Find all trains running between Lucknow (LKO) and Kanpur Central (CNB). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Lucknow - Kanpur Central route. Find the location of Lucknow Railway Station and Kanpur Central Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Kanpur Central and Lucknow • CNB - LKO Train Timings

There are 36 Trains running between Lucknow and Kanpur Central. Given below is the list of all the Lucknow - Kanpur Central Trains.

No Train Name Kanpur Central Lucknow
11015 Kushinagar Express
Daily Dep. : 00:20
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 01:45
Lucknow
14854 Marudhar Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:25
Kanpur Central
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 02:50
Lucknow
14864 Marudhar Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 01:25
Kanpur Central
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 02:50
Lucknow
14866 Marudhar Express
Th Dep. : 01:25
Kanpur Central
Th Arr. : 02:50
Lucknow
12554 Vaishali Express
Daily Dep. : 02:25
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 03:45
Lucknow
12556 Gorakdam Express
Daily Dep. : 03:15
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 04:45
Lucknow
19321 Indore - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express
Su Dep. : 04:05
Kanpur Central
Su Arr. : 05:25
Lucknow
19313 Indore Patna Express
Th Dep. : 04:05
Kanpur Central
Th Arr. : 05:25
Lucknow
12183 Bhopal - Partapgarh Super Fast Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 04:05
Kanpur Central
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 05:25
Lucknow
13238 Mathura - Patna Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:30
Kanpur Central
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 05:55
Lucknow
13240 Mathura - Patna Express
Su, Tu, We & Th Dep. : 04:30
Kanpur Central
Su, Tu, We & Th Arr. : 05:55
Lucknow
13414 Farakka Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 05:45
Kanpur Central
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 07:20
Lucknow
13484 Farakka Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:45
Kanpur Central
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:20
Lucknow
51813 Jhansi - Lucknow Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:23
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 11:25
Lucknow
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express
Sa Dep. : 12:10
Kanpur Central
Sa Arr. : 13:45
Lucknow
19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express
Tu Dep. : 12:20
Kanpur Central
Tu Arr. : 13:55
Lucknow
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 12:20
Kanpur Central
Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:55
Lucknow
12876 Neelachal Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 12:40
Kanpur Central
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 14:05
Lucknow
13168 Agra Kolkata Express
Sa Dep. : 12:40
Kanpur Central
Sa Arr. : 14:15
Lucknow
19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express
Tu Dep. : 12:55
Kanpur Central
Tu Arr. : 14:25
Lucknow
12173 Udyog Nagri Express
Mo & We Dep. : 13:35
Kanpur Central
Mo & We Arr. : 14:55
Lucknow
15270 Jan Sadharan Express
Mo Dep. : 13:50
Kanpur Central
Mo Arr. : 15:10
Lucknow
15030 Pune Gorakhpur Express
Su Dep. : 14:45
Kanpur Central
Su Arr. : 16:15
Lucknow
12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Express
Mo Dep. : 15:45
Kanpur Central
Mo Arr. : 17:15
Lucknow
11079 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express
Fr Dep. : 15:45
Kanpur Central
Fr Arr. : 17:15
Lucknow
24228 Varuna Express
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:00
Kanpur Central
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:35
Lucknow
14124 Kanpur Pratapgarh InterCity Express
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 19:00
Lucknow
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail
Daily Dep. : 18:35
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 20:15
Lucknow
15026 Anand Vihar - Mau Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 19:30
Kanpur Central
Mo & Fr Arr. : 20:50
Lucknow
15667 Kamakhya Express
Su Dep. : 19:30
Kanpur Central
Su Arr. : 20:50
Lucknow
15635 Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 19:30
Kanpur Central
Sa Arr. : 20:50
Lucknow
12420 Gomti Express
Daily Dep. : 19:55
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 21:25
Lucknow
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express
Daily Dep. : 20:20
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 21:45
Lucknow
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 00:25
Lucknow
19167 Sabarmati Express
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 23:20
Kanpur Central
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:50
Lucknow
19165 Sabarmati Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:20
Kanpur Central
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 00:50
Lucknow

View return trains from Lucknow to Kanpur Central »

Other Routes

No Train Name Kanpur Lucknow
11407 Pune Lucknow Express
Th Dep. : 01:10
Kanpur Central
Th Arr. : 02:30
Lucknow
12226 Kaifiyat Express
Daily Dep. : 01:40
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 03:00
Lucknow
12536 Lucknow Garib Rath
We & Sa Dep. : 03:40
Kanpur Central
We & Sa Arr. : 05:05
Lucknow
19039 Avadh Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 04:45
Kanpur Central
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 06:25
Lucknow
19037 Avadh Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 04:45
Kanpur Central
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 06:25
Lucknow
15108 Mathura - Chhapra Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 06:00
Kanpur Central
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 07:20
Lucknow
12209 Kathgodam Garib Rath
Tu Dep. : 06:15
Kanpur Central
Tu Arr. : 07:40
Lucknow
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express
Sa Dep. : 06:15
Kanpur Central
Sa Arr. : 07:40
Lucknow
12534 Pushpak Express
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 08:40
Lucknow
12594 Lucknow Garib Rath
Mo Dep. : 08:20
Kanpur Central
Mo Arr. : 09:45
Lucknow
15206 Chitrakut Express
Daily Dep. : 08:05
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 09:30
Lucknow
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Su Dep. : 08:20
Kanpur Central
Su Arr. : 09:45
Lucknow
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 08:20
Kanpur Central
Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 09:45
Lucknow
12592 Gorakhpur Express
We Dep. : 08:20
Kanpur Central
We Arr. : 10:30
Badshahnagar
12590 Gorakhpur Express
Sa Dep. : 08:20
Kanpur Central
Sa Arr. : 10:30
Badshahnagar
19061 Ramnagar Express
Fr Dep. : 08:55
Kanpur Central
Fr Arr. : 10:25
Lucknow
19715 Jaipur Lucknow Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 08:55
Kanpur Central
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 10:25
Lucknow
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 09:55
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 11:25
Lucknow
12180 Agra - Lucknow Intercity
Daily Dep. : 10:20
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 11:45
Lucknow
11109 Jhansi - Lucknow Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 10:35
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 12:05
Lucknow
12004 Lucknow Swarna Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 11:25
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 12:40
Lucknow
15046 Gorakhpur Express
Tu Dep. : 12:10
Kanpur Central
Tu Arr. : 13:35
Lucknow
12107 Lucknow Super Fast Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 13:50
Kanpur Central
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 15:10
Lucknow
12103 Pune - Lucknow Express
Sa Dep. : 15:45
Kanpur Central
Sa Arr. : 17:10
Lucknow
15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express
Sa Dep. : 17:15
Kanpur Central
Sa Arr. : 19:05
Lucknow
18192 Kanpur Chapra Express
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 19:10
Lucknow City
19021 Bandra Lucknow Express
Su Dep. : 18:50
Kanpur Central
Su Arr. : 20:20
Lucknow
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express
Sa Dep. : 19:15
Kanpur Central
Sa Arr. : 20:35
Lucknow
16093 Lucknow Express
Su & We Dep. : 19:15
Kanpur Central
Su & We Arr. : 20:35
Lucknow
55326 Kasganj - Lucknow Passenger
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 00:16
Amausi