You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Katpadi Junction,Vellore

Katpadi Junction,Vellore Station, Tamil Nadu - Trains From & To Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway Station

Find information about Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Katpadi Junction,Vellore by train, get complete information about Katpadi Junction,Vellore Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Katpadi Junction,Vellore, distance to Katpadi Junction,Vellore from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Katpadi Junction,Vellore. Route Map of trains to Katpadi Junction,Vellore along with Katpadi Junction,Vellore station location map.

Trains to Katpadi Junction,Vellore Station - List of Katpadi Junction,Vellore Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Katpadi Junction,Vellore, Trains from Katpadi Junction,Vellore and Trains passing through the Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Katpadi Junction,Vellore Station and other information like Katpadi Junction,Vellore distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 56214 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger 00:05 00:10 Daily Tirupati Chamarajanagar
2 12681 Coimbatore Express 00:18 00:20 Su Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
3 08569 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala Special 00:18 00:20 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
4 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 00:25 00:30 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
5 12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express 00:30 00:35 Su Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction
6 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express 00:30 00:35 Tu & Th Hatia Yesvantpur Junction
7 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 00:45 00:50 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
8 16669 Yercaud Express 00:53 00:55 Daily Chennai Central Erode Junction
9 02865 Santragachi - Yesvantpur Super Fast AC Special 00:05 01:00 Su Kolkata Santragachi Junction Yesvantpur Junction
10 12657 Bangalore Mail 01:08 01:10 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
11 22682 Mysore Express 01:18 01:20 Fr Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
12 06002 Kollam - Chennai Sabarimala Special 01:18 01:20 We Kollam Junction Chennai Central
13 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 01:05 01:25 Mo, We & Th Pondicherry Dadar (Central)
14 12691 Chennai - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 01:23 01:25 Sa Chennai Central Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
15 16670 Yercaud Express 01:35 01:40 Daily Erode Junction Chennai Central
16 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 01:45 01:50 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
17 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 01:45 01:50 Th Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
18 16327 Korba - Trivandrum Express 01:45 01:50 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
19 16325 Ahilyanagari Express 01:45 01:50 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
20 12625 Kerala Express 02:00 02:02 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
21 12658 Chennai Mail 02:08 02:10 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
22 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 02:05 02:10 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
23 16002 Palani - Chennai Express 02:18 02:20 Daily Palani Chennai Central
24 12672 Nilagiri Express 02:23 02:25 Daily Metupalaiyam Chennai Central
25 17230 Sabari Express 02:38 02:40 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
26 12692 Chennai Express 02:43 02:45 Su Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Chennai Central
27 22681 Chennai Express 02:43 02:45 Th Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
28 56213 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger 02:45 02:50 Daily Chamarajanagar Tirupati
29 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 02:30 02:50 Su, Tu & We Dadar (Central) Pondicherry
30 12602 Chennai Mail 03:00 03:05 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
31 12515 Guwahati Express 03:18 03:20 Mo Trivandrum Central Guwahati
32 12509 Guwahati Express 03:18 03:20 Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Guwahati
33 16309 Patna Express 03:18 03:20 Tu & We Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
34 12254 Anga Express 03:35 03:37 Fr Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
35 16318 Himsagar Express 03:48 03:50 Th Jammu Tawi Kanyakumari
36 12674 Cheran Express 03:53 03:55 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
37 02846 Yesvantpur - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special 04:05 04:10 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Bhubaneshwar
38 16221 Chennai Express 04:05 04:10 Daily Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
39 16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express 04:05 04:10 Daily Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
40 12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express 03:55 04:15 Tu Howrah Junction Pondicherry
41 16042 Chennai Express 04:13 04:15 Daily Alappuzha Chennai Central
42 12624 Chennai Mail 04:28 04:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
43 56008 Katpadi Arakkonam Passenger 04:35 Daily Katpadi Junction,Vellore Arakkonam Junction
44 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 04:38 04:40 Su & We Dehradun Madurai Junction
