Find information about Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway Station , Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Katpadi Junction,Vellore by train, get complete information about Katpadi Junction,Vellore Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Katpadi Junction,Vellore, distance to Katpadi Junction,Vellore from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Katpadi Junction,Vellore. Route Map of trains to Katpadi Junction,Vellore along with Katpadi Junction,Vellore> station location map.

Trains to Katpadi Junction,Vellore Station - List of Katpadi Junction,Vellore Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Katpadi Junction,Vellore, Trains from Katpadi Junction,Vellore and Trains passing through the Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Katpadi Junction,Vellore Station and other information like Katpadi Junction,Vellore distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 56214 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger 00:05 00:10 Daily Tirupati Chamarajanagar
2 12681 Coimbatore Express 00:18 00:20 Su Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
3 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 00:18 00:20 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
4 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 00:25 00:30 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
5 12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express 00:30 00:35 Su Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction
6 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express 00:30 00:35 Tu & Th Hatia Yesvantpur Junction
7 18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express 00:30 00:35 Mo Hatia Bangalore Cantonment
8 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 00:45 00:50 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
9 22649 Yercaud Express 00:53 00:55 Daily Chennai Central Erode Junction
10 12657 Bangalore Mail 01:08 01:10 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
11 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 01:00 01:20 Mo, We & Th Pondicherry Dadar (Central)
12 22682 Mysore Express 01:18 01:20 Fr Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
13 12691 Chennai - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 01:23 01:25 Sa Chennai Central Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
14 22650 Yercaud Express 01:28 01:30 Daily Erode Junction Chennai Central
15 22652 Palani Chennai Express 01:43 01:45 Daily Palani Chennai Central
16 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 01:45 01:50 Th Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
17 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 01:45 01:50 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
18 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 01:45 01:50 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
19 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 01:45 01:50 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
20 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 01:50 01:52 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
21 12625 Kerala Express 02:00 02:02 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
22 12658 Chennai Mail 02:08 02:10 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
23 12672 Nilagiri Express 02:23 02:25 Daily Metupalaiyam Chennai Central
24 17230 Sabari Express 02:33 02:35 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
25 22681 Chennai Express 02:43 02:45 Th Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
26 12692 Chennai Express 02:43 02:45 Su Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Chennai Central
27 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 02:30 02:50 Su, Tu & We Dadar (Central) Pondicherry
28 56213 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger 02:45 02:50 Daily Chamarajanagar Tirupati
29 12602 Chennai Mail 03:13 03:15 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
30 12515 Guwahati Express 03:18 03:20 Mo Trivandrum Central Guwahati
31 12509 Guwahati Express 03:18 03:20 Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore Cantonment Guwahati
32 22643 Patna Express 03:18 03:20 Tu & We Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
33 22640 Chennai Express 03:33 03:35 Daily Alappuzha Chennai Central
34 12254 Anga Express 03:35 03:37 Fr Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
35 12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express 03:48 03:50 Tu Howrah Junction Pondicherry
36 16318 Himsagar Express 03:48 03:50 Th Kanyakumari
37 16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express 04:08 04:10 Daily Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
38 12674 Cheran Express 04:13 04:15 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
39 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 04:25 04:30 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
40 56008 Katpadi Arakkonam Passenger Origin 04:35 Daily Katpadi Junction,Vellore Arakkonam Junction
41 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 04:38 04:40 Su & We Dehradun Madurai Junction
42 56881 Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger Origin 04:55 Daily Katpadi Junction,Vellore Villupuram Junction
43 12682 Chennai Express 04:53 04:55 Sa Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
44 12624 Chennai Mail 04:58 05:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
45 12645 Nizamuddin Express 05:25 05:30 Su Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
46 12643 Nizamuddin Express 05:25 05:30 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
47 18638 YPR Hatia Express 05:25 05:30 Tu Bangalore Cantonment Hatia
48 12660 Gurudev Express 05:40 05:42 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
49 12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 05:40 05:42 Mo Bhubaneshwar Bangalore Cantonment
50 12686 Chennai Express 05:43 05:45 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
51 16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express 06:08 06:10 Th Kacheguda Nagercoil Junction
52 16090 Yelagiri Express 06:13 06:15 Daily Jolarpettai Chennai Central
53 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 06:23 06:25 We Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
54 22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 06:23 06:25 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
55 22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 06:23 06:25 Su & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
56 56883 Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger Origin 06:40 Daily Katpadi Junction,Vellore Villupuram Junction
57 15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express 06:50 06:55 Mo Dibrugarh Bangalore City Junction
