List of all trains passing through Katihar Junction Railway Station, Bihar. Arrival & departure time of trains at Katihar Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Katihar Junction etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
15716
00:25
00:45 We, Th & Sa We, Th & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Kishanganj
15724
01:05
01:15 Fr Fr
Sitamarhi
New Jalpaiguri
15651
01:15
01:30 Tu Tu
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
15653
01:15
01:30 Th Th
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
15723
01:40
01:50 Th Th
New Jalpaiguri
Sitamarhi
15622
02:00
02:10 Su Su
Anand Vihar Terminus
Kamakhya
55733
00:00
03:00 Daily Daily
Katihar Junction
Jogbani
55539
00:00
04:00 Daily Daily
Katihar Junction
Hajipur Junction
15934
03:50
04:10 Su Su
Amritsar Junction
Dibrugarh
12506
04:40
05:00 Daily Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Guwahati
22488
00:00
05:45 Daily Daily
Katihar Junction
Radhikapur
15719
00:00
06:00 Daily Daily
Katihar Junction
Siliguri
15624
05:45
06:00 Sa Sa
Kamakhya
Bhagat Ki Kothi
15646
05:45
06:00 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
55770
00:00
06:05 Daily Daily
Katihar Junction
Malda Court
12488
05:20
06:10 Daily Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Jogbani
55727
00:00
06:15 Daily Daily
Katihar Junction
Radhikapur
15713
00:00
06:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Katihar Junction
Patna Junction
15904
06:20
06:35 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Chandigarh
Dibrugarh
55735
00:00
07:15 Daily Daily
Katihar Junction
Jogbani
13281
07:05
07:20 Tu Tu
New Tinsukia Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
12520
07:05
07:20 Fr Fr
Kamakhya
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13246
07:10
07:25 Su, Fr & Sa Su, Fr & Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
New Jalpaiguri
13248
07:10
07:25 Mo, Tu, We & Th Mo, Tu, We & Th
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Guwahati
15903
07:30
07:40 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Dibrugarh
Chandigarh
19710
07:30
07:40 Fr Fr
Kamakhya
Jaipur
13163
07:40
08:00 Daily Daily
Sealdah
Saharsa Junction
55704
00:00
08:15 Daily Daily
Katihar Junction
Malda Court
55537
00:00
08:20 Daily Daily
Katihar Junction
Samastipur Junction
55717
00:00
08:20 Daily Daily
Katihar Junction
Telta
12436
08:35
08:45 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
New Delhi
Dibrugarh Town
12236
08:35
08:45 We We
New Delhi
Dibrugarh
13159
08:10
08:50 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Kolkata
Jogbani
05717
00:00
09:00 Th Th
Katihar Junction
Jalandhar City
15715
08:55
09:15 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Kishanganj
Ajmer Junction
15933
08:55
09:15 We We
Dibrugarh
Amritsar Junction
55755
00:00
09:25 Daily Daily
Katihar Junction
Jogbani
15484
09:30
09:50 Daily Daily
Delhi
Alipurduar Junction
55774
00:00
10:00 Daily Daily
Katihar Junction
Tejnarayanpur
12424
10:05
10:15 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Dibrugarh Town
15909
10:25
10:45 Daily Daily
Dibrugarh
Lalgarh Junction
19709
10:25
10:45 We We
Jaipur
Kamakhya
15623
10:25
10:45 Th Th
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Kamakhya
15652
10:25
10:45 Fr Fr
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
15654
10:25
10:45 Su Su
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
15631
11:20
11:40 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Barmer
Guwahati
12523
11:40
11:55 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
New Jalpaiguri
New Delhi
12407
11:40
11:55 We We
New Jalpaiguri
Amritsar Junction
19602
11:40
11:55 Mo Mo
New Jalpaiguri
Udaipur City
55223
00:00
12:15 Daily Daily
Katihar Junction
Darbhanga Junction
55739
00:00
12:15 Daily Daily
