Find all trains running between Bangalore City Junction (SBC) and Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Bangalore City Junction - Katpadi Junction,Vellore route. Find the location of Bangalore City Junction Railway Station and Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Katpadi Junction,Vellore and Bangalore City Junction • KPD - SBC Train Timings

Katpadi Junction,Vellore Bangalore City Junction
Average Distance : 232 Km
Average Time : 3 Hrs 10 Mins - 8 Hrs 35 Mins

There are 18 Trains running between Bangalore City Junction and Katpadi Junction,Vellore. Given below is the list of all the Bangalore City Junction - Katpadi Junction,Vellore Trains.

These includes Passenger, Mail/Express/Superfast, Shatabdi

Every day train departs from Katpadi Junction,Vellore to Bangalore City Junction
No Train Name Katpadi Junction,Vellore Bangalore City Junction
56214 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 00:10
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 06:55
Bangalore City Junction
12657 Bangalore Mail
Daily Dep. : 01:10
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 05:10
Bangalore City Junction
22682 Mysore Express
Fr Dep. : 01:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Fr Arr. : 05:30
Bangalore City Junction
12691 Chennai - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express
Sa Dep. : 01:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Sa Arr. : 05:25
Bangalore City Junction
15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express
Mo Dep. : 06:55
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Mo Arr. : 11:50
Bangalore City Junction
12007 Shatabdi Express
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:50
Bangalore City Junction
17210 Sheshadri Express
Daily Dep. : 08:02
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 12:30
Bangalore City Junction
22625 Chennai - Bangalore Double Decker Express
Daily Dep. : 09:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 13:10
Bangalore City Junction
56261 Arakkonam - Bangalore Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 18:45
Bangalore City Junction
12639 Brindavan Express
Daily Dep. : 09:55
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 14:00
Bangalore City Junction
12609 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 20:05
Bangalore City Junction
12296 Sangha Mitra Express
Daily Dep. : 16:00
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 20:20
Bangalore City Junction
12577 Bagmati Express
Th Dep. : 16:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Th Arr. : 20:40
Bangalore City Junction
22618 Tirupati - Yesvantpur Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 16:45
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 20:40
Bangalore City Junction
12607 Lalbagh Express
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 21:35
Bangalore City Junction
12027 Shatabdi Express
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:05
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:30
Bangalore City Junction
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express
Sa Dep. : 20:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su Arr. : 00:30
Bangalore City Junction
16021 Chennai - Mysore Kaveri Express
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 03:45
Bangalore City Junction

View return trains from Bangalore City Junction to Katpadi Junction,Vellore »

Other Routes

No Train Name Katpadi,Vellore Bangalore
12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 00:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tu & Th Arr. : 05:00
Yesvantpur Junction
18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express
Mo Dep. : 00:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Mo Arr. : 04:30
Bangalore Cantonment
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 01:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 05:13
Banaswadi
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 01:52
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 07:15
Yesvantpur Junction
12254 Anga Express
Fr Dep. : 03:37
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Fr Arr. : 09:05
Yesvantpur Junction
12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 05:42
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Mo Arr. : 10:50
Bangalore Cantonment
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express
We Dep. : 06:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
We Arr. : 11:50
Yesvantpur Junction
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Tu, We & Th Dep. : 06:55
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tu, We & Th Arr. : 11:40
Bangalore Cantonment
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 11:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su Arr. : 16:40
Yesvantpur Junction
22601 Shirdi Express
We Dep. : 12:10
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
We Arr. : 14:54
Malur
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express
Fr Dep. : 13:45
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Fr Arr. : 18:30
Yesvantpur Junction
17311 Chennai Vasco Express
Fr Dep. : 15:55
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Fr Arr. : 20:08
Krishnarajapuram
17313 Chennai Hubli Express
Su Dep. : 15:55
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su Arr. : 20:08
Krishnarajapuram
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 16:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su Arr. : 20:55
Yesvantpur Junction
02877 Visakhapatnam - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special
Tu & Fr Dep. : 19:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tu & Fr Arr. : 23:00
Krishnarajapuram
08451 Bhubaneshwar - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special
Su & Th Dep. : 19:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su & Th Arr. : 23:00
Krishnarajapuram