Find all trains running between Etawah (ETW) and Kanpur Central (CNB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Etawah - Kanpur Central route.

There are 31 trains running between Etawah and Kanpur Central.

CNB to ETW Distance 140 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 3 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kanpur Central (CNB) and Etawah (ETW)

Every day train departs from Kanpur Central to Etawah. Given below is the list of all the Etawah - Kanpur Central Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12381
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 00:10
Kanpur Central
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 01:28
Etawah
  12303
Su, Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 00:10
Kanpur Central
Su, Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 01:30
Etawah
  12225
Daily Dep. : 00:50
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 02:30
Etawah
  14853
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 02:00
Kanpur Central
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 03:43
Etawah
  14865
Fr Dep. : 02:00
Kanpur Central
Fr Arr. : 03:43
Etawah
  14863
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 02:00
Kanpur Central
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 03:40
Etawah
  12401
Daily Dep. : 03:25
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 04:56
Etawah
  19042
Mo & We Dep. : 03:35
Kanpur Central
Mo & We Arr. : 05:45
Etawah
  12033
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:00
Kanpur Central
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:13
Etawah
  64153
Daily Dep. : 06:35
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 09:35
Etawah
  12419
Daily Dep. : 07:40
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 09:46
Etawah
  13007
Daily Dep. : 08:40
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 10:56
Etawah
  15045
Th Dep. : 12:15
Kanpur Central
Th Arr. : 14:00
Etawah
  15483
Daily Dep. : 12:25
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 15:18
Etawah
  18101
Daily Dep. : 12:45
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 14:59
Etawah
  12311
Daily Dep. : 12:45
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 14:28
Etawah
  12505
Daily Dep. : 12:55
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 14:34
Etawah
  64587
Daily Dep. : 14:05
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 18:09
Etawah
  12307
Daily Dep. : 15:15
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 16:46
Etawah
  12875
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 15:25
Kanpur Central
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 16:56
Etawah
  12003
Daily Dep. : 16:55
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 18:10
Etawah
  12179
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 19:26
Etawah
  22431
Tu & Sa Dep. : 17:40
Kanpur Central
Tu & Sa Arr. : 19:15
Etawah
  15707
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 21:36
Etawah
  14217
Daily Dep. : 20:05
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 22:15
Etawah
  13483
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 21:15
Kanpur Central
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 22:51
Etawah
  13413
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 21:15
Kanpur Central
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 22:51
Etawah
  14163
Daily Dep. : 21:25
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 23:43
Etawah
  19040
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 22:37
Kanpur Central
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 00:46
Etawah
  19038
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 22:37
Kanpur Central
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:46
Etawah
  12553
Daily Dep. : 23:50
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 01:40
Etawah

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  14151
Su Dep. : 07:50
Kanpur Central
Su Arr. : 12:40
Mainpuri
  14723
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 22:25
Mainpuri

Find the location of Etawah Railway Station and Kanpur Central Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.