58 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 06:50 06:55 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
59 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 06:50 06:55 Tu, We & Th Guwahati Bangalore Cantonment
60 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 06:50 06:55 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
61 12687 Dehradun Express 07:03 07:05 Mo & Th Madurai Junction Dehradun
62 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 06:30 07:10 Th Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
63 12507 Guwahati Express 07:05 07:10 We Trivandrum Central Guwahati
64 15901 Dibrugarh Express 06:30 07:10 Tu Bangalore City Junction Dibrugarh
65 22641 Shalimar Express 07:05 07:10 Su & Fr Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
66 22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 07:18 07:20 Mo Mysore City Junction Howrah Junction
67 22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 07:23 07:25 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Chennai Central
68 16687 Navyug Express 07:23 07:25 Tu Mangalore Central
69 16317 Himsagar Express 07:23 07:25 Sa Kanyakumari
70 12659 Gurudev Express 07:23 07:25 Mo Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
71 12007 Shatabdi Express 07:38 07:40 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
72 16780 Madurai - Tirupati Express 07:40 07:42 Su, Tu & Fr Rameswaram Tirupati
73 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 07:43 07:45 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
74 17210 Sheshadri Express 08:00 08:02 Daily Kakinada Town Bangalore City Junction
75 12675 Kovai Express 08:08 08:10 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
76 16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Express 08:18 08:20 Daily Jolarpettai Arakkonam Junction
77 16734 Rameswaram Express 08:30 08:32 Th Okha Rameswaram
78 56009 Arakkonam Vellore Cantt Passenger 08:43 08:45 Daily Arakkonam Junction Vellore Cantonment
79 16688 Navyug Express 08:52 08:57 Su Mangalore Central
80 12028 Shatabdi Express 08:58 09:00 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
81 22625 Chennai - Bangalore Double Decker Express 09:18 09:20 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
82 17314 Hubli Chennai Express 09:28 09:30 Su Hubli Chennai Central
83 17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 09:28 09:30 Fr Vasco da Gama Chennai Central
84 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 09:30 09:35 Sa Rameswaram Okha
85 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 09:30 09:35 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
86 56261 Arakkonam - Bangalore Passenger 09:30 09:35 Daily Arakkonam Junction Bangalore City Junction
87 12608 Lalbagh Express 09:48 09:50 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
88 12639 Brindavan Express 09:53 09:55 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
89 56882 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger 09:30 09:55 Daily Villupuram Junction Tirupati
90 12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 09:58 10:00 Su Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
91 12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 09:58 10:00 Mo Nagercoil Junction Chennai Central
92 17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 10:03 10:05 Su & Th Mangalore Central Kacheguda
93 56014 Vellore Cantt - Arakkonam Passenger 09:45 10:10 Daily Vellore Cantonment Arakkonam Junction
94 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 10:38 10:40 Sa Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
95 22617 Yesvantpur - Tirupathi Express 11:20 11:22 Mo, We & Sa Bangalore City Junction Tirupati
96 22616 Coimbatore - Tirupathi Express 11:20 11:22 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Coimbatore Junction Tirupati
97 12680 Chennai Express 11:28 11:30 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
98 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 11:30 11:35 Tu Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
99 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 11:30 11:35 We Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
100 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 11:30 11:35 Su Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
101 12610 Chennai Express 11:48 11:50 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
102 22601 Shirdi Express 12:08 12:10 We Chennai Central Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
103 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 12:08 12:10 Th Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
104 22638 West Coast Express 12:13 12:15 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
105 22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express 12:20 12:22 Tu Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
106 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 12:30 12:35 Th Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
107 12551 Yprkyq AC Express 12:30 12:35 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya
108 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 12:35 12:40 Su Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
109 12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express 12:35 12:40 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction
110 12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express 12:35 12:40 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Hatia
111 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 12:38 12:40 Daily Bangalore City Junction Patliputra Junction
112 12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 12:35 12:40 Tu Bangalore Cantonment Bhubaneshwar
113 17414 Pondicherry - Tirupati Express 12:40 12:45 Su Pondicherry Tirupati
114 17407 Pamani Express 13:30 13:35 Tu, Th & Sa Tirupati Mannargudi
115 22637 West Coast Express 13:33 13:35 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
116 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 13:38 13:40 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
117 12578 Bagmati Express 13:38 13:40 Sa Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
118 17408 Tirupati Express 13:40 13:45 Su, We & Fr Mannargudi Tirupati
119 12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express 13:40 13:45 Fr Kamakhya Yesvantpur Junction
120 56013 Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt Passenger 14:05 14:15 Daily Arakkonam Junction Vellore Cantonment
121 12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 14:23 14:25 We Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
122 22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Express 14:43 14:45 We Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
