Find all trains running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Katihar Junction (KIR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kolkata - Katihar Junction route.

There are 1 trains running between Kolkata and Katihar Junction.

KIR to KOAA Distance 430 Km
Travel Time 10Hrs 18 Mins
Trains run on Tue, Thu and Sat

Trains From Katihar Junction (KIR) and Kolkata (KOAA)

Train departs from Katihar Junction to Kolkata On Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday. Given below is the list of all the Kolkata - Katihar Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
13160
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:20
Katihar Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 03:20
Kolkata

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
13134
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 01:02
Bikram Shila
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:38
Bidhan Nagar
13120
Mo & Th Dep. : 01:04
Bikram Shila
Mo & Th Arr. : 10:38
Bidhan Nagar
12042
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:20
Barsoi Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:35
Howrah Junction
53042
Daily Dep. : 09:21
Ammapali
Daily Arr. : 21:45
Bandel Junction
25658
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 10:30
Azamnagar Road
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:53
Dakhineswar
15660
Su & We Dep. : 10:30
Azamnagar Road
Su & We Arr. : 18:52
Dakhineswar
15658
Mo & Fr Dep. : 10:30
Azamnagar Road
Mo & Fr Arr. : 18:52
Dakhineswar
15644
Fr Dep. : 10:45
Barsoi Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:18
Bandel Junction
12364
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 12:15
Harischandrpur
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 19:40
Kolkata
22310
We Dep. : 14:32
Barsoi Junction
We Arr. : 22:50
Howrah Junction
15228
Mo Dep. : 14:36
Kumedpur
Mo Arr. : 22:55
Howrah Junction
12514
Th Dep. : 16:26
Barsoi Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:45
Howrah Junction
12510
Su, Mo & Tu Dep. : 16:26
Barsoi Junction
Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 00:45
Howrah Junction
13142
Daily Dep. : 18:19
Azamnagar Road
Daily Arr. : 03:15
Bandel Junction
15960
Daily Dep. : 19:08
Barsoi Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:30
Bandel Junction
13146
Daily Dep. : 19:39
Bhaluka Road F
Daily Arr. : 04:20
Bandel Junction
13148
Daily Dep. : 20:07
Barsoi Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:51
Bidhan Nagar
13164
Daily Dep. : 20:49
Bhaluka Road F
Daily Arr. : 05:40
Bandel Junction
15712
Mo Dep. : 22:30
Katihar Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:13
Bandel Junction
13150
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Barsoi Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:53
Bidhan Nagar
15722
Fr Dep. : 23:12
Barsoi Junction
Sa Arr. : 06:13
Bandel Junction

Find the location of Kolkata Railway Station and Katihar Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.