Find all trains running between Pune Junction (PUNE) and Karjat (KJT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Pune Junction - Karjat route.

There are 42 trains running between Pune Junction and Karjat.

KJT to PUNE Distance 91.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 3 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Karjat (KJT) and Pune Junction (PUNE)

Every day train departs from Karjat to Pune Junction. Given below is the list of all the Pune Junction - Karjat Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12115 Siddheshwar Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Solapur Junction Daily 00:30
Karjat
Daily 02:10
Pune Junction
51029 Mumbai - Bijapur Fast Passenger Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bijapur Mo, Tu, We & Th 00:55
Karjat
Mo, Tu, We & Th 04:05
Pune Junction
51027 Mumbai - Pandharpur Fast Passenger Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pandharpur Su, Fr & Sa 00:55
Karjat
Su, Fr & Sa 04:05
Pune Junction
11027 Chennai Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central Daily 01:25
Karjat
Daily 03:25
Pune Junction
11043 Madurai Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction Fr 01:45
Karjat
Fr 03:50
Pune Junction
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express Ajmer Junction to Mysore City Junction Mo & Sa 02:00
Karjat
Mo & Sa 04:10
Pune Junction
16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj Ajmer Junction to Bangalore City Junction Tu 02:00
Karjat
Tu 04:10
Pune Junction
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express Jodhpur Junction to Bangalore City Junction Su & Fr 02:00
Karjat
Su & Fr 04:10
Pune Junction
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express Gandhidham BG to Bangalore City Junction We 02:00
Karjat
We 04:10
Pune Junction
11095 Ahimsa Express Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction Fr 02:20
Karjat
Fr 04:40
Pune Junction
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express Bhuj to Pune Junction Th 02:20
Karjat
Th 04:40
Pune Junction
11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Pune Junction We 02:20
Karjat
We 04:40
Pune Junction
11087 Veraval - Pune Express Veraval to Pune Junction Su 02:20
Karjat
Su 04:40
Pune Junction
11049 Kolhapur Express Ahmedabad Junction to Kolhapur CSTM Mo 05:30
Karjat
Mo 07:40
Pune Junction
22944 IND Pune Express Indore Junction (BG) to Pune Junction Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 06:00
Karjat
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 08:05
Pune Junction
22105 Mumbai - Pune Indrayani Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction Daily 07:15
Karjat
Daily 09:05
Pune Junction
11007 Deccan Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction Daily 08:45
Karjat
Daily 11:05
Pune Junction
19312 Indore - Pune Express Indore Junction (BG) to Pune Junction Su & We 09:00
Karjat
Su & We 12:25
Pune Junction
11025 Manmad - Pune Express Bhusaval to Pune Junction Daily 10:00
Karjat
Daily 12:05
Pune Junction
11029 Koyna Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kolhapur CSTM Daily 10:20
Karjat
Daily 12:40
Pune Junction
16351 Nagarcoil Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction Tu & Sa 13:50
Karjat
Tu & Sa 15:45
Pune Junction
16339 Nagarcoil Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction Su, We, Th & Fr 13:50
Karjat
Su, We, Th & Fr 15:45
Pune Junction
16331 Trivandram Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Trivandrum Central Mo 13:50
Karjat
Mo 15:45
Pune Junction
17031 Hyderabad Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 14:20
Karjat
Daily 16:30
Pune Junction
51317 Karjat - Pune Passenger Karjat to Pune Junction Daily 15:10
Karjat
Daily 18:15
Pune Junction
11041 Mumbai Chennai Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central Daily 15:45
Karjat
Daily 18:00
Pune Junction
11009 Sinhagad Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction Daily 16:10
Karjat
Daily 18:40
Pune Junction
11019 Konark Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bhubaneshwar Daily 16:50
Karjat
Daily 19:00
Pune Junction
16381 Kanyakumari Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kanyakumari Daily 17:20
Karjat
Daily 19:15
Pune Junction
12125 Pragati Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction Daily 18:08
Karjat
Daily 19:50
Pune Junction
12123 Deccan Queen Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction Daily 18:35
Karjat
Daily 20:25
Pune Junction
11023 Sahyadri Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kolhapur CSTM Daily 19:30
Karjat
Daily 21:55
Pune Junction
16613 Coimbatore Express Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Junction Su 20:30
Karjat
Su 22:25
Pune Junction
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction Tu 20:30
Karjat
Tu 22:25
Pune Junction
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction Mo, We & Th 20:30
Karjat
Mo, We & Th 22:25
Pune Junction
17411 Mumbai CST - Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kolhapur CSTM Daily 22:10
Karjat
Daily 00:10
Pune Junction
22107 Mumbai - Latur Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Latur Su, Mo, Tu & Th 22:40
Karjat
Mo, Tu, We & Fr 00:30
Pune Junction
22143 Mumbai CST Bidar Superfast Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bidar We, Fr & Sa 22:40
Karjat
Su, Th & Sa 00:30
Pune Junction
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express Dadar (Central) to Tirunelveli Junction Tu, We & Sa 22:55
Karjat
Su, We & Th 00:55
Pune Junction
11035 Sharavathi Express Dadar (Central) to Mysore City Junction Th 22:55
Karjat
Fr 00:55
Pune Junction
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express Dadar (Central) to Pondicherry Su, Mo & Fr 22:55
Karjat
Mo, Tu & Sa 00:55
Pune Junction
22139 Mumbai CST - Solapur Super Fast Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Solapur Junction Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 23:10
Karjat
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa 01:05
Pune Junction

Find the location of Pune Junction Railway Station and Karjat Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.