Find information about Katihar Junction Railway Station , Bihar. If you are planning to travel to Katihar Junction by train, get complete information about Katihar Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Katihar Junction, distance to Katihar Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Katihar Junction. Route Map of trains to Katihar Junction along with Katihar Junction> station location map.

Trains to Katihar Junction Station - List of Katihar Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Katihar Junction, Trains from Katihar Junction and Trains passing through the Katihar Junction Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Katihar Junction Station and other information like Katihar Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15716 Garib Nawaj Express 00:50 01:10 We, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Kishanganj
2 15724 Darbhanga - New Jalpaiguri Express 01:20 01:30 Fr Sitamarhi New Jalpaiguri
3 15651 Lohit Express 01:15 01:30 Tu Guwahati Jammu Tawi
4 15653 Amarnath Express 01:15 01:30 Th Guwahati Jammu Tawi
5 15723 New Jalpaiguri - Darbhanga Express 01:40 01:50 Th New Jalpaiguri Sitamarhi
6 15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express 02:00 02:10 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya
7 55733 Katihar - Jogbani Passenger Origin 03:30 Daily Katihar Junction Jogbani
8 55539 Katihar - Hajipur Passenger Origin 04:00 Daily Katihar Junction Hajipur Junction
9 15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express 03:50 04:10 Su Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh
10 12506 North East Express 04:40 05:00 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Guwahati
11 55756 Jogbani - Tejnarayanpur Passenger 05:35 05:50 Daily Jogbani Tejnarayanpur
12 15719 Katihar - Siliguri Inter City Origin 06:00 Daily Katihar Junction Siliguri
13 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 05:45 06:00 Mo & Th Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14 15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 04:55 06:00 Sa Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi
15 12488 Seemanchal Express 05:20 06:10 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Jogbani
16 55727 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger Origin 06:15 Daily Katihar Junction Kaliyanganj
17 15713 Intercity Express Origin 06:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Katihar Junction Patna Junction
18 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 06:20 06:35 Tu & Fr Chandigarh Dibrugarh
19 55735 Katihar - Jogbani Passenger Origin 07:00 Daily Katihar Junction Jogbani
20 13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express 07:05 07:20 Tu New Tinsukia Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar
21 12520 Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express 07:05 07:20 Fr Kamakhya Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22 13248 Kamakhya Capital Express 07:10 07:25 Mo, Tu, We & Th Rajendar Nagar Bihar Guwahati
23 13246 Capital Express 07:10 07:25 Su, Fr & Sa Rajendar Nagar Bihar New Jalpaiguri
24 19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 07:30 07:40 Fr Kamakhya Jaipur
25 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 07:30 07:40 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Chandigarh
26 12424 Dibrugarh Rajdhani 07:40 07:50 Daily New Delhi Dibrugarh Town
27 55717 Katihar - Telta Passenger Origin 08:10 Daily Katihar Junction Telta
28 55704 Katihar - Malda Town Passenger Origin 08:15 Daily Katihar Junction Malda Town
29 13163 Hate Bazare Express 07:45 08:15 Daily Sealdah Saharsa Junction
30 55537 Katihar - Samastipur Passenger Origin 08:35 Daily Katihar Junction Samastipur Junction
31 12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani 08:35 08:45 Mo & Fr New Delhi Dibrugarh Town
32 12236 Guwahati Rajdhani 08:35 08:45 We New Delhi Dibrugarh
33 13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express 08:10 08:50 Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Jogbani
34 15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express 08:45 09:00 We Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction
35 15715 Garib Nawaj Express 08:45 09:00 Su, Tu & Fr Kishanganj Ajmer Junction
36 15484 Mahananda Express 09:30 09:50 Daily Delhi Alipurduar Junction
37 55755 Tejnarayanpur - Jogbani Passenger 09:35 09:50 Daily Tejnarayanpur Jogbani
38 19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 10:10 10:30 We Jaipur Kamakhya
39 15652 Lohit Express 10:10 10:30 Fr Jammu Tawi Guwahati
40 15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 10:10 10:30 Su Jammu Tawi Guwahati
41 15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express 10:10 10:30 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya
42 15909 Abadh Assam Express 10:25 10:45 Daily New Tinsukia Junction Lalgarh Junction
43 18630 New Jalpaiguri Ranchi Express 10:50 11:05 Fr New Jalpaiguri Ranchi
44 25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Express 11:20 11:40 Tu & Th Bikaner Junction Guwahati