45 22688 DDN Chandigarh - Chennai Express 04:38 04:40 Su & We Chandigarh Madurai Junction
46 56881 Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger 04:45 Daily Katpadi Junction,Vellore Villupuram Junction
47 06346 Ernakulam - Chennai Sabarimala Special 05:18 05:20 Fr Ernakulam Junction Chennai Central
48 12682 Chennai Express 05:18 05:20 Sa Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
49 12645 Nizamuddin Express 05:28 05:30 Su Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
50 08638 Yesvantpur - Hatia Special 05:25 05:30 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Hatia
51 12643 Nizamuddin Express 05:28 05:30 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
52 12686 Chennai Express 05:43 05:45 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
53 12660 Gurudev Express 05:48 05:50 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
54 12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 05:48 05:50 Mo Bhubaneshwar Yesvantpur Junction
55 18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Express 05:50 05:55 Daily Tatanagar Junction Alappuzha
56 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 05:50 05:55 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
57 02845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 06:03 06:05 Th Bhubaneshwar Yesvantpur Junction
58 06316 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Sabarimala Special 06:03 06:05 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Chennai Central
59 16090 Yelagiri Express 06:13 06:15 Daily Jolarpettai Chennai Central
60 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 06:23 06:25 We Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
61 16310 Patna - Ernakulam Express 06:23 06:25 Su & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
62 16324 Kolkata Shalimar - Trivandrum Express 06:23 06:25 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
63 56883 Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger 06:40 Daily Katpadi Junction,Vellore Villupuram Junction
64 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 06:50 06:55 Tu, We & Th Guwahati Bangalore City Junction
65 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 06:50 06:55 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
66 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 06:50 06:55 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
67 15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express 06:50 06:55 Mo Dibrugarh Bangalore City Junction
68 12687 Dehradun Express 06:58 07:00 Mo & Th Madurai Junction Dehradun
69 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 06:30 07:05 Th Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
70 12507 Guwahati Express 07:00 07:05 We Trivandrum Central Guwahati
71 15901 Dibrugarh Express 06:30 07:05 Tu Bangalore City Junction Dibrugarh
72 16323 Shalimar Express 07:00 07:05 Su & Fr Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
73 22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 07:18 07:20 Mo Mysore City Junction Howrah Junction
74 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 07:23 07:25 Su Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
75 16317 Himsagar Express 07:23 07:25 Sa Kanyakumari Jammu Tawi
76 22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 07:23 07:25 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Chennai Central
77 16687 Navyug Express 07:23 07:25 Tu Mangalore Central Jammu Tawi
78 12659 Gurudev Express 07:23 07:25 Mo Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
79 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 07:28 07:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
80 16780 Madurai - Tirupati Express 07:40 07:42 Su, Tu & Fr Rameswaram Tirupati
81 17210 Sheshadri Express 08:03 08:05 Daily Kakinada Town Bangalore City Junction
82 12675 Kovai Express 08:10 08:12 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
83 16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Express 08:18 08:20 Daily Jolarpettai Arakkonam Junction
84 16734 Rameswaram Express 08:30 08:32 Th Okha Rameswaram
85 56009 Arakkonam Vellore Cantt Passenger 08:43 08:45 Daily Arakkonam Junction Vellore Cantonment
86 07109 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 08:48 08:50 Mo, Tu & Fr Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
87 07601 Nizamabad - Kollam Sabari Mala Special 08:48 08:50 We Nizamabad Kollam Junction
88 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 08:48 08:50 Fr & Sa Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
89 16688 Navyug Express 08:55 08:57 Su Jammu Tawi Mangalore Central
90 12028 Shatabdi Express 08:58 09:00 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
91 22625 Chennai - Bangalore Double Decker Express 09:18 09:20 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
92 17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 09:28 09:30 Fr Vasco da Gama Chennai Central
93 17314 Hubli Chennai Express 09:28 09:30 Su Hubli Chennai Central
94 56261 Arakkonam - Bangalore Passenger 09:30 09:35 Daily Arakkonam Junction Bangalore City Junction
95 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 09:30 09:35 Sa Rameswaram Okha
96 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 09:30 09:35 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
97 12608 Lalbagh Express 09:48 09:50 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
98 12639 Brindavan Express 09:53 09:55 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
99 12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 09:58 10:00 Mo Nagercoil Junction Chennai Central
