Find all trains running between Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) and Kanpur Central (CNB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Mughal Sarai Junction - Kanpur Central route.

There are 67 trains running between Mughal Sarai Junction and Kanpur Central.

CNB to MGS Distance 380 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 45 Mins - 9 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kanpur Central (CNB) and Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS)

Every day train departs from Kanpur Central to Mughal Sarai Junction. Given below is the list of all the Mughal Sarai Junction - Kanpur Central Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12250
Mo Dep. : 00:34
Kanpur Central
Mo Arr. : 04:28
Mughal Sarai Junction
12260
Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 00:34
Kanpur Central
Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 04:33
Mughal Sarai Junction
12320
Fr Dep. : 01:20
Kanpur Central
Fr Arr. : 06:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
11106
Sa Dep. : 01:30
Kanpur Central
Sa Arr. : 07:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
12330
Th Dep. : 01:30
Kanpur Central
Th Arr. : 06:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
22410
Su Dep. : 01:30
Kanpur Central
Su Arr. : 06:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
12380
Mo Dep. : 01:30
Kanpur Central
Mo Arr. : 06:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
12444
We Dep. : 01:30
Kanpur Central
We Arr. : 06:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
12818
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:50
Kanpur Central
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12402
Daily Dep. : 02:35
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 07:40
Mughal Sarai Junction
12802
Daily Dep. : 04:05
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 10:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
19321
Su Dep. : 04:05
Kanpur Central
Su Arr. : 12:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
19313
Th Dep. : 04:05
Kanpur Central
Th Arr. : 12:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
13240
Su, Tu, We & Th Dep. : 04:30
Kanpur Central
Su, Tu, We & Th Arr. : 13:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
13238
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:30
Kanpur Central
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
13484
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:45
Kanpur Central
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
13414
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 05:45
Kanpur Central
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 16:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
14056
Daily Dep. : 05:55
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 11:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
12350
We Dep. : 06:15
Kanpur Central
We Arr. : 11:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12502
Mo & Th Dep. : 06:15
Kanpur Central
Mo & Th Arr. : 11:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
15602
Fr Dep. : 06:15
Kanpur Central
Fr Arr. : 11:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
14020
Tu Dep. : 06:15
Kanpur Central
Tu Arr. : 11:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
18632
Su Dep. : 07:45
Kanpur Central
Su Arr. : 16:35
Mughal Sarai Junction
12308
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 16:50
Mughal Sarai Junction
12816
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 12:30
Kanpur Central
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
12876
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 12:40
Kanpur Central
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 21:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
13168
Sa Dep. : 12:40
Kanpur Central
Sa Arr. : 21:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
12506
Daily Dep. : 13:00
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 18:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
22806
Mo Dep. : 13:30
Kanpur Central
Mo Arr. : 19:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
12826
We & Sa Dep. : 13:30
Kanpur Central
We & Sa Arr. : 19:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
12820
Tu & Fr Dep. : 13:30
Kanpur Central
Tu & Fr Arr. : 19:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
12324
Su & Th Dep. : 13:40
Kanpur Central
Su & Th Arr. : 19:25
Mughal Sarai Junction
12396
Fr Dep. : 13:40
Kanpur Central
Fr Arr. : 19:25
Mughal Sarai Junction
12488
Daily Dep. : 13:55
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 19:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12312
Daily Dep. : 14:30
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 20:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
15484
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 21:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
12398
Daily Dep. : 17:40
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 23:25
Mughal Sarai Junction
12282
Th Dep. : 17:53
Kanpur Central
Th Arr. : 21:50
Mughal Sarai Junction
12274
Tu & Sa Dep. : 17:53
Kanpur Central
Tu & Sa Arr. : 21:50
Mughal Sarai Junction
13008
Daily Dep. : 18:55
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 01:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
15631
Mo & We Dep. : 19:05
Kanpur Central
Tu & Th Arr. : 00:52
Mughal Sarai Junction
12947
Tu & Th Dep. : 19:05
Kanpur Central
We & Fr Arr. : 00:50
Mughal Sarai Junction
04042
Su & We Dep. : 19:15
Kanpur Central
Mo & Th Arr. : 02:35
Mughal Sarai Junction
15667
Su Dep. : 19:30
Kanpur Central
Mo Arr. : 07:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
15635
Sa Dep. : 19:30
Kanpur Central
Su Arr. : 07:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
22858
Tu Dep. : 20:05
Kanpur Central
We Arr. : 02:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12941
We Dep. : 20:05
Kanpur Central
Th Arr. : 02:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12937
Su Dep. : 20:05
Kanpur Central
Mo Arr. : 02:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12495
Th Dep. : 20:05
Kanpur Central
Fr Arr. : 02:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12316
Mo Dep. : 20:05
Kanpur Central
Tu Arr. : 02:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12368
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 03:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
12440
Mo & Fr Dep. : 21:00
Kanpur Central
Tu & Sa Arr. : 01:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
12878
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 21:00
Kanpur Central
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 01:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
12454
We & Sa Dep. : 21:00
Kanpur Central
Su & Th Arr. : 01:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
12424
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 01:25
Mughal Sarai Junction
12314
Daily Dep. : 21:20
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 01:35
Mughal Sarai Junction
12306
Fr Dep. : 21:40
Kanpur Central
Sa Arr. : 01:44
Mughal Sarai Junction
12302
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 21:40
Kanpur Central
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 01:44
Mughal Sarai Junction
22824
Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 21:50
Kanpur Central
Su, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 01:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
22812
Su, Mo & Fr Dep. : 21:50
Kanpur Central
Mo, Tu & Sa Arr. : 01:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
12310
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 02:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
12570
Tu & Sa Dep. : 22:17
Kanpur Central
Su & We Arr. : 02:22
Mughal Sarai Junction
22406
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 22:17
Kanpur Central
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 02:22
Mughal Sarai Junction
12394
Daily Dep. : 22:33
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 03:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
12304
Su, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:10
Kanpur Central
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 04:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
12382
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 23:10
Kanpur Central
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 06:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
12988
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 04:55
Mughal Sarai Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12560
Daily Dep. : 01:05
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 07:00
Manduadih
19041
Tu Dep. : 01:20
Kanpur Central
Tu Arr. : 08:41
Aunrihar Junction
14864
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 01:25
Kanpur Central
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 08:11
Babatpur
14854
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:25
Kanpur Central
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 09:55
Babatpur
12874
We, Th & Sa Dep. : 01:50
Kanpur Central
We, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:17
Chunar
12562
Daily Dep. : 02:45
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 09:18
Aunrihar Junction
19305
Fr Dep. : 04:05
Kanpur Central
Fr Arr. : 12:25
Aunrihar Junction
12582
Daily Dep. : 04:50
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 11:10
Manduadih
22428
Su Dep. : 06:15
Kanpur Central
Su Arr. : 12:15
Varanasi Junction
24228
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:00
Kanpur Central
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:46
Babatpur
19167
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 22:30
Bhimsen
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 09:35
Varanasi Junction
14006
Daily Dep. : 23:35
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 05:32
Bhulanpur

Find the location of Mughal Sarai Junction Railway Station and Kanpur Central Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.