Find all trains running between Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) and Kanpur Central (CNB). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Mughal Sarai Junction - Kanpur Central route. Find the location of Mughal Sarai Junction Railway Station and Kanpur Central Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Kanpur Central and Mughal Sarai Junction • CNB - MGS Train Timings

Kanpur Central Mughal Sarai Junction
Average Distance : 380 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs - 9 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Kanpur Central to Mughal Sarai Junction

There are 66 Trains running between Mughal Sarai Junction and Kanpur Central. Given below is the list of all the Mughal Sarai Junction - Kanpur Central Trains.

No Train Name Kanpur Central Mughal Sarai Junction
12260 Sealdah Duronto Express
Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 00:34
Kanpur Central
Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 04:33
Mughal Sarai Junction
12250 New Delhi - Howrah Yuva Express
Mo Dep. : 00:34
Kanpur Central
Mo Arr. : 04:28
Mughal Sarai Junction
12320 Agra - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 01:20
Kanpur Central
Fr Arr. : 06:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Sa Dep. : 01:30
Kanpur Central
Sa Arr. : 07:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti
Th Dep. : 01:30
Kanpur Central
Th Arr. : 06:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
22410 Sasaram AC Express
Su Dep. : 01:30
Kanpur Central
Su Arr. : 06:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
12444 Anand Vihar - Haldia Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 01:30
Kanpur Central
We Arr. : 06:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
12380 West Bengal Sampark Kranti
Mo Dep. : 01:30
Kanpur Central
Mo Arr. : 06:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
12818 Jharkhand Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:50
Kanpur Central
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12402 Magadh Express
Daily Dep. : 02:35
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 07:40
Mughal Sarai Junction
19321 Indore - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express
Su Dep. : 04:05
Kanpur Central
Su Arr. : 12:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
19313 Indore Patna Express
Th Dep. : 04:05
Kanpur Central
Th Arr. : 12:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
12802 Purshottam Express
Daily Dep. : 04:05
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 10:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
13240 Mathura - Patna Express
Su, Tu, We & Th Dep. : 04:30
Kanpur Central
Su, Tu, We & Th Arr. : 13:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
13238 Mathura - Patna Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:30
Kanpur Central
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
13414 Farakka Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 05:45
Kanpur Central
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 16:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
13484 Farakka Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:45
Kanpur Central
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
14056 Brahmaputra Mail
Daily Dep. : 05:55
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 11:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Express
We Dep. : 06:15
Kanpur Central
We Arr. : 11:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12502 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti
Mo & Th Dep. : 06:15
Kanpur Central
Mo & Th Arr. : 11:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
15602 Poorvottar - Sampark Kranti Express
Fr Dep. : 06:15
Kanpur Central
Fr Arr. : 11:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
14020 Kahanvally Express
Tu Dep. : 06:15
Kanpur Central
Tu Arr. : 11:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
18632 Ranchi Garib Nawaz
Su Dep. : 07:45
Kanpur Central
Su Arr. : 15:40
Mughal Sarai Junction
12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 16:50
Mughal Sarai Junction
12816 Puri Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 12:30
Kanpur Central
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
12876 Neelachal Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 12:40
Kanpur Central
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 21:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
13168 Agra Kolkata Express
Sa Dep. : 12:40
Kanpur Central
Sa Arr. : 21:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
12506 North East Express
Daily Dep. : 13:00
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 18:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
22806 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 13:30
Kanpur Central
Mo Arr. : 19:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti
We & Sa Dep. : 13:30
Kanpur Central
We & Sa Arr. : 19:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
12820 Orissa Sampark Kranti
Tu & Fr Dep. : 13:30
Kanpur Central
Tu & Fr Arr. : 19:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
12324 New Delhi - Howrah Express
Su & Th Dep. : 13:40
Kanpur Central
Su & Th Arr. : 19:25
Mughal Sarai Junction
12396 Ziyarat Express
Fr Dep. : 13:40
Kanpur Central
Fr Arr. : 19:25
Mughal Sarai Junction
12488 Seemanchal Express
Daily Dep. : 13:55
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 19:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12312 Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 14:30
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 20:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
15484 Mahananda Express
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 21:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
12398 Mahabodhi Express
Daily Dep. : 17:40
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 23:25
Mughal Sarai Junction
12282 Bhubaneshwar Duronto Express
Th Dep. : 17:53
Kanpur Central
Th Arr. : 21:50
Mughal Sarai Junction
12274 Howrah Duronto Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 17:53
Kanpur Central
Tu & Sa Arr. : 21:50
Mughal Sarai Junction
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 18:55
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 01:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express
Mo & We Dep. : 19:05
Kanpur Central
Tu & Th Arr. : 00:52
Mughal Sarai Junction
12947 Azimabad Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 19:05
Kanpur Central
We & Fr Arr. : 00:50
Mughal Sarai Junction
15667 Kamakhya Express
Su Dep. : 19:30
Kanpur Central
Mo Arr. : 07:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
15635 Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 19:30
Kanpur Central
Su Arr. : 07:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
12937 Garbha Express
Su Dep. : 20:05
Kanpur Central
Mo Arr. : 02:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12495 Bikaner - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 20:05
Kanpur Central
Fr Arr. : 02:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12316 Ananya Express
Mo Dep. : 20:05
Kanpur Central
Tu Arr. : 02:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
22858 Anand Vihar Santragachi Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 20:05
Kanpur Central
We Arr. : 02:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12941 Ahmedabad Asansol Express
We Dep. : 20:05
Kanpur Central
Th Arr. : 02:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12368 Vikramshila Express
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 03:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 21:00
Kanpur Central
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 01:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
12454 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani
We & Sa Dep. : 21:00
Kanpur Central
Su & Th Arr. : 01:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
12440 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 21:00
Kanpur Central
Tu & Sa Arr. : 01:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
12424 Dibrugarh Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 01:25
Mughal Sarai Junction
12314 Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 21:20
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 01:35
Mughal Sarai Junction
12306 Kolkata Rajdhani
Fr Dep. : 21:40
Kanpur Central
Sa Arr. : 01:44
Mughal Sarai Junction
12302 Kolkata Rajdhani
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 21:40
Kanpur Central
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 01:44
Mughal Sarai Junction
22824 Bhubaneswar Rajdhani
Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 21:50
Kanpur Central
Su, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 01:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
22812 Bubneswr Rajdhani
Su, Mo & Fr Dep. : 21:50
Kanpur Central
Mo, Tu & Sa Arr. : 01:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
12310 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 02:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath
Tu & Sa Dep. : 22:17
Kanpur Central
Su & We Arr. : 02:22
Mughal Sarai Junction
22406 RJPB Garib Rath
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 22:17
Kanpur Central
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 02:22
Mughal Sarai Junction
12394 Sampoorn K Express
Daily Dep. : 22:33
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 03:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
12304 Poorva Express
Su, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:10
Kanpur Central
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 04:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
12382 Poorva Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 23:10
Kanpur Central
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 06:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 04:55
Mughal Sarai Junction

