List of all trains passing through Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Katpadi Junction,Vellore station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Katpadi Junction,Vellore etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  06005
00:03
00:05 Sa Sa
Chennai Central
Ernakulam Junction
  16220
00:05
00:10 Daily Daily
Tirupati
Chamarajanagar
  12681
00:08
00:10 Su Su
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
  12864
00:25
00:30 Daily Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
  18637
00:28
00:30 Mo Mo
Hatia
Bangalore Cantonment
  12835
00:28
00:30 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Hatia
Yesvantpur Junction
  12889
00:28
00:30 Su Su
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  22649
00:43
00:45 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Erode Junction
  16382
00:45
00:50 Daily Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12657
00:53
00:55 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
  12691
01:08
01:10 Sa Sa
Chennai Central
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
  11006
01:00
01:10 Mo, We & Th Mo, We & Th
Pondicherry
Dadar (Central)
  22650
01:28
01:30 Daily Daily
Erode Junction
Chennai Central
  12511
01:30
01:35 Su, Tu & Sa Su, Tu & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
  12521
01:30
01:35 Th Th
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  22645
01:30
01:35 We We
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
  22647
01:30
01:35 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Korba
Trivandrum Central
  22652
01:43
01:45 Daily Daily
Palghat
Chennai Central
  12863
01:50
02:00 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  12625
02:00
02:02 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
  12658
02:08
02:10 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
  12672
02:23
02:25 Daily Daily
Metupalaiyam
Chennai Central
  17230
02:33
02:35 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Central
  12692
02:43
02:45 Su Su
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
Chennai Central
  16219
02:40
02:45 Daily Daily
Chamarajanagar
Tirupati
  22681
02:43
02:45 Th Th
Mysore City Junction
Chennai Central
  11005
02:30
02:50 Su, Tu & We Su, Tu & We
Dadar (Central)
Pondicherry
  12602
03:13
03:15 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
  12509
03:15
03:20 Th, Fr & Sa Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Guwahati
  12515
03:15
03:20 Mo Mo
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
  22643
03:15
03:20 Tu & We Tu & We
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
  12254
03:20
03:25 Fr Fr
Bhagalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
  22640
03:33
03:35 Daily Daily
Alappuzha
Chennai Central
  16318
03:33
03:35 Th Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
  06580
03:43
03:45 Mo Mo
Visakhapatnam Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  12867
03:48
03:50 Tu Tu
Howrah Junction
Pondicherry
  16022
04:08
04:10 Daily Daily
Mysore City Junction
Chennai Central
  02846
04:05
04:10 Th Th
Hatia
Pune Junction
  12674
04:13
04:15 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
  13351
04:13
04:15 Daily Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Alappuzha
  12688
04:18
04:20 Su & We Su & We
Dehradun
Madurai Junction
  56008
00:00
04:35 Daily Daily
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Arakkonam Junction
  56881
00:00
04:55 Daily Daily
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Villupuram Junction
  12682
04:53
04:55 Sa Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
  06006
04:53
04:55 Mo Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Chennai Central
  08302
04:57
05:00 Fr Fr
Banaswadi
Sambalpur
  12624
04:58
05:00 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
  18638
04:50
05:30 Tu Tu
Bangalore Cantonment
Hatia
  12643
05:25
05:30 We We
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12645
05:25
05:30 Su Su
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12660
05:33
05:35 Fr Fr
Kolkata Shalimar
Nagercoil Junction
  12845
05:33
05:35 Mo Mo
Bhubaneshwar
Bangalore Cantonment
  12686
05:43
05:45 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
  16353
05:50
05:55 Th Th
Kacheguda
Nagercoil Junction
  02845
06:03
06:05 Sa Sa
Pune Junction
Hatia
  66019
00:00
06:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Salem Junction
  22642
06:08
06:10 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Trivandrum Central
  15228
06:08
06:10 We We
Muzaffarpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  22644
06:08
06:10 Su & Sa Su & Sa
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  16090
06:13
06:15 Daily Daily
Jolarpettai
Chennai Central
  57404
00:00
06:15 Daily Daily
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tirupati
  66018
06:25
06:27 Daily Daily
Vellore Cantonment
Chennai Beach
  22502
06:35
06:40 Mo Mo
New Tinsukia Junction
Bangalore City Junction
  12508
06:35
06:40 Su Su
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
  12510
06:35
06:40 Tu, We & Th Tu, We & Th
Guwahati
Bangalore Cantonment
  56883
00:00
06:40 Daily Daily
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Villupuram Junction
  12516
06:35
06:40 Fr Fr
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
  12687
07:03
07:05 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Madurai Junction
Dehradun
  12507
07:05
07:10 We We
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
  22641
07:05
07:10 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Kolkata Shalimar
  15227
06:30
07:10 Th Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
  22501
07:08
07:10 Tu Tu
Bangalore City Junction
New Tinsukia Junction
  22818
07:18
07:20 Mo Mo
Mysore City Junction
Howrah Junction
