List of all trains passing through Karwar Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Karwar station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Karwar etc...

Trains to Karwar Station - List of Karwar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Karwar, Trains from Karwar and Trains passing through the Karwar Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Karwar Station and other information like Karwar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16345 Netravati Express 00:02
00:04 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Central
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 00:28
00:30 Mo & Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 00:28
00:30 Th
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 00:28
00:30 Su & Mo
Jamnagar
Tirunelveli Junction
10216 Madgaon Express 01:26
01:28 Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Madgaon
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 01:54
01:56 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12619 Matsyagandha Express 02:30
02:32 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Mangalore Central
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express 03:00
03:02 Su
Coimbatore Junction
Bikaner Junction
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 03:00
03:02 Th
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 03:00
03:02 Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Porbandar
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express 03:00
03:02 Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Indore Junction (BG)
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 03:00
03:02 Tu & We
Tirunelveli Junction
Jamnagar
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 03:22
03:24 Tu & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 03:22
03:24 Su & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16346 Netravati Express 03:38
03:40 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16516 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 00:00
05:30 Tu, Th & Sa
Karwar
Yesvantpur Junction
70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru DEMU 05:57
05:58 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Madgaon
Mangalore Central
70102 Karwar - Pernem DEMU 00:00
06:00 Daily
Karwar
Pernem
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 06:50
06:52 Mo & Th
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22633 Nizamuddin Express 07:00
07:02 Th
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 07:22
07:24 Sa
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 07:30
07:32 Tu
Coimbatore Junction
Jabalpur
12133 Mangalore Express 08:10
08:11 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Mangalore Junction
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 08:40
08:42 Mo
Bhavnagar Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 08:40
08:42 Fr
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
16335 Nagercoil Express 08:40
08:42 Sa
Gandhidham BG
Nagercoil Junction
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 08:40
08:42 Su & Tu
Okha
Ernakulam Junction
12431 Rajdhani Express 09:08
09:10 We, Fr & Sa
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
16334 Veraval Express 09:28
09:30 Tu
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
16336 Gandhidham Express 09:28
09:30 We
Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham BG
16338 Okha Express 09:28
09:30 Th & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Okha
12977 Maru Sagar Express 09:28
09:30 Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Ajmer Junction
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 09:28
09:30 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bhavnagar Terminus
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 10:00
10:02 Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
56640 Mangalore - Madgaon Passenger 10:57
10:58 Daily
Mangalore Central
Madgaon
11098 Poorna Express 12:00
12:02 Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction
22636 Madgaon Express 12:51
12:52 Daily
Mangalore Central
Madgaon
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani 13:40
13:42 Mo, We & Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
12978 Maru Sagar Express 14:06
14:08 Sa
Ajmer Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 14:06
14:08 Fr
Bikaner Junction
Coimbatore Junction
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 14:16
14:18 Su
Jabalpur
Coimbatore Junction
70104 Karwar - Pernem DEMU 00:00
14:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Karwar
Pernem
16524 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express 00:00
14:40 Daily
Karwar
Mangalore Central
56641 Madgaon - Mangalore Passenger 14:57
14:58 Daily
Madgaon
Mangalore Central
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 16:10
16:12 Mo & Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22653 Nizamuddin Express 16:10
16:12 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 16:10
16:12 We
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express 16:10
16:12 Tu & Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction
22635 Mangalore Intercity Express 17:07
17:08 Daily
Madgaon
Mangalore Central
12134 Mumbai Express 17:44
17:45 Daily
Mangalore Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11097 Poorna Express 18:08
18:10 Su
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12620 Matsyagandha Express 19:20
19:22 Daily
Mangalore Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 19:50
19:52 Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 19:50
19:52 Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
70106 Mangaluru - Madgaon DEMU 20:20
20:21 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mangalore Central
Madgaon
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 20:50
20:52 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
06411 Payyanur - Delhi Safdarjung Ezhimala Special 21:18
21:22 We
Payyanur
Delhi Safdarjung
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 21:56
21:58 Fr
Porbandar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express 22:22
22:24 Su
Madgaon
Ernakulam Junction

Nearest Airports to Karwar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Karwar and Karwar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dabolim Airport - (72.69 Km / 45.17 Miles)
  2. Hubli Airport - (114.03 Km / 70.86 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Karwar by train, get complete information about Karwar train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Karwar, distance to Karwar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Karwar.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Karwar Station Location Map