Find all trains running between Allahabad Junction (ALD) and Kanpur Central (CNB). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Allahabad Junction - Kanpur Central route. Find the location of Allahabad Junction Railway Station and Kanpur Central Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Kanpur Central and Allahabad Junction • CNB - ALD Train Timings

There are 55 Trains running between Allahabad Junction and Kanpur Central. Given below is the list of all the Allahabad Junction - Kanpur Central Trains.

No Train Name Kanpur Central Allahabad Junction
12250 New Delhi - Howrah Yuva Express
Mo Dep. : 00:34
Kanpur Central
Mo Arr. : 02:34
Allahabad Junction
12560 Shiv Ganga Express
Daily Dep. : 01:05
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 03:45
Allahabad Junction
12444 Anand Vihar - Haldia Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 01:20
Kanpur Central
We Arr. : 03:55
Allahabad Junction
22410 Sasaram AC Express
Su Dep. : 01:20
Kanpur Central
Su Arr. : 03:55
Allahabad Junction
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Sa Dep. : 01:30
Kanpur Central
Sa Arr. : 03:55
Allahabad Junction
12818 Jharkhand Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:50
Kanpur Central
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 04:20
Allahabad Junction
12874 Jharkhand Express
We, Th & Sa Dep. : 01:50
Kanpur Central
We, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:20
Allahabad Junction
12404 Mathura - Allahabad Express
Daily Dep. : 02:10
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 04:55
Allahabad Junction
12402 Magadh Express
Daily Dep. : 02:35
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 05:05
Allahabad Junction
12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express
Daily Dep. : 02:45
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 05:35
Allahabad Junction
12428 New Delhi - Rewa Express
Daily Dep. : 03:25
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 06:35
Allahabad Junction
12418 Prayag Raj Express
Daily Dep. : 03:35
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 06:50
Allahabad Junction
13132 Anand Vihar Kolkata Express
Daily Dep. : 03:50
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 07:55
Allahabad Junction
14164 Sangam Express
Daily Dep. : 04:20
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 08:15
Allahabad Junction
14114 Link Express
Daily Dep. : 04:20
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 08:15
Allahabad Junction
12802 Purshottam Express
Daily Dep. : 04:50
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 07:25
Allahabad Junction
12582 Bhubaneshwar - Pune Express
Daily Dep. : 05:00
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 07:45
Allahabad Junction
14218 Unchahar Express
Daily Dep. : 05:30
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 11:20
Allahabad Junction
14056 Brahmaputra Mail
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 08:30
Allahabad Junction
12502 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:20
Kanpur Central
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 08:50
Allahabad Junction
12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Express
We Dep. : 06:20
Kanpur Central
We Arr. : 08:50
Allahabad Junction
22442 Allahabad - Kanpur Inter City
Daily Dep. : 06:30
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 09:40
Allahabad Junction
18632 Ranchi Garib Nawaz
Su Dep. : 07:45
Kanpur Central
Su Arr. : 10:15
Allahabad Junction
12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 11:10
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 14:00
Allahabad Junction
12816 Puri Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 12:30
Kanpur Central
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 15:10
Allahabad Junction
12506 North East Express
Daily Dep. : 13:00
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 15:40
Allahabad Junction
22806 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 13:30
Kanpur Central
Mo Arr. : 16:00
Allahabad Junction
12396 Ziyarat Express
Fr Dep. : 13:40
Kanpur Central
Fr Arr. : 16:35
Allahabad Junction
12324 New Delhi - Howrah Express
Su & Th Dep. : 13:40
Kanpur Central
Su & Th Arr. : 16:35
Allahabad Junction
12488 Seemanchal Express
Daily Dep. : 13:55
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 16:45
Allahabad Junction
12312 Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 14:30
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 17:20
Allahabad Junction
15484 Mahananda Express
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 17:55
Allahabad Junction
15003 Chauri Chaura Express
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 21:00
Allahabad Junction
12398 Mahabodhi Express
Daily Dep. : 18:25
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 21:20
Allahabad Junction
12424 Dibrugarh Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 18:39
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 20:39
Allahabad Junction
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 18:55
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 22:05
Allahabad Junction
12947 Azimabad Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 19:00
Kanpur Central
Tu & Th Arr. : 21:35
Allahabad Junction
25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Express
Mo & We Dep. : 19:05
Kanpur Central
Mo & We Arr. : 21:35
Allahabad Junction
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express
Mo & We Dep. : 19:05
Kanpur Central
Mo & We Arr. : 21:35
Allahabad Junction
12937 Garbha Express
Su Dep. : 20:05
Kanpur Central
Su Arr. : 22:35
Allahabad Junction
12495 Bikaner - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 20:05
Kanpur Central
Th Arr. : 22:35
Allahabad Junction
19569 Okha - Varanasi Express
Fr Dep. : 20:05
Kanpur Central
Sa Arr. : 01:30
Allahabad Junction
12316 Ananya Express
Mo Dep. : 20:05
Kanpur Central
Mo Arr. : 22:35
Allahabad Junction
12941 Ahmedabad Asansol Express
We Dep. : 20:05
Kanpur Central
We Arr. : 22:35
Allahabad Junction
22858 Anand Vihar Santragachi Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 20:05
Kanpur Central
Tu Arr. : 22:35
Allahabad Junction
12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 21:05
Kanpur Central
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 23:08
Allahabad Junction
12302 Kolkata Rajdhani
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 21:43
Kanpur Central
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 23:43
Allahabad Junction
12306 Kolkata Rajdhani
Fr Dep. : 21:43
Kanpur Central
Fr Arr. : 23:43
Allahabad Junction
12310 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 22:03
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 00:06
Allahabad Junction
12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath
Tu & Sa Dep. : 22:17
Kanpur Central
Su & We Arr. : 00:16
Allahabad Junction
22406 RJPB Garib Rath
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 22:17
Kanpur Central
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:16
Allahabad Junction
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 01:50
Allahabad Junction
14006 Lichchavi Express
Daily Dep. : 23:35
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 02:35
Allahabad Junction
12382 Poorva Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 23:45
Kanpur Central
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 02:25
Allahabad Junction
12304 Poorva Express
Su, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:45
Kanpur Central
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 02:10
Allahabad Junction

View return trains from Allahabad Junction to Kanpur Central »

Other Routes

No Train Name Kanpur Allahabad
54102 Kanpur - Prayag Passenger
Daily Dep. : 03:00
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 08:40
Ram Chaura Road