Find information about Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway Station , Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Katpadi Junction,Vellore by train, get complete information about Katpadi Junction,Vellore Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Katpadi Junction,Vellore, distance to Katpadi Junction,Vellore from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Katpadi Junction,Vellore. Route Map of trains to Katpadi Junction,Vellore along with Katpadi Junction,Vellore station location map.

Trains to Katpadi Junction,Vellore Station - List of Katpadi Junction,Vellore Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Katpadi Junction,Vellore, Trains from Katpadi Junction,Vellore and Trains passing through the Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Katpadi Junction,Vellore Station and other information like Katpadi Junction,Vellore distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12681 Coimbatore Express 00:03 00:05 Su Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
2 56214 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger 00:05 00:10 Daily Tirupati Chamarajanagar
3 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 00:18 00:20 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
4 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 00:25 00:30 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
5 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express 00:28 00:30 Tu & Th Hatia Yesvantpur Junction
6 12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express 00:28 00:30 Su Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction
7 18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express 00:28 00:30 Mo Hatia Bangalore Cantonment
8 22649 Yercaud Express 00:38 00:40 Daily Chennai Central Erode Junction
9 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 00:45 00:50 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
10 12657 Bangalore Mail 00:53 00:55 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
11 22682 Mysore Express 01:08 01:10 Fr Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
12 12691 Chennai - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 01:08 01:10 Sa Chennai Central Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
13 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 01:00 01:10 Mo, We & Th Pondicherry Dadar (Central)
14 22650 Yercaud Express 01:28 01:30 Daily Erode Junction Chennai Central
15 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 01:33 01:35 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
16 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 01:33 01:35 Th Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
17 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 01:33 01:35 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
18 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 01:33 01:35 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
19 22652 Palani Chennai Express 01:43 01:45 Daily Palani Chennai Central
20 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 01:50 01:52 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
21 12625 Kerala Express 02:00 02:02 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
22 12658 Chennai Mail 02:08 02:10 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
23 12672 Nilagiri Express 02:23 02:25 Daily Metupalaiyam Chennai Central
24 17230 Sabari Express 02:33 02:35 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
25 12692 Chennai Express 02:43 02:45 Su Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Chennai Central
26 56213 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger 02:40 02:45 Daily Chamarajanagar Tirupati
27 22681 Chennai Express 02:43 02:45 Th Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
28 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 02:30 02:50 Su, Tu & We Dadar (Central) Pondicherry
29 12602 Chennai Mail 03:13 03:15 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
30 12509 Guwahati Express 03:18 03:20 Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore Cantonment Guwahati
31 12515 Guwahati Express 03:18 03:20 Mo Trivandrum Central Guwahati
32 22643 Patna Express 03:18 03:20 Tu & We Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
33 12254 Anga Express 03:23 03:25 Fr Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
34 16318 Himsagar Express 03:33 03:35 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
35 22640 Chennai Express 03:33 03:35 Daily Alappuzha Chennai Central
36 12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express 03:48 03:50 Tu Howrah Junction Pondicherry
37 16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express 04:08 04:10 Daily Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
38 12674 Cheran Express 04:13 04:15 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
39 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 04:13 04:15 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
40 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 04:23 04:25 Su & We Dehradun Madurai Junction
41 56008 Katpadi Arakkonam Passenger Origin 04:35 Daily Katpadi Junction,Vellore Arakkonam Junction
42 12682 Chennai Express 04:53 04:55 Sa Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
43 56881 Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger Origin 04:55 Daily Katpadi Junction,Vellore Villupuram Junction
44 12624 Chennai Mail 04:58 05:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
45 12643 Nizamuddin Express 05:25 05:30 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
46 12645 Nizamuddin Express 05:25 05:30 Su Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
47 18638 YPR Hatia Express 04:50 05:30 Tu Bangalore Cantonment Hatia
48 12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 05:33 05:35 Mo Bhubaneshwar Bangalore Cantonment
49 12660 Gurudev Express 05:33 05:35 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
50 12686 Chennai Express 05:43 05:45 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
51 16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express 05:53 05:55 Th Kacheguda Nagercoil Junction
52 66019 Katpadi - Salem MEMU Origin 06:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Katpadi Junction,Vellore Salem Junction
53 22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 06:08 06:10 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
54 22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 06:08 06:10 Su & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
55 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 06:08 06:10 We Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
56 57404 Katpadi - Tirupati Passenger Origin 06:15 Daily Katpadi Junction,Vellore Tirupati
57 16090 Yelagiri Express 06:13 06:15 Daily Jolarpettai Chennai Central
58 66018 Vellore Cantonment - Chennai Beach MEMU 06:23 06:25 Daily Vellore Cantonment Chennai Beach
59 15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express 06:35 06:40 Mo New Tinsukia Junction Bangalore City Junction
60 56883 Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger Origin 06:40 Daily Katpadi Junction,Vellore Villupuram Junction
61 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 06:38 06:40 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
62 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 06:35 06:40 Tu, We & Th Guwahati Bangalore Cantonment
