Find information about Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Katpadi Junction,Vellore by train, get complete information about Katpadi Junction,Vellore Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Katpadi Junction,Vellore, distance to Katpadi Junction,Vellore from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Katpadi Junction,Vellore. Route Map of trains to Katpadi Junction,Vellore along with Katpadi Junction,Vellore station location map.

Trains to Katpadi Junction,Vellore Station - List of Katpadi Junction,Vellore Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Katpadi Junction,Vellore, Trains from Katpadi Junction,Vellore and Trains passing through the Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Katpadi Junction,Vellore Station and other information like Katpadi Junction,Vellore distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 56214 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger 00:05 00:10 Daily Tirupati Chamarajanagar
2 12681 Coimbatore Express 00:18 00:20 Su Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
3 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 00:18 00:20 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
4 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 00:30 00:35 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
5 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express 00:30 00:35 Tu & Th Hatia Yesvantpur Junction
6 18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express 00:30 00:35 Mo Hatia Bangalore Cantonment
7 12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express 00:30 00:35 Su Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction
8 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 00:45 00:50 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
9 22649 Yercaud Express 00:53 00:55 Daily Chennai Central Erode Junction
10 12657 Bangalore Mail 01:08 01:10 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
11 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 01:00 01:20 Mo, We & Th Pondicherry Dadar (Central)
12 22682 Mysore Express 01:18 01:20 Fr Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
13 12691 Chennai - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 01:23 01:25 Sa Chennai Central Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
14 22650 Yercaud Express 01:28 01:30 Daily Erode Junction Chennai Central
15 22652 Palani Chennai Express 01:43 01:45 Daily Palani Chennai Central
16 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 01:45 01:50 Th Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
17 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 01:45 01:50 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
18 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 01:45 01:50 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
19 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 01:45 01:50 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
20 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 01:50 01:52 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
21 12625 Kerala Express 02:00 02:02 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
22 12658 Chennai Mail 02:08 02:10 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
23 12672 Nilagiri Express 02:23 02:25 Daily Metupalaiyam Chennai Central
24 17230 Sabari Express 02:33 02:35 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
25 22681 Chennai Express 02:43 02:45 Th Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
26 12692 Chennai Express 02:43 02:45 Su Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Chennai Central
27 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 02:30 02:50 Su, Tu & We Dadar (Central) Pondicherry
28 56213 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger 02:45 02:50 Daily Chamarajanagar Tirupati
29 12602 Chennai Mail 03:13 03:15 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
30 12515 Guwahati Express 03:18 03:20 Mo Trivandrum Central Guwahati
31 12509 Guwahati Express 03:18 03:20 Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Guwahati
32 22643 Patna Express 03:18 03:20 Tu & We Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
33 22640 Chennai Express 03:33 03:35 Daily Alappuzha Chennai Central
34 12254 Anga Express 03:35 03:37 Fr Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
35 12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express 03:48 03:50 Tu Howrah Junction Pondicherry
36 16318 Himsagar Express 03:48 03:50 Th Kanyakumari
37 16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express 04:08 04:10 Daily Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
38 12674 Cheran Express 04:13 04:15 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
39 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 04:25 04:30 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
40 56008 Katpadi Arakkonam Passenger Origin 04:35 Daily Katpadi Junction,Vellore Arakkonam Junction
41 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 04:38 04:40 Su & We Dehradun Madurai Junction
42 56881 Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger Origin 04:55 Daily Katpadi Junction,Vellore Villupuram Junction
43 06346 Ernakulam - Chennai Sabarimala Special 04:53 04:55 Fr Ernakulam Junction Chennai Central
44 12682 Chennai Express 04:53 04:55 Sa Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
45 12624 Chennai Mail 04:58 05:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
46 12645 Nizamuddin Express 05:25 05:30 Su Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
47 12643 Nizamuddin Express 05:25 05:30 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
48 18638 YPR Hatia Express 05:25 05:30 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Hatia
49 12660 Gurudev Express 05:40 05:42 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
50 12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 05:40 05:42 Mo Bhubaneshwar Yesvantpur Junction
51 12686 Chennai Express 05:43 05:45 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
52 16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express 06:08 06:10 Th Kacheguda Nagercoil Junction
53 16090 Yelagiri Express 06:13 06:15 Daily Jolarpettai Chennai Central
54 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 06:23 06:25 We Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
55 22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 06:23 06:25 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
56 22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 06:23 06:25 Su & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
57 56883 Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger Origin 06:40 Daily Katpadi Junction,Vellore Villupuram Junction
58 15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express 06:50 06:55 Mo Dibrugarh Bangalore City Junction
