22805 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Express 13:45 13:55 Su Bhubaneshwar Anand Vihar Terminus
208 12819 Orissa Sampark Kranti 13:40 13:55 Mo & Th Bhubaneshwar Anand Vihar Terminus
209 12825 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti 13:40 13:55 Tu & Fr Ranchi New Delhi
210 19716 Lucknow Jaipur Express 13:50 13:55 Mo, We & Sa Lucknow Jaipur
211 12488 Seemanchal Express 13:45 13:55 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Jogbani
212 64212 Kanpur - Lucknow MEMU 00:00 14:05 Daily Kanpur Central Lucknow
213 64587 Kanpur - Tundla MEMU 00:00 14:05 Daily Kanpur Central Tundla Junction
214 15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express 14:00 14:15 Su & Fr Guwahati Barmer
215 12938 Garbha Express 14:00 14:15 Tu Howrah Junction Gandhidham BG
216 12496 Pratap Express 14:00 14:15 Sa Kolkata Bikaner Junction
217 19306 Shipra Express 14:10 14:20 Mo Guwahati Indore Junction (BG)
218 54212 Kanpur - Rae Bareli Passenger 00:00 14:20 Daily Kanpur Central Rae Bareli Junction
219 12487 Seemanchal Express 14:15 14:25 Daily Jogbani Anand Vihar Terminus
220 12312 Kalka Mail 14:20 14:30 Daily Kalka Howrah Junction
221 12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express 14:30 14:40 Daily Sealdah Ajmer Junction
222 54336 Kanpur Balamau Passenger 00:00 14:40 Daily Kanpur Central Balamu Junction
223 64592 Kanpur - Allahabad MEMU 00:00 14:40 Daily Kanpur Central Allahabad Junction
224 12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Jansadharan Super Fast Express 15:05 15:15 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
225 15107 Chhapra - Mathura Express 15:05 15:15 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Mathura Junction
226 12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express 15:05 15:20 Daily Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction
227 15484 Mahananda Express 15:12 15:20 Daily Delhi Alipurduar Junction
228 12875 Neelachal Express 15:20 15:28 Mo, We & Sa Puri New Delhi
229 18631 Ranchi Garibnwaz Express 15:25 15:40 Fr Ranchi Ajmer Junction
230 12103 Pune - Lucknow Express 15:35 15:45 Sa Pune Junction Lucknow
231 12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Express 15:40 15:45 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Sultanpur
232 11079 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express 15:35 15:45 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
233 24228 Varuna Express 00:00 16:00 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Kanpur Central Varanasi Junction
234 12535 Lucknow - Raipur Garib Rath 16:05 16:10 Mo & Th Lucknow Raipur Junction
235 11080 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express 16:05 16:10 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
236 54162 Kanpur - Khajuraho Passenger 00:00 16:20 Daily Kanpur Central Khajuraho
237 15063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express 16:15 16:20 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
238 15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Express 16:15 16:20 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Panvel
239 15067 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra 16:15 16:20 We Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
240 64252 Kanpur - Lucknow Junction MEMU 00:00 16:20 Daily Kanpur Central Lucknow
241 54154 Kanpur - Rae Bareli Passenger 00:00 16:32 Daily Kanpur Central Rae Bareli Junction
242 04112 Jammu Tawi Allahabad Specialfare Special 16:31 16:35 Fr Jammu Tawi Allahabad Junction
243 12003 Lucknow Swarna Shtbd 16:50 16:55 Daily Lucknow New Delhi
244 18192 Kanpur Chapra Express 16:45 17:00 Daily Farrukhabad Chhapra
245 64253 Lucknow Junction - Kanpur - Kalianpur MEMU 17:08 17:11 Daily Lucknow Kalianpur (Kanpur)
246 15064 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express 17:00 17:15 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
247 15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express 17:00 17:15 Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhapra
248 12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Express 00:00 17:20 We & Fr Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi
