Find all trains running between Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) and Kanpur Central (CNB). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Mughal Sarai Junction - Kanpur Central route. Find the location of Mughal Sarai Junction Railway Station and Kanpur Central Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Kanpur Central and Mughal Sarai Junction • CNB - MGS Train Timings

There are 61 Trains running between Mughal Sarai Junction and Kanpur Central. Given below is the list of all the Mughal Sarai Junction - Kanpur Central Trains.

No Train Name Kanpur Central Mughal Sarai Junction
12250 New Delhi - Howrah Yuva Express
Mo Dep. : 00:34 Mo Arr. : 04:28
12320 Agra - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 01:15 Fr Arr. : 06:30
12444 Anand Vihar - Haldia Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 01:20 We Arr. : 06:30
22410 Sasaram AC Express
Su Dep. : 01:20 Su Arr. : 06:30
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Sa Dep. : 01:30 Sa Arr. : 07:00
12818 Jharkhand Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:50 Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:45
12402 Magadh Express
Daily Dep. : 02:35 Daily Arr. : 07:40
13040 Delhi - Howrah Janta Express
Daily Dep. : 03:50 Daily Arr. : 12:00
19321 Indore - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express
Su Dep. : 04:05 Su Arr. : 12:30
19313 Indore Patna Express
Th Dep. : 04:05 Th Arr. : 12:30
13238 Mathura - Patna Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:30 Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:20
13240 Mathura - Patna Express
Su, Tu, We & Th Dep. : 04:30 Su, Tu, We & Th Arr. : 13:20
12802 Purshottam Express
Daily Dep. : 04:50 Daily Arr. : 10:20
09011 Bandra - Patna Super Fast Special
Mo Dep. : 05:25 Mo Arr. : 12:15
04821 Bandikui - Jodhpur Superfast Special
Mo Dep. : 05:45 Mo Arr. : 11:25
13414 Farakka Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 05:45 Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 16:10
13484 Farakka Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:45 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:10
14056 Brahmaputra Mail
Daily Dep. : 06:00 Daily Arr. : 11:30
13112 Lal Quila Express
Daily Dep. : 06:50 Daily Arr. : 14:00
18632 Ranchi Garib Nawaz
Su Dep. : 07:45 Su Arr. : 15:40
22308 Bikaner - Howrah Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 11:10 Daily Arr. : 16:50
12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 11:10 Daily Arr. : 16:50
12816 Puri Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 12:30 Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:00
12876 Neelachal Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 12:40 Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 21:00
12506 North East Express
Daily Dep. : 13:00 Daily Arr. : 18:10
22806 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 13:30 Mo Arr. : 19:00
12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti
We & Sa Dep. : 13:30 We & Sa Arr. : 19:00
12396 Ziyarat Express
Fr Dep. : 13:40 Fr Arr. : 19:25
12324 New Delhi - Howrah Express
Su & Th Dep. : 13:40 Su & Th Arr. : 19:25
12488 Seemanchal Express
Daily Dep. : 13:55 Daily Arr. : 19:45
12312 Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 14:30 Daily Arr. : 20:10
14084 Mahananda Express
Daily Dep. : 15:20 Daily Arr. : 21:00
15484 Mahananda Express
Daily Dep. : 15:20 Daily Arr. : 21:00
02816 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special
Mo Dep. : 17:53 Mo Arr. : 21:51
12424 Dibrugarh Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 18:39 Daily Arr. : 22:45
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 18:45 Daily Arr. : 01:05
12947 Azimabad Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 19:00 We & Fr Arr. : 00:45
25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Express
Mo & We Dep. : 19:05 Tu & Th Arr. : 00:45
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express
Mo & We Dep. : 19:05 Tu & Th Arr. : 00:45
12398 Mahabodhi Express
Daily Dep. : 19:10 Daily Arr. : 02:35
09409 Ahmedabad - Patna Super Fast Special
Fr Dep. : 19:15 Sa Arr. : 00:45
15667 Kamakhya Express
Su Dep. : 19:30 Mo Arr. : 07:00
15635 Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 19:30 Su Arr. : 07:00
12937 Garbha Express
Su Dep. : 20:05 Mo Arr. : 02:45
12495 Bikaner - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 20:05 Fr Arr. : 02:45
12316 Ananya Express
Mo Dep. : 20:05 Tu Arr. : 02:45
12941 Ahmedabad Asansol Express
We Dep. : 20:05 Th Arr. : 02:45
12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 21:05 Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 01:18
12454 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani
We & Sa Dep. : 21:05 Su & Th Arr. : 01:18
12440 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 21:05 Tu & Sa Arr. : 01:18
12314 Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 21:25 Daily Arr. : 01:28
12302 Kolkata Rajdhani
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 21:43 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 01:45
12306 Kolkata Rajdhani
Fr Dep. : 21:43 Sa Arr. : 01:45
22824 Bhubaneswar Rajdhani
Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 21:53 Su, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 01:55
22812 Bubneswr Rajdhani
Su, Mo & Fr Dep. : 21:53 Mo, Tu & Sa Arr. : 01:55
12310 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 22:03 Daily Arr. : 02:05
22406 RJPB Garib Rath
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 22:17 Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 02:22
12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath
Tu & Sa Dep. : 22:17 Su & We Arr. : 02:22
12382 Poorva Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 23:15 Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 06:15
12304 Poorva Express
Su, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:15 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 04:40
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express
Daily Dep. : 23:28 Daily Arr. : 04:55

View return trains from Mughal Sarai Junction to Kanpur Central »