100 12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 09:58 10:00 Su Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
101 56014 Vellore Cantt - Arakkonam Passenger 09:45 10:10 Daily Vellore Cantonment Arakkonam Junction
102 07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 10:15 10:20 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kakinada Town Kollam Junction
103 06312 Thiruvanathapuram - Chennai Special 10:53 10:55 Th Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
104 08570 Kollam - Vishakpatnam Sabarimala Special 10:53 10:55 Sa Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
105 22617 Yesvantpur - Tirupathi Express 11:20 11:22 Mo, We & Sa Bangalore City Junction Tirupati
106 22616 Coimbatore - Tirupathi Express 11:20 11:22 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Coimbatore Junction Tirupati
107 12543 Tirupathi Express 11:23 11:25 Mo, We & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Tirupati
108 12680 Chennai Express 11:28 11:30 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
109 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 11:30 11:35 Tu Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
110 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 11:30 11:35 Su Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
111 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 11:30 11:35 We Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
112 12610 Chennai Express 11:48 11:50 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
113 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 12:08 12:10 Th Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
114 22601 Shirdi Express 12:08 12:10 We Chennai Central Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
115 02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Super Fast Special 12:28 12:30 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya
116 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 12:33 12:35 Daily Bangalore City Junction Patna Junction
117 12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express 12:35 12:40 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Hatia
118 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 12:35 12:40 Su Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
119 12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express 12:35 12:40 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction
120 12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 12:35 12:40 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Bhubaneshwar
121 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 12:35 12:40 Th Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
122 16628 West Coast Express 12:43 12:45 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
123 17414 Pondicherry - Tirupati Express 12:45 12:50 Su Pondicherry Tirupati
124 07507 Akola - Kollam (One Trip) Sabarimala Special 12:55 13:00 Sa Akola Junction Kollam Junction
125 07213 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special 12:55 13:00 Th Vijayawada Junction Kollam Junction
126 12578 Bagmati Express 13:23 13:25 Sa Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
127 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 13:23 13:25 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Danapur
128 17407 Pamani Express 13:30 13:35 Tu, Th & Sa Tirupati Mannargudi
129 16627 West Coast Express 13:33 13:35 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
130 02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 13:40 13:45 Fr Kamakhya Yesvantpur Junction
131 06309 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Special 14:08 14:10 We Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction
132 17408 Tirupati Express 14:05 14:10 Su, We & Fr Mannargudi Tirupati
133 56013 Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt Passenger 14:05 14:15 Daily Arakkonam Junction Vellore Cantonment
134 12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 14:25 14:30 We Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
135 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 14:50 14:55 Fr Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
136 22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express 14:50 14:55 Tu & We Villupuram Junction Kharagpur Junction
137 22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express 14:50 14:55 Sa Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction
138 17209 Seshadri Express 15:25 15:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
139 16779 Tirupati - Madurai Express 15:40 15:42 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati Rameswaram
140 12609 Bangalore Express 15:43 15:45 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
141 17313 Chennai Hubli Express 15:53 15:55 Su Chennai Central Hubli
142 07602 Kollam - Nizamabad (Two Trips) Sabarimalai Special 15:53 15:55 Th Kollam Junction Nizamabad
143 17311 Chennai Vasco Express 15:53 15:55 Fr Chennai Central Vasco da Gama
144 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 15:58 16:00 Daily Patna Junction Bangalore City Junction
145 56262 Bangalore - Arakkonam Passenger 16:00 16:05 Daily Bangalore City Junction Arakkonam Junction
146 15906 Vivek Express 16:08 16:10 Tu Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
147 12679 Coimbatore Express 16:18 16:20 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
148 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 16:28 16:30 Su Danapur Yesvantpur Junction
149 12577 Bagmati Express 16:28 16:30 Th Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
