Find all trains running between Jabalpur and Katni . This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Jabalpur - Katni route. Find the location of Jabalpur Railway Station and Katni Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Katni and Jabalpur • Train Timings

Katni Jabalpur
Average Distance : 86.5 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr 15 Mins - 2 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Katni to Jabalpur

There are 60 Trains running between Jabalpur and Katni. Given below is the list of all the Jabalpur - Katni Trains.

No Train Name Katni Jabalpur
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express
We Dep. : 00:30
Katni
We Arr. : 01:50
Jabalpur
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 00:30
Katni
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 01:50
Jabalpur
12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express
Sa Dep. : 00:30
Katni
Sa Arr. : 01:50
Jabalpur
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 00:30
Katni
Mo & Th Arr. : 01:50
Jabalpur
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 01:00
Katni
Mo & Th Arr. : 02:15
Jabalpur
19046 Tapti Ganga Express
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 01:00
Katni
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 02:15
Jabalpur
12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express
Daily Dep. : 01:10
Katni
Daily Arr. : 02:40
Jabalpur
11068 Saket Express
Su & Th Dep. : 01:40
Katni
Su & Th Arr. : 03:05
Jabalpur
22968 Allahabad - Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 01:40
Katni
Fr Arr. : 03:05
Jabalpur
11082 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express
Fr Dep. : 02:40
Katni
Fr Arr. : 03:55
Jabalpur
51190 Allahabad - Itarsi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 04:00
Katni
Daily Arr. : 05:52
Adhartal
16230 Varanasi Mysore Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 04:40
Katni
Th & Sa Arr. : 06:00
Jabalpur
11272 Vindhyachal Express
Daily Dep. : 04:50
Katni
Daily Arr. : 06:50
Jabalpur
11046 Dikshabhumi Express
Tu Dep. : 05:05
Katni
Tu Arr. : 06:25
Jabalpur
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast
Th Dep. : 05:05
Katni
Th Arr. : 06:25
Jabalpur
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express
Su Dep. : 05:05
Katni
Su Arr. : 06:25
Jabalpur
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express
Tu Dep. : 05:05
Katni
Tu Arr. : 06:25
Jabalpur
15205 Chitrakut Express
Daily Dep. : 05:15
Katni
Daily Arr. : 07:10
Jabalpur
19064 Danapur Udhna Express
Su & We Dep. : 05:40
Katni
Su & We Arr. : 07:15
Jabalpur
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express
Sa Dep. : 05:40
Katni
Sa Arr. : 07:15
Jabalpur
11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express
Th Dep. : 05:40
Katni
Th Arr. : 07:25
Jabalpur
12122 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 06:10
Katni
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 07:45
Jabalpur
22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Katni
Daily Arr. : 08:20
Jabalpur
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express
Fr Dep. : 06:55
Katni
Fr Arr. : 08:50
Jabalpur
12577 Bagmati Express
Tu Dep. : 06:55
Katni
Tu Arr. : 08:50
Jabalpur
12182 Dayodaya Express
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Katni
Daily Arr. : 08:45
Jabalpur
12190 Mahakaushal Express
Daily Dep. : 08:00
Katni
Daily Arr. : 09:35
Jabalpur
11066 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 08:25
Katni
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 09:40
Jabalpur
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express
Mo & We Dep. : 08:55
Katni
Mo & We Arr. : 10:35
Jabalpur
19052 Valsad Shramik Express
Mo Dep. : 09:20
Katni
Mo Arr. : 11:00
Jabalpur
19050 Patna - Bandra Express
We Dep. : 09:20
Katni
We Arr. : 11:00
Jabalpur
17609 Patna Ned - Purna Express
Su Dep. : 09:20
Katni
Su Arr. : 11:00
Jabalpur
12150 Patna - Pune Express
Daily Dep. : 09:45
Katni
Daily Arr. : 11:20
Jabalpur
22104 Faizabad - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 11:35
Katni
Tu Arr. : 12:55
Jabalpur
12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express
Su Dep. : 12:10
Katni
Su Arr. : 13:50
Jabalpur
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express
We Dep. : 12:10
Katni
We Arr. : 13:50
Jabalpur
15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jansadharan Weekly Express
Mo Dep. : 12:10
Katni
Mo Arr. : 13:50
Jabalpur
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express
Fr Dep. : 12:10
Katni
Fr Arr. : 13:50
Jabalpur
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express
Sa Dep. : 12:10
Katni
Sa Arr. : 13:50
Jabalpur
12545 Karmabhoomi Express
Th Dep. : 12:10
Katni
Th Arr. : 13:50
Jabalpur
22132 Gyan Ganga Super Fast
Tu Dep. : 12:10
Katni
Tu Arr. : 13:50
Jabalpur
13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express
Daily Dep. : 13:50
Katni
Daily Arr. : 15:10
Jabalpur
19058 Varanasi - Udhna Express
Sa Dep. : 14:20
Katni
Sa Arr. : 17:05
Jabalpur
51672 Katni - Itarsi Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:45
Katni
Daily Arr. : 16:20
Jabalpur
51674 Satna - Itarsi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:10
Katni
Daily Arr. : 17:38
Adhartal
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express
Sa Dep. : 15:20
Katni
Sa Arr. : 16:45
Jabalpur
01708 Atari - Jabalpur Specialfare Special
Su & We Dep. : 16:10
Katni Murwara
Su & We Arr. : 17:20
Jabalpur
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail
Daily Dep. : 16:20
Katni
Daily Arr. : 17:45
Jabalpur
11465 Jabalpur Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 16:30
Katni
Mo & Sa Arr. : 18:30
Jabalpur
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express
We Dep. : 17:05
Katni
We Arr. : 19:20
Jabalpur
15117 Chhapra - Gondia Express
Fr Dep. : 17:05
Katni
Fr Arr. : 18:40
Jabalpur
12168 Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Katni
Daily Arr. : 18:45
Jabalpur
11702 Indore - Jabalpur Intercity
Sunday, Tuesday & Friday Dep. : 17:35
Katni Murwara
Sunday, Tuesday & Friday Arr. : 19:35
Jabalpur
51702 Rewa - Jabalpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:00
Katni
Daily Arr. : 19:48
Adhartal
11094 Mahanagari Express
Daily Dep. : 19:50
Katni
Daily Arr. : 21:10
Jabalpur
22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 20:55
Katni
Su Arr. : 22:10
Jabalpur
15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Katni
Daily Arr. : 23:00
Jabalpur
51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenger
Daily Dep. : 22:20
Katni
Daily Arr. : 00:03
Adhartal
22136 Rewa Nagpur Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 23:45
Katni
We Arr. : 01:05
Jabalpur
12520 Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express
Th Dep. : 23:45
Katni
Fr Arr. : 01:05
Jabalpur

View return trains from Jabalpur to Katni »

Other Routes

No Train Name Katni Jabalpur
12853 Amarkantak Express
Daily Dep. : 03:15
Katni South
Daily Arr. : 04:10
Jabalpur
11652 Jabalpur - Singrauli Inter City Express
Daily Dep. : 10:00
Katni South
Daily Arr. : 11:40
Jabalpur
11448 Shaktipunj Express
Daily Dep. : 12:35
Katni South
Daily Arr. : 14:25
Jabalpur
11266 Ambikapur - Jabalpur Express
Monday, Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 13:15
Katni South
Monday, Wednesday & Friday Arr. : 14:55
Jabalpur
22910 Puri - Valsad Express
Sa Dep. : 23:45
Katni South
Su Arr. : 01:05
Jabalpur