Find all trains running between Mainpuri (MNQ) and Kanpur Central (CNB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Mainpuri - Kanpur Central route.

There are 2 trains running between Mainpuri and Kanpur Central.

CNB to MNQ Distance 200 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 15 Mins - 5 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kanpur Central (CNB) and Mainpuri (MNQ)

Every day train departs from Kanpur Central to Mainpuri. Given below is the list of all the Mainpuri - Kanpur Central Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
14151
Su Dep. : 07:50
Kanpur Central
Su Arr. : 12:40
Mainpuri
14723
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 22:25
Mainpuri

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12381
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 00:13
Kanpur Central
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 01:30
Etawah
12303
Su, Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 00:13
Kanpur Central
Su, Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 01:30
Etawah
12225
Daily Dep. : 00:50
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 02:30
Etawah
14853
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 02:00
Kanpur Central
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 03:43
Etawah
14865
Fr Dep. : 02:00
Kanpur Central
Fr Arr. : 03:43
Etawah
14863
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 02:00
Kanpur Central
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 03:43
Etawah
12401
Daily Dep. : 03:25
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 04:56
Etawah
19042
We Dep. : 03:45
Kanpur Central
We Arr. : 05:40
Etawah
12033
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:00
Kanpur Central
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:13
Etawah
64153
Daily Dep. : 06:35
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 08:56
Bharthana
12419
Daily Dep. : 07:40
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 09:46
Etawah
15037
Daily Dep. : 10:45
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 15:07
Ballupur
15045
Th Dep. : 12:20
Kanpur Central
Th Arr. : 14:00
Etawah
15483
Daily Dep. : 12:25
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 14:57
Bharthana
18101
Daily Dep. : 12:35
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 14:40
Bharthana
12311
Daily Dep. : 12:45
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 14:28
Etawah
12505
Daily Dep. : 12:55
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 14:34
Etawah
64587
Daily Dep. : 14:05
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 18:45
Balrai
15107
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 15:15
Kanpur Central
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 18:07
Kaimganj
12307
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 16:51
Etawah
12875
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 15:28
Kanpur Central
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 17:02
Etawah
12003
Daily Dep. : 16:55
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 18:10
Etawah
12179
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 19:04
Bharthana
04111
We Dep. : 18:00
Kanpur Central
We Arr. : 19:38
Etawah
15707
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 21:36
Etawah
13483
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 21:15
Kanpur Central
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 22:51
Etawah
13413
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 21:15
Kanpur Central
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 22:51
Etawah
14163
Daily Dep. : 21:25
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 23:06
Bharthana
19040
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 22:37
Kanpur Central
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 00:22
Bharthana
19038
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 22:37
Kanpur Central
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:22
Bharthana
14055
Daily Dep. : 22:45
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 00:52
Shikohabad Junction
12553
Daily Dep. : 23:50
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 01:41
Etawah

Find the location of Mainpuri Railway Station and Kanpur Central Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.