You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Katihar Junction

Katihar Junction Station, Bihar - Trains From & To Katihar Junction Railway Station

Find information about Katihar Junction Railway Station, Bihar. If you are planning to travel to Katihar Junction by train, get complete information about Katihar Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Katihar Junction, distance to Katihar Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Katihar Junction. Route Map of trains to Katihar Junction along with Katihar Junction station location map.

Trains to Katihar Junction Station - List of Katihar Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Katihar Junction, Trains from Katihar Junction and Trains passing through the Katihar Junction Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Katihar Junction Station and other information like Katihar Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15716 Garib Nawaj Express 00:50 01:20 We, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Kishanganj
2 15724 Darbhanga - New Jalpaiguri Express 01:20 01:30 Fr Sitamarhi New Jalpaiguri
3 15653 Amarnath Express 01:15 01:30 Th Guwahati Jammu Tawi
4 15651 Lohit Express 01:15 01:30 Tu Guwahati Jammu Tawi
5 15723 New Jalpaiguri - Darbhanga Express 01:40 01:50 Th New Jalpaiguri Sitamarhi
6 15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express 02:00 02:10 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya
7 55733 Katihar - Jogbani Passenger 03:30 Daily Katihar Junction Jogbani
8 55539 Katihar - Hajipur Passenger 04:00 Daily Katihar Junction Hajipur Junction
9 15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express 03:50 04:10 Su Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh
10 12506 North East Express 04:40 04:55 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Guwahati
11 12488 Seemanchal Express 05:20 05:35 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Jogbani
12 55756 Jogbani - Tejnarayanpur Passenger 05:25 05:35 Daily Jogbani Tejnarayanpur
13 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 05:25 05:40 Mo & Th Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14 55727 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger 06:00 Daily Katihar Junction Radhikapur
15 15713 Intercity Express 06:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Katihar Junction Patna Junction
16 15719 Katihar - Siliguri Inter City 06:20 Daily Katihar Junction Siliguri
17 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 06:35 06:50 Fr Chandigarh Dibrugarh
18 55735 Katihar - Jogbani Passenger 06:50 Daily Katihar Junction Jogbani
19 05904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Special 06:35 06:50 Tu Chandigarh Dibrugarh
20 12520 Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express 06:55 07:05 Fr Kamakhya Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
21 13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express 06:50 07:05 Tu New Tinsukia Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar
22 13246 Capital Express 07:10 07:25 Su, Fr & Sa Danapur New Jalpaiguri
23 13248 Kamakhya Capital Express 07:10 07:25 Mo, Tu, We & Th Danapur Kamakhya
24 05903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Special 07:20 07:30 Sa Dibrugarh Chandigarh
25 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 07:20 07:30 Tu Dibrugarh Chandigarh
26 19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 07:20 07:30 Fr Kamakhya Jaipur
27 12424 Dibrugarh Rajdhani 07:40 07:50 Daily New Delhi Dibrugarh Town
28 13163 Hate Bazare Express 07:20 07:50 Daily Sealdah Saharsa Junction
29 55717 Katihar - Telta Passenger 08:10 Daily Katihar Junction Telta
30 55537 Katihar - Samastipur Passenger 08:10 Daily Katihar Junction Samastipur Junction
31 55704 Katihar - Malda Town Passenger 08:15 Daily Katihar Junction Malda Town
32 02236 New Delhi - Guwahati Super Fast Special 08:15 08:45 Sa New Delhi Guwahati
33 12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani 08:15 08:45 Mo & Fr New Delhi Dibrugarh Town
34 12236 Guwahati Rajdhani 08:35 08:45 We New Delhi Dibrugarh
35 13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express 08:10 08:50 Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Jogbani
36 15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express 08:55 09:15 We Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction
37 15715 Garib Nawaj Express 08:45 09:15 Su, Tu & Fr Kishanganj Ajmer Junction
38 55755 Tejnarayanpur - Jogbani Passenger 09:05 09:15 Daily Tejnarayanpur Jogbani
39 25715 Radhikapur - Delhi Link Express 08:50 09:15 Su Radhikapur Delhi
40 15484 Mahananda Express 09:30 09:50 Daily Delhi Alipurduar Junction
41 14084 Mahananda Express 09:30 09:50 Daily Delhi Alipurduar Junction
42 15652 Lohit Express 10:10 10:30 Fr Jammu Tawi Guwahati
43 15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 10:10 10:30 Su Jammu Tawi Guwahati
44 19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 10:10 10:30 We Jaipur Kamakhya
