You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Katihar Junction
 

Katihar Junction Station, Bihar - Trains From & To Katihar Junction Railway Station

Find information about Katihar Junction Railway Station, Bihar. If you are planning to travel to Katihar Junction by train, get complete information about Katihar Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Katihar Junction, distance to Katihar Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Katihar Junction. Route Map of trains to Katihar Junction along with Katihar Junction station location map.

Trains to Katihar Junction Station - List of Katihar Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Katihar Junction, Trains from Katihar Junction and Trains passing through the Katihar Junction Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Katihar Junction Station and other information like Katihar Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15716 Garib Nawaj Express 00:50 01:20 We, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Kishanganj
2 15724 Darbhanga - New Jalpaiguri Express 01:20 01:30 Fr Sitamarhi New Jalpaiguri
3 15651 Lohit Express 01:15 01:30 Tu Guwahati Jammu Tawi
4 15653 Amarnath Express 01:15 01:30 Th Guwahati Jammu Tawi
5 15723 New Jalpaiguri - Darbhanga Express 01:40 01:50 Th New Jalpaiguri Sitamarhi
6 15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express 02:00 02:10 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya
7 55733 Katihar - Jogbani Passenger 00:00 03:30 Daily Katihar Junction Jogbani
8 55539 Katihar - Hajipur Passenger 00:00 04:00 Daily Katihar Junction Hajipur Junction
9 15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express 03:50 04:10 Su Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh
10 12506 North East Express 04:40 04:55 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Guwahati
11 12488 Seemanchal Express 05:20 05:35 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Jogbani
12 55756 Jogbani - Tejnarayanpur Passenger 05:25 05:35 Daily Jogbani Tejnarayanpur
13 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 05:25 05:40 Mo & Th Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14 55727 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger 00:00 06:00 Daily Katihar Junction Radhikapur
15 15713 Intercity Express 06:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Katihar Junction Patna Junction
16 15719 Katihar - Siliguri Inter City 06:20 Daily Katihar Junction Siliguri
17 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 06:35 06:50 Fr Chandigarh Dibrugarh
18 05904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Special 06:35 06:50 Tu Chandigarh Dibrugarh
19 55735 Katihar - Jogbani Passenger 00:00 06:50 Daily Katihar Junction Jogbani
20 12520 Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express 06:55 07:05 Fr Kamakhya Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
21 13248 Kamakhya Capital Express 07:10 07:25 Mo, Tu, We & Th Danapur Kamakhya
22 13246 Capital Express 07:10 07:25 Su, Fr & Sa Danapur New Jalpaiguri
23 19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 07:20 07:30 Fr Kamakhya Jaipur
24 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 07:20 07:30 Tu Dibrugarh Chandigarh
25 05903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Special 07:20 07:30 Sa Dibrugarh Chandigarh
26 12424 Dibrugarh Rajdhani 07:40 07:50 Daily New Delhi Dibrugarh Town
27 13163 Hate Bazare Express 07:20 07:50 Daily Sealdah Saharsa Junction
28 55717 Katihar - Telta Passenger 00:00 08:10 Daily Katihar Junction Telta
29 55537 Katihar - Samastipur Passenger 00:00 08:10 Daily Katihar Junction Samastipur Junction
30 55704 Katihar - Malda Town Passenger 00:00 08:15 Daily Katihar Junction Malda Town
31 02236 New Delhi - Guwahati Super Fast Special 08:15 08:45 Sa New Delhi Guwahati
32 12236 Guwahati Rajdhani 08:35 08:45 We New Delhi Dibrugarh
33 12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani 08:15 08:45 Mo & Fr New Delhi Dibrugarh Town
34 13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express 08:10 08:50 Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Jogbani
35 55755 Tejnarayanpur - Jogbani Passenger 09:05 09:15 Daily Tejnarayanpur Jogbani
36 15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express 08:55 09:15 We Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction
37 15715 Garib Nawaj Express 08:45 09:15 Su, Tu & Fr Kishanganj Ajmer Junction
38 25715 Radhikapur - Delhi Link Express 08:50 09:15 Su Radhikapur Delhi
39 14084 Mahananda Express 09:30 09:50 Daily Delhi Alipurduar Junction
40 15484 Mahananda Express 09:30 09:50 Daily Delhi Alipurduar Junction
41 15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 10:10 10:30 Su Jammu Tawi Guwahati
42 15652 Lohit Express 10:10 10:30 Fr Jammu Tawi Guwahati
43 19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 10:10 10:30 We Jaipur Kamakhya
44 15609 Abadh Assam Express 10:25 10:45 Daily Guwahati Lalgarh Junction
