Find information about Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway Station , Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Katpadi Junction,Vellore by train, get complete information about Katpadi Junction,Vellore Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Katpadi Junction,Vellore, distance to Katpadi Junction,Vellore from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Katpadi Junction,Vellore. Route Map of trains to Katpadi Junction,Vellore along with Katpadi Junction,Vellore station location map.

Trains to Katpadi Junction,Vellore Station - List of Katpadi Junction,Vellore Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Katpadi Junction,Vellore, Trains from Katpadi Junction,Vellore and Trains passing through the Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Katpadi Junction,Vellore Station and other information like Katpadi Junction,Vellore distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 82631 Chennai Ernakulam Junction Suvidha Special 00:03 00:05 Sa Chennai Central Ernakulam Junction
2 12681 Coimbatore Express 00:03 00:05 Su Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
3 56214 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger 00:05 00:10 Daily Tirupati Chamarajanagar
4 22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 00:18 00:20 We Hatia Ernakulam Junction
5 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 00:18 00:20 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
6 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 00:25 00:30 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
7 12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express 00:28 00:30 Su Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction
8 18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express 00:28 00:30 Mo Hatia Bangalore Cantonment
9 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express 00:28 00:30 Tu & Th Hatia Yesvantpur Junction
10 22649 Yercaud Express 00:38 00:40 Daily Chennai Central Erode Junction
11 06005 Velankanni - Tirunelveli Special 00:43 00:45 Tu Chennai Central Ernakulam Junction
12 06033 Chennai Egmore Ernakulam Junction Special Fare Special 00:48 00:50 Su Chennai Egmore Ernakulam Junction
13 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 00:45 00:50 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
14 12657 Bangalore Mail 00:53 00:55 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
15 12691 Chennai - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 01:08 01:10 Sa Chennai Central Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
16 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 01:00 01:10 Mo, We & Th Pondicherry Dadar (Central)
17 22650 Yercaud Express 01:28 01:30 Daily Erode Junction Chennai Central
18 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 01:33 01:35 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
19 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 01:33 01:35 Th Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
20 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 01:33 01:35 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
21 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 01:33 01:35 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
22 22652 Palani Chennai Express 01:43 01:45 Daily Palani Chennai Central
23 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 01:50 01:52 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
24 12625 Kerala Express 02:00 02:02 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
25 12658 Chennai Mail 02:08 02:10 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
26 12672 Nilagiri Express 02:23 02:25 Daily Metupalaiyam Chennai Central
27 17230 Sabari Express 02:33 02:35 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
28 56213 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger 02:40 02:45 Daily Chamarajanagar Tirupati
29 12692 Chennai Express 02:43 02:45 Su Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Chennai Central
30 22681 Chennai Express 02:43 02:45 Th Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
31 06038 Kollam Junction Chennai Special Fare Special 02:43 02:45 Sa Kollam Junction Chennai Central
32 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 02:30 02:50 Su, Tu & We Dadar (Central) Pondicherry
33 12602 Chennai Mail 03:13 03:15 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
34 12509 Guwahati Express 03:18 03:20 Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore Cantonment Guwahati
35 12515 Guwahati Express 03:18 03:20 Mo Trivandrum Central Guwahati
36 22643 Patna Express 03:18 03:20 Tu & We Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
37 12254 Anga Express 03:23 03:25 Fr Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
38 22640 Chennai Express 03:33 03:35 Daily Alappuzha Chennai Central
39 16318 Himsagar Express 03:33 03:35 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
40 06580 Vishakapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special 03:43 03:45 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Yesvantpur Junction
41 12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express 03:48 03:50 Tu Howrah Junction Pondicherry
42 16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express 04:08 04:10 Daily Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
43 12674 Cheran Express 04:13 04:15 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
44 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 04:13 04:15 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
45 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 04:23 04:25 Su & We Dehradun Madurai Junction
46 56008 Katpadi Arakkonam Passenger 00:00 04:35 Daily Katpadi Junction,Vellore Arakkonam Junction
47 82832 Yesvantpur Sambalpur Suvidha Special 04:43 04:45 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Sambalpur
48 82632 Ernakulam Junction - Chennai Central Suvidha Special 04:53 04:55 Mo Ernakulam Junction Chennai Central
