Find all trains running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Chennai Central - Katpadi Junction,Vellore route.

There are 54 trains running between Chennai Central and Katpadi Junction,Vellore.

KPD to MAS Distance 140 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 45 Mins - 2 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD) and Chennai Central (MAS)

Every day train departs from Katpadi Junction,Vellore to Chennai Central. Given below is the list of all the Chennai Central - Katpadi Junction,Vellore Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22650 Yercaud Express Erode Junction to Chennai Central Daily 01:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily 04:05
Chennai Central
22652 Palani Chennai Express Palghat to Chennai Central Daily 01:45
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily 04:15
Chennai Central
12658 Chennai Mail Bangalore City Junction to Chennai Central Daily 02:10
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily 04:35
Chennai Central
12672 Nilagiri Express Metupalaiyam to Chennai Central Daily 02:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily 05:05
Chennai Central
12692 Chennai Express Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam to Chennai Central Su 02:45
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su 05:15
Chennai Central
22681 Chennai Express Mysore City Junction to Chennai Central Th 02:45
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Th 05:15
Chennai Central
12602 Chennai Mail Mangalore Central to Chennai Central Daily 03:15
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily 05:40
Chennai Central
22643 Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction Tu & We 03:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tu & We 06:05
Chennai Central
12515 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Mo 03:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Mo 06:05
Chennai Central
12509 Guwahati Express Bangalore Cantonment to Guwahati Th, Fr & Sa 03:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Th, Fr & Sa 06:05
Chennai Central
22640 Chennai Express Alappuzha to Chennai Central Daily 03:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily 05:50
Chennai Central
06048 Trichy Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Central Sa 04:05
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Sa 06:30
Chennai Central
16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express Mysore City Junction to Chennai Central Daily 04:10
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily 07:00
Chennai Central
12674 Cheran Express Coimbatore Junction to Chennai Central Daily 04:15
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily 06:45
Chennai Central
12682 Chennai Express Coimbatore Junction to Chennai Central Sa 04:55
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Sa 07:20
Chennai Central
12624 Chennai Mail Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Daily 05:00
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily 07:30
Chennai Central
82636 Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala Weekly Suvidha Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Central Mo 05:04
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Mo 07:20
Chennai Central
20602 Madurai - Chennai Central Weekly AC SF Express Madurai Junction to Chennai Central Mo 05:15
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Mo 07:40
Chennai Central
12686 Chennai Express Mangalore Central to Chennai Central Daily 05:45
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily 08:00
Chennai Central
06046 Ahmedabad Chennai Special Fare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Central Tu 06:10
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tu 08:45
Chennai Central
06042 Mysuru Ernakulam Special Fare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Central We & Fr 06:15
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
We & Fr 08:30
Chennai Central
16090 Yelagiri Express Jolarpettai to Chennai Central Daily 06:15
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily 09:10
Chennai Central
06052 Kochuveli - Puducherry SpecialFare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Central Th 06:15
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Th 08:30
Chennai Central
12687 Dehradun Express Madurai Junction to Dehradun Mo & Th 07:05
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Mo & Th 09:20
Chennai Central
12507 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Guwahati We 07:10
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
We 09:30
Chennai Central
22641 Shalimar Express Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar Su & Fr 07:10
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su & Fr 09:30
Chennai Central
15227 Muzaffarpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction Th 07:10
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Th 09:30
Chennai Central
22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Chennai Central Sa 07:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Sa 09:40
Chennai Central
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Daily 07:45
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily 10:00
Chennai Central
12028 Shatabdi Express Bangalore City Junction to Chennai Central Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 09:00
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 11:00
Chennai Central
17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express Vasco da Gama to Chennai Central Fr 09:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Fr 11:45
Chennai Central
22697 Hubballi Chennai Express Hubli to Chennai Central Su 09:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su 11:45
Chennai Central
12608 Lalbagh Express Bangalore City Junction to Chennai Central Daily 09:50
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily 12:15
Chennai Central
22208 Trivandrum - Chennai Duronto Express Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Mo & Th 09:55
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Mo & Th 12:00
Chennai Central
12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Su 10:00
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su 12:25
Chennai Central
12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Central Mo 10:00
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Mo 12:25
Chennai Central
12680 Chennai Express Coimbatore Junction to Chennai Central Daily 11:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily 13:50
Chennai Central
12610 Chennai Express Bangalore City Junction to Chennai Central Daily 11:50
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily 14:30
Chennai Central
22638 West Coast Express Mangalore Central to Chennai Central Daily 12:15
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily 14:40
Chennai Central
12551 Yprkyq AC Express Yesvantpur Junction to Kamakhya Sa 12:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Sa 15:35
Chennai Central
12295 Sangha Mitra Express Bangalore City Junction to Danapur Daily 12:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily 15:15
Chennai Central
12578 Bagmati Express Mysore City Junction to Darbhanga Junction Sa 13:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Sa 15:55
Chennai Central
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express Yesvantpur Junction to Patliputra Junction Mo 13:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Mo 15:55
Chennai Central
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express Coimbatore Junction to Jaipur Fr 14:55
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Fr 17:10
Chennai Central
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special Trivandrum Central to Silchar Th 15:52
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Th 18:20
Chennai Central
22626 Bangalore - Chennai Double Decker Express Bangalore City Junction to Chennai Central Daily 18:00
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily 20:30
Chennai Central
12640 Brindavan Express Bangalore City Junction to Chennai Central Daily 18:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily 21:05
Chennai Central
13352 Dhanbad Express Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction Daily 18:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily 22:05
Chennai Central
12008 Shatabdi Express Mysore City Junction to Chennai Central Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 19:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 21:25
Chennai Central
12676 Kovai Express Coimbatore Junction to Chennai Central Daily 20:05
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily 22:30
Chennai Central
22648 Korba Express Trivandrum Central to Korba Mo & Th 20:55
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Mo & Th 23:05
Chennai Central
22646 Ahilyanagari Express Trivandrum Central to Indore Junction (BG) Sa 20:55
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Sa 23:05
Chennai Central
12522 Rapti Sagar Express Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction Fr 20:55
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Fr 23:05
Chennai Central
12512 Rapti Sagar Express Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction Su, Tu & We 20:55
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su, Tu & We 23:05
Chennai Central

Find the location of Chennai Central Railway Station and Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.