Find all trains running between Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) and Kanpur Central (CNB). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Gorakhpur Junction - Kanpur Central route. Find the location of Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station and Kanpur Central Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Kanpur Central and Gorakhpur Junction • CNB - GKP Train Timings

There are 22 Trains running between Gorakhpur Junction and Kanpur Central. Given below is the list of all the Gorakhpur Junction - Kanpur Central Trains.

No Train Name Kanpur Central Gorakhpur Junction
11015 Kushinagar Express
Daily Dep. : 00:20 Daily Arr. : 07:10
12554 Vaishali Express
Daily Dep. : 02:25 Daily Arr. : 09:00
12556 Gorakdam Express
Daily Dep. : 03:15 Daily Arr. : 09:50
19039 Avadh Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 04:45 Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 13:40
19037 Avadh Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 04:45 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 13:40
15108 Mathura - Chhapra Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 06:00 Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 13:20
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express
Sa Dep. : 06:15 Sa Arr. : 14:00
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Su Dep. : 08:20 Su Arr. : 15:10
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 08:20 Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 15:20
12592 Gorakhpur Express
We Dep. : 08:20 We Arr. : 15:05
12590 Gorakhpur Express
Sa Dep. : 08:20 Sa Arr. : 15:20
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 09:55 Daily Arr. : 17:10
15046 Gorakhpur Express
Tu Dep. : 12:05 Tu Arr. : 20:00
19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express
Tu Dep. : 12:20 Tu Arr. : 20:45
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 12:20 Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:00
15270 Jan Sadharan Express
Mo Dep. : 13:50 Mo Arr. : 20:45
15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express
Sa Dep. : 17:15 Su Arr. : 00:40
15003 Chauri Chaura Express
Daily Dep. : 17:30 Daily Arr. : 06:50
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail
Daily Dep. : 18:35 Daily Arr. : 01:50
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express
Sa Dep. : 19:15 Su Arr. : 05:05
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express
Daily Dep. : 20:20 Daily Arr. : 02:40
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00 Daily Arr. : 05:45

View return trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Kanpur Central »