49 12682 Chennai Express 04:53 04:55 Sa Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
50 56881 Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger 00:00 04:55 Daily Katpadi Junction,Vellore Villupuram Junction
51 06006 Tirunelveli - Velankanni Special Fare Special 04:53 04:55 Fr Ernakulam Junction Chennai Central
52 06034 Ernakulam Chennai Egmore Specialfare Super Fast Special 04:53 04:55 We Ernakulam Junction Chennai Egmore
53 12624 Chennai Mail 04:58 05:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
54 12643 Nizamuddin Express 05:25 05:30 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
55 12645 Nizamuddin Express 05:25 05:30 Su Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
56 18638 YPR Hatia Express 04:50 05:30 Tu Bangalore Cantonment Hatia
57 12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 05:33 05:35 Mo Bhubaneshwar Bangalore Cantonment
58 12660 Gurudev Express 05:33 05:35 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
59 12686 Chennai Express 05:43 05:45 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
60 16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express 05:53 05:55 Th Kacheguda Nagercoil Junction
61 66019 Katpadi - Salem MEMU 00:00 06:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Katpadi Junction,Vellore Salem Junction
62 22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 06:08 06:10 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
63 22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 06:08 06:10 Su & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
64 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 06:08 06:10 We Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
65 57404 Katpadi - Tirupati Passenger 00:00 06:15 Daily Katpadi Junction,Vellore Tirupati
66 16090 Yelagiri Express 06:13 06:15 Daily Jolarpettai Chennai Central
67 66018 Vellore Cantonment - Chennai Beach MEMU 06:25 06:27 Daily Vellore Cantonment Chennai Beach
68 56883 Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger 00:00 06:40 Daily Katpadi Junction,Vellore Villupuram Junction
69 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express 06:35 06:40 Mo New Tinsukia Junction Bangalore City Junction
70 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 06:38 06:40 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
71 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 06:35 06:40 Tu, We & Th Guwahati Bangalore Cantonment
72 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 06:38 06:40 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
73 06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 06:50 06:55 Sa Guwahati Trivandrum Kochuveli
74 12687 Dehradun Express 07:03 07:05 Mo & Th Madurai Junction Dehradun
75 12507 Guwahati Express 07:05 07:10 We Trivandrum Central Guwahati
76 22641 Shalimar Express 07:05 07:10 Su & Fr Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
77 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 06:30 07:10 Th Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
78 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 07:08 07:10 Tu Bangalore City Junction New Tinsukia Junction
79 22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 07:18 07:20 Mo Mysore City Junction Howrah Junction
80 12659 Gurudev Express 07:23 07:25 Mo Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
81 22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 07:23 07:25 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Chennai Central
82 16317 Himsagar Express 07:23 07:25 Sa Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
83 16687 Navyug Express 07:23 07:25 Tu Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
84 12007 Shatabdi Express 07:28 07:30 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
85 16780 Madurai - Tirupati Express 07:40 07:42 Su, Tu & Fr Rameswaram Tirupati
86 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 07:43 07:45 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
87 17210 Sheshadri Express 07:53 07:55 Daily Kakinada Town Bangalore City Junction
88 12675 Kovai Express 07:58 08:00 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
89 16734 Rameswaram Express 08:15 08:17 Th Okha Rameswaram
90 16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Express 08:18 08:20 Daily Jolarpettai Arakkonam Junction
91 16688 Navyug Express 08:40 08:42 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangalore Central
92 56009 Arakkonam Vellore Cantt Passenger 08:43 08:45 Daily Arakkonam Junction Vellore Cantonment
93 12028 Shatabdi Express 08:58 09:00 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
94 22625 Chennai - Bangalore Double Decker Express 09:03 09:05 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
95 17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 09:28 09:30 Fr Vasco da Gama Chennai Central
96 22697 Hubballi Chennai Express 09:28 09:30 Su Hubli Chennai Central
97 56261 Arakkonam - Bangalore Passenger 09:30 09:35 Daily Arakkonam Junction Bangalore City Junction
98 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 09:30 09:35 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
99 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 09:30 09:35 Sa Rameswaram Okha
100 12639 Brindavan Express 09:38 09:40 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
101 12608 Lalbagh Express 09:48 09:50 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
102 56882 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger 09:30 09:55 Daily Villupuram Junction Tirupati
103 22208 Trivandrum - Chennai Duronto Express 09:53 09:55 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
104 12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 09:58 10:00 Mo Nagercoil Junction Chennai Central
105 12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 09:58 10:00 Su Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
106 22878 Puri Digha Express 09:58 10:00 Tu Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction
107 22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 09:58 10:00 Th Ernakulam Junction Hatia
