Find all trains running between Allahabad Junction (ALD) and Kanpur Central (CNB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Allahabad Junction - Kanpur Central route.

There are 59 trains running between Allahabad Junction and Kanpur Central.

CNB to ALD Distance 190 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 5 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kanpur Central (CNB) and Allahabad Junction (ALD)

Every day train departs from Kanpur Central to Allahabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Allahabad Junction - Kanpur Central Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12250
Mo Dep. : 00:34
Kanpur Central
Mo Arr. : 02:34
Allahabad Junction
12560
Daily Dep. : 01:05
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 03:45
Allahabad Junction
19041
Tu Dep. : 01:20
Kanpur Central
Tu Arr. : 04:45
Allahabad Junction
12444
We Dep. : 01:30
Kanpur Central
We Arr. : 03:55
Allahabad Junction
11106
Sa Dep. : 01:30
Kanpur Central
Sa Arr. : 03:55
Allahabad Junction
22410
Su Dep. : 01:30
Kanpur Central
Su Arr. : 03:55
Allahabad Junction
12874
We, Th & Sa Dep. : 01:50
Kanpur Central
We, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:20
Allahabad Junction
12818
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:50
Kanpur Central
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 04:20
Allahabad Junction
12404
Daily Dep. : 02:10
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 04:55
Allahabad Junction
12402
Daily Dep. : 02:35
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 05:05
Allahabad Junction
12562
Daily Dep. : 02:45
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 05:30
Allahabad Junction
12428
Daily Dep. : 03:30
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 06:45
Allahabad Junction
12418
Daily Dep. : 03:37
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 06:50
Allahabad Junction
12802
Daily Dep. : 04:05
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 07:05
Allahabad Junction
14164
Daily Dep. : 04:20
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 08:15
Allahabad Junction
12582
Daily Dep. : 04:50
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 07:45
Allahabad Junction
14056
Daily Dep. : 05:55
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 08:25
Allahabad Junction
12350
We Dep. : 06:15
Kanpur Central
We Arr. : 08:45
Allahabad Junction
15602
Fr Dep. : 06:15
Kanpur Central
Fr Arr. : 08:45
Allahabad Junction
22428
Su Dep. : 06:15
Kanpur Central
Su Arr. : 09:00
Allahabad Junction
14020
Tu Dep. : 06:15
Kanpur Central
Tu Arr. : 08:45
Allahabad Junction
12502
Mo & Th Dep. : 06:15
Kanpur Central
Mo & Th Arr. : 08:45
Allahabad Junction
22442
Daily Dep. : 06:30
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 09:40
Allahabad Junction
18632
Su Dep. : 07:45
Kanpur Central
Su Arr. : 10:15
Allahabad Junction
12308
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 14:00
Allahabad Junction
12816
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 12:30
Kanpur Central
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 15:05
Allahabad Junction
18102
Daily Dep. : 12:48
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 15:18
Allahabad Junction
12506
Daily Dep. : 13:00
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 15:40
Allahabad Junction
22806
Mo Dep. : 13:30
Kanpur Central
Mo Arr. : 16:00
Allahabad Junction
12324
Su & Th Dep. : 13:40
Kanpur Central
Su & Th Arr. : 16:35
Allahabad Junction
12396
Fr Dep. : 13:40
Kanpur Central
Fr Arr. : 16:35
Allahabad Junction
12488
Daily Dep. : 13:55
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 16:45
Allahabad Junction
12312
Daily Dep. : 14:30
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 17:10
Allahabad Junction
64592
Daily Dep. : 14:40
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 19:45
Allahabad Junction
15484
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 17:55
Allahabad Junction
04112
Fr Dep. : 16:35
Kanpur Central
Fr Arr. : 20:25
Allahabad Junction
15003
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 21:00
Allahabad Junction
12398
Daily Dep. : 17:40
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 20:10
Allahabad Junction
13008
Daily Dep. : 18:55
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 22:10
Allahabad Junction
15631
Mo & We Dep. : 19:05
Kanpur Central
Mo & We Arr. : 21:35
Allahabad Junction
12947
Tu & Th Dep. : 19:05
Kanpur Central
Tu & Th Arr. : 21:35
Allahabad Junction
04042
Su & We Dep. : 19:15
Kanpur Central
Su & We Arr. : 21:55
Allahabad Junction
22969
Fr Dep. : 20:05
Kanpur Central
Sa Arr. : 00:30
Allahabad Junction
12495
Th Dep. : 20:05
Kanpur Central
Th Arr. : 22:35
Allahabad Junction
22858
Tu Dep. : 20:05
Kanpur Central
Tu Arr. : 22:35
Allahabad Junction
12316
Mo Dep. : 20:05
Kanpur Central
Mo Arr. : 22:35
Allahabad Junction
12941
We Dep. : 20:05
Kanpur Central
We Arr. : 22:35
Allahabad Junction
12937
Su Dep. : 20:05
Kanpur Central
Su Arr. : 22:35
Allahabad Junction
12878
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 21:00
Kanpur Central
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 23:03
Allahabad Junction
12424
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 23:12
Allahabad Junction
12302
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 21:40
Kanpur Central
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 23:40
Allahabad Junction
12306
Fr Dep. : 21:40
Kanpur Central
Fr Arr. : 23:40
Allahabad Junction
12310
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 00:03
Allahabad Junction
12570
Tu & Sa Dep. : 22:17
Kanpur Central
Su & We Arr. : 00:16
Allahabad Junction
22406
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 22:17
Kanpur Central
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:16
Allahabad Junction
12382
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 23:10
Kanpur Central
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 02:30
Allahabad Junction
12304
Su, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:10
Kanpur Central
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 01:20
Allahabad Junction
12988
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 01:50
Allahabad Junction
14006
Daily Dep. : 23:35
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 02:35
Allahabad Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
14866
Th Dep. : 01:25
Kanpur Central
Th Arr. : 07:00
Janghai Junction
54102
Daily Dep. : 03:00
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 08:15
Atrampur
12183
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 04:05
Kanpur Central
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 09:00
Partapgarh Junction
14102
Daily Dep. : 09:40
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 12:58
Kundaharnamganj
13168
Sa Dep. : 12:40
Kanpur Central
Sa Arr. : 17:25
Partapgarh Junction
12876
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 12:40
Kanpur Central
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 17:25
Partapgarh Junction
12173
Mo & We Dep. : 13:35
Kanpur Central
Mo & We Arr. : 18:55
Partapgarh Junction
14124
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 23:00
Partapgarh Junction

Find the location of Allahabad Junction Railway Station and Kanpur Central Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.