Find all trains running between Lucknow City (LC) and Kanpur Central (CNB). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Lucknow City - Kanpur Central route. Find the location of Lucknow City Railway Station and Kanpur Central Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Kanpur Central and Lucknow City • CNB - LC Train Timings

Kanpur Central Lucknow City
Average Distance : 79 Km
Average Time : 1 Hr 38 Mins - 2 Hrs 11 Mins

There are 3 Trains running between Lucknow City and Kanpur Central. Given below is the list of all the Lucknow City - Kanpur Central Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast

Every day train departs from Kanpur Central to Lucknow City
No Train Name Kanpur Central Lucknow City
19039 Avadh Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 04:45
Kanpur Central
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 07:16
Lucknow City
19037 Avadh Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 04:45
Kanpur Central
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 07:16
Lucknow City
18192 Kanpur Chapra Express
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 19:10
Lucknow City

View return trains from Lucknow City to Kanpur Central »

Other Routes

No Train Name Kanpur Lucknow
11407 Pune Lucknow Express
Th Dep. : 01:10
Kanpur Central
Th Arr. : 02:30
Lucknow
14854 Marudhar Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:25
Kanpur Central
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 04:18
Barabanki Junction
14864 Marudhar Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 01:25
Kanpur Central
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 02:50
Lucknow
14866 Marudhar Express
Th Dep. : 01:25
Kanpur Central
Th Arr. : 02:50
Lucknow
12226 Kaifiyat Express
Daily Dep. : 01:40
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 04:07
Barabanki Junction
12554 Vaishali Express
Daily Dep. : 02:25
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 03:45
Lucknow
12556 Gorakdam Express
Daily Dep. : 03:15
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 04:45
Lucknow
12536 Lucknow Garib Rath
We & Sa Dep. : 03:40
Kanpur Central
We & Sa Arr. : 05:05
Lucknow
19321 Indore - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express
Su Dep. : 04:05
Kanpur Central
Su Arr. : 05:25
Lucknow
19313 Indore Patna Express
Th Dep. : 04:05
Kanpur Central
Th Arr. : 05:25
Lucknow
12183 Bhopal - Partapgarh Super Fast Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 04:05
Kanpur Central
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 05:25
Lucknow
13238 Mathura - Patna Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:30
Kanpur Central
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 05:55
Lucknow
13240 Mathura - Patna Express
Su, Tu, We & Th Dep. : 04:30
Kanpur Central
Su, Tu, We & Th Arr. : 05:55
Lucknow
54326 Kanpur - Sitapur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:15
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 06:32
Baradev
55325 Lucknow - Kasganj Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:43
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 05:35
Ajgain
64202 Kanpur - Lucknow MEMU
Daily Dep. : 05:00
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 05:53
Jaitipur
13414 Farakka Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 05:45
Kanpur Central
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 07:20
Lucknow
13484 Farakka Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:45
Kanpur Central
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:20
Barabanki Junction
15108 Mathura - Chhapra Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 06:00
Kanpur Central
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 07:20
Lucknow
12209 Kathgodam Garib Rath
Tu Dep. : 06:15
Kanpur Central
Tu Arr. : 07:40
Lucknow
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express
Sa Dep. : 06:15
Kanpur Central
Sa Arr. : 07:40
Lucknow
12534 Pushpak Express
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 08:40
Lucknow
64260 Panki - Kanpur - Lucknow Junction MEMU
Daily Dep. : 06:30
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 07:19
Jaitipur
15206 Chitrakut Express
Daily Dep. : 08:05
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 09:30
Lucknow
64204 Kanpur - Lucknow MEMU
Daily Dep. : 07:35
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 08:52
Manak Nagar
12594 Lucknow Garib Rath
Mo Dep. : 08:20
Kanpur Central
Mo Arr. : 09:45
Lucknow
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Su Dep. : 08:20
Kanpur Central
Su Arr. : 11:03
Barabanki Junction
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 08:20
Kanpur Central
Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 09:45
Lucknow
12592 Gorakhpur Express
We Dep. : 08:20
Kanpur Central
We Arr. : 10:30
Badshahnagar
12590 Gorakhpur Express
Sa Dep. : 08:20
Kanpur Central
Sa Arr. : 10:30
Badshahnagar
19715 Jaipur Lucknow Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 08:55
Kanpur Central
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 10:25
Lucknow
19061 Ramnagar Express
Fr Dep. : 08:55
Kanpur Central
Fr Arr. : 10:25
Lucknow
64206 Kanpur - Lucknow Junction MEMU
Daily Dep. : 09:10
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 10:55
Lucknow
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 09:55
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 11:25
Lucknow
51813 Jhansi - Lucknow Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:23
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 11:25
Lucknow
12180 Agra - Lucknow Intercity
Daily Dep. : 10:20
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 11:45
Lucknow
