Find information about Katihar Junction Railway Station , Bihar. If you are planning to travel to Katihar Junction by train, get complete information about Katihar Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Katihar Junction, distance to Katihar Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Katihar Junction. Route Map of trains to Katihar Junction along with Katihar Junction station location map.

Trains to Katihar Junction Station - List of Katihar Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Katihar Junction, Trains from Katihar Junction and Trains passing through the Katihar Junction Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Katihar Junction Station and other information like Katihar Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15716 Garib Nawaj Express 00:25 00:45 Tu, We & Fr Ajmer Junction Kishanganj
2 15724 Darbhanga - New Jalpaiguri Express 01:05 01:15 Th Sitamarhi New Jalpaiguri
3 15651 Lohit Express 01:15 01:30 Mo Guwahati Jammu Tawi
4 15653 Amarnath Express 01:15 01:30 We Guwahati Jammu Tawi
5 15723 New Jalpaiguri - Darbhanga Express 01:40 01:50 We New Jalpaiguri Sitamarhi
6 15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express 02:00 02:10 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya
7 55733 Katihar - Jogbani Passenger 00:00 03:00 Daily Katihar Junction Jogbani
8 55539 Katihar - Hajipur Passenger 00:00 04:00 Daily Katihar Junction Hajipur Junction
9 15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express 03:50 04:10 Sa Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh
10 12506 North East Express 04:40 05:00 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Guwahati
11 22488 Kir-RDP Express 00:00 05:45 Daily Katihar Junction Radhikapur
12 15719 Katihar - Siliguri Inter City 00:00 06:00 Daily Katihar Junction Siliguri
13 15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 05:45 06:00 Fr Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi
14 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 05:45 06:00 Su & We Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15 55770 Katihar - Malda Passenger 00:00 06:05 Daily Katihar Junction Malda Court
16 55756 Jogbani - Tejnarayanpur Passenger 06:00 06:10 Daily Jogbani Tejnarayanpur
17 12488 Seemanchal Express 05:20 06:10 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Jogbani
18 55727 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger 00:00 06:15 Daily Katihar Junction Radhikapur
19 15713 Intercity Express 00:00 06:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Katihar Junction Patna Junction
20 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 06:20 06:35 Mo & Th Chandigarh Dibrugarh
21 55735 Katihar - Jogbani Passenger 00:00 07:15 Daily Katihar Junction Jogbani
22 13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express 07:05 07:20 Mo New Tinsukia Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar
23 12520 Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express 07:05 07:20 Th Kamakhya Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
24 13246 Capital Express 07:10 07:25 Th, Fr & Sa Rajendar Nagar Bihar New Jalpaiguri
25 13248 Kamakhya Capital Express 07:10 07:25 Su, Mo, Tu & We Rajendar Nagar Bihar Guwahati
26 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 07:30 07:40 Mo & Fr Dibrugarh Chandigarh
27 19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 07:30 07:40 Th Kamakhya Jaipur
28 13163 Hate Bazare Express 07:40 08:00 Daily Sealdah Saharsa Junction
29 55704 Katihar - Malda Town Passenger 00:00 08:15 Daily Katihar Junction Malda Court
30 55717 Katihar - Telta Passenger 00:00 08:20 Daily Katihar Junction Telta
31 55537 Katihar - Samastipur Passenger 00:00 08:20 Daily Katihar Junction Samastipur Junction
32 12236 Guwahati Rajdhani 08:35 08:45 Tu New Delhi Dibrugarh
33 12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani 08:35 08:45 Mo & Fr New Delhi Dibrugarh Town
34 13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express 08:10 08:50 Mo, We & Fr Kolkata Jogbani
35 15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express 08:55 09:15 Tu Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction
36 15715 Garib Nawaj Express 08:55 09:15 Sunday, Tuesday & Friday Kishanganj Ajmer Junction
37 55755 Tejnarayanpur - Jogbani Passenger 09:15 09:25 Daily Tejnarayanpur Jogbani
38 15484 Mahananda Express 09:30 09:50 Daily Delhi Alipurduar Junction
39 12424 Dibrugarh Rajdhani 10:05 10:15 Daily New Delhi Dibrugarh Town
40 15909 Abadh Assam Express 10:25 10:45 Daily Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction
41 19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 10:25 10:45 We Jaipur Kamakhya
42 15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express 10:25 10:45 We Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya
43 15652 Lohit Express 10:25 10:45 Th Jammu Tawi Guwahati
44 15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 10:25 10:45 Sa Jammu Tawi Guwahati
45 18630 New Jalpaiguri Ranchi Express 10:50 11:05 Th New Jalpaiguri Ranchi
46 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express 11:20 11:40 Mo & We Barmer Guwahati
47 12407 Karmabhoomi Express 11:40 11:55 Tu New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Junction
48 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express 11:40 11:55 Tuesday & Saturday New Jalpaiguri New Delhi