249 22445 Kanpur - Amritsar Super Fast Express 00:00 17:20 Mo Kanpur Central Amritsar Junction
250 15003 Chauri Chaura Express 17:05 17:25 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Gorakhpur Junction
251 14723 Kalindi Express 00:00 17:25 Daily Kanpur Central Bhiwani
252 12179 Lucknow - Agra Intercity 17:25 17:30 Daily Lucknow Agra Cantonment
253 14124 Kanpur Pratapgarh InterCity Express 00:00 17:35 Daily Kanpur Central Partapgarh Junction
254 12398 Mahabodhi Express 17:35 17:40 Daily New Delhi Gaya Junction
255 64236 Kanpur - Barabanki MEMU 00:00 17:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Kanpur Central Barabanki Junction
256 12274 Howrah Duronto Express 17:48 17:53 Tu & Sa New Delhi Howrah Junction
257 12282 Bhubaneshwar Duronto Express 17:48 17:53 Th New Delhi Bhubaneshwar
258 04111 Allahabad - Jammu Tawi Specialfare Special 17:55 18:00 We Allahabad Junction Jammu Tawi
259 15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 17:55 18:05 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
260 54152 Kanpur - Fatehpur Passenger 00:00 18:05 Daily Kanpur Central Fatehpur
261 16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 17:55 18:05 Mo & Th Lucknow Chennai Central
262 22122 Lucknow Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express 17:55 18:05 Su Lucknow Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
263 15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Express 17:55 18:05 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Panvel Gorakhpur Junction
264 64159 Kanpur - Phaphund MEMU 00:00 18:10 Daily Kanpur Central Phaphund
265 64594 Kanpur - Fatehpur Memu 00:00 18:15 Daily Kanpur Central Fatehpur
266 64214 Kalianpur - Kanpur - Lucknow MEMU 18:14 18:17 Daily Kalianpur (Kanpur) Lucknow
267 18204 Betwa Express 00:00 18:20 Mo & We Kanpur Central Durg Junction
268 22443 Kanpur Bandra Super Fast 00:00 18:20 We Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus
269 11110 Lucknow - Jhansi Intercity Express 18:15 18:30 Daily Lucknow Jhansi Junction
270 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 18:30 18:35 Daily Gwalior Barauni Junction
271 19021 Bandra Lucknow Express 18:40 18:50 Su Bandra Terminus Lucknow
272 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 18:45 18:55 Daily Shri Ganganagar Howrah Junction
273 55327 Kanpur - Farrukhabad Passenger 00:00 19:00 Daily Kanpur Central Farrukhabad
274 51814 Lucknow - Jhansi Passenger 18:50 19:00 Daily Lucknow Jhansi Junction
275 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express 18:55 19:05 Mo & We Barmer Guwahati
276 12947 Azimabad Express 18:55 19:05 Tu & Th Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
277 64589 Kanpur - Phaphund Memu 00:00 19:10 Daily Kanpur Central Phaphund
278 16093 Lucknow Express 19:05 19:15 Su & We Chennai Central Lucknow
279 15205 Chitrakut Express 19:05 19:15 Daily Lucknow Jabalpur
280 04042 Anand Vihar Jaynagar Summer Special 19:05 19:15 Su & We Anand Vihar Terminus Jaynagar
281 15635 Guwahati Express 19:15 19:30 Sa Okha Guwahati
282 15667 Kamakhya Express 19:15 19:30 Su Gandhidham BG Kamakhya
283 04045 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Special 19:20 19:30 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
284 15636 Dwarka Express 19:20 19:30 Tu Guwahati Okha
285 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express 19:20 19:30 Th Kamakhya Gandhidham BG
286 15026 Anand Vihar - Mau Express 19:15 19:30 Mo & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Mau Junction
287 12420 Gomti Express 19:50 19:55 Daily New Delhi Lucknow
288 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 19:50 20:00 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
289 12937 Garbha Express 19:55 20:05 Su Gandhidham BG Howrah Junction
290 12941 Ahmedabad Asansol Express 19:55 20:05 We Bhavnagar Terminus Asansol Junction
291 12495 Bikaner - Kolkata Super Fast Express 19:55 20:05 Th Bikaner Junction Kolkata
292 22969 Okha - Varanasi Super Fast Express 19:55 20:05 Fr Okha Varanasi Junction
293 14217 Unchahar Express 19:35 20:05 Daily Prayag Chandigarh
294 12316 Ananya Express 19:55 20:05 Mo Udaipur City Kolkata
