Find all trains running between Allahabad Junction (ALD) and Kanpur Central (CNB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Allahabad Junction - Kanpur Central route.

There are 61 trains running between Allahabad Junction and Kanpur Central.

CNB to ALD Distance 190 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 5 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kanpur Central (CNB) and Allahabad Junction (ALD)

Every day train departs from Kanpur Central to Allahabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Allahabad Junction - Kanpur Central Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12250 New Delhi - Howrah Yuva Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Howrah Junction Mo 00:34
Kanpur Central
Mo 02:34
Allahabad Junction
19041 Mumbai Bandra Ghazipur City Weekly Express Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City Su & Tu 00:45
Kanpur Central
Su & Tu 05:20
Allahabad Junction
12560 Shiv Ganga Express New Delhi to Manduadih Daily 01:10
Kanpur Central
Daily 03:50
Allahabad Junction
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express Jhansi Junction to Kolkata Sa 01:25
Kanpur Central
Sa 04:00
Allahabad Junction
12444 Anand Vihar - Haldia Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Haldia We 01:35
Kanpur Central
We 04:00
Allahabad Junction
22410 Sasaram AC Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Gaya Junction Su 01:35
Kanpur Central
Su 04:00
Allahabad Junction
22434 Suhaildev Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Ghazipur City Tu & Sa 01:37
Kanpur Central
Tu & Sa 04:45
Allahabad Junction
12874 Jharkhand Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Hatia We, Th & Sa 01:55
Kanpur Central
We, Th & Sa 04:20
Allahabad Junction
12818 Jharkhand Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Hatia Su, Tu & Fr 01:55
Kanpur Central
Su, Tu & Fr 04:20
Allahabad Junction
12404 Mathura - Allahabad Express Jaipur to Allahabad Junction Daily 02:05
Kanpur Central
Daily 04:55
Allahabad Junction
12402 Magadh Express New Delhi to Islampur Daily 02:35
Kanpur Central
Daily 05:05
Allahabad Junction
12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express New Delhi to Jaynagar Daily 02:45
Kanpur Central
Daily 05:30
Allahabad Junction
12428 New Delhi - Rewa Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Rewa Daily 03:30
Kanpur Central
Daily 06:45
Allahabad Junction
12418 Prayag Raj Express New Delhi to Allahabad Junction Daily 03:37
Kanpur Central
Daily 06:50
Allahabad Junction
12802 Purshottam Express New Delhi to Puri Daily 04:00
Kanpur Central
Daily 07:05
Allahabad Junction
14164 Sangam Express Meerut City to Allahabad Junction Daily 04:15
Kanpur Central
Daily 08:10
Allahabad Junction
12582 Bhubaneshwar - Pune Express New Delhi to Manduadih Daily 04:50
Kanpur Central
Daily 07:45
Allahabad Junction
08618 Anand Vihar (T) - Ranchi SpecialFare Pooja Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Ranchi Mo 05:30
Kanpur Central
Mo 08:05
Allahabad Junction
14056 Brahmaputra Mail Delhi to Dibrugarh Daily 05:55
Kanpur Central
Daily 08:25
Allahabad Junction
15602 Poorvottar - Sampark Kranti Express New Delhi to Silchar Fr 06:15
Kanpur Central
Fr 08:45
Allahabad Junction
22428 Bhrigu Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Ballia Su 06:15
Kanpur Central
Su 09:00
Allahabad Junction
14020 Kahanvally Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Agartala Tu 06:15
Kanpur Central
Tu 08:45
Allahabad Junction
12502 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti New Delhi to Guwahati Mo & Th 06:15
Kanpur Central
Mo & Th 08:45
Allahabad Junction
12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Express New Delhi to Bhagalpur We 06:15
Kanpur Central
We 08:45
Allahabad Junction
22442 Allahabad - Kanpur Inter City Kanpur Central to Allahabad Junction Daily 06:30
Kanpur Central
Daily 09:40
Allahabad Junction
18632 Ranchi Garib Nawaz Ajmer Junction to Ranchi Su 07:40
Kanpur Central
Su 10:05
Allahabad Junction
12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast Jodhpur Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 11:00
Kanpur Central
Daily 14:00
Allahabad Junction
22432 Udhampur Allahabad Super Fast Express Udhampur to Allahabad Junction Mo & Th 12:15
Kanpur Central
Mo & Th 14:55
Allahabad Junction
12816 Puri Express New Delhi to Puri Mo, We, Th & Sa 12:25
Kanpur Central
Mo, We, Th & Sa 15:05
Allahabad Junction
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Slip Jammu Tawi to Tatanagar Junction Daily 12:45
Kanpur Central
Daily 15:22
Allahabad Junction
12506 North East Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Guwahati Daily 12:55