59 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 06:50 06:55 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
60 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 06:50 06:55 Tu, We & Th Guwahati Bangalore City Junction
61 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 06:50 06:55 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
62 12687 Dehradun Express 07:03 07:05 Mo & Th Madurai Junction Dehradun
63 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 06:30 07:10 Th Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
64 12507 Guwahati Express 07:05 07:10 We Trivandrum Central Guwahati
65 15901 Dibrugarh Express 06:30 07:10 Tu Bangalore City Junction Dibrugarh
66 22641 Shalimar Express 07:05 07:10 Su & Fr Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
67 22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 07:23 07:25 Mo Mysore City Junction Howrah Junction
68 22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 07:23 07:25 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Chennai Central
69 16687 Navyug Express 07:23 07:25 Tu Mangalore Central
70 16317 Himsagar Express 07:23 07:25 Sa Kanyakumari
71 12659 Gurudev Express 07:23 07:25 Mo Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
72 16780 Madurai - Tirupati Express 07:40 07:42 Su, Tu & Fr Rameswaram Tirupati
73 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 07:43 07:45 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
74 17210 Sheshadri Express 08:00 08:02 Daily Kakinada Town Bangalore City Junction
75 12675 Kovai Express 08:08 08:10 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
76 16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Express 08:18 08:20 Daily Jolarpettai Arakkonam Junction
77 16734 Rameswaram Express 08:30 08:32 Th Okha Rameswaram
78 56009 Arakkonam Vellore Cantt Passenger 08:43 08:45 Daily Arakkonam Junction Vellore Cantonment
79 16688 Navyug Express 08:52 08:57 Su Mangalore Central
80 12028 Shatabdi Express 08:58 09:00 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
81 07109 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 09:05 09:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
82 22625 Chennai - Bangalore Double Decker Express 09:18 09:20 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
83 17314 Hubli Chennai Express 09:28 09:30 Su Hubli Chennai Central
84 17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 09:28 09:30 Fr Vasco da Gama Chennai Central
85 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 09:30 09:35 Sa Rameswaram Okha
86 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 09:30 09:35 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
87 56261 Arakkonam - Bangalore Passenger 09:30 09:35 Daily Arakkonam Junction Bangalore City Junction
88 12608 Lalbagh Express 09:48 09:50 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
89 12639 Brindavan Express 09:53 09:55 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
90 56882 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger 09:30 09:55 Daily Villupuram Junction Tirupati
91 12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 09:58 10:00 Mo Nagercoil Junction Chennai Central
92 12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 09:58 10:00 Su Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
93 17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 10:03 10:05 Su & Th Mangalore Central Kacheguda
94 56014 Vellore Cantt - Arakkonam Passenger 09:45 10:10 Daily Vellore Cantonment Arakkonam Junction
95 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 10:38 10:40 Sa Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
96 07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 10:50 10:55 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Kakinada Town Kollam Junction
97 22617 Yesvantpur - Tirupathi Express 11:20 11:22 Mo, We & Sa Bangalore City Junction Tirupati
98 22616 Coimbatore - Tirupathi Express 11:20 11:22 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Coimbatore Junction Tirupati
99 12680 Chennai Express 11:28 11:30 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
100 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 11:30 11:35 Tu Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
101 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 11:30 11:35 We Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
102 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 11:30 11:35 Su Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
103 12610 Chennai Express 11:48 11:50 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
104 22601 Shirdi Express 12:08 12:10 We Chennai Central Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
105 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 12:08 12:10 Th Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
106 22638 West Coast Express 12:13 12:15 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
107 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 12:30 12:35 Th Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
108 12551 Yprkyq AC Express 12:30 12:35 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya
109 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 12:35 12:40 Su Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
110 12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express 12:35 12:40 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction
111 12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express 12:35 12:40 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Hatia
112 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 12:38 12:40 Daily Bangalore City Junction Patna Junction
113 12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 12:35 12:40 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Bhubaneshwar
114 17414 Pondicherry - Tirupati Express 12:40 12:45 Su Pondicherry Tirupati
115 07213 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special 13:00 13:05 Mo & Th Vijayawada Junction Kollam Junction
116 17407 Pamani Express 13:30 13:35 Tu, Th & Sa Tirupati Mannargudi
117 22637 West Coast Express 13:33 13:35 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
118 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 13:38 13:40 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
119 12578 Bagmati Express 13:38 13:40 Sa Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
120 17408 Tirupati Express 13:40 13:45 Su, We & Fr Mannargudi Tirupati
121 12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express 13:40 13:45 Fr Kamakhya Yesvantpur Junction
122 56013 Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt Passenger 14:05 14:15 Daily Arakkonam Junction Vellore Cantonment
123 12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 14:23 14:25 We Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