49 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 11:40 11:55 Su New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
50 55739 Katihar - Jogbani Passenger 00:00 12:15 Daily Katihar Junction Jogbani
51 55223 Katihar - Darbhanga Passenger 00:00 12:20 Daily Katihar Junction Darbhanga Junction
52 22412 New Delhi NHLN AC Super Fast 13:10 13:20 Su New Delhi Naharlagun
53 22411 NHLN New Delhi AC Express 13:30 13:40 Tu Naharlagun New Delhi
54 15910 Avadh Assam Express 13:35 13:50 Daily Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh
55 55758 Katihar - Tejnarayanpur Passenger 00:00 14:00 Daily Katihar Junction Tejnarayanpur
56 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 13:55 14:05 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
57 55729 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger 00:00 14:15 Daily Katihar Junction Radhikapur
58 55702 Katihar - Malda Town Passenger 00:00 14:45 Daily Katihar Junction Malda Town
59 55741 Katihar - Jogbani Fast Passenger 00:00 14:55 Daily Katihar Junction Jogbani
60 28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express 00:00 15:00 Daily Katihar Junction Barauni Junction
61 12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp 15:15 15:25 Th Dibrugarh New Delhi
62 12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 15:15 15:25 Mo & Fr Dibrugarh Town New Delhi
63 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 15:15 15:30 Sa Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
64 12408 Karmabhoomi Express 15:15 15:30 Fr Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri
65 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 15:15 15:30 Su & We New Delhi New Jalpaiguri
66 12423 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 16:15 16:25 Daily Dibrugarh Town New Delhi
67 15601 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express 16:55 17:05 Mo Silchar New Delhi
68 15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express 16:55 17:05 We Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminus
69 12501 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti 16:55 17:05 Wednesday & Saturday Guwahati New Delhi
70 13160 Jogbani Kolkata Express 16:45 17:20 Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Jogbani Kolkata
71 55221 Katihar - Barauni Passenger 00:00 17:30 Daily Katihar Junction Barauni Junction
72 12519 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express 17:25 17:40 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya
73 55743 Katihar - Jogbani Passenger 00:00 17:45 Daily Katihar Junction Jogbani
74 55715 Katihar - Siliguri Passenger 00:00 17:55 Daily Katihar Junction Siliguri
75 15635 Guwahati Express 17:45 18:00 Sa Okha Guwahati
76 15667 Kamakhya Express 17:45 18:00 Su Gandhidham BG Kamakhya
77 55708 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger 00:00 18:15 Daily Katihar Junction Radhikapur
78 55760 Katihar - Tejnarayanpur Passenger 00:00 18:15 Daily Katihar Junction Tejnarayanpur
79 15483 Mahananda Express 18:45 19:00 Daily Alipurduar Junction Delhi
80 13245 Capital Express 19:10 19:30 Sunday, Monday & Saturday New Jalpaiguri Rajendar Nagar Bihar
81 13247 Danapur Capital Express 19:10 19:30 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Guwahati Rajendar Nagar Bihar
82 13164 Hate Bazare Express 19:15 19:40 Daily Saharsa Junction Sealdah
83 13282 Rajendar Nagar Bihar New Tinsukia Express 20:40 20:50 Fr Rajendar Nagar Bihar New Tinsukia Junction
84 15602 Poorvottar - Sampark Kranti Express 20:40 20:50 Th New Delhi Silchar
85 12502 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti 20:40 20:50 Su & We New Delhi Guwahati
86 55731 Katihar - Barsoi Passenger 00:00 21:10 Daily Katihar Junction Barsoi Junction
87 12505 North East Express 20:50 21:10 Daily Guwahati Anand Vihar Terminus
88 15645 Guwahati Express 21:00 21:15 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
89 55763 Katihar - Jogbani Passenger 00:00 21:45 Daily Katihar Junction Jogbani
90 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 22:00 22:15 Th Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
91 15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 22:00 22:15 Sa Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
92 15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express 22:00 22:15 Th & Sa Guwahati Barmer
93 15636 Dwarka Express 22:00 22:15 Su Guwahati Okha
94 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express 22:00 22:15 Tu Kamakhya Gandhidham BG
95 18629 Ranchi New Jalpaiguri Express 22:10 22:30 We Ranchi New Jalpaiguri
96 15712 Katihar Howrah Express 00:00 22:30 Su Katihar Junction Howrah Junction
97 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 00:00 22:45 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
98 12487 Seemanchal Express 22:20 23:10 Daily Jogbani Anand Vihar Terminus
99 15283 Saharsa - Jaynagar Jankiexp 00:00 23:30 Daily Katihar Junction Jaynagar
100 15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express 23:30 23:45 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya

Near By Airports to Katihar Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Katihar Junction Railway Station is Malda Airport - (82.03 Km / 50.97 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Katihar Junction and Katihar Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map