Find all trains running between Jabalpur and Katni . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jabalpur - Katni route.

There are 66 trains running between Jabalpur and Katni.

Katni to Jabalpur Distance 86.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 15 Mins - 2 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Katni and Jabalpur

Every day train departs from Katni to Jabalpur. Given below is the list of all the Jabalpur - Katni Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15648
Th Dep. : 00:30
Katni
Th Arr. : 01:50
Jabalpur
12335
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 00:30
Katni
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 01:50
Jabalpur
15646
Tu & Fr Dep. : 00:30
Katni
Tu & Fr Arr. : 01:50
Jabalpur
12742
Su Dep. : 00:30
Katni
Su Arr. : 01:50
Jabalpur
12792
Daily Dep. : 01:10
Katni
Daily Arr. : 02:20
Jabalpur
22948
Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:15
Katni
Tu & Fr Arr. : 02:30
Jabalpur
19046
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 01:15
Katni
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 02:30
Jabalpur
22968
Sa Dep. : 01:40
Katni
Sa Arr. : 03:05
Jabalpur
11068
Mo & Fr Dep. : 01:40
Katni
Mo & Fr Arr. : 03:05
Jabalpur
11082
Sa Dep. : 02:40
Katni
Sa Arr. : 03:55
Jabalpur
12166
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 03:40
Katni
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 04:50
Jabalpur
17324
Mo Dep. : 04:40
Katni
Mo Arr. : 06:00
Jabalpur
16230
Su & Fr Dep. : 04:40
Katni
Su & Fr Arr. : 06:00
Jabalpur
11272
Daily Dep. : 04:50
Katni
Daily Arr. : 06:50
Jabalpur
15120
Mo Dep. : 05:05
Katni
Mo Arr. : 06:25
Jabalpur
16360
We Dep. : 05:05
Katni
We Arr. : 06:25
Jabalpur
22684
Fr Dep. : 05:05
Katni
Fr Arr. : 06:25
Jabalpur
11046
Tu Dep. : 05:05
Katni
Tu Arr. : 06:25
Jabalpur
15205
Daily Dep. : 05:15
Katni
Daily Arr. : 07:10
Jabalpur
51190
Daily Dep. : 05:40
Katni
Daily Arr. : 08:58
Adhartal
11450
Fr Dep. : 05:40
Katni
Fr Arr. : 07:25
Jabalpur
19064
Mo & Th Dep. : 05:55
Katni
Mo & Th Arr. : 07:15
Jabalpur
11038
Su Dep. : 05:55
Katni
Su Arr. : 07:15
Jabalpur
12122
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 06:10
Katni
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 07:45
Jabalpur
12296
Daily Dep. : 06:30
Katni
Daily Arr. : 08:00
Jabalpur
22182
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Katni
Daily Arr. : 08:20
Jabalpur
22351
Sa Dep. : 06:55
Katni
Sa Arr. : 08:50
Jabalpur
12577
We Dep. : 06:55
Katni
We Arr. : 08:50
Jabalpur
12182
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Katni
Daily Arr. : 08:45
Jabalpur
12190
Daily Dep. : 08:00
Katni
Daily Arr. : 09:35
Jabalpur
11062
Daily Dep. : 08:25
Katni
Daily Arr. : 09:40
Jabalpur
22190
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Katni
Daily Arr. : 10:15
Jabalpur
07092
Sa Dep. : 08:55
Katni
Sa Arr. : 10:35
Jabalpur
12670
Tu & Th Dep. : 08:55
Katni
Tu & Th Arr. : 10:35
Jabalpur
19052
Tu Dep. : 09:20
Katni
Tu Arr. : 11:00
Jabalpur
19050
Th Dep. : 09:20
Katni
Th Arr. : 11:00
Jabalpur
17609
Mo Dep. : 09:20
Katni
Mo Arr. : 11:00
Jabalpur
12150
Daily Dep. : 09:45
Katni
Daily Arr. : 11:20
Jabalpur
22104
We Dep. : 11:35
Katni
We Arr. : 12:55
Jabalpur
11034
Sa Dep. : 12:10
Katni
Sa Arr. : 13:50
Jabalpur
12361
Mo Dep. : 12:10
Katni
Mo Arr. : 13:50
Jabalpur
15559
Th Dep. : 12:10
Katni
Th Arr. : 13:50
Jabalpur
15547
Tu Dep. : 12:10
Katni
Tu Arr. : 13:50
Jabalpur
15267
Su Dep. : 12:10
Katni
Su Arr. : 13:50
Jabalpur
22132
We Dep. : 12:10
Katni
We Arr. : 13:50
Jabalpur
12545
Fr Dep. : 12:10
Katni
Fr Arr. : 13:50
Jabalpur
51672
Daily Dep. : 13:20
Katni
Daily Arr. : 15:00
Adhartal
13201
Daily Dep. : 13:50
Katni
Daily Arr. : 15:10
Jabalpur
19058
Su Dep. : 14:20
Katni
Su Arr. : 17:05
Jabalpur
02192
Fr Dep. : 14:20
Katni
Fr Arr. : 15:50
Jabalpur
51674
Daily Dep. : 15:10
Katni
Daily Arr. : 17:38
Adhartal
12389
Su Dep. : 15:20
Katni
Su Arr. : 16:45
Jabalpur
01708
Mo & Th Dep. : 16:10
Katni Murwara
Mo & Th Arr. : 17:20
Jabalpur
12321
Daily Dep. : 16:20
Katni
Daily Arr. : 17:45
Jabalpur
11465
Su & Tu Dep. : 16:30
Katni
Su & Tu Arr. : 18:00
Jabalpur
15117
Sa Dep. : 17:05
Katni
Sa Arr. : 18:40
Jabalpur
18609
Th Dep. : 17:05
Katni
Th Arr. : 19:20
Jabalpur
12168
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Katni
Daily Arr. : 18:45
Jabalpur
11702
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 17:35
Katni Murwara
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 19:35
Jabalpur
51702
Daily Dep. : 18:00
Katni
Daily Arr. : 19:48
Adhartal
11094
Daily Dep. : 19:50
Katni
Daily Arr. : 21:10
Jabalpur
22938
Mo Dep. : 20:55
Katni
Mo Arr. : 22:10
Jabalpur
15018
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Katni
Daily Arr. : 23:00
Jabalpur
51188
Daily Dep. : 22:20
Katni
Daily Arr. : 00:03
Adhartal
12520
Fr Dep. : 23:45
Katni
Sa Arr. : 01:05
Jabalpur
22136
We Dep. : 23:45
Katni
Th Arr. : 01:05
Jabalpur

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12853
Daily Dep. : 03:15
Katni South
Daily Arr. : 04:10
Jabalpur
11652
Daily Dep. : 10:00
Katni South
Daily Arr. : 11:02
Deori
11448
Daily Dep. : 12:35
Katni South
Daily Arr. : 14:25
Jabalpur
11266
Daily Dep. : 13:15
Katni South
Daily Arr. : 14:55
Jabalpur
22910
Su Dep. : 23:45
Katni South
Mo Arr. : 01:05
Jabalpur

Find the location of Jabalpur Railway Station and Katni Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.