Find all trains running between Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) and Kanpur Central (CNB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Gorakhpur Junction - Kanpur Central route.

There are 31 trains running between Gorakhpur Junction and Kanpur Central.

CNB to GKP Distance 450 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs - 14 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kanpur Central (CNB) and Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Every day train departs from Kanpur Central to Gorakhpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Gorakhpur Junction - Kanpur Central Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
11015
Daily Dep. : 00:20
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 07:10
Gorakhpur Junction
12572
Tu Dep. : 00:55
Kanpur Central
Tu Arr. : 09:15
Gorakhpur Junction
12596
Th & Sa Dep. : 00:55
Kanpur Central
Th & Sa Arr. : 07:50
Gorakhpur Junction
12554
Daily Dep. : 02:25
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 09:00
Gorakhpur Junction
12556
Daily Dep. : 03:15
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 09:45
Gorakhpur Junction
19039
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 04:45
Kanpur Central
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 13:45
Gorakhpur Junction
19037
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 04:45
Kanpur Central
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 13:45
Gorakhpur Junction
15108
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 06:00
Kanpur Central
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 13:15
Gorakhpur Junction
15016
Sa Dep. : 06:15
Kanpur Central
Sa Arr. : 13:30
Gorakhpur Junction
15068
Sa Dep. : 07:20
Kanpur Central
Sa Arr. : 17:50
Gorakhpur Junction
12592
We Dep. : 08:20
Kanpur Central
We Arr. : 15:05
Gorakhpur Junction
12590
Sa Dep. : 08:20
Kanpur Central
Sa Arr. : 15:20
Gorakhpur Junction
12522
Su Dep. : 08:20
Kanpur Central
Su Arr. : 15:10
Gorakhpur Junction
12512
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 08:20
Kanpur Central
Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 15:20
Gorakhpur Junction
12542
Daily Dep. : 09:55
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 17:05
Gorakhpur Junction
12598
Th Dep. : 11:35
Kanpur Central
Th Arr. : 18:35
Gorakhpur Junction
15024
Sa Dep. : 11:40
Kanpur Central
Sa Arr. : 19:30
Gorakhpur Junction
15046
Tu Dep. : 12:10
Kanpur Central
Tu Arr. : 19:50
Gorakhpur Junction
19409
Fr & Sa Dep. : 12:20
Kanpur Central
Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:50
Gorakhpur Junction
19709
Tu Dep. : 12:25
Kanpur Central
Tu Arr. : 20:40
Gorakhpur Junction
15030
Su Dep. : 13:30
Kanpur Central
Su Arr. : 21:55
Gorakhpur Junction
15270
Mo Dep. : 13:50
Kanpur Central
Mo Arr. : 20:40
Gorakhpur Junction
11079
Fr Dep. : 15:45
Kanpur Central
Sa Arr. : 01:30
Gorakhpur Junction
15064
We Dep. : 17:15
Kanpur Central
Th Arr. : 03:15
Gorakhpur Junction
15102
Sa Dep. : 17:15
Kanpur Central
Su Arr. : 00:40
Gorakhpur Junction
15003
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 06:55
Gorakhpur Junction
15066
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 18:05
Kanpur Central
Su, Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 04:30
Gorakhpur Junction
11124
Daily Dep. : 18:35
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 01:50
Gorakhpur Junction
12566
Daily Dep. : 20:20
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 02:40
Gorakhpur Junction
22412
Su Dep. : 20:55
Kanpur Central
Mo Arr. : 03:10
Gorakhpur Junction
15708
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 05:45
Gorakhpur Junction

Find the location of Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station and Kanpur Central Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.