11109 Jhansi - Lucknow Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 10:35
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 12:05
Lucknow
12004 Lucknow Swarna Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 11:25
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 12:40
Lucknow
64208 Kanpur - Lucknow MEMU
Daily Dep. : 10:50
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 12:07
Manak Nagar
12598 Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 11:40
Kanpur Central
Th Arr. : 13:10
Lucknow
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express
Sa Dep. : 12:10
Kanpur Central
Sa Arr. : 13:45
Lucknow
15046 Gorakhpur Express
Tu Dep. : 12:10
Kanpur Central
Tu Arr. : 15:03
Barabanki Junction
19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express
Tu Dep. : 12:20
Kanpur Central
Tu Arr. : 13:55
Lucknow
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 12:20
Kanpur Central
Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:03
Barabanki Junction
64210 Kanpur - Lucknow MEMU
Daily Dep. : 11:55
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 12:44
Jaitipur
12876 Neelachal Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 12:40
Kanpur Central
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 14:05
Lucknow
13168 Agra Kolkata Express
Sa Dep. : 12:40
Kanpur Central
Sa Arr. : 14:15
Lucknow
19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express
Tu Dep. : 12:55
Kanpur Central
Tu Arr. : 14:25
Lucknow
14222 Kanpur Anwarganj - Faizabad Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 13:10
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 14:40
Lucknow
12173 Udyog Nagri Express
Mo & We Dep. : 13:35
Kanpur Central
Mo & We Arr. : 14:55
Lucknow
15270 Jan Sadharan Express
Mo Dep. : 13:50
Kanpur Central
Mo Arr. : 15:10
Lucknow
12107 Lucknow Super Fast Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 13:50
Kanpur Central
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 15:10
Lucknow
64212 Kanpur - Lucknow MEMU
Daily Dep. : 14:05
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 15:09
Piparsand
15030 Pune Gorakhpur Express
Su Dep. : 14:45
Kanpur Central
Su Arr. : 16:15
Lucknow
54336 Kanpur Balamau Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 16:43
Baradev
12103 Pune - Lucknow Express
Sa Dep. : 15:45
Kanpur Central
Sa Arr. : 17:10
Lucknow
12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Express
Mo Dep. : 15:45
Kanpur Central
Mo Arr. : 17:15
Lucknow
11079 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express
Fr Dep. : 15:45
Kanpur Central
Fr Arr. : 18:35
Barabanki Junction
24228 Varuna Express
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:00
Kanpur Central
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:35
Lucknow
64253 Lucknow Junction - Kanpur - Kalianpur MEMU
Daily Dep. : 17:10
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 16:31
Sonik
64252 Kanpur - Lucknow Junction MEMU
Daily Dep. : 16:20
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 18:05
Lucknow
15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express
Sa Dep. : 17:15
Kanpur Central
Sa Arr. : 19:05
Lucknow
14124 Kanpur Pratapgarh InterCity Express
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 19:00
Lucknow
15026 Anand Vihar - Mau Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 19:30
Kanpur Central
Mo & Fr Arr. : 20:50
Lucknow
51814 Lucknow - Jhansi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 19:00
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : -
Lucknow
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail
Daily Dep. : 18:35
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 21:10
Barabanki Junction
64236 Kanpur - Barabanki MEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 17:50
Kanpur Central
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 20:50
Barabanki Junction
19021 Bandra Lucknow Express
Su Dep. : 18:50
Kanpur Central
Su Arr. : 20:20
Lucknow
64214 Kalianpur - Kanpur - Lucknow MEMU
Daily Dep. : 18:17
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 19:21
Piparsand
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express
Sa Dep. : 19:15
Kanpur Central
Sa Arr. : 20:35
Lucknow
16093 Lucknow Express
Su & We Dep. : 19:15
Kanpur Central
Su & We Arr. : 20:35
Lucknow
64255 Lucknow - Kanpur - Kalianpur MEMU
Daily Dep. : 20:25
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 18:53
Amausi
15667 Kamakhya Express
Su Dep. : 19:30
Kanpur Central
Su Arr. : 22:48
Saidkhanpur
15635 Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 19:30
Kanpur Central
Sa Arr. : 20:50
Lucknow
12420 Gomti Express
Daily Dep. : 19:55
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 21:25
Lucknow
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express
Daily Dep. : 20:20
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 21:45
Lucknow
64216 Kalianpur - Kanpur - Lucknow MEMU
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 22:36
Piparsand
19167 Sabarmati Express
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 23:20
Kanpur Central
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:50
Lucknow
19165 Sabarmati Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:20
Kanpur Central
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 00:50
Lucknow
64254 Kanpur - Lucknow Junction MEMU
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 23:30
Amausi
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 01:35
Barabanki Junction
55326 Kasganj - Lucknow Passenger
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 23:11
Sonik
11015 Kushinagar Express
Daily Dep. : 00:20
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 01:45
Lucknow