Find information about Katihar Junction Railway Station , Bihar. If you are planning to travel to Katihar Junction by train, get complete information about Katihar Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Katihar Junction, distance to Katihar Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Katihar Junction. Route Map of trains to Katihar Junction along with Katihar Junction station location map.

Trains to Katihar Junction Station - List of Katihar Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Katihar Junction, Trains from Katihar Junction and Trains passing through the Katihar Junction Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Katihar Junction Station and other information like Katihar Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15716 Garib Nawaj Express 00:50 01:10 We, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Kishanganj
2 15651 Lohit Express 01:15 01:30 Tu Guwahati Jammu Tawi
3 15653 Amarnath Express 01:15 01:30 Th Guwahati Jammu Tawi
4 15724 Darbhanga - New Jalpaiguri Express 01:20 01:30 Fr Sitamarhi New Jalpaiguri
5 15723 New Jalpaiguri - Darbhanga Express 01:40 01:50 Th New Jalpaiguri Sitamarhi
6 15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express 02:00 02:10 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya
7 55733 Katihar - Jogbani Passenger Origin 03:30 Daily Katihar Junction Jogbani
8 55539 Katihar - Hajipur Passenger Origin 04:00 Daily Katihar Junction Hajipur Junction
9 15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express 03:50 04:10 Su Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh
10 12506 North East Express 04:40 05:00 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Guwahati
11 22488 Kir-RDP Express 05:20 05:45 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Radhikapur
12 55756 Jogbani - Tejnarayanpur Passenger 05:35 05:50 Daily Jogbani Tejnarayanpur
13 15719 Katihar - Siliguri Inter City Origin 06:00 Daily Katihar Junction Siliguri
14 15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 04:55 06:00 Sa Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi
15 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 05:45 06:00 Mo & Th Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16 55770 Katihar - Malda Passenger Origin 06:05 Daily Katihar Junction Malda Town
17 12488 Seemanchal Express 05:20 06:10 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Jogbani
18 55727 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger Origin 06:15 Daily Katihar Junction Kaliyaganj
19 15713 Intercity Express Origin 06:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Katihar Junction Patna Junction
20 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 06:20 06:35 Tu & Fr Chandigarh Dibrugarh
21 55735 Katihar - Jogbani Passenger Origin 07:00 Daily Katihar Junction Jogbani
22 12520 Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express 07:05 07:20 Fr Kamakhya Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
23 13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express 07:05 07:20 Tu New Tinsukia Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar
24 13246 Capital Express 07:10 07:25 Su, Fr & Sa Rajendar Nagar Bihar New Jalpaiguri
25 13248 Kamakhya Capital Express 07:10 07:25 Mo, Tu, We & Th Rajendar Nagar Bihar Guwahati
26 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 07:30 07:40 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Chandigarh
27 19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 07:30 07:40 Fr Kamakhya Jaipur
28 12424 Dibrugarh Rajdhani 07:40 07:50 Daily New Delhi Dibrugarh Town
29 55717 Katihar - Telta Passenger Origin 08:10 Daily Katihar Junction Telta
30 55704 Katihar - Malda Town Passenger Origin 08:15 Daily Katihar Junction Malda Town
31 13163 Hate Bazare Express 07:45 08:15 Daily Sealdah Saharsa Junction
32 55537 Katihar - Samastipur Passenger Origin 08:35 Daily Katihar Junction Samastipur Junction
33 12236 Guwahati Rajdhani 08:35 08:45 We New Delhi Dibrugarh
34 12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani 08:35 08:45 Mo & Fr New Delhi Dibrugarh Town
35 13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express 08:10 08:50 Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Jogbani
36 15715 Garib Nawaj Express 08:45 09:00 Su, Tu & Fr Kishanganj Ajmer Junction
37 15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express 08:45 09:00 We Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction
38 15484 Mahananda Express 09:30 09:50 Daily Delhi Alipurduar Junction
39 55755 Tejnarayanpur - Jogbani Passenger 09:35 09:50 Daily Tejnarayanpur Jogbani
40 15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express 10:10 10:30 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya
41 15652 Lohit Express 10:10 10:30 Fr Jammu Tawi Guwahati
42 15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 10:10 10:30 Su Jammu Tawi Guwahati
43 19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 10:10 10:30 We Jaipur Kamakhya
44 05734 Katihar - Tejnarayanpur Passenger Special Origin 10:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Katihar Junction Tejnarayanpur
45 15909 Abadh Assam Express 10:25 10:45 Daily Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction
46 18630 New Jalpaiguri Ranchi Express 10:50 11:05 Fr New Jalpaiguri Ranchi
47 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express 11:20 11:40 Tu & Th Barmer Guwahati
48 25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Express 11:20 11:40 Tu & Th Bikaner Junction Guwahati
49 12407 Karmabhoomi Express 11:30 11:45 We New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Junction
