Find all trains running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Chennai Central - Katpadi Junction,Vellore route. Find the location of Chennai Central Railway Station and Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Katpadi Junction,Vellore and Chennai Central • KPD - MAS Train Timings

There are 50 Trains running between Chennai Central and Katpadi Junction,Vellore. Given below is the list of all the Chennai Central - Katpadi Junction,Vellore Trains.

No Train Name Katpadi Junction,Vellore Chennai Central
06002 Kollam - Chennai Sabarimala Special
We Dep. : 01:20 We Arr. : 03:45
16670 Yercaud Express
Daily Dep. : 01:40 Daily Arr. : 04:30
12658 Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 02:10 Daily Arr. : 04:40
16002 Palani - Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 02:20 Daily Arr. : 04:50
12672 Nilagiri Express
Daily Dep. : 02:25 Daily Arr. : 05:05
22681 Chennai Express
Th Dep. : 02:45 Th Arr. : 05:15
12692 Chennai Express
Su Dep. : 02:45 Su Arr. : 05:15
12602 Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 03:15 Daily Arr. : 05:40
16309 Patna Express
Tu & We Dep. : 03:20 Tu & We Arr. : 05:40
12515 Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 03:20 Mo Arr. : 06:05
12509 Guwahati Express
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 03:20 Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:05
16221 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 04:10 Daily Arr. : 07:25
16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express
Daily Dep. : 04:10 Daily Arr. : 07:00
12674 Cheran Express
Daily Dep. : 04:15 Daily Arr. : 06:45
16042 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 04:15 Daily Arr. : 06:45
12682 Chennai Express
Sa Dep. : 04:55 Sa Arr. : 07:15
12624 Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 05:00 Daily Arr. : 07:30
06346 Ernakulam - Chennai Sabarimala Special
Fr Dep. : 05:20 Fr Arr. : 07:45
12686 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 05:45 Daily Arr. : 08:00
06316 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Sabarimala Special
Sa Dep. : 06:05 Sa Arr. : 08:30
16090 Yelagiri Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15 Daily Arr. : 09:15
16323 Shalimar Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 07:05 Su & Fr Arr. : 09:30
12687 Dehradun Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 07:05 Mo & Th Arr. : 09:20
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Th Dep. : 07:10 Th Arr. : 09:30
12507 Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 07:10 We Arr. : 09:30
22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express
Sa Dep. : 07:25 Sa Arr. : 09:40
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 07:45 Daily Arr. : 10:00
12028 Shatabdi Express
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:00 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:00
17314 Hubli Chennai Express
Su Dep. : 09:30 Su Arr. : 11:55
17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express
Fr Dep. : 09:30 Fr Arr. : 11:55
12608 Lalbagh Express
Daily Dep. : 09:50 Daily Arr. : 12:15
12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express
Su Dep. : 10:00 Su Arr. : 12:25
12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express
Mo Dep. : 10:00 Mo Arr. : 12:25
06312 Thiruvanathapuram - Chennai Special
Th Dep. : 10:55 Th Arr. : 13:15
12680 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 11:30 Daily Arr. : 13:50
12610 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 11:50 Daily Arr. : 14:30
02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Super Fast Special
Sa Dep. : 12:30 Sa Arr. : 15:45
12295 Sangha Mitra Express
Daily Dep. : 12:40 Daily Arr. : 15:05
16628 West Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 12:45 Daily Arr. : 15:15
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express
Mo Dep. : 13:35 Mo Arr. : 15:55
12578 Bagmati Express
Sa Dep. : 13:35 Sa Arr. : 15:55
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express
Fr Dep. : 14:55 Fr Arr. : 17:10
22626 Bangalore - Chennai Double Decker Express
Daily Dep. : 18:05 Daily Arr. : 20:35
12640 Brindavan Express
Daily Dep. : 18:30 Daily Arr. : 21:05
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 18:35 Daily Arr. : 21:55
12676 Kovai Express
Daily Dep. : 20:05 Daily Arr. : 22:25
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Fr Dep. : 20:55 Fr Arr. : 23:05
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 20:55 Su, Tu & We Arr. : 23:05
16328 Korba Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 20:55 Mo & Th Arr. : 23:05
16326 Ahilyanagari Express
Sa Dep. : 20:55 Sa Arr. : 23:05

View return trains from Chennai Central to Katpadi Junction,Vellore »