  12659
07:23
07:25 Mo Mo
Nagercoil Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
  22602
07:23
07:25 Sa Sa
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Chennai Central
  16317
07:23
07:25 Sa Sa
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  16687
07:20
07:25 Tu Tu
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  12007
07:38
07:40 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Chennai Central
Mysore City Junction
  16780
07:40
07:42 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Rameswaram
Tirupati
  12696
07:43
07:45 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
  17210
07:53
07:55 Daily Daily
Kakinada Town
Bangalore City Junction
  12675
08:03
08:05 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
  16734
08:15
08:17 Th Th
Okha
Rameswaram
  16086
08:18
08:20 Daily Daily
Jolarpettai
Arakkonam Junction
  16688
08:40
08:42 Su Su
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
  56009
08:43
08:45 Daily Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Vellore Cantonment
  12028
08:58
09:00 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
  22625
09:03
09:05 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
  22833
09:20
09:25 Tu Tu
Bhubaneshwar
Krishnarajapuram
  17312
09:28
09:30 Fr Fr
Vasco da Gama
Chennai Central
  22697
09:28
09:30 Su Su
Hubli
Chennai Central
  56261
09:30
09:35 Daily Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Bangalore City Junction
  16359
09:30
09:35 Su Su
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
  16733
09:30
09:35 Sa Sa
Rameswaram
Okha
  12639
09:38
09:40 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
  17605
09:38
09:40 Su & Th Su & Th
Mangalore Central
Kacheguda
  12608
09:48
09:50 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
  56882
09:30
09:55 Daily Daily
Villupuram Junction
Tirupati
  22208
09:53
09:55 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
  12690
09:58
10:00 Mo Mo
Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Central
  12698
09:58
10:00 Su Su
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
  22838
09:55
10:00 Th Th
Ernakulam Junction
Hatia
  22878
09:55
10:00 Tu Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Howrah Junction
  56014
09:45
10:10 Daily Daily
Vellore Cantonment
Arakkonam Junction
  18568
10:35
10:40 Sa Sa
Kollam Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
  22815
11:15
11:20 Tu Tu
Bilaspur
Ernakulam Junction
  08301
11:18
11:20 Th Th
Sambalpur
Banaswadi
  12540
11:15
11:20 Su Su
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction
  22619
11:15
11:20 We We
Bilaspur
Tirunelveli Junction
  22616
11:20
11:22 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Tirupati
  22617
11:20
11:22 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Tirupati
  12680
11:28
11:30 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
  12610
11:48
11:50 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
  12970
11:53
11:55 Th Th
Jaipur
Coimbatore Junction
  22601
11:53
11:55 We We
Chennai Central
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
  22863
12:10
12:12 Tu Tu
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  22638
12:13
12:15 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
  12551
12:20
12:25 Sa Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Kamakhya
  16360
12:25
12:30 Th Th
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  07115
12:33
12:35 Su Su
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  12836
12:35
12:40 We & Fr We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Hatia
  12846
12:35
12:40 Tu Tu
Bangalore Cantonment
Bhubaneshwar
  12295
12:35
12:40 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Danapur
  12890
12:35
12:40 Mo Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
  22852
12:35
12:40 Su Su
Mangalore Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  17414
12:40
12:45 Su Su
Pondicherry
Tirupati
  04425
13:15
13:20 Tu Tu
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12552
13:25
13:30 Fr Fr
Kamakhya
Yesvantpur Junction
  17407
13:30
13:35 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Tirupati
Mannargudi
  22352
13:35
13:40 Mo Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Patliputra Junction
  12503
13:35
13:40 Fr Fr
Bangalore Cantonment
Kamakhya
  12578
13:35
13:40 Sa Sa
Mysore City Junction
Darbhanga Junction
  17408
13:40
13:45 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Mannargudi
Tirupati
  22637
13:53
13:55 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
  22888
14:10
14:15 Th Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
  12539
14:20
14:25 We We
Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow
  57402
00:00
14:40 Daily Daily
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tirupati
  22864
14:43
14:45 We We
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
  22604
14:50
14:55 Tu & We Tu & We
Villupuram Junction
Kharagpur Junction
  22606
14:50
14:55 Sa Sa
Villupuram Junction
Purulia Junction
  12969
14:50
14:55 Fr Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Jaipur
  56013
14:52
15:02 Daily Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Vellore Cantonment
  15905
15:00
15:05 Fr Fr
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
  12609
15:28
15:30 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
  17209
15:25
15:30 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kakinada Town
  16779
15:32
15:35 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Tirupati
Rameswaram
  56262
15:35
15:45 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Arakkonam Junction
  12296
15:40
15:45 Daily Daily
Danapur
Bangalore City Junction
  12679
16:03
16:05 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
  15906
16:05
16:10 Tu Tu
