Find all trains running between Lucknow (LKO) and Katihar Junction (KIR). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Lucknow - Katihar Junction route. Find the location of Lucknow Railway Station and Katihar Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Katihar Junction and Lucknow • KIR - LKO Train Timings

There are 17 Trains running between Lucknow and Katihar Junction. Given below is the list of all the Lucknow - Katihar Junction Trains.

No Train Name Katihar Junction Lucknow
15653 Amarnath Express
Th Dep. : 01:30 Th Arr. : 19:40
15651 Lohit Express
Tu Dep. : 01:30 Tu Arr. : 19:40
05903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Special
Sa Dep. : 07:30 Su Arr. : 01:50
19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express
Fr Dep. : 07:30 Sa Arr. : 02:25
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express
Tu Dep. : 07:30 We Arr. : 01:55
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express
We Dep. : 09:15 Th Arr. : 06:00
25715 Radhikapur - Delhi Link Express
Su Dep. : 09:15 Mo Arr. : 04:40
15715 Garib Nawaj Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 09:15 Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 04:45
15609 Abadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 10:45 Daily Arr. : 05:25
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express
Mo Dep. : 11:45 Tu Arr. : 03:20
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 11:45 Su & We Arr. : 03:20
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp
Fr Dep. : 15:25 Sa Arr. : 06:00
12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 15:25 Su & We Arr. : 06:00
02235 Guwahati - New Delhi Super Fast Special
We Dep. : 16:05 Th Arr. : 06:50
15636 Dwarka Express
Mo Dep. : 22:15 Tu Arr. : 16:55
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express
We Dep. : 22:15 Th Arr. : 16:55
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 23:30 Daily Arr. : 17:50

View return trains from Lucknow to Katihar Junction »