123 22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express 14:50 14:55 Tu & We Villupuram Junction Kharagpur Junction
124 22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express 14:50 14:55 Sa Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction
125 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 14:50 14:55 Fr Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
126 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 15:03 15:05 Fr Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
127 17209 Seshadri Express 15:25 15:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
128 16779 Tirupati - Madurai Express 15:40 15:42 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati Rameswaram
129 12609 Bangalore Express 15:43 15:45 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
130 56262 Bangalore - Arakkonam Passenger 15:35 15:45 Daily Bangalore City Junction Arakkonam Junction
131 17311 Chennai Vasco Express 15:53 15:55 Fr Chennai Central Vasco da Gama
132 17313 Chennai Hubli Express 15:53 15:55 Su Chennai Central Hubli
133 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 15:58 16:00 Daily Patliputra Junction Bangalore City Junction
134 15906 Vivek Express 16:08 16:10 Tu Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
135 12679 Coimbatore Express 16:18 16:20 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
136 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 16:28 16:30 Su Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction
137 12577 Bagmati Express 16:28 16:30 Th Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
138 22618 Tirupati - Yesvantpur Express 16:43 16:45 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati Bangalore City Junction
139 22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Express 16:43 16:45 Mo, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Coimbatore Junction
140 12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express 16:45 16:47 We Pondicherry Howrah Junction
141 56885 Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger 16:40 16:50 Daily Tirupati Villupuram Junction
142 12697 Trivandrum Express 17:03 17:05 Su Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
143 56010 Vellore Cantt. Arakkonam Passenger 17:00 17:10 Daily Vellore Cantonment Arakkonam Junction
144 12695 Trivandrum Express 17:18 17:20 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
145 12253 Anga Express 17:28 17:30 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur
146 12607 Lalbagh Express 17:43 17:45 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
147 22626 Bangalore - Chennai Double Decker Express 17:58 18:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
148 16381 Kanyakumari Express 17:55 18:00 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
149 22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express 18:25 18:30 Tu Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction
150 22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express 18:25 18:30 Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction Villupuram Junction
151 12640 Brindavan Express 18:28 18:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
152 18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express 18:35 18:40 Daily Alappuzha Tatanagar Junction
153 13352 Dhanbad Express 18:35 18:40 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
154 12685 Mangalore Express 18:45 18:50 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
155 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 19:03 19:05 We Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
156 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 19:03 19:05 Su Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
157 12027 Shatabdi Express 19:03 19:05 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
158 12644 Swarna Jayanti 19:20 19:22 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
159 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 19:20 19:22 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
160 12008 Shatabdi Express 19:23 19:25 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
161 16085 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Express 19:28 19:30 Daily Arakkonam Junction Jolarpettai
162 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 19:33 19:35 Fr Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
163 17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 19:35 19:40 Tu & Fr Kacheguda Mangalore Central
164 12676 Kovai Express 20:03 20:05 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
165 17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 20:08 20:10 Sa Kacheguda Madurai Junction
166 12689 Nagercoil Express 20:13 20:15 Fr Chennai Central Nagercoil Junction
167 16089 Yelagiri Express 20:23 20:25 Daily Chennai Central Jolarpettai
168 22817 Howrah - Mysore Express 20:28 20:30 Sa Howrah Junction Mysore City Junction
169 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 20:53 20:55 Fr Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
170 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 20:53 20:55 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
171 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 20:53 20:55 Sa Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
172 22648 Korba Express 20:53 20:55 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
173 56884 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger 21:00 21:10 Daily Villupuram Junction Tirupati
174 12623 Trivandrum Mail 21:28 21:30 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
175 12601 Mangalore Mail 22:13 22:15 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
176 16354 Kacheguda Express 22:13 22:15 Tu Nagercoil Junction Kacheguda
177 22639 Alleppey Express 22:33 22:35 Daily Chennai Central Alappuzha
178 17229 Sabari Express 22:38 22:40 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
179 12671 Nilagiri Express 23:03 23:05 Daily Chennai Central Metupalaiyam
180 12626 Kerala Express 23:18 23:20 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
181 16021 Chennai - Mysore Kaveri Express 23:23 23:25 Daily Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
182 17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 23:25 23:27 Su Madurai Junction Kacheguda
183 22651 Palani Express 23:33 23:35 Daily Chennai Central Palani
184 17413 Tirupati - Pondicherry Express 23:50 23:55 Sa Tirupati Pondicherry

Near By Airports to Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway Station

Closest airport to Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway Station is Tirupati Airport - (85.59 Km / 53.18 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Katpadi Junction,Vellore and Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map