Find all trains running between Udupi (UD) and Karwar (KAWR). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Udupi - Karwar route. Find the location of Udupi Railway Station and Karwar Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Karwar and Udupi • KAWR - UD Train Timings

Karwar Udupi
Average Distance : 270 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs 15 Mins - 6 Hrs

Every day train departs from Karwar to Udupi

There are 26 Trains running between Udupi and Karwar. Given below is the list of all the Udupi - Karwar Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Garibrath, Passenger, Rajdhani

No Train Name Karwar Udupi
16345 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 00:10
Karwar
Daily Arr. : 03:00
Udupi
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 00:42
Karwar
Su & Mo Arr. : 04:00
Udupi
12619 Matsyagandha Express
Daily Dep. : 02:32
Karwar
Daily Arr. : 05:38
Udupi
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath
Tu & Sa Dep. : 03:24
Karwar
Tu & Sa Arr. : 06:20
Udupi
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Su & We Dep. : 03:24
Karwar
Su & We Arr. : 06:20
Udupi
16516 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 05:30
Karwar
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:38
Udupi
70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru DEMU
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:58
Karwar
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:40
Udupi
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express
Sa Dep. : 07:32
Karwar
Sa Arr. : 10:30
Udupi
12133 Mangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 08:11
Karwar
Daily Arr. : 11:10
Udupi
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 08:52
Karwar
Fr Arr. : 11:54
Udupi
16335 Nagercoil Express
Sa Dep. : 08:52
Karwar
Sa Arr. : 11:54
Udupi
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 08:52
Karwar
Su & Tu Arr. : 11:54
Udupi
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Mo Dep. : 08:52
Karwar
Mo Arr. : 11:54
Udupi
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 10:02
Karwar
Su Arr. : 13:14
Udupi
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 13:42
Karwar
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 16:18
Udupi
12978 Maru Sagar Express
Sa Dep. : 14:08
Karwar
Sa Arr. : 17:38
Udupi
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 14:08
Karwar
Fr Arr. : 17:38
Udupi
16524 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 14:40
Karwar
Daily Arr. : 18:15
Udupi
56641 Madgaon - Mangalore Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:58
Karwar
Daily Arr. : 18:40
Udupi
22635 Mangalore Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 17:08
Karwar
Daily Arr. : 20:01
Udupi
11097 Poorna Express
Su Dep. : 18:10
Karwar
Su Arr. : 21:44
Udupi
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express
Daily Dep. : 20:38
Karwar
Daily Arr. : 23:04
Udupi
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 20:58
Karwar
Tu Arr. : 23:38
Udupi
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 20:58
Karwar
Sa Arr. : 23:38
Udupi
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express
Su Dep. : 22:24
Karwar
Mo Arr. : 01:10
Udupi
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express
Fr Dep. : 23:12
Karwar
Sa Arr. : 01:10
Udupi

View return trains from Udupi to Karwar »