Find all trains running between Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) and Kanpur Central (CNB). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Gorakhpur Junction - Kanpur Central route. Find the location of Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station and Kanpur Central Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Kanpur Central and Gorakhpur Junction • CNB - GKP Train Timings

Kanpur Central Gorakhpur Junction
Average Distance : 450 Km
Travel Time : 5 Hrs 30 Mins - 14 Hrs

Every day train departs from Kanpur Central to Gorakhpur Junction

There are 26 Trains running between Gorakhpur Junction and Kanpur Central. Given below is the list of all the Gorakhpur Junction - Kanpur Central Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast

No Train Name Kanpur Central Gorakhpur Junction
11015 Kushinagar Express
Daily Dep. : 00:20
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 07:10
Gorakhpur Junction
12554 Vaishali Express
Daily Dep. : 02:25
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 09:00
Gorakhpur Junction
12556 Gorakdam Express
Daily Dep. : 03:15
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 09:50
Gorakhpur Junction
19039 Avadh Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 04:45
Kanpur Central
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 13:40
Gorakhpur Junction
19037 Avadh Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 04:45
Kanpur Central
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 13:25
Gorakhpur Junction
15108 Mathura - Chhapra Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 06:00
Kanpur Central
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 13:20
Gorakhpur Junction
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express
Sa Dep. : 06:15
Kanpur Central
Sa Arr. : 13:35
Gorakhpur Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Su Dep. : 08:20
Kanpur Central
Su Arr. : 15:10
Gorakhpur Junction
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 08:20
Kanpur Central
Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 15:20
Gorakhpur Junction
12590 Gorakhpur Express
Sa Dep. : 08:20
Kanpur Central
Sa Arr. : 15:20
Gorakhpur Junction
12592 Gorakhpur Express
We Dep. : 08:20
Kanpur Central
We Arr. : 15:05
Gorakhpur Junction
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 09:55
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 17:05
Gorakhpur Junction
12598 Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 11:40
Kanpur Central
Th Arr. : 18:45
Gorakhpur Junction
15046 Gorakhpur Express
Tu Dep. : 12:10
Kanpur Central
Tu Arr. : 19:45
Gorakhpur Junction
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 12:20
Kanpur Central
Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:45
Gorakhpur Junction
19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express
Tu Dep. : 12:25
Kanpur Central
Tu Arr. : 20:40
Gorakhpur Junction
15270 Jan Sadharan Express
Mo Dep. : 13:50
Kanpur Central
Mo Arr. : 20:40
Gorakhpur Junction
15030 Pune Gorakhpur Express
Su Dep. : 14:45
Kanpur Central
Su Arr. : 21:55
Gorakhpur Junction
11079 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express
Fr Dep. : 15:45
Kanpur Central
Sa Arr. : 02:00
Gorakhpur Junction
15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express
Sa Dep. : 17:15
Kanpur Central
Su Arr. : 00:40
Gorakhpur Junction
15003 Chauri Chaura Express
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 06:55
Gorakhpur Junction
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail
Daily Dep. : 18:35
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 01:50
Gorakhpur Junction
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express
Sa Dep. : 19:15
Kanpur Central
Su Arr. : 04:55
Gorakhpur Junction
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express
Daily Dep. : 20:20
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 02:40
Gorakhpur Junction
22412 New Delhi NHLN AC Super Fast
Su Dep. : 20:55
Kanpur Central
Mo Arr. : 03:10
Gorakhpur Junction
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 05:45
Gorakhpur Junction

View return trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Kanpur Central »