63 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 06:38 06:40 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
64 12687 Dehradun Express 07:03 07:05 Mo & Th Madurai Junction Dehradun
65 12507 Guwahati Express 07:05 07:10 We Trivandrum Central Guwahati
66 22641 Shalimar Express 07:05 07:10 Su & Fr Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
67 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 06:30 07:10 Th Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
68 15901 Dibrugarh Express 07:08 07:10 Tu Bangalore City Junction New Tinsukia Junction
69 22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 07:18 07:20 Mo Mysore City Junction Howrah Junction
70 22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 07:23 07:25 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Chennai Central
71 12659 Gurudev Express 07:23 07:25 Mo Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
72 16317 Himsagar Express 07:23 07:25 Sa Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
73 16687 Navyug Express 07:23 07:25 Tu Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
74 12007 Shatabdi Express 07:28 07:30 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
75 16780 Madurai - Tirupati Express 07:40 07:42 Su, Tu & Fr Rameswaram Tirupati
76 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 07:43 07:45 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
77 17210 Sheshadri Express 07:53 07:55 Daily Kakinada Town Bangalore City Junction
78 12675 Kovai Express 07:58 08:00 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
79 16734 Rameswaram Express 08:15 08:17 Th Okha Rameswaram
80 16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Express 08:18 08:20 Daily Jolarpettai Arakkonam Junction
81 16688 Navyug Express 08:40 08:42 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangalore Central
82 56009 Arakkonam Vellore Cantt Passenger 08:43 08:45 Daily Arakkonam Junction Vellore Cantonment
83 12028 Shatabdi Express 08:58 09:00 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
84 22625 Chennai - Bangalore Double Decker Express 09:03 09:05 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
85 17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 09:28 09:30 Fr Vasco da Gama Chennai Central
86 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 09:30 09:35 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
87 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 09:30 09:35 Sa Rameswaram Okha
88 56261 Arakkonam - Bangalore Passenger 09:30 09:35 Daily Arakkonam Junction Bangalore City Junction
89 12639 Brindavan Express 09:38 09:40 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
90 12608 Lalbagh Express 09:48 09:50 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
91 22208 Trivandrum - Chennai Duronto Express 09:53 09:55 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
92 56882 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger 09:30 09:55 Daily Villupuram Junction Tirupati
93 12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 09:58 10:00 Mo Nagercoil Junction Chennai Central
94 12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 09:58 10:00 Su Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
95 17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 10:00 10:05 Su & Th Mangalore Central Kacheguda
96 56014 Vellore Cantt - Arakkonam Passenger 09:45 10:10 Daily Vellore Cantonment Arakkonam Junction
97 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 10:38 10:40 Sa Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
98 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 11:18 11:20 Tu Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
99 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 11:18 11:20 We Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
100 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 11:18 11:20 Su Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
101 22616 Coimbatore - Tirupathi Express 11:20 11:22 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Coimbatore Junction Tirupati
102 22617 Yesvantpur - Tirupathi Express 11:20 11:22 Mo, We & Sa Bangalore City Junction Tirupati
103 12680 Chennai Express 11:28 11:30 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
104 12610 Chennai Express 11:48 11:50 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
105 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 11:53 11:55 Th Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
106 22601 Shirdi Express 11:53 11:55 We Chennai Central Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
107 22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express 12:10 12:12 Tu Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
108 22638 West Coast Express 12:13 12:15 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
109 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 12:28 12:30 Th Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
110 12551 Yprkyq AC Express 12:30 12:35 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya
111 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 12:33 12:35 Su Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Kochuveli
112 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 12:35 12:40 Su Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
113 12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express 12:35 12:40 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Hatia
114 12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 12:35 12:40 Tu Bangalore Cantonment Bhubaneshwar
115 12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express 12:35 12:40 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction
116 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 12:38 12:40 Daily Bangalore City Junction Patliputra Junction
117 17414 Pondicherry - Tirupati Express 12:40 12:45 Su Pondicherry Tirupati
118 04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamudin Specialfare Super Fast AC Special 13:15 13:20 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin
119 22637 West Coast Express 13:18 13:20 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
120 12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express 13:25 13:30 Fr Kamakhya Yesvantpur Junction
121 17407 Pamani Express 13:30 13:35 Tu, Th & Sa Tirupati Mannargudi
122 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 13:38 13:40 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
123 12578 Bagmati Express 13:38 13:40 Sa Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
124 82502 Bengaluru Canttonment - Kamakhya Suvidha Special 13:38 13:40 Fr Bangalore Cantonment Kamakhya
125 17408 Tirupati Express 13:40 13:45 Su, We & Fr Mannargudi Tirupati
126 56013 Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt Passenger 14:05 14:15 Daily Arakkonam Junction Vellore Cantonment
127 12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 14:23 14:25 We Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
128 57402 Katpadi - Tirupati Passenger Origin 14:40 Daily Katpadi Junction,Vellore Tirupati
129 22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Express 14:43 14:45 We Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
130 22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express 14:50 14:55 Tu & We Villupuram Junction Kharagpur Junction