108 17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 10:00 10:05 Su & Th Mangalore Central Kacheguda
109 56014 Vellore Cantt - Arakkonam Passenger 09:45 10:10 Daily Vellore Cantonment Arakkonam Junction
110 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 10:38 10:40 Sa Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
111 07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 10:55 11:00 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Hyderabad Deccan
112 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 11:18 11:20 Tu Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
113 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 11:18 11:20 We Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
114 82831 Sambalpur Yesvantpur Suvidha Special 11:18 11:20 Th Sambalpur Yesvantpur Junction
115 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 11:18 11:20 Su Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
116 22616 Coimbatore - Tirupathi Express 11:20 11:22 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Coimbatore Junction Tirupati
117 22617 Yesvantpur - Tirupathi Express 11:20 11:22 Mo, We & Sa Bangalore City Junction Tirupati
118 12680 Chennai Express 11:28 11:30 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
119 12610 Chennai Express 11:48 11:50 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
120 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 11:53 11:55 Th Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
121 22601 Shirdi Express 11:53 11:55 We Chennai Central Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
122 22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express 12:10 12:12 Tu Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
123 22638 West Coast Express 12:13 12:15 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
124 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 12:28 12:30 Th Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
125 12551 Yprkyq AC Express 12:30 12:35 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya
126 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 12:33 12:35 Su Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Kochuveli
127 12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express 12:35 12:40 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Hatia
128 12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 12:35 12:40 Tu Bangalore Cantonment Bhubaneshwar
129 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 12:38 12:40 Daily Bangalore City Junction Danapur
130 12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express 12:35 12:40 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction
131 06056 Madgaon Chennai Special Fare Special 12:38 12:40 Th Madgaon Chennai Central
132 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 12:35 12:40 Su Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
133 17414 Pondicherry - Tirupati Express 12:40 12:45 Su Pondicherry Tirupati
134 22637 West Coast Express 13:18 13:20 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
135 04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamudin Specialfare Super Fast AC Special 13:15 13:20 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin
136 12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express 13:25 13:30 Fr Kamakhya Yesvantpur Junction
137 17407 Pamani Express 13:30 13:35 Tu, Th & Sa Tirupati Mannargudi
138 12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Humsafar Express 13:38 13:40 Fr Bangalore Cantonment Kamakhya
139 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 13:38 13:40 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
140 12578 Bagmati Express 13:38 13:40 Sa Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
141 17408 Tirupati Express 13:40 13:45 Su, We & Fr Mannargudi Tirupati
142 56013 Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt Passenger 14:05 14:15 Daily Arakkonam Junction Vellore Cantonment
143 22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express 14:10 14:15 Th Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
144 12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 14:23 14:25 We Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
145 57402 Katpadi - Tirupati Passenger 00:00 14:40 Daily Katpadi Junction,Vellore Tirupati
146 22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Express 14:43 14:45 We Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
147 22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express 14:50 14:55 Tu & We Villupuram Junction Kharagpur Junction
148 22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express 14:50 14:55 Sa Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction
149 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 14:50 14:55 Fr Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
150 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 15:03 15:05 Fr Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
151 12609 Bangalore Express 15:28 15:30 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
152 17209 Seshadri Express 15:25 15:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
153 16779 Tirupati - Madurai Express 15:40 15:42 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati Rameswaram
154 56262 Bangalore - Arakkonam Passenger 15:35 15:45 Daily Bangalore City Junction Arakkonam Junction
155 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 15:58 16:00 Daily Danapur Bangalore City Junction
156 12679 Coimbatore Express 16:03 16:05 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
157 22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express 16:08 16:10 We Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
158 15906 Vivek Express 16:08 16:10 Tu Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
159 12577 Bagmati Express 16:28 16:30 Th Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
160 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 16:28 16:30 Su Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction
161 22618 Tirupati - Yesvantpur Express 16:33 16:35 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati Bangalore City Junction
162 22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Express 16:33 16:35 Mo, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Coimbatore Junction
163 17311 Chennai Vasco Express 16:43 16:45 Fr Chennai Central Vasco da Gama
164 22698 Chennai - Hubballi Weekly Express 16:43 16:45 Su Chennai Central Hubli
165 12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express 16:45 16:47 We Pondicherry Howrah Junction
166 12697 Trivandrum Express 16:48 16:50 Su Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
167 56885 Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger 16:40 16:55 Daily Tirupati Villupuram Junction
168 12504 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express 16:58 17:00 Th Kamakhya Bangalore Cantonment
169 12695 Trivandrum Express 17:03 17:05 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
170 56010 Vellore Cantt. Arakkonam Passenger 17:00 17:10 Daily Vellore Cantonment Arakkonam Junction
171 12253 Anga Express 17:28 17:30 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur
172 12607 Lalbagh Express 17:28 17:30 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
173 22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express 17:00 17:30 Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction Villupuram Junction
174 22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express 17:00 17:30 Tu Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction
175 16381 Kanyakumari Express 17:43 17:45 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
176 22626 Bangalore - Chennai Double Decker Express 17:58 18:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
177 06037 Chennai Kollam Special Fare Special 17:58 18:00 Th Chennai Central Kollam Junction
178 22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express 17:58 18:00 Tu & Fr Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
179 57406 Vellore - Tirupati Passenger 00:00 18:15 Daily Katpadi Junction,Vellore Tirupati
180 12640 Brindavan Express 18:28 18:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
181 12685 Mangalore Express 18:33 18:35 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
182 13352 Dhanbad Express 18:35 18:40 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
183 12027 Shatabdi Express 18:48 18:50 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
184 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 19:03 19:05 Su Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
185 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 19:03 19:05 We Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
186 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 19:18 19:20 Fr Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
187 12644 Swarna Jayanti 19:18 19:20 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
188 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 19:18 19:20 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
189 12008 Shatabdi Express 19:23 19:25 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
190 17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 19:28 19:30 Tu & Fr Kacheguda Mangalore Central
191 16085 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Express 19:28 19:30 Daily Arakkonam Junction Jolarpettai
192 17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 19:58 20:00 Sa Kacheguda Madurai Junction
193 12689 Nagercoil Express 19:58 20:00 Fr Chennai Central Nagercoil Junction
194 12676 Kovai Express 20:03 20:05 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
195 22877 Digha Puri Express 20:23 20:25 Su Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction
196 22817 Howrah - Mysore Express 20:23 20:25 Sa Howrah Junction Mysore City Junction
197 16089 Yelagiri Express 20:23 20:25 Daily Chennai Central Jolarpettai
198 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 20:53 20:55 Sa Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
199 22648 Korba Express 20:53 20:55 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
200 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 20:53 20:55 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
201 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 20:53 20:55 Fr Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
202 66017 Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantonment MEMU 21:03 21:05 Daily Chennai Beach Vellore Cantonment
203 56884 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger 21:00 21:10 Daily Villupuram Junction Tirupati
204 12623 Trivandrum Mail 21:13 21:15 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
205 12601 Mangalore Mail 21:58 22:00 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
206 16354 Kacheguda Express 22:13 22:15 Tu Nagercoil Junction Kacheguda
207 06579 Yesvantpur - Visakhapatnam Tatkal Fare Special 22:17 22:19 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
208 22639 Alleppey Express 22:18 22:20 Daily Chennai Central Alappuzha
209 17229 Sabari Express 22:38 22:40 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
210 12671 Nilagiri Express 23:03 23:05 Daily Chennai Central Metupalaiyam
211 16021 Chennai - Mysore Kaveri Express 23:08 23:10 Daily Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
212 12626 Kerala Express 23:10 23:12 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
213 22651 Palani Express 23:18 23:20 Daily Chennai Central Palani
214 17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 23:25 23:27 Su Madurai Junction Kacheguda
215 17413 Tirupati - Pondicherry Express 23:50 23:52 Sa Tirupati Pondicherry

Near By Airports to Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway Station

Closest airport to Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway Station is Tirupati Airport - (85.59 Km / 53.18 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Katpadi Junction,Vellore and Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map