50 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express 11:30 11:45 Tu & Sa New Jalpaiguri New Delhi
51 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 11:30 11:45 Mo New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
52 55739 Katihar - Jogbani Passenger Origin 12:15 Daily Katihar Junction Jogbani
53 55223 Katihar - Darbhanga Passenger Origin 12:20 Daily Katihar Junction Darbhanga Junction
54 22412 New Delhi NHLN AC Super Fast 13:10 13:20 Mo New Delhi Naharlagun
55 22411 NHLN New Delhi AC Express 13:30 13:40 We Naharlagun New Delhi
56 15910 Avadh Assam Express 13:35 13:50 Daily Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh
57 55758 Katihar - Tejnarayanpur Passenger Origin 14:00 Daily Katihar Junction Tejnarayanpur
58 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 13:55 14:05 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
59 55729 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger Origin 14:15 Daily Katihar Junction Radhikapur
60 55702 Katihar - Malda Town Passenger Origin 14:45 Daily Katihar Junction Malda Town
61 55741 Katihar - Jogbani Fast Passenger Origin 14:55 Daily Katihar Junction Jogbani
62 28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express Origin 15:00 Daily Katihar Junction Barauni Junction
63 12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp 15:15 15:25 Fr Dibrugarh New Delhi
64 12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 15:15 15:25 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Town New Delhi
65 12408 Karmabhoomi Express 15:15 15:30 Sa Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri
66 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 15:15 15:30 Mo & Th New Delhi New Jalpaiguri
67 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 15:15 15:30 Su Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
68 12423 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 16:15 16:25 Daily Dibrugarh Town New Delhi
69 12501 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti 16:55 17:05 We & Sa Guwahati New Delhi
70 15601 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express 16:55 17:05 Tu Silchar New Delhi
71 15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express 16:55 17:05 Th Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminus
72 13160 Jogbani Kolkata Express 16:50 17:25 Tu, Th & Sa Jogbani Kolkata
73 55221 Katihar - Barauni Passenger Origin 17:30 Daily Katihar Junction Barauni Junction
74 12519 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express 17:25 17:40 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya
75 55715 Katihar - Siliguri Passenger Origin 17:55 Daily Katihar Junction Siliguri
76 55743 Katihar - Jogbani Passenger Origin 18:00 Daily Katihar Junction Jogbani
77 15635 Guwahati Express 17:45 18:00 Su Okha Guwahati
78 15667 Kamakhya Express 17:45 18:00 Mo Gandhidham BG Kamakhya
79 55708 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger Origin 18:15 Daily Katihar Junction Radhikapur
80 55760 Katihar - Tejnarayanpur Passenger Origin 18:30 Daily Katihar Junction Tejnarayanpur
81 15483 Mahananda Express 18:45 19:00 Daily Alipurduar Junction Delhi
82 13245 Capital Express 19:10 19:30 Su, Mo & Sa New Jalpaiguri Rajendar Nagar Bihar
83 13247 Danapur Capital Express 19:10 19:30 Tu, We, Th & Fr Guwahati Rajendar Nagar Bihar
84 55763 Katihar - Jogbani Passenger Origin 19:45 Daily Katihar Junction Jogbani
85 13164 Hate Bazare Express 19:30 19:50 Daily Saharsa Junction Sealdah
86 12502 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti 20:40 20:50 Mo & Th New Delhi Guwahati
87 13282 Rajendar Nagar Bihar New Tinsukia Express 20:40 20:50 Sa Rajendar Nagar Bihar New Tinsukia Junction
88 15602 Poorvottar - Sampark Kranti Express 20:40 20:50 Fr New Delhi Silchar
89 12505 North East Express 20:50 21:10 Daily Guwahati Anand Vihar Terminus
90 55731 Katihar - Barsoi Passenger Origin 21:15 Daily Katihar Junction Barsoi Junction
91 15645 Guwahati Express 21:00 21:15 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
92 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 22:00 22:15 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
93 15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express 22:00 22:15 Th & Sa Guwahati Barmer
94 15636 Dwarka Express 22:00 22:15 Mo Guwahati Okha
95 15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 22:00 22:15 Su Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
96 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express 22:00 22:15 We Kamakhya Gandhidham BG
97 25632 Ghy - BKN Express 22:00 22:15 Th & Sa Guwahati Bikaner Junction
98 15712 Katihar Howrah Express Origin 22:35 Mo Katihar Junction Howrah Junction
99 18629 Ranchi New Jalpaiguri Express 22:25 22:35 Th Ranchi New Jalpaiguri
100 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express Origin 22:45 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
101 12487 Seemanchal Express 22:20 23:10 Daily Jogbani Anand Vihar Terminus
102 22487 Radhikapur Anand Vihar Link Express 22:30 23:10 Daily Radhikapur Anand Vihar Terminus
103 15283 Saharsa - Jaynagar Jankiexp Origin 23:30 Daily Katihar Junction Jaynagar
104 15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express 23:40 23:50 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya

Near By Airports to Katihar Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Katihar Junction Railway Station is Malda Airport - (82.03 Km / 50.97 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Katihar Junction and Katihar Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map