Katihar Junction
Jogbani
22412
13:10
13:20 Mo Mo
New Delhi
Naharlagun
22411
13:30
13:40 We We
Naharlagun
New Delhi
15910
13:35
13:50 Daily Daily
Lalgarh Junction
Dibrugarh
15228
13:55
14:05 Mo Mo
Muzaffarpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
55729
00:00
14:15 Daily Daily
Katihar Junction
Radhikapur
55758
00:00
14:30 Daily Daily
Katihar Junction
Tejnarayanpur
55702
00:00
14:45 Daily Daily
Katihar Junction
Malda Town
55741
00:00
14:55 Daily Daily
Katihar Junction
Jogbani
28182
00:00
15:00 Daily Daily
Katihar Junction
Barauni Junction
12435
15:15
15:25 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Dibrugarh Town
New Delhi
12235
15:15
15:25 Fr Fr
Dibrugarh
New Delhi
19601
15:15
15:30 Su Su
Udaipur City
New Jalpaiguri
12408
15:15
15:30 Sa Sa
Amritsar Junction
New Jalpaiguri
12524
15:15
15:30 Mo & Th Mo & Th
New Delhi
New Jalpaiguri
12423
16:15
16:25 Daily Daily
Dibrugarh Town
New Delhi
12501
16:55
17:05 We & Sa We & Sa
Guwahati
New Delhi
15601
16:55
17:05 Tu Tu
Silchar
New Delhi
15621
16:55
17:05 Th Th
Kamakhya
Anand Vihar Terminus
13160
16:45
17:20 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Jogbani
Kolkata
19306
16:55
17:20 Su Su
Guwahati
Indore Junction (BG)
55221
00:00
17:30 Daily Daily
Katihar Junction
Barauni Junction
12519
17:25
17:40 Mo Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kamakhya
55715
00:00
17:55 Daily Daily
Katihar Junction
Siliguri
15635
17:45
18:00 Su Su
Okha
Guwahati
15667
17:45
18:00 Mo Mo
Gandhidham BG
Kamakhya
55708
00:00
18:15 Daily Daily
Katihar Junction
Radhikapur
55743
00:00
18:30 Daily Daily
Katihar Junction
Jogbani
15483
18:45
19:00 Daily Daily
Alipurduar Junction
Delhi
55760
00:00
19:15 Daily Daily
Katihar Junction
Tejnarayanpur
13245
19:10
19:30 Su, Mo & Sa Su, Mo & Sa
New Jalpaiguri
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
13247
19:10
19:30 Tu, We, Th & Fr Tu, We, Th & Fr
Guwahati
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
13164
19:15
19:40 Daily Daily
Saharsa Junction
Sealdah
55763
00:00
20:30 Daily Daily
Katihar Junction
Jogbani
12502
20:40
20:50 Mo & Th Mo & Th
New Delhi
Guwahati
13282
20:40
20:50 Sa Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
New Tinsukia Junction
15602
20:40
20:50 Fr Fr
New Delhi
Silchar
12505
20:50
21:10 Daily Daily
Guwahati
Anand Vihar Terminus
55731
00:00
21:10 Daily Daily
Katihar Junction
Barsoi Junction
15645
21:00
21:15 Su & Th Su & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
15655
22:00
22:15 Su Su
Kamakhya
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
15227
22:00
22:15 Fr Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
15632
22:00
22:15 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Guwahati
Barmer
15636
22:00
22:15 Mo Mo
Guwahati
Okha
15668
22:00
22:15 We We
Kamakhya
Gandhidham BG
15712
00:00
22:30 Mo Mo
Katihar Junction
Howrah Junction
15707
00:00
22:45 Daily Daily
Katihar Junction
Amritsar Junction
12487
22:20
23:10 Daily Daily
Jogbani
Anand Vihar Terminus
15283
00:00
23:30 Daily Daily
Katihar Junction
Jaynagar
19305
23:15
23:45 Fr Fr
Indore Junction (BG)
Guwahati
15656
23:30
23:45 Th Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kamakhya

Nearest Airports to Katihar Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Katihar Junction and Katihar Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Malda Airport - (82.03 Km / 50.97 Miles)
  2. Balurghat Airport - (127.57 Km / 79.27 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Katihar Junction by train, get complete information about Katihar Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Katihar Junction, distance to Katihar Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Katihar Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Katihar Junction Station Location Map