Find all trains running between Udupi (UD) and Karwar (KAWR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Udupi - Karwar route.

There are 30 trains running between Udupi and Karwar.

KAWR to UD Distance 230 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 5 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Karwar (KAWR) and Udupi (UD)

Every day train departs from Karwar to Udupi. Given below is the list of all the Udupi - Karwar Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  16345
Daily Dep. : 00:04
Karwar
Daily Arr. : 03:00
Udupi
  19578
Su & Mo Dep. : 00:30
Karwar
Su & Mo Arr. : 04:00
Udupi
  19332
Th Dep. : 00:30
Karwar
Th Arr. : 04:00
Udupi
  12619
Daily Dep. : 02:32
Karwar
Daily Arr. : 05:38
Udupi
  12201
Tu & Sa Dep. : 03:24
Karwar
Tu & Sa Arr. : 06:20
Udupi
  22113
Su & We Dep. : 03:24
Karwar
Su & We Arr. : 06:20
Udupi
  16516
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 05:30
Karwar
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:38
Udupi
  70105
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:58
Karwar
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:40
Udupi
  09416
Su Dep. : 06:30
Karwar
Su Arr. : 10:36
Udupi
  22150
Mo & Th Dep. : 06:52
Karwar
Mo & Th Arr. : 09:38
Udupi
  22629
Sa Dep. : 07:24
Karwar
Sa Arr. : 10:30
Udupi
  12133
Daily Dep. : 08:11
Karwar
Daily Arr. : 11:40
Udupi
  19260
Mo Dep. : 08:42
Karwar
Mo Arr. : 11:54
Udupi
  16337
Su & Tu Dep. : 08:42
Karwar
Su & Tu Arr. : 11:54
Udupi
  16335
Sa Dep. : 08:42
Karwar
Sa Arr. : 11:54
Udupi
  16333
Fr Dep. : 08:42
Karwar
Fr Arr. : 11:54
Udupi
  22634
Su Dep. : 10:02
Karwar
Su Arr. : 13:14
Udupi
  12432
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 13:42
Karwar
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 16:18
Udupi
  22475
Fr Dep. : 14:08
Karwar
Fr Arr. : 17:38
Udupi
  12978
Sa Dep. : 14:08
Karwar
Sa Arr. : 17:38
Udupi
  02198
Su Dep. : 14:18
Karwar
Su Arr. : 17:38
Udupi
  16524
Daily Dep. : 14:40
Karwar
Daily Arr. : 18:15
Udupi
  56641
Daily Dep. : 14:58
Karwar
Daily Arr. : 18:40
Udupi
  22635
Daily Dep. : 17:08
Karwar
Daily Arr. : 20:01
Udupi
  11097
Su Dep. : 18:10
Karwar
Su Arr. : 21:44
Udupi
  22656
Sa Dep. : 19:52
Karwar
Sa Arr. : 22:38
Udupi
  22654
Tu Dep. : 19:52
Karwar
Tu Arr. : 22:38
Udupi
  12618
Daily Dep. : 20:52
Karwar
Daily Arr. : 23:38
Udupi
  19262
Fr Dep. : 21:58
Karwar
Sa Arr. : 01:38
Udupi
  10215
Su Dep. : 22:24
Karwar
Mo Arr. : 01:38
Udupi

Find the location of Udupi Railway Station and Karwar Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.