45 15609 Abadh Assam Express 10:25 10:45 Daily Guwahati Lalgarh Junction
46 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express 11:20 11:40 Tu & Th Barmer Guwahati
47 25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Express 11:20 11:40 Tu & Th Bikaner Junction Merta Road Junction
48 12407 Karmabhoomi Express 11:30 11:45 We New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Junction
49 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express 11:30 11:45 Tu & Sa New Jalpaiguri New Delhi
50 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 11:30 11:45 Mo New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
51 55739 Katihar - Jogbani Passenger 12:10 Daily Katihar Junction Jogbani
52 55223 Katihar - Darbhanga Passenger 12:20 Daily Katihar Junction Darbhanga Junction
53 15610 Avadh Assam Express 13:25 13:45 Daily Lalgarh Junction Guwahati
54 55758 Katihar - Tejnarayanpur Passenger 13:45 Daily Katihar Junction Tejnarayanpur
55 25610 Guwahati Jivachh Link Express 13:25 13:45 Daily Darbhanga Junction Guwahati
56 08632 Katihar - Ranchi Special 00:00 14:00 Mo & Th Katihar Junction Ranchi
57 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 13:55 14:05 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
58 55729 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger 14:25 Daily Katihar Junction Radhikapur
59 55702 Katihar - Malda Town Passenger 14:45 Daily Katihar Junction Malda Town
60 55741 Katihar - Jogbani Fast Passenger 14:55 Daily Katihar Junction Jogbani
61 28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express 15:00 Daily Katihar Junction Barauni Junction
62 12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp 15:15 15:25 Fr Dibrugarh New Delhi
63 12408 Karmabhoomi Express 15:15 15:30 Sa Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri
64 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 15:15 15:30 Su Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
65 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 15:15 15:30 Mo & Th New Delhi New Jalpaiguri
66 14083 Mahananda Express 15:25 15:45 Daily Alipurduar Junction Delhi
67 15483 Mahananda Express 15:25 15:45 Daily Alipurduar Junction Delhi
68 02235 Guwahati - New Delhi Super Fast Special 15:15 16:05 We Guwahati New Delhi
69 12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 15:15 16:05 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Town New Delhi
70 12423 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 16:15 16:25 Daily Dibrugarh Town New Delhi
71 15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express 16:40 16:50 Th Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminus
72 12501 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti 16:55 17:05 Tu, We & Sa Guwahati New Delhi
73 12519 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express 17:15 17:25 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya
74 13160 Jogbani Kolkata Express 16:50 17:25 Tu, Th & Sa Jogbani Kolkata
75 55743 Katihar - Jogbani Passenger 17:30 Daily Katihar Junction Jogbani
76 55221 Katihar - Barauni Passenger 17:30 Daily Katihar Junction Barauni Junction
77 55715 Katihar - Siliguri Passenger 17:50 Daily Katihar Junction Siliguri
78 15667 Kamakhya Express 17:45 18:05 Mo Gandhidham BG Kamakhya
79 15635 Guwahati Express 17:45 18:05 Su Okha Guwahati
80 55760 Katihar - Tejnarayanpur Passenger 18:15 Daily Katihar Junction Tejnarayanpur
81 55708 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger 18:25 Daily Katihar Junction Radhikapur
82 13247 Danapur Capital Express 19:00 19:20 Tu, We, Th & Fr Kamakhya Danapur
83 13245 Capital Express 19:00 19:20 Su, Mo & Sa New Jalpaiguri Danapur
84 13164 Hate Bazare Express 19:30 19:50 Daily Saharsa Junction Sealdah
85 12502 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti 20:40 20:50 Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi Guwahati
86 12505 North East Express 20:50 21:10 Daily Guwahati Anand Vihar Terminus
87 15645 Guwahati Express 21:00 21:15 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
88 55731 Katihar - Barsoi Passenger 21:30 Daily Katihar Junction Barsoi Junction
89 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express 22:00 22:15 We Kamakhya Gandhidham BG
90 15636 Dwarka Express 22:00 22:15 Mo Guwahati Okha
91 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 22:00 22:15 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
92 15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express 22:00 22:15 Th & Sa Guwahati Barmer
93 12487 Seemanchal Express 22:30 23:10 Daily Jogbani Anand Vihar Terminus
94 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 23:30 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction

Near By Airports to Katihar Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Katihar Junction Railway Station is Malda Airport - (82.03 Km / 50.97 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Katihar Junction and Katihar Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map