List of all trains passing through Karur Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Karur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Karur etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  16787
00:07
00:10 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Tirunelveli Junction
Erode Junction
  16615
00:22
00:25 Daily Daily
Mannargudi
Coimbatore Junction
  19568
00:57
01:00 Su Su
Okha
Tuticorin
  12689
01:32
01:35 Sa Sa
Chennai Central
Nagercoil Junction
  17615
01:32
01:35 Su Su
Kacheguda
Madurai Junction
  12687
01:42
01:45 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Madurai Junction
Dehradun
  17236
02:08
02:10 Daily Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Bangalore City Junction
  16232
02:07
02:10 Daily Daily
Mysore City Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
  16617
02:42
02:45 Th Th
Rameswaram
Coimbatore Junction
  16616
03:03
03:05 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Mannargudi
  16733
03:17
03:20 Sa Sa
Rameswaram
Okha
  19567
03:17
03:20 Mo Mo
Tuticorin
Okha
  16858
03:22
03:25 Mo Mo
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
  22667
04:08
04:10 Daily Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Coimbatore Junction
  17316
04:13
04:15 We We
Velankanni
Vasco da Gama
  12690
04:13
04:15 Mo Mo
Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Central
  22651
04:23
04:25 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Palghat
  16236
04:52
04:55 Daily Daily
Mysore City Junction
Tuticorin
  11021
05:27
05:30 Mo, Th & Fr Mo, Th & Fr
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
  22498
05:43
05:45 Fr Fr
Tiruchirapalli
Shri Ganganagar
  16188
06:07
06:10 Daily Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Karaikal
  16859
06:17
06:20 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Mangalore Central
  17315
06:23
06:25 Tu Tu
Vasco da Gama
Velankanni
  76836
00:00
07:00 Daily Daily
Karur
Tiruchirapalli
  56106
00:00
08:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Karur
Salem Junction
  56844
09:00
09:05 Daily Daily
Erode Junction
Tiruchirapalli
  56841
09:03
09:05 Daily Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Erode Junction
  12084
09:23
09:25 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
  22497
09:33
09:35 Th Th
Shri Ganganagar
Tiruchirapalli
  16788
09:47
09:50 Th Th
Erode Junction
Tirunelveli Junction
  12688
09:47
09:50 Su & We Su & We
Dehradun
Madurai Junction
  16353
11:12
11:15 Th Th
Kacheguda
Nagercoil Junction
  56320
11:22
11:25 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Nagercoil Junction
  56712
11:37
11:40 Daily Daily
Palakkad Town
Tiruchirapalli
  22630
12:17
12:20 We We
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
  56826
12:57
13:00 Daily Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Erode Junction
  16734
13:42
13:45 Th Th
Okha
Rameswaram
  16340
14:17
14:20 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  56825
14:23
14:25 Daily Daily
Erode Junction
Tirunelveli Junction
  56713
14:30
14:35 Daily Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Palakkad Town
  16790
14:48
14:50 Su Su
Erode Junction
Tirunelveli Junction
  76834
00:00
15:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Karur
Tiruchirapalli
  56319
16:08
16:12 Daily Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Coimbatore Junction
  17616
17:12
17:15 Su Su
Madurai Junction
Kacheguda
  16354
17:13
17:15 Tu Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Kacheguda
  56843
17:50
17:55 Daily Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Erode Junction
  56842
17:55
18:00 Daily Daily
Erode Junction
Tiruchirapalli
  12083
18:12
18:15 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mayiladuturai Junction
Coimbatore Junction
  16339
18:17
18:20 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
  56108
00:00
19:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Karur
Salem Junction
  16860
19:57
20:00 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Egmore
  11022
20:07
20:10 Mo, Th & Fr Mo, Th & Fr
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
  22652
20:53
20:55 Daily Daily
Palghat
Chennai Central
  16187
21:33
21:35 Daily Daily
Karaikal
Ernakulam Junction
  16231
21:57
22:00 Daily Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Mysore City Junction
  22668
22:03
22:05 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Nagercoil Junction
  16857
22:12
22:15 Sa Sa
Pondicherry
Mangalore Central
  16618
22:27
22:30 Tu Tu
Coimbatore Junction
Rameswaram
  22629
22:28
22:30 Sa Sa
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
  16235
22:30
22:35 Daily Daily
Tuticorin
Mysore City Junction
  17235
23:52
23:55 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Nagercoil Junction

Nearest Airports to Karur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Karur and Karur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Trichy Airport - (72.49 Km / 45.04 Miles)
  2. Salem Airport - (90.85 Km / 56.45 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Karur by train, get complete information about Karur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Karur, distance to Karur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Karur.

Trains to Karur Station - List of Karur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Karur, Trains from Karur and Trains passing through the Karur Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Karur Station and other information like Karur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Karur Station Location Map