Find all trains running between Udupi (UD) and Karwar (KAWR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Udupi - Karwar route.

There are 29 trains running between Udupi and Karwar.

KAWR to UD Distance 200 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 4 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Karwar (KAWR) and Udupi (UD)

Every day train departs from Karwar to Udupi. Given below is the list of all the Udupi - Karwar Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16345 Netravati Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Central Daily 00:04
Karwar
Daily 03:00
Udupi
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction Su & Mo 00:30
Karwar
Su & Mo 04:00
Udupi
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th 00:30
Karwar
Th 04:00
Udupi
12619 Matsyagandha Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Mangalore Central Daily 02:32
Karwar
Daily 05:38
Udupi
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Tu & Sa 03:24
Karwar
Tu & Sa 06:20
Udupi
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su & We 03:24
Karwar
Su & We 06:20
Udupi
16516 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express Karwar to Yesvantpur Junction Tu, Th & Sa 05:30
Karwar
Tu, Th & Sa 08:38
Udupi
70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru DEMU Madgaon to Mangalore Central Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 05:58
Karwar
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 09:40
Udupi
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction Mo & Th 06:52
Karwar
Mo & Th 09:38
Udupi
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express Dadar (Central) to Tirunelveli Junction Sa 07:24
Karwar
Sa 10:30
Udupi
12133 Mangalore Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Mangalore Junction Daily 08:11
Karwar
Daily 11:10
Udupi
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Mo 08:42
Karwar
Mo 11:54
Udupi
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express Okha to Ernakulam Junction Su & Tu 08:42
Karwar
Su & Tu 11:54
Udupi
16335 Nagercoil Express Gandhidham BG to Nagercoil Junction Sa 08:42
Karwar
Sa 11:54
Udupi
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express Veraval to Trivandrum Central Fr 08:42
Karwar
Fr 11:54
Udupi
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Su 10:02
Karwar
Su 13:14
Udupi
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Mo, We & Th 13:42
Karwar
Mo, We & Th 16:18
Udupi
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Coimbatore Junction Fr 14:08
Karwar
Fr 17:38
Udupi
12978 Maru Sagar Express Ajmer Junction to Ernakulam Junction Sa 14:08
Karwar
Sa 17:38
Udupi
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special Jabalpur to Coimbatore Junction Su 14:18
Karwar
Su 17:38
Udupi
16524 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express Karwar to Mangalore Central Daily 14:40
Karwar
Daily 18:15
Udupi
56641 Madgaon - Mangalore Passenger Madgaon to Mangalore Central Daily 14:58
Karwar
Daily 18:40
Udupi
22635 Mangalore Intercity Express Madgaon to Mangalore Central Daily 17:08
Karwar
Daily 20:01
Udupi
11097 Poorna Express Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction Su 18:10
Karwar
Su 21:44
Udupi
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Sa 19:52
Karwar
Sa 22:38
Udupi
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Tu 19:52
Karwar
Tu 22:38
Udupi
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction Daily 20:52
Karwar
Daily 23:38
Udupi
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli Fr 21:58
Karwar
Sa 01:38
Udupi
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express Madgaon to Ernakulam Junction Su 22:24
Karwar
Mo 01:38
Udupi

Find the location of Udupi Railway Station and Karwar Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.