Find all trains running between Bilaspur (BSP) and Katni . This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Bilaspur - Katni route. Find the location of Bilaspur Railway Station and Katni Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Katni and Bilaspur • Train Timings

Katni Bilaspur
Average Distance : 320 Km
Travel Time : 5 Hrs 15 Mins - 9 Hrs

Every day train departs from Katni to Bilaspur

There are 18 Trains running between Bilaspur and Katni. Given below is the list of all the Bilaspur - Katni Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

No Train Name Katni Bilaspur
18204 Betwa Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 02:50
Katni
Tu & Th Arr. : 09:35
Bilaspur
18206 Gorakhpur - Durg Express
Su Dep. : 02:50
Katni
Su Arr. : 09:35
Bilaspur
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express
Daily Dep. : 04:10
Katni Murwara
Daily Arr. : 10:55
Bilaspur
18202 Gorakhpur - Durg Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 04:50
Katni
Mo & Sa Arr. : 11:15
Bilaspur
12550 Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 05:40
Katni Murwara
Fr Arr. : 11:15
Bilaspur
12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 06:10
Katni Murwara
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 11:55
Bilaspur
18233 Narmada Express
Daily Dep. : 09:05
Katni South
Daily Arr. : 17:15
Bilaspur
18208 Jaipur - Durg Express
We Dep. : 12:50
Katni Murwara
We Arr. : 19:10
Bilaspur
68748 Katni - Bilaspur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:45
Katni
Daily Arr. : 22:55
Bilaspur
19660 Udaipur - Kolkata Shalimar Express
Sa Dep. : 14:50
Katni Murwara
Sa Arr. : 21:40
Bilaspur
22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 15:35
Katni South
Fr Arr. : 21:40
Bilaspur
14709 Bikaner - Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 16:00
Katni Murwara
Mo Arr. : 21:40
Bilaspur
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 16:10
Katni Murwara
We Arr. : 21:40
Bilaspur
18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express
Daily Dep. : 18:40
Katni Murwara
Daily Arr. : 03:45
Bilaspur
15159 Sarnath Express
Daily Dep. : 21:05
Katni
Daily Arr. : 04:05
Bilaspur
18508 Hirakund Express
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 22:05
Katni Murwara
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 04:30
Bilaspur
12854 Amarkantak Express
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Katni South
Daily Arr. : 05:05
Bilaspur
58230 Rewa - Bilaspur Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 01:40
Katni
Daily Arr. : 10:10
Bilaspur

View return trains from Bilaspur to Katni »

Other Routes

No Train Name Katni Bilaspur
15231 Barauni Gondia Express
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Katni
Daily Arr. : 13:00
Usalapur
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express
Sa Dep. : 10:10
Katni Murwara
Sa Arr. : 17:03
Bhatapara
18214 Jaipur Durg Express
Tu Dep. : 12:50
Katni Murwara
Tu Arr. : 19:05
Usalapur
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express
Su Dep. : 12:50
Katni Murwara
Su Arr. : 19:05
Usalapur
12535 Lucknow - Raipur Garib Rath
Mo & Th Dep. : 23:40
Katni
Tu & Fr Arr. : 05:15
Usalapur