View return trains from Mughal Sarai Junction to Kanpur Central »

Other Routes

No Train Name Kanpur Mughal Sarai
12560 Shiv Ganga Express
Daily Dep. : 01:05
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 07:00
Manduadih
14866 Marudhar Express
Th Dep. : 01:25
Kanpur Central
Th Arr. : 08:50
Varanasi Junction
14864 Marudhar Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 01:25
Kanpur Central
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 08:11
Babatpur
14854 Marudhar Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:25
Kanpur Central
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 09:55
Babatpur
12874 Jharkhand Express
We, Th & Sa Dep. : 01:50
Kanpur Central
We, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:17
Chunar
12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express
Daily Dep. : 02:45
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 09:18
Aunrihar Junction
12582 Bhubaneshwar - Pune Express
Daily Dep. : 04:50
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 11:10
Manduadih
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Slip
Daily Dep. : 12:48
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 17:45
Chunar
24228 Varuna Express
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:00
Kanpur Central
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:46
Babatpur
19569 Okha - Varanasi Express
Fr Dep. : 20:05
Kanpur Central
Sa Arr. : 03:50
Varanasi Junction
19167 Sabarmati Express
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 22:30
Bhimsen
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 09:35
Varanasi Junction
14006 Lichchavi Express
Daily Dep. : 23:35
Kanpur Central
Daily Arr. : 05:32
Bhulanpur