List of all trains passing through Karur Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Karur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Karur etc...

Trains to Karur Station - List of Karur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Karur, Trains from Karur and Trains passing through the Karur Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Karur Station and other information like Karur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express 00:07
00:10 Tu & Sa
Tirunelveli Junction
Erode Junction
16615 Mannargudi - Coimbatore Chemmozhi Express 00:22
00:25 Daily
Mannargudi
Coimbatore Junction
20602 Madurai - Chennai Central Weekly AC SF Express 00:45
00:50 Mo
Madurai Junction
Chennai Central
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 00:57
01:00 Su
Okha
Tuticorin
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 01:32
01:35 Su
Kacheguda
Madurai Junction
12689 Nagercoil Express 01:32
01:35 Sa
Chennai Central
Nagercoil Junction
12687 Dehradun Express 01:42
01:45 Mo & Th
Madurai Junction
Dehradun
16232 Mailaduturai Express 02:07
02:10 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
17236 Bangalore Express 02:08
02:10 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Bangalore City Junction
06067 Chengalpattu – Coimbatore Special Fare Special 02:15
02:20 Mo, Th & Sa
Chengalpattu
Coimbatore Junction
16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express 02:42
02:45 Th
Rameswaram
Coimbatore Junction
16616 Coimbatore - Mannargudi Chemmozhi Express 03:03
03:05 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Mannargudi
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 03:17
03:20 Mo
Tuticorin
Okha
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 03:17
03:20 Sa
Rameswaram
Okha
16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express 03:22
03:25 Mo
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
22667 Nagercoil Coimbatore Express 04:08
04:10 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Coimbatore Junction
12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 04:13
04:15 Mo
Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Central
17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 04:13
04:15 We
Velankanni
Vasco da Gama
22651 Palani Express 04:23
04:25 Daily
Chennai Central
Palghat
20601 Chennai Central - Madurai Weekly AC SF Express 04:38
04:40 Sa
Chennai Central
Madurai Junction
16236 Mysore - Tuticorin Express 04:52
04:55 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Tuticorin
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 05:27
05:30 Mo, Th & Fr
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
22498 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express 05:43
05:45 Fr
Tiruchirapalli
Shri Ganganagar
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express 06:07
06:10 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Karaikal
16859 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Express 06:17
06:20 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Mangalore Central
17315 Velankanni Express 06:23
06:25 Tu
Vasco da Gama
Velankanni
76836 Karur - Trichy DEMU 00:00
07:00 Daily
Karur
Tiruchirapalli
56106 Karur - Salem Passenger 00:00
08:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Karur
Salem Junction
56841 Tiruchirapalli - Erode Passenger 09:03
09:05 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Erode Junction
56110 Erode Tiruchirapalli Passenger 09:04
09:05 Daily
Erode Junction
Tiruchirapalli
12084 Jan Shatabdi Express 09:23
09:25 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
22497 Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 09:33
09:35 Th
Shri Ganganagar
Tiruchirapalli
16788 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Exp 09:47
09:50 Th
Erode Junction
Tirunelveli Junction
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 09:47
09:50 Su & We
Dehradun
Madurai Junction
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express 11:12
11:15 Th
Kacheguda
Nagercoil Junction
56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Passenger 11:22
11:25 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Nagercoil Junction
56712 Tiruchirapalli - Nagore Passenger 11:37
11:40 Daily
Palakkad Town
Tiruchirapalli
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 12:17
12:20 We
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
56826 Tirunelveli - Erode Passenger 12:57
13:00 Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Erode Junction
16734 Rameswaram Express 13:42
13:45 Th
Okha
Rameswaram
16340 Mumbai Express 14:17
14:20 Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
56825 Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger 14:23
14:25 Daily
Erode Junction
Tirunelveli Junction
56713 Nagore - Tiruchirapalli Passenger 14:30
14:35 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Palakkad Town
16790 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Express 14:48
14:50 Su
Erode Junction
Tirunelveli Junction
76834 Karur - Tiruchirapalli DEMU 00:00
15:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Karur
Tiruchirapalli
56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Passenger 16:08
16:12 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Coimbatore Junction
16354 Kacheguda Express 17:13
17:15 Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Kacheguda
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 17:12
17:15 Su
Madurai Junction
Kacheguda
56109 Tiruchchirapalli Erode Passenger 17:55
17:56 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Erode Junction
56842 Erode - Tiruchirapalli Passenger 17:55
18:00 Daily
Erode Junction
Tiruchirapalli
12083 Jan Shatabdi Express 18:12
18:15 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mayiladuturai Junction
Coimbatore Junction
16339 Nagarcoil Express 18:17
18:20 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
56108 Karur - Salem Passenger 00:00
19:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Karur
Salem Junction
16860 Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express 19:57
20:00 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Egmore
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 20:07
20:10 Mo, Th & Fr
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
06068 Coimbatore – Chengalpattu Special Fare Special 20:20
20:25 Tu, Th & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Chengalpattu
22652 Palani Chennai Express 20:53
20:55 Daily
Palghat
Chennai Central
16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express 21:33
21:35 Daily
Karaikal
Ernakulam Junction
16231 Mysore Express 21:57
22:00 Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Mysore City Junction
22668 Coimbatore Nagercoil Super Fast Express 22:03
22:05 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Nagercoil Junction
16857 Pondicherry - Mangalore Express 22:12
22:15 Sa
Pondicherry
Mangalore Central
16618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express 22:27
22:30 Tu
Coimbatore Junction
Rameswaram
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 22:28
22:30 Sa
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
16235 Tuticorin - Mysore Express 22:30
22:35 Daily
Tuticorin
Mysore City Junction
17235 Nagercoil Express 23:52
23:55 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Nagercoil Junction

Nearest Airports to Karur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Karur and Karur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Trichy Airport - (72.49 Km / 45.04 Miles)
  2. Salem Airport - (90.85 Km / 56.45 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Karur by train, get complete information about Karur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Karur, distance to Karur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Karur.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Karur Station Location Map