Kanpur Central
Daily 15:40
Allahabad Junction
22806 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhubaneshwar Mo 13:30
Kanpur Central
Mo 16:00
Allahabad Junction
12324 New Delhi - Howrah Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Howrah Junction Su & Th 13:40
Kanpur Central
Su & Th 16:35
Allahabad Junction
12396 Ziyarat Express Ajmer Junction to Rajendar Nagar Bihar Fr 13:40
Kanpur Central
Fr 16:35
Allahabad Junction
12488 Seemanchal Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Jogbani Daily 13:55
Kanpur Central
Daily 16:45
Allahabad Junction
12312 Kalka Mail Kalka to Howrah Junction Daily 14:25
Kanpur Central
Daily 17:10
Allahabad Junction
64592 Kanpur - Allahabad MEMU Kanpur Central to Allahabad Junction Daily 14:40
Kanpur Central
Daily 19:45
Allahabad Junction
15484 Mahananda Express Delhi to Alipurduar Junction Daily 15:20
Kanpur Central
Daily 17:55
Allahabad Junction
15003 Chauri Chaura Express Kanpur Anwarganj to Gorakhpur Junction Daily 17:25
Kanpur Central
Daily 21:00
Allahabad Junction
12398 Mahabodhi Express New Delhi to Gaya Junction Daily 17:40
Kanpur Central
Daily 20:10
Allahabad Junction
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Shri Ganganagar to Howrah Junction Daily 18:55
Kanpur Central
Daily 22:10
Allahabad Junction
12947 Azimabad Express Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction Tu & Th 19:05
Kanpur Central
Tu & Th 21:35
Allahabad Junction
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express Barmer to Guwahati Mo & We 19:05
Kanpur Central
Mo & We 21:35
Allahabad Junction
12941 Ahmedabad Asansol Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Asansol Junction We 20:05
Kanpur Central
We 22:35
Allahabad Junction
12316 Ananya Express Udaipur City to Kolkata Mo 20:05
Kanpur Central
Mo 22:35
Allahabad Junction
12937 Garbha Express Gandhidham BG to Howrah Junction Su 20:05
Kanpur Central
Su 22:35
Allahabad Junction
22969 Okha - Varanasi Super Fast Express Okha to Varanasi Junction Fr 20:05
Kanpur Central
Fr 23:40
Allahabad Junction
12495 Bikaner - Kolkata Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Kolkata Th 20:05
Kanpur Central
Th 22:35
Allahabad Junction
22858 Anand Vihar Santragachi Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tu 20:05
Kanpur Central
Tu 22:35
Allahabad Junction
09411 Ahmedabad Patna AC Special Fare Special Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction Tu 20:15
Kanpur Central
Tu 22:45
Allahabad Junction
12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath New Delhi to Ranchi Su, Tu & Th 21:00
Kanpur Central
Su, Tu & Th 23:03
Allahabad Junction
12424 Dibrugarh Rajdhani New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town Daily 21:10
Kanpur Central
Daily 23:12
Allahabad Junction
12306 Kolkata Rajdhani New Delhi to Howrah Junction Fr 21:40
Kanpur Central
Fr 23:40
Allahabad Junction
12302 Kolkata Rajdhani New Delhi to Howrah Junction Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa 21:40
Kanpur Central
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa 23:40
Allahabad Junction
12310 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Rajdhani New Delhi to Rajendar Nagar Bihar Daily 22:00
Kanpur Central
Daily 00:03
Allahabad Junction
12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath Anand Vihar Terminus to Jaynagar Tu & Sa 22:17
Kanpur Central
Su & We 00:16
Allahabad Junction
22406 RJPB Garib Rath Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur Mo, We & Fr 22:17
Kanpur Central
Tu, Th & Sa 00:16
Allahabad Junction
12304 Poorva Express New Delhi to Howrah Junction Su, We, Th & Sa 23:10
Kanpur Central
Su, Mo, Th & Fr 01:20
Allahabad Junction
12382 Poorva Express New Delhi to Howrah Junction Mo, Tu & Fr 23:10
Kanpur Central
Tu, We & Sa 02:25
Allahabad Junction
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express Ajmer Junction to Sealdah Daily 23:25
Kanpur Central
Daily 01:50
Allahabad Junction
14006 Lichchavi Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Sitamarhi Daily 23:35
Kanpur Central
Daily 02:35
Allahabad Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
14866 Marudhar Express Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction Th 01:25
Kanpur Central
Th 07:00
Janghai Junction
54102 Kanpur - Prayag Passenger Kanpur Central to Prayag Daily 02:55
Kanpur Central
Daily 08:15
Atrampur
14102 Kanpur - Prayag Express Kanpur Central to Prayag Daily 09:40
Kanpur Central
Daily 12:58
Kundaharnamganj

Find the location of Allahabad Junction Railway Station and Kanpur Central Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.