45 25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Express 11:20 11:40 Tu & Th Bikaner Junction Guwahati
46 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express 11:20 11:40 Tu & Th Barmer Guwahati
47 12407 Karmabhoomi Express 11:30 11:45 We New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Junction
48 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express 11:30 11:45 Tu & Sa New Jalpaiguri New Delhi
49 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 11:30 11:45 Mo New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
50 55739 Katihar - Jogbani Passenger 00:00 12:10 Daily Katihar Junction Jogbani
51 55223 Katihar - Darbhanga Passenger 00:00 12:20 Daily Katihar Junction Darbhanga Junction
52 55758 Katihar - Tejnarayanpur Passenger 00:00 13:45 Daily Katihar Junction Tejnarayanpur
53 25610 Guwahati Jivachh Link Express 13:25 13:45 Daily Darbhanga Junction Guwahati
54 15610 Avadh Assam Express 13:25 13:45 Daily Lalgarh Junction Guwahati
55 08632 Katihar - Ranchi Special 00:00 14:00 Mo & Th Katihar Junction Ranchi
56 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 13:55 14:05 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
57 55729 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger 00:00 14:25 Daily Katihar Junction Radhikapur
58 55702 Katihar - Malda Town Passenger 00:00 14:45 Daily Katihar Junction Malda Town
59 55741 Katihar - Jogbani Fast Passenger 00:00 14:55 Daily Katihar Junction Jogbani
60 28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express 15:00 Daily Katihar Junction Tatanagar Junction
61 12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp 15:15 15:25 Fr Dibrugarh New Delhi
62 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 15:15 15:30 Mo & Th New Delhi New Jalpaiguri
63 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 15:15 15:30 Su Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
64 12408 Karmabhoomi Express 15:15 15:30 Sa Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri
65 15483 Mahananda Express 15:25 15:45 Daily Alipurduar Junction Delhi
66 14083 Mahananda Express 15:25 15:45 Daily Alipurduar Junction Delhi
67 12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 15:15 16:05 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Town New Delhi
68 02235 Guwahati - New Delhi Super Fast Special 15:15 16:05 We Guwahati New Delhi
69 12423 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 16:15 16:25 Daily Dibrugarh Town New Delhi
70 15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express 16:40 16:50 Th Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminus
71 12501 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti 16:55 17:05 Tu, We & Sa Guwahati New Delhi
72 12519 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express 17:15 17:25 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya
73 13160 Jogbani Kolkata Express 16:50 17:25 Tu, Th & Sa Jogbani Kolkata
74 55221 Katihar - Barauni Passenger 00:00 17:30 Daily Katihar Junction Barauni Junction
75 55743 Katihar - Jogbani Passenger 00:00 17:30 Daily Katihar Junction Jogbani
76 55715 Katihar - Siliguri Passenger 00:00 17:50 Daily Katihar Junction Siliguri
77 15635 Guwahati Express 17:45 18:05 Su Okha Guwahati
78 15667 Kamakhya Express 17:45 18:05 Mo Gandhidham BG Kamakhya
79 55760 Katihar - Tejnarayanpur Passenger 00:00 18:15 Daily Katihar Junction Tejnarayanpur
80 55708 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger 00:00 18:25 Daily Katihar Junction Radhikapur
81 13247 Danapur Capital Express 19:00 19:20 Tu, We, Th & Fr Kamakhya Danapur
82 13245 Capital Express 19:00 19:20 Su, Mo & Sa New Jalpaiguri Danapur
83 13164 Hate Bazare Express 19:30 19:50 Daily Saharsa Junction Sealdah
84 12502 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti 20:40 20:50 Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi Guwahati
85 12505 North East Express 20:50 21:10 Daily Guwahati Anand Vihar Terminus
86 15645 Guwahati Express 21:00 21:15 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
87 55731 Katihar - Barsoi Passenger 00:00 21:30 Daily Katihar Junction Barsoi Junction
88 15636 Dwarka Express 22:00 22:15 Mo Guwahati Okha
89 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express 22:00 22:15 We Kamakhya Gandhidham BG
90 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 22:00 22:15 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
91 15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express 22:00 22:15 Th & Sa Guwahati Barmer
92 12487 Seemanchal Express 22:30 23:10 Daily Jogbani Anand Vihar Terminus
93 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 23:30 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction

Near By Airports to Katihar Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Katihar Junction Railway Station is Malda Airport - (82.03 Km / 50.97 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Katihar Junction and Katihar Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map