150 56885 Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger 16:50 Daily Katpadi Junction,Vellore Villupuram Junction
151 22618 Tirupati - Yesvantpur Express 17:00 17:02 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati Bangalore City Junction
152 22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Express 17:00 17:02 Mo, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Coimbatore Junction
153 06315 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 17:03 17:05 Sa Chennai Central Trivandrum Kochuveli
154 06345 Chennai - Ernakulam Sabarimala 17:03 17:05 Fr Chennai Central Ernakulam Junction
155 12697 Trivandrum Express 17:03 17:05 Su Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
156 06001 Chennai - Kollam Sabarimala Special 17:03 17:05 Mo Chennai Central Kollam Junction
157 56010 Vellore Cantt. Arakkonam Passenger 16:40 17:10 Daily Vellore Cantonment Arakkonam Junction
158 12695 Trivandrum Express 17:18 17:20 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
159 12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express 17:28 17:30 We Pondicherry Howrah Junction
160 12253 Anga Express 17:28 17:30 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur
161 12607 Lalbagh Express 17:43 17:45 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
162 16381 Kanyakumari Express 17:55 18:00 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
163 22626 Bangalore - Chennai Double Decker Express 18:13 18:15 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
164 13352 Dhanbad Express 18:28 18:30 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
165 22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express 18:25 18:30 Tu Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction
166 18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express 18:28 18:30 Daily Alappuzha Tatanagar Junction
167 22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express 18:25 18:30 Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction Villupuram Junction
168 12640 Brindavan Express 18:38 18:40 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
169 12685 Mangalore Express 18:48 18:50 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
170 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 19:03 19:05 Su Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
171 12027 Shatabdi Express 19:03 19:05 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
172 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 19:03 19:05 We Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
173 16085 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Express 19:28 19:30 Daily Arakkonam Junction Jolarpettai
174 12676 Kovai Express 19:33 19:35 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
175 12644 Swarna Jayanti 19:33 19:35 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
176 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 19:33 19:35 Fr Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
177 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 19:33 19:35 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
178 17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 20:08 20:10 Sa Kacheguda Madurai Junction
179 06311 Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Special 20:08 20:10 Th Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
180 12689 Nagercoil Express 20:08 20:10 Fr Chennai Central Nagercoil Junction
181 22817 Howrah - Mysore Express 20:18 20:20 Sa Howrah Junction Mysore City Junction
182 16089 Yelagiri Express 20:23 20:25 Daily Chennai Central Jolarpettai
183 07506 Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special 20:45 20:50 Su Kollam Junction Tirupati
184 07214 Kollam - Vijayawada Sabarimala Special 20:45 20:50 Mo & Fr Kollam Junction Vijayawada Junction
185 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 20:53 20:55 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
186 16326 Ahilyanagari Express 20:53 20:55 Sa Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
187 16328 Korba Express 20:53 20:55 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
188 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 20:53 20:55 Fr Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
189 12623 Trivandrum Mail 21:28 21:30 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
190 12601 Mangalore Mail 22:23 22:25 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
191 16041 Alleppey Express 22:33 22:35 Daily Chennai Central Alappuzha
192 17229 Sabari Express 22:45 22:47 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
193 16001 Chennai - Palani Express 22:48 22:50 Daily Chennai Central Palani
194 12671 Nilagiri Express 23:03 23:05 Daily Chennai Central Metupalaiyam
195 17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 23:25 23:27 Su Madurai Junction Kacheguda
196 12626 Kerala Express 23:25 23:30 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
197 16222 Mysore Express 23:43 23:45 Daily Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
198 16021 Chennai - Mysore Kaveri Express 23:43 23:45 Daily Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
199 17413 Tirupati - Pondicherry Express 23:50 23:55 Sa Tirupati Pondicherry

Near By Airports to Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway Station

Closest airport to Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway Station is Tirupati Airport - (85.59 Km / 53.18 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Katpadi Junction,Vellore and Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map