131 22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express 14:50 14:55 Sa Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction
132 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 14:50 14:55 Fr Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
133 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 15:03 15:05 Fr Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
134 12609 Bangalore Express 15:28 15:30 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
135 17209 Seshadri Express 15:25 15:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
136 16779 Tirupati - Madurai Express 15:40 15:42 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati Rameswaram
137 56262 Bangalore - Arakkonam Passenger 15:35 15:45 Daily Bangalore City Junction Arakkonam Junction
138 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 15:58 16:00 Daily Patliputra Junction Bangalore City Junction
139 12679 Coimbatore Express 16:03 16:05 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
140 15906 Vivek Express 16:08 16:10 Tu Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
141 12577 Bagmati Express 16:28 16:30 Th Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
142 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 16:28 16:30 Su Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction
143 22618 Tirupati - Yesvantpur Express 16:33 16:35 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati Bangalore City Junction
144 22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Express 16:33 16:35 Mo, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Coimbatore Junction
145 17311 Chennai Vasco Express 16:43 16:45 Fr Chennai Central Vasco da Gama
146 12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express 16:45 16:47 We Pondicherry Howrah Junction
147 12697 Trivandrum Express 16:48 16:50 Su Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
148 56885 Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger 16:40 16:55 Daily Tirupati Villupuram Junction
149 82501 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Canttonment Suvidha Special 16:58 17:00 Th Kamakhya Bangalore Cantonment
150 12695 Trivandrum Express 17:03 17:05 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
151 56010 Vellore Cantt. Arakkonam Passenger 17:00 17:10 Daily Vellore Cantonment Arakkonam Junction
152 12607 Lalbagh Express 17:28 17:30 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
153 12253 Anga Express 17:28 17:30 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur
154 22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express 17:00 17:30 Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction Villupuram Junction
155 22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express 17:00 17:30 Tu Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction
156 16381 Kanyakumari Express 17:43 17:45 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
157 02854 Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special 17:48 17:50 Tu Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction
158 22626 Bangalore - Chennai Double Decker Express 17:58 18:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
159 22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express 17:58 18:00 Tu & Fr Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
160 57406 Vellore - Tirupati Passenger Origin 18:15 Daily Katpadi Junction,Vellore Tirupati
161 12640 Brindavan Express 18:28 18:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
162 12685 Mangalore Express 18:33 18:35 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
163 13352 Dhanbad Express 18:35 18:40 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
164 12027 Shatabdi Express 18:48 18:50 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
165 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 19:03 19:05 We Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
166 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 19:03 19:05 Su Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
167 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 19:18 19:20 Fr Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
168 12644 Swarna Jayanti 19:18 19:20 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
169 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 19:18 19:20 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
170 04426 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kochuveli Specialfare AC Super Fast Special 19:20 19:22 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Kochuveli
171 12008 Shatabdi Express 19:23 19:25 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
172 17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 19:28 19:30 Tu & Fr Kacheguda Mangalore Central
173 16085 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Express 19:28 19:30 Daily Arakkonam Junction Jolarpettai
174 12689 Nagercoil Express 19:58 20:00 Fr Chennai Central Nagercoil Junction
175 17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 19:58 20:00 Sa Kacheguda Madurai Junction
176 12676 Kovai Express 20:03 20:05 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
177 02853 Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special 20:18 20:20 Su Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction
178 22817 Howrah - Mysore Express 20:23 20:25 Sa Howrah Junction Mysore City Junction
179 16089 Yelagiri Express 20:23 20:25 Daily Chennai Central Jolarpettai
180 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 20:53 20:55 Sa Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
181 22648 Korba Express 20:53 20:55 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
182 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 20:53 20:55 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
183 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 20:53 20:55 Fr Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
184 66017 Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantonment MEMU 21:03 21:05 Daily Chennai Beach Vellore Cantonment
185 56884 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger 21:00 21:10 Daily Villupuram Junction Tirupati
186 12623 Trivandrum Mail 21:13 21:15 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
187 12601 Mangalore Mail 21:58 22:00 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
188 16354 Kacheguda Express 22:13 22:15 Tu Nagercoil Junction Kacheguda
189 22639 Alleppey Express 22:18 22:20 Daily Chennai Central Alappuzha
190 17229 Sabari Express 22:38 22:40 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
191 12671 Nilagiri Express 23:03 23:05 Daily Chennai Central Metupalaiyam
192 16021 Chennai - Mysore Kaveri Express 23:08 23:10 Daily Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
193 12626 Kerala Express 23:10 23:12 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
194 22651 Palani Express 23:18 23:20 Daily Chennai Central Palani
195 17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 23:25 23:27 Su Madurai Junction Kacheguda
196 17413 Tirupati - Pondicherry Express 23:50 23:52 Sa Tirupati Pondicherry

Near By Airports to Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway Station

Closest airport to Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway Station is Tirupati Airport - (85.59 Km / 53.18 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Katpadi Junction,Vellore and Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map