Find all trains running between Allahabad Junction (ALD) and Kanpur Central (CNB). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Allahabad Junction - Kanpur Central route. Find the location of Allahabad Junction Railway Station and Kanpur Central Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Kanpur Central and Allahabad Junction • CNB - ALD Train Timings

There are 56 Trains running between Allahabad Junction and Kanpur Central. Given below is the list of all the Allahabad Junction - Kanpur Central Trains.

No Train Name Kanpur Central Allahabad Junction
12250 New Delhi - Howrah Yuva Express
Mo Dep. : 00:34 Mo Arr. : 02:34
12560 Shiv Ganga Express
Daily Dep. : 01:05 Daily Arr. : 03:45
12444 Anand Vihar - Haldia Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 01:20 We Arr. : 03:55
22410 Sasaram AC Express
Su Dep. : 01:20 Su Arr. : 03:55
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Sa Dep. : 01:30 Sa Arr. : 03:55
12818 Jharkhand Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:50 Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 04:20
12874 Jharkhand Express
We, Th & Sa Dep. : 01:50 We, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:20
12404 Mathura - Allahabad Express
Daily Dep. : 02:10 Daily Arr. : 04:55
12402 Magadh Express
Daily Dep. : 02:35 Daily Arr. : 05:05
12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express
Daily Dep. : 02:45 Daily Arr. : 05:35
12428 New Delhi - Rewa Express
Daily Dep. : 03:25 Daily Arr. : 06:35
12418 Prayag Raj Express
Daily Dep. : 03:35 Daily Arr. : 06:50
13132 Anand Vihar Kolkata Express
Daily Dep. : 03:50 Daily Arr. : 07:55
14164 Sangam Express
Daily Dep. : 04:20 Daily Arr. : 08:15
14114 Link Express
Daily Dep. : 04:20 Daily Arr. : 08:15
12802 Purshottam Express
Daily Dep. : 04:50 Daily Arr. : 07:25
12582 Bhubaneshwar - Pune Express
Daily Dep. : 05:00 Daily Arr. : 07:45
14218 Unchahar Express
Daily Dep. : 05:30 Daily Arr. : 11:20
14056 Brahmaputra Mail
Daily Dep. : 06:00 Daily Arr. : 08:30
12502 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:20 Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 08:50
12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Express
We Dep. : 06:20 We Arr. : 08:50
22442 Allahabad - Kanpur Inter City
Daily Dep. : 06:30 Daily Arr. : 09:40
18632 Ranchi Garib Nawaz
Su Dep. : 07:45 Su Arr. : 10:15
12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 11:10 Daily Arr. : 14:00
12816 Puri Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 12:30 Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 15:10
12506 North East Express
Daily Dep. : 13:00 Daily Arr. : 15:40
22806 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 13:30 Mo Arr. : 16:00
12396 Ziyarat Express
Fr Dep. : 13:40 Fr Arr. : 16:35
12324 New Delhi - Howrah Express
Su & Th Dep. : 13:40 Su & Th Arr. : 16:35
12488 Seemanchal Express
Daily Dep. : 13:55 Daily Arr. : 16:45
12312 Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 14:30 Daily Arr. : 17:20
51824 Farrukhabad - Allahabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:40 Daily Arr. : 20:05
15484 Mahananda Express
Daily Dep. : 15:20 Daily Arr. : 17:55
15003 Chauri Chaura Express
Daily Dep. : 17:30 Daily Arr. : 21:00
12398 Mahabodhi Express
Daily Dep. : 18:25 Daily Arr. : 21:20
12424 Dibrugarh Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 18:39 Daily Arr. : 20:39
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 18:55 Daily Arr. : 22:05
12947 Azimabad Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 19:00 Tu & Th Arr. : 21:35
25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Express
Mo & We Dep. : 19:05 Mo & We Arr. : 21:35
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express
Mo & We Dep. : 19:05 Mo & We Arr. : 21:35
12937 Garbha Express
Su Dep. : 20:05 Su Arr. : 22:35
12495 Bikaner - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 20:05 Th Arr. : 22:35
19569 Okha - Varanasi Express
Fr Dep. : 20:05 Sa Arr. : 01:30
12316 Ananya Express
Mo Dep. : 20:05 Mo Arr. : 22:35
12941 Ahmedabad Asansol Express
We Dep. : 20:05 We Arr. : 22:35
22858 Anand Vihar Santragachi Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 20:05 Tu Arr. : 22:35
12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 21:05 Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 23:08
12302 Kolkata Rajdhani
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 21:43 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 23:43
12306 Kolkata Rajdhani
Fr Dep. : 21:43 Fr Arr. : 23:43
12310 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 22:03 Daily Arr. : 00:06
22406 RJPB Garib Rath
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 22:17 Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:16
12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath
Tu & Sa Dep. : 22:17 Su & We Arr. : 00:16
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express
Daily Dep. : 23:25 Daily Arr. : 01:50
14006 Lichchavi Express
Daily Dep. : 23:35 Daily Arr. : 02:35
12382 Poorva Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 23:45 Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 02:25
12304 Poorva Express
Su, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:45 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 02:10

View return trains from Allahabad Junction to Kanpur Central »