295 22858 Anand Vihar Santragachi Super Fast Express 19:55 20:05 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus Kolkata Santragachi Junction
296 12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 20:15 20:20 Daily New Delhi Darbhanga Junction
297 64255 Lucknow - Kanpur - Kalianpur MEMU 20:20 20:25 Daily Lucknow Kalianpur (Kanpur)
298 12368 Vikramshila Express 20:25 20:35 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur
299 15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Express 20:35 20:45 Su & Tu Mau Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
300 22412 New Delhi NHLN AC Super Fast 20:45 20:55 Su New Delhi Naharlagun
301 12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath 20:55 21:00 Su, Tu & Th New Delhi Ranchi
302 12440 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express 20:55 21:00 Mo & Fr New Delhi Ranchi
303 12454 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani 20:55 21:00 We & Sa New Delhi Ranchi
304 12424 Dibrugarh Rajdhani 21:05 21:10 Daily New Delhi Dibrugarh Town
305 13413 Farakka Express 21:05 21:15 Su, Tu & Fr Malda Town Delhi
306 13483 Farakka Express 21:05 21:15 Mo, We, Th & Sa Malda Town Delhi
307 12314 Sealdah Rajdhani Express 21:15 21:20 Daily New Delhi Sealdah
308 14163 Sangam Express 21:20 21:25 Daily Allahabad Junction Meerut City
309 12533 Pushpak Express 21:20 21:32 Daily Lucknow Mumbai
310 64216 Kalianpur - Kanpur - Lucknow MEMU 21:30 21:35 Daily Kalianpur (Kanpur) Lucknow
311 12302 Kolkata Rajdhani 21:35 21:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa New Delhi Howrah Junction
312 12306 Kolkata Rajdhani 21:35 21:40 Fr New Delhi Howrah Junction
313 22812 Bubneswr Rajdhani 21:45 21:50 Su, Mo & Fr New Delhi Bhubaneshwar
314 22824 Bhubaneswar Rajdhani 21:45 21:50 Tu, We, Th & Sa New Delhi Bhubaneshwar
315 12310 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Rajdhani 21:55 22:00 Daily New Delhi Rajendar Nagar Bihar
316 12801 Purushottam Express 22:05 22:10 Daily Puri New Delhi
317 64254 Kanpur - Lucknow Junction MEMU 00:00 22:15 Daily Kanpur Central Lucknow
318 12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath 22:12 22:17 Tu & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Jaynagar
319 22406 RJPB Garib Rath 22:12 22:17 Mo, We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur
320 12397 Mahabodhi Express 22:15 22:20 Daily Gaya Junction New Delhi
321 14005 Lichchavi Express 22:25 22:30 Daily Sitamarhi Anand Vihar Terminus
322 55326 Kasganj - Lucknow Passenger 22:20 22:30 Daily Kasganj Lucknow
323 12394 Sampoorn K Express 22:25 22:33 Daily New Delhi Rajendar Nagar Bihar
324 19038 Avadh Express 22:30 22:37 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
325 19040 Avadh Express 22:30 22:37 Su, Tu & Th Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus
326 14055 Brahmaputra Mail 22:35 22:45 Daily Dibrugarh Delhi
327 12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 22:48 22:58 Daily Darbhanga Junction New Delhi
328 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 22:50 23:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
329 12382 Poorva Express 23:00 23:10 Mo, Tu & Fr New Delhi Howrah Junction
330 12304 Poorva Express 23:00 23:10 Su, We, Th & Sa New Delhi Howrah Junction
331 19165 Sabarmati Express 23:10 23:20 Mo, Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
332 19167 Sabarmati Express 23:10 23:20 Su, Tu, We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction
333 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express 23:15 23:25 Daily Ajmer Junction Sealdah
334 12555 Gorakdam Express 23:23 23:28 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hisar
335 12427 New Delhi Super Fast Express 23:20 23:35 Daily Rewa Anand Vihar Terminus
336 14006 Lichchavi Express 23:25 23:35 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi
337 12451 Shram Shakti Express 00:00 23:45 Daily Kanpur Central New Delhi
338 12553 Vaishali Express 23:40 23:50 Daily Barauni Junction New Delhi

Near By Airports to Kanpur Central Railway Station

Closest airport to Kanpur Central Railway Station is Kanpur Airport - (8.45 Km / 5.25 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Kanpur Central and Kanpur Central Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map