45 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express 11:20 11:40 Tu & Th Barmer Guwahati
46 12407 Karmabhoomi Express 11:30 11:45 We New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Junction
47 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 11:30 11:45 Mo New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
48 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express 11:30 11:45 Tu & Sa New Jalpaiguri New Delhi
49 55739 Katihar - Jogbani Passenger Origin 12:15 Daily Katihar Junction Jogbani
50 55223 Katihar - Darbhanga Passenger Origin 12:20 Daily Katihar Junction Darbhanga Junction
51 22411 NHLN New Delhi AC Express 13:30 13:40 We New Delhi
52 15910 Avadh Assam Express 13:35 13:50 Daily Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh
53 25910 New Tinsukia Jivachh Lin 13:35 13:50 Daily Darbhanga Junction New Tinsukia Junction
54 55758 Katihar - Tejnarayanpur Passenger Origin 14:00 Daily Katihar Junction Tejnarayanpur
55 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 13:55 14:05 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
56 55729 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger Origin 14:15 Daily Katihar Junction Radhikapur
57 55702 Katihar - Malda Town Passenger Origin 14:45 Daily Katihar Junction Malda Town
58 55741 Katihar - Jogbani Fast Passenger Origin 14:55 Daily Katihar Junction Jogbani
59 28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express Origin 15:00 Daily Katihar Junction Barauni Junction
60 12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp 15:15 15:25 Fr Dibrugarh New Delhi
61 12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 15:15 15:25 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Town New Delhi
62 12408 Karmabhoomi Express 15:15 15:30 Sa Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri
63 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 15:15 15:30 Su Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
64 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 15:15 15:30 Mo & Th New Delhi New Jalpaiguri
65 12423 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 16:15 16:25 Daily Dibrugarh Town New Delhi
66 15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express 16:55 17:05 Th Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminus
67 12501 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti 16:55 17:05 Tu, We & Sa Guwahati New Delhi
68 13160 Jogbani Kolkata Express 16:50 17:25 Tu, Th & Sa Jogbani Kolkata
69 55221 Katihar - Barauni Passenger Origin 17:30 Daily Katihar Junction Barauni Junction
70 12519 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express 17:25 17:40 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya
71 55715 Katihar - Siliguri Passenger Origin 17:55 Daily Katihar Junction Siliguri
72 55743 Katihar - Jogbani Passenger Origin 18:00 Daily Katihar Junction Jogbani
73 15667 Kamakhya Express 17:45 18:00 Mo Gandhidham BG Kamakhya
74 15635 Guwahati Express 17:45 18:00 Su Okha Guwahati
75 55708 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger Origin 18:15 Daily Katihar Junction Radhikapur
76 55760 Katihar - Tejnarayanpur Passenger Origin 18:30 Daily Katihar Junction Tejnarayanpur
77 15483 Mahananda Express 18:45 19:00 Daily Alipurduar Junction Delhi
78 13247 Danapur Capital Express 19:10 19:30 Tu, We, Th & Fr Guwahati Rajendar Nagar Bihar
79 13245 Capital Express 19:10 19:30 Su, Mo & Sa New Jalpaiguri Rajendar Nagar Bihar
80 13164 Hate Bazare Express 19:30 19:50 Daily Saharsa Junction Sealdah
81 12502 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti 20:40 20:50 Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi Guwahati
82 13282 Rajendar Nagar Bihar New Tinsukia Express 20:40 20:50 Sa Rajendar Nagar Bihar New Tinsukia Junction
83 12505 North East Express 20:50 21:10 Daily Guwahati Anand Vihar Terminus
84 55731 Katihar - Barsoi Passenger Origin 21:15 Daily Katihar Junction Barsoi Junction
85 15645 Guwahati Express 21:00 21:15 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
86 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 22:00 22:15 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
87 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express 22:00 22:15 We Kamakhya Gandhidham BG
88 15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express 22:00 22:15 Th & Sa Guwahati Barmer
89 15636 Dwarka Express 22:00 22:15 Mo Guwahati Okha
90 15712 Katihar Howrah Express Origin 22:35 Mo Katihar Junction Howrah Junction
91 18629 Ranchi New Jalpaiguri Express 22:25 22:35 Th Ranchi New Jalpaiguri
92 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express Origin 22:45 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
93 12487 Seemanchal Express 22:20 23:10 Daily Jogbani Anand Vihar Terminus
94 22487 Radhikapur Anand Vihar Link Express 22:20 23:10 Daily Radhikapur Anand Vihar Terminus

Near By Airports to Katihar Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Katihar Junction Railway Station is Malda Airport - (82.03 Km / 50.97 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Katihar Junction and Katihar Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map