Find all trains running between Bangalore City Junction (SBC) and Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bangalore City Junction - Katpadi Junction,Vellore route.

There are 17 trains running between Bangalore City Junction and Katpadi Junction,Vellore.

KPD to SBC Distance 230 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs - 8 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD) and Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Every day train departs from Katpadi Junction,Vellore to Bangalore City Junction. Given below is the list of all the Bangalore City Junction - Katpadi Junction,Vellore Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  16220
Daily Dep. : 00:10
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 06:55
Bangalore City Junction
  12657
Daily Dep. : 00:55
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 05:10
Bangalore City Junction
  12691
Sa Dep. : 01:10
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Sa Arr. : 05:25
Bangalore City Junction
  22502
Mo Dep. : 06:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Mo Arr. : 11:30
Bangalore City Junction
  12007
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:50
Bangalore City Junction
  17210
Daily Dep. : 07:55
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 12:30
Bangalore City Junction
  22625
Daily Dep. : 09:05
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 13:10
Bangalore City Junction
  56261
Daily Dep. : 09:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 18:45
Bangalore City Junction
  12639
Daily Dep. : 09:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 14:00
Bangalore City Junction
  12609
Daily Dep. : 15:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 20:05
Bangalore City Junction
  12296
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 20:20
Bangalore City Junction
  12577
Th Dep. : 16:15
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Th Arr. : 20:40
Bangalore City Junction
  22618
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 16:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 20:40
Bangalore City Junction
  12607
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 21:35
Bangalore City Junction
  12027
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:10
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:30
Bangalore City Junction
  22817
Sa Dep. : 20:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su Arr. : 00:30
Bangalore City Junction
  16021
Daily Dep. : 23:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 03:45
Bangalore City Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12863
Daily Dep. : 02:00
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 05:38
Krishnarajapuram
  12254
Fr Dep. : 03:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Fr Arr. : 07:28
Krishnarajapuram
  06580
Mo Dep. : 03:45
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Mo Arr. : 06:58
Whitefield
  02845
Sa Dep. : 06:05
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Sa Arr. : 10:45
Krishnarajapuram
  15228
We Dep. : 06:10
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
We Arr. : 09:58
Krishnarajapuram
  12510
Tu, We & Th Dep. : 06:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tu, We & Th Arr. : 10:38
Krishnarajapuram
  22833
Tu Dep. : 09:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tu Arr. : 13:00
Krishnarajapuram
  08301
Th Dep. : 11:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Th Arr. : 15:53
Krishnarajapuram
  12540
Su Dep. : 11:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su Arr. : 16:40
Yesvantpur Junction
  22601
We Dep. : 11:55
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
We Arr. : 14:54
Malur
  22863
Tu Dep. : 12:12
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tu Arr. : 16:00
Yesvantpur Junction
  12552
Fr Dep. : 13:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Fr Arr. : 18:25
Yesvantpur Junction
  22887
We Dep. : 16:10
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
We Arr. : 21:35
Yesvantpur Junction
  22351
Su Dep. : 16:15
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su Arr. : 19:48
Krishnarajapuram
  17311
Fr Dep. : 16:45
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Fr Arr. : 20:08
Krishnarajapuram
  22698
Su Dep. : 16:45
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su Arr. : 20:08
Krishnarajapuram
  12504
Th Dep. : 17:00
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Th Arr. : 19:58
Whitefield

Find the location of Bangalore City Junction Railway Station and Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.