Find all trains running between Lonavala (LNL) and Karjat (KJT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Lonavala - Karjat route.

There are 42 trains running between Lonavala and Karjat.

KJT to LNL Distance 28 Km
Travel Time 15 Mins - 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Karjat (KJT) and Lonavala (LNL)

Every day train departs from Karjat to Lonavala. Given below is the list of all the Lonavala - Karjat Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12115
Daily Dep. : 00:30
Karjat
Daily Arr. : 01:13
Lonavala
51029
Mo, Tu, We & Th Dep. : 00:55
Karjat
Mo, Tu, We & Th Arr. : 01:52
Lonavala
51027
Su, Fr & Sa Dep. : 00:55
Karjat
Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 01:52
Lonavala
11027
Daily Dep. : 01:25
Karjat
Daily Arr. : 02:07
Lonavala
11043
Fr Dep. : 01:45
Karjat
Fr Arr. : 02:33
Lonavala
16209
Mo & Sa Dep. : 02:00
Karjat
Mo & Sa Arr. : 02:42
Lonavala
16531
Tu Dep. : 02:00
Karjat
Tu Arr. : 02:42
Lonavala
16507
Su & Fr Dep. : 02:00
Karjat
Su & Fr Arr. : 02:42
Lonavala
16505
We Dep. : 02:00
Karjat
We Arr. : 02:42
Lonavala
11087
Su Dep. : 02:20
Karjat
Su Arr. : 03:02
Lonavala
11095
Fr Dep. : 02:20
Karjat
Fr Arr. : 03:02
Lonavala
11091
Th Dep. : 02:20
Karjat
Th Arr. : 03:02
Lonavala
11089
We Dep. : 02:20
Karjat
We Arr. : 03:02
Lonavala
11049
Mo Dep. : 05:30
Karjat
Mo Arr. : 06:18
Lonavala
22944
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:00
Karjat
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:42
Lonavala
22105
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Karjat
Daily Arr. : 07:58
Lonavala
11007
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Karjat
Daily Arr. : 09:38
Lonavala
19312
Su & We Dep. : 09:00
Karjat
Su & We Arr. : 10:13
Lonavala
11025
Daily Dep. : 10:00
Karjat
Daily Arr. : 10:44
Lonavala
11029
Daily Dep. : 10:20
Karjat
Daily Arr. : 11:07
Lonavala
16331
Mo Dep. : 13:50
Karjat
Mo Arr. : 14:38
Lonavala
16351
Tu & Sa Dep. : 13:50
Karjat
Tu & Sa Arr. : 14:38
Lonavala
16339
Su, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 13:50
Karjat
Su, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 14:38
Lonavala
17031
Daily Dep. : 14:20
Karjat
Daily Arr. : 15:07
Lonavala
51317
Daily Dep. : 15:10
Karjat
Daily Arr. : 15:52
Lonavala
11041
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Karjat
Daily Arr. : 16:27
Lonavala
11009
Daily Dep. : 16:10
Karjat
Daily Arr. : 17:02
Lonavala
11019
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Karjat
Daily Arr. : 17:37
Lonavala
16381
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Karjat
Daily Arr. : 18:07
Lonavala
12125
Daily Dep. : 18:08
Karjat
Daily Arr. : 18:48
Lonavala
12123
Daily Dep. : 18:35
Karjat
Daily Arr. : 19:17
Lonavala
11023
Daily Dep. : 19:30
Karjat
Daily Arr. : 20:17
Lonavala
17017
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 20:30
Karjat
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 21:17
Lonavala
16613
Su Dep. : 20:30
Karjat
Su Arr. : 21:17
Lonavala
19202
Tu Dep. : 20:30
Karjat
Tu Arr. : 21:17
Lonavala
17411
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Karjat
Daily Arr. : 22:54
Lonavala
22143
We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 22:40
Karjat
We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 23:22
Lonavala
22107
Su, Mo, Tu & Th Dep. : 22:40
Karjat
Su, Mo, Tu & Th Arr. : 23:22
Lonavala
11021
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 22:55
Karjat
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 23:42
Lonavala
11035
Th Dep. : 22:55
Karjat
Th Arr. : 23:42
Lonavala
11005
Su, Mo & Fr Dep. : 22:55
Karjat
Su, Mo & Fr Arr. : 23:42
Lonavala
22139
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:10
Karjat
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:01
Lonavala

Find the location of Lonavala Railway Station and Karjat Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.