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
  22887
16:05
16:10 We We
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  12577
16:10
16:15 Th Th
Darbhanga Junction
Mysore City Junction
  22351
16:10
16:15 Su Su
Patliputra Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  22618
16:33
16:35 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Tirupati
Bangalore City Junction
  22615
16:33
16:35 Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Tirupati
Coimbatore Junction
  22698
16:43
16:45 Su Su
Chennai Central
Hubli
  17311
16:43
16:45 Fr Fr
Chennai Central
Vasco da Gama
  12868
16:45
16:47 We We
Pondicherry
Howrah Junction
  12697
16:48
16:50 Su Su
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
  56885
16:40
16:55 Daily Daily
Tirupati
Villupuram Junction
  12504
16:55
17:00 Th Th
Kamakhya
Bangalore Cantonment
  12695
17:03
17:05 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
  56010
17:00
17:10 Daily Daily
Vellore Cantonment
Arakkonam Junction
  12607
17:28
17:30 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
  12253
17:25
17:30 Sa Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Bhagalpur
  22603
17:00
17:30 Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Kharagpur Junction
Villupuram Junction
  22605
17:00
17:30 Tu Tu
Purulia Junction
Villupuram Junction
  16381
17:40
17:45 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
  22626
17:58
18:00 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
  22207
18:03
18:05 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
  57406
00:00
18:15 Daily Daily
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tirupati
  12640
18:28
18:30 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
  13352
18:35
18:40 Daily Daily
Alappuzha
Dhanbad Junction
  12685
18:38
18:40 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
  22620
19:00
19:05 Su Su
Tirunelveli Junction
Bilaspur
  22816
19:00
19:05 We We
Ernakulam Junction
Bilaspur
  12027
19:08
19:10 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
  22851
19:15
19:20 Fr Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mangalore Central
  12644
19:15
19:20 Sa Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
  12646
19:15
19:20 We We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
  04426
19:20
19:22 Su Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  16085
19:23
19:25 Daily Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Jolarpettai
  12008
19:23
19:25 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Mysore City Junction
Chennai Central
  17606
19:35
19:40 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Kacheguda
Mangalore Central
  17615
19:58
20:00 Sa Sa
Kacheguda
Madurai Junction
  12689
19:58
20:00 Fr Fr
Chennai Central
Nagercoil Junction
  12676
20:03
20:05 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
  16089
20:08
20:10 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Jolarpettai
  22834
20:05
20:10 Tu Tu
Krishnarajapuram
Bhubaneshwar
  22817
20:20
20:25 Sa Sa
Howrah Junction
Mysore City Junction
  22877
20:20
20:25 Su Su
Howrah Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  22646
20:50
20:55 Sa Sa
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
  22648
20:50
20:55 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Trivandrum Central
Korba
  12512
20:50
20:55 Su, Tu & We Su, Tu & We
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
  12522
20:50
20:55 Fr Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
  66017
21:03
21:05 Daily Daily
Chennai Beach
Vellore Cantonment
  56884
21:00
21:10 Daily Daily
Villupuram Junction
Tirupati
  12623
21:23
21:25 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
  12601
21:58
22:00 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
  16354
22:13
22:15 Tu Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Kacheguda
  22639
22:38
22:40 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Alappuzha
  17229
22:38
22:40 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Deccan
  12671
22:53
22:55 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Metupalaiyam
  06579
22:53
22:55 Fr Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12626
23:10
23:12 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
  17616
23:25
23:27 Su Su
Madurai Junction
Kacheguda
  16021
23:28
23:30 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Mysore City Junction
  22651
23:33
23:35 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Palghat
  07116
23:35
23:37 Mo Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hyderabad Deccan
  17413
23:50
23:52 Sa Sa
Tirupati
Pondicherry
  22837
23:53
23:58 Tu Tu
Hatia
Ernakulam Junction
  18567
23:53
23:58 Th Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kollam Junction

Nearest Airports to Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Katpadi Junction,Vellore and Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Tirupati Airport - (85.59 Km / 53.18 Miles)
  2. Chennai International Airport - (111.15 Km / 69.06 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Katpadi Junction,Vellore by train, get complete information about Katpadi Junction,Vellore train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Katpadi Junction,Vellore, distance to Katpadi Junction,Vellore from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Katpadi Junction,Vellore.

Trains to Katpadi Junction,Vellore Station - List of Katpadi Junction,Vellore Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Katpadi Junction,Vellore, Trains from Katpadi Junction,Vellore and Trains passing through the Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Katpadi Junction,Vellore Station and other information like Katpadi Junction,Vellore distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Katpadi Junction,Vellore Station Location Map