124 22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express 14:50 14:55 Sa Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction
125 22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express 14:50 14:55 Tu & We Villupuram Junction Kharagpur Junction
126 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 14:50 14:55 Fr Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
127 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 15:03 15:05 Fr Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
128 17209 Seshadri Express 15:25 15:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
129 16779 Tirupati - Madurai Express 15:40 15:42 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati Rameswaram
130 12609 Bangalore Express 15:43 15:45 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
131 56262 Bangalore - Arakkonam Passenger 15:35 15:45 Daily Bangalore City Junction Arakkonam Junction
132 17311 Chennai Vasco Express 15:53 15:55 Fr Chennai Central Vasco da Gama
133 17313 Chennai Hubli Express 15:53 15:55 Su Chennai Central Hubli
134 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 15:58 16:00 Daily Patna Junction Bangalore City Junction
135 15906 Vivek Express 16:08 16:10 Tu Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
136 12679 Coimbatore Express 16:18 16:20 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
137 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 16:28 16:30 Su Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction
138 12577 Bagmati Express 16:28 16:30 Th Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
139 22618 Tirupati - Yesvantpur Express 16:43 16:45 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati Bangalore City Junction
140 22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Express 16:43 16:45 Mo, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Coimbatore Junction
141 56885 Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger 16:40 16:50 Daily Tirupati Villupuram Junction
142 12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express 16:55 17:05 We Pondicherry Howrah Junction
143 12697 Trivandrum Express 17:03 17:05 Su Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
144 56010 Vellore Cantt. Arakkonam Passenger 17:00 17:10 Daily Vellore Cantonment Arakkonam Junction
145 12695 Trivandrum Express 17:18 17:20 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
146 12253 Anga Express 17:28 17:30 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur
147 12607 Lalbagh Express 17:43 17:45 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
148 22626 Bangalore - Chennai Double Decker Express 17:58 18:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
149 16381 Kanyakumari Express 17:55 18:00 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
150 22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express 18:25 18:30 Tu Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction
151 22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express 18:25 18:30 Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction Villupuram Junction
152 12640 Brindavan Express 18:28 18:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
153 13352 Dhanbad Express 18:35 18:40 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
154 12685 Mangalore Express 18:45 18:50 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
155 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 19:03 19:05 We Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
156 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 19:03 19:05 Su Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
157 12027 Shatabdi Express 19:03 19:05 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
158 12644 Swarna Jayanti 19:20 19:22 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
159 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 19:20 19:22 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
160 16085 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Express 19:28 19:30 Daily Arakkonam Junction Jolarpettai
161 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 19:33 19:35 Fr Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
162 17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 19:35 19:40 Tu & Fr Kacheguda Mangalore Central
163 07506 Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special 19:48 19:50 Th Kollam Junction Tirupati
164 07214 Kollam - Vijayawada Sabarimala Special 19:48 19:50 Tu Kollam Junction Vijayawada Junction
165 12676 Kovai Express 20:03 20:05 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
166 17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 20:08 20:10 Sa Kacheguda Madurai Junction
167 12689 Nagercoil Express 20:13 20:15 Fr Chennai Central Nagercoil Junction
168 16089 Yelagiri Express 20:23 20:25 Daily Chennai Central Jolarpettai
169 22817 Howrah - Mysore Express 20:28 20:30 Sa Howrah Junction Mysore City Junction
170 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 20:53 20:55 Fr Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
171 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 20:53 20:55 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
172 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 20:53 20:55 Sa Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
173 22648 Korba Express 20:53 20:55 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
174 56884 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger 21:00 21:10 Daily Villupuram Junction Tirupati
175 12623 Trivandrum Mail 21:28 21:30 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
176 12601 Mangalore Mail 22:13 22:15 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
177 16354 Kacheguda Express 22:13 22:15 Tu Nagercoil Junction Kacheguda
178 22639 Alleppey Express 22:33 22:35 Daily Chennai Central Alappuzha
179 17229 Sabari Express 22:38 22:40 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
180 12671 Nilagiri Express 23:03 23:05 Daily Chennai Central Metupalaiyam
181 12626 Kerala Express 23:18 23:20 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
182 16021 Chennai - Mysore Kaveri Express 23:23 23:25 Daily Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
183 17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 23:25 23:27 Su Madurai Junction Kacheguda
184 22651 Palani Express 23:33 23:35 Daily Chennai Central Palani
185 17413 Tirupati - Pondicherry Express 23:50 23:55 Sa Tirupati Pondicherry

Near By Airports to Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway Station

Closest airport to Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway Station is Tirupati Airport - (85.59 Km / 53.18 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Katpadi Junction,Vellore and Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map