Find all trains running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Katni (KTE). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Jabalpur - Katni route. Find the location of Jabalpur Railway Station and Katni Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Katni and Jabalpur • KTE - JBP Train Timings

There are 57 Trains running between Jabalpur and Katni. Given below is the list of all the Jabalpur - Katni Trains.

No Train Name Katni Jabalpur
12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express
Su Dep. : 00:30 Su Arr. : 01:50
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express
Th Dep. : 00:30 Th Arr. : 01:50
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 00:30 Tu & Fr Arr. : 01:50
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 00:30 Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 01:50
19046 Tapti Ganga Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 01:00 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 02:15
19048 Bhagalpur Surat Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:00 Tu & Fr Arr. : 02:15
12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express
Daily Dep. : 01:10 Daily Arr. : 02:40
21068 Saket Link Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 01:40 Mo & Fr Arr. : 03:05
11068 Saket Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 01:40 Mo & Fr Arr. : 03:05
51190 Allahabad - Itarsi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 04:00 Daily Arr. : 06:10
11272 Vindhyachal Express
Daily Dep. : 04:50 Daily Arr. : 06:50
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express
We Dep. : 05:05 We Arr. : 06:25
11046 Dikshabhumi Express
Tu Dep. : 05:05 Tu Arr. : 06:25
14260 Varanasi - Rameswaram Express
Mo Dep. : 05:05 Mo Arr. : 06:25
15009 Chitrakut Express
Daily Dep. : 05:15 Daily Arr. : 07:10
11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express
Fr Dep. : 05:40 Fr Arr. : 07:25
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express
Su Dep. : 05:40 Su Arr. : 07:15
12122 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 06:10 Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 07:45
12296 Sangha Mitra Express
Daily Dep. : 06:30 Daily Arr. : 08:00
22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 06:45 Daily Arr. : 08:20
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express
Sa Dep. : 06:55 Sa Arr. : 08:50
12577 Bagmati Express
We Dep. : 06:55 We Arr. : 08:50
12182 Dayodaya Express
Daily Dep. : 07:15 Daily Arr. : 08:45
12190 Mahakaushal Express
Daily Dep. : 08:00 Daily Arr. : 09:35
11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 08:25 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 09:40
11066 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 08:25 Su, We & Fr Arr. : 09:40
11452 Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 08:35 Daily Arr. : 10:25
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 08:55 Tu & Th Arr. : 10:35
01058 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Special
Sa Dep. : 09:05 Sa Arr. : 10:40
19050 Patna - Bandra Express
Th Dep. : 09:20 Th Arr. : 11:00
17609 Patna Ned - Purna Express
Mo Dep. : 09:20 Mo Arr. : 11:00
19052 Valsad Shramik Express
Tu Dep. : 09:20 Tu Arr. : 11:00
12150 Patna - Pune Express
Daily Dep. : 09:45 Daily Arr. : 11:20
22104 Faizabad - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 11:35 We Arr. : 12:55
12564 Allahabad - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 11:35 We Arr. : 13:05
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express
Su Dep. : 12:20 Su Arr. : 13:50
12545 Karmabhoomi Express
Fr Dep. : 12:20 Fr Arr. : 13:50
22132 Gyan Ganga Super Fast
We Dep. : 12:20 We Arr. : 13:50
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express
Sa Dep. : 12:20 Sa Arr. : 13:50
12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express
Mo Dep. : 12:20 Mo Arr. : 13:50
13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express
Daily Dep. : 13:50 Daily Arr. : 15:10
19058 Varanasi - Udhna Express
Su Dep. : 14:20 Su Arr. : 17:05
51672 Katni - Itarsi Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:45 Daily Arr. : 16:20
51674 Satna - Itarsi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:10 Daily Arr. : 18:10
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express
Su Dep. : 15:20 Su Arr. : 16:45
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail
Daily Dep. : 16:20 Daily Arr. : 17:45
11465 Jabalpur Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 16:30 Su & Tu Arr. : 18:30
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express
Th Dep. : 17:05 Th Arr. : 19:20
15117 Chhapra - Gondia Express
Sa Dep. : 17:05 Sa Arr. : 19:20
12168 Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 17:25 Daily Arr. : 18:45
51702 Rewa - Jabalpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:00 Daily Arr. : 20:10
11702 Indore - Jabalpur Intercity
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 18:00 Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 20:25
11094 Mahanagari Express
Daily Dep. : 19:50 Daily Arr. : 21:10
15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express
Daily Dep. : 21:15 Daily Arr. : 23:30
51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenger
Daily Dep. : 22:20 Daily Arr. : 00:10
01048 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special
Fr Dep. : 23:40 Sa Arr. : 00:55
12520 Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express
Fr Dep. : 23:45 Sa Arr. : 01